National Archives at Kansas City

Records of the Selective Service System in the National Archives, Kansas City, MO



Alien Personal History and Statements
North Dakota, 1942-1946 (Record Group 147)



Last Name First Name Middle Name Birthplace Nationality/ Subject Of
Krahn Abe Waldeck, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada/Great Britain
Hofer Albert Hilda Alta, Alberta, Canada Canada
Tiefel Alexander Nurnberg, Bavaria, Germany Germany
Vega Alfonso R. Consepsion del Oro, Zacatekas, Mexico Mexico
Beaudry Alfred Weyburn, Sask, Canada Canada/Great Britain
Pommer Alfred Gustav Marburg, Germany Germany
Wilcken Alfred Erich Henry Rostock City, Meck., Germany Germany
Bustamonte Ambrocio Jimenez Bangur, La Union, Philippine Islands Philippine Islands
Aranda Anacleto Batuyong Pasaguin, Ilocos Norte, P. I. Philippine Islands
Gillund Arnold Aron Tuffnel and Foam Lake, Sask., Canada Canada
Pipo Arnold Pabo Bantay, Ilocos Sur, Philippine Islands Philippine Islands
Jensvold Arnt Jensen Tydal, Norway Norway
Peterson Arthur Hamar, Norway Norway
Petske August Siegfred Sargroff, Poland none
Younger Bennie Alfred Stockholm, Sweden Sweden
Berg Bernhard M. Kongsvinger, Norway Norway
Pederson Carl Gothard Urshult, Sweden Sweden
Thygesen Carl Odde Als, Eart Jylland, Denmark blank
Harmon Charles Raymond Maple Creek, Saskateewan, Canada Canada/Great Britain
Westberg Chester Clifford Wayburn, Sask., Canada Canada
Braaten Chris Aal, Norway Norway
Foy Clarence Richard Emerson, Manitoba, Canada Canada
Poleschook Daniel Viceroy, Sask., Canada blank
Gala Pon Demiterio B. Claveria, Cagayan, Philippine Islands Philippine Islands/US
Grant Donald Alexander Glasgow, Scotland Great Britain/Scotland
Harmon Donald Robert Maple Creek, Sask., Canada Canada
Garrison Earl William Cartwright, Manitoba, Canada Canada/Great Britain
Weikum Edward Odessa, Russia Russia
Hagen Egil Martin Mo-I-Banen, Norway Norway
Moland Einar Carton Inchant, Alberta, Can. Great Britain
Castillo Elias Puente Mexico blank
Lilga Ellis Motala, Sweden Sweden
Jane Emil Near Moosejaw, Sask., Canada Canada
Stensland Emil Jensen Skotfoss, Solum, Norway Norway
Erickson Erling Oslo, Norway Norway
Reyna Florencio Monclova, Coahuala, Mexico Mexico
Telles Florentino Enrrisuez Salamancagto, Old Mexico Old Mexico
Pelzman Frank Bokstorf, Hungary Hungary (crossed out)
Piatz Frank Odessa, Russia Russia
Simmons Frank James Minto, Manitoba, Canada Canada
Waldmann Franz Xaver Reichenhall, Bavaria, Germany Germany
Mandt Fred Rudolph Berlin, Germany Germany
Onken Fred George Westerde, Germany Germany
Eggl Frederick William Ottmaring, Germany Germany
Eckardt Fritz Selbitz, Bavaria, Germany Germany
Hernandez Frutozo Leon, Guanaquato, Mexico Mexico
McGillis Gilliam W. Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada Canada/Great Britain
Reimer Gordon Meril Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada Canada
Stoltz Gordon Andrew Calgary, Alberta, Canada Canada
Onken, Jr. Gustav Diedrich Westerstede, Oldenburg, Germany Germany
Anderson Henry Emanuel Svartvik, Sweden Sweden/US
Klein Henry Unknown, Russia Russia
Johnson Herman Carl Kane, Penn., US Sweden
Anderson Hjalmar Bertel Glava, Warmeland, Sweden blank
Panning Horst Hermann Ludwig Willy Ernest Bremen, Germany Germany
Gill Hubert Cecil Treherne, Manitoba, Canada Canada/Great Britain
Johnson Ingvar Hugo Appl for relief from military service only Sweden
Johnson Ingvar Hugo Sweden Sweden
Schmidt Jack Fred Karlsruhe, Russia blank
Fitchner Jacob Huffindal, Russia Russia
Mickelsen Jacob M. Frontier, Sas., Canada Canada/Great Britain
Cobban James Gowanhill, Inverallochy, Scotland Great Britain
Harmon James Roy Maple Creek, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada
Susen Jerry Moravia, Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia
Hernandez Jesus C. Leon, Guanajuato, Mexico Mexico
Galvan Joe Perivan, Mich., Mexico Mexico
Hernandez Joe Chaves Leon, Gto., Mexico Mexico
Rakneberg Johannes Bergen, Norway Norway
Berkland John Husteansands, Norway Norway
Chapman John G. Antigonish, Nova Scotia, Canada Canada/England
Fauske John Oscar Bygstod, Sandfjord, Norway Norway
Giesler John near a small village in western Russia Russia
Grant John Cromdale, Scotland Scotland
Harmon John Haftel Maple Creek, Sask Canada/US
Hocker John Henry Winnepeg, Manitoba, Canada Canada
Hoffman John Ekatrinaslav, Russia (born on boat leaving Russia) Russia
Hoffman John Galgweis, Bavaria, Germany Germany
Johnson John Halmar Village of Jerso, Sweden Sweden
Kluksdahl John Meraker, Norway Norway
Lynch John Vernon Woodrow, Sask., Canada no record of citizenship
Munoz John San Francisco Rincon, Gto, Mexico Mexico
Nickelson John Henry Gordon North of Plentywood, Montana, in Alberta, Can. Canada/Great Britain
Ziegler John near Odessa, Russia blank
Flores Jonas Colombia, Nuevo Leon, Mexico Mexico
Zuniga Jose Serna Moclova Quailla, Mexico Mexico
Bartlett Joseph Leon Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada Canada
Hernandez Joseph San Luis Potosi, Mexico Mexico
Maidl Joseph Walarfing, Nederboyern, Germany Germany
Sanchez Juan Allendes, Coal, Mexico Mexico
Castillo Julio San Juan, Durango, Mexico Mexico
Christl Julius W. Michelsdorf, Austria Austria
Pierson Julius Benjamin Alameda, Sask., Canada Canada/Great Britain
Westberg Julius Milton Weyburn, Sask., Canada Canada
MacDiarmid Kenneth Gordon Snipe Lake, Sask., Canada Canada
Tindeland Lars Andreas Bergen, Norway Norway
Laliberta Leness Cutknife, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada/US
Melin Leonard Nelis Stockholm, Sweden Sweden
Rau Leonard Edward Ellerslie, Alberta, Canada born in Canada
Nickelson Lester Halvor Fairlawn, Sask., Canada Canada/Great Britain
Millan Luis Perez Tongancicuaro, Michoocan, Mexico Mexico
Cervantes Manuel Rio Escondido, Coutmila, Mexico Mexico
Hegsvold Martin Hamar, Norway Norway
Janisch Martin Wallern, Burgenland, Austria Austria
Hanamoto Max Masato Hiroshima, Japan Japan
Hilzendeger Mike Saskachew, Canada Canada/US
Petryszyn Mike Tolstoi, Man., Canada blank
Polesh Mike Begorudka, Wolenska, Russia Russia
Evans Nelson Douglas Pilot Mound, Manitoba, Canada Canada
Thachuk Nick Arbakka, Manitoba, Canada Canada
Nilsson Nils O. Arvika, Sweden blank
Soholt Nils Karsten Sjoholt, Norway Norway
Kolbe Norman Bernhart Sutherland, Sask. Canada/Great Britain
Overbye Olav Kingo Hougsund, Eker, Norway Norway
Zimmer Oscar Fredrick Riga, Latvia Latvia
Anderson Paul Henry Ronne, Bornholm, Denmark Denmark
Peterson Paul John Faaberg, Norway Norway
Roblez Pedro Cortez Ramos Arizpe, Coahuila, Mexico Mexico
Litzinger Peter Joseph Scott, Sack, Canada Canada
Werner Peter Fox Valley, Sask., Canada Canada/Great Britain
Espinoza Refujio blank blank
Hamlisch Robert Ceve Budegovia, Bohemia, Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia
Nebel Robert Karl Hamburg, Germany Germany
Beserra Rupert A. Leon, Gto., Mexico Mexico
Carone Salvatore Loseto, Bari, Italy blank
Albright Sam Brellett, Sask., Canada Canada
Hoffman Sam Ekinaavo (Ekatrine), Russia blank
Ziegler Sam Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada Canada/England
Bakken Selmer Odin Swanson, Sask., Canada Canada
Wong Soo Yuen Canton, Hoy Sun, China China
James Stanley Wu Canton, Kwongtung, China China
Olason Steve Gisli Lillisne, Manitoba, Canada Canada/Great Britain
Sorensen Svend Aage Lokken, Vendsyssel, Denmark blank
Sessing Theodore Frondheim, Norway Norway
Cote Thomas Joseph Lampman, Sask., Canada Canada/Great Britain
Peterson Thor Lellehammar, Norway Norway
Hanson Thorvald N. Hedalen, Norway Norway
Peterson Tobias Lillehammar, Norway Norway
Turtedal Tov Norway Norway
Johnson Wallace Verone Leader, Saskatchewan, Canada Canada
Kruse Walter Byron Theodore Humboldt, Sask., Canada Canada
Kukert Walter Estuary, Sask., Canada Canada
Brigham William Kennedy DeLeau (Village), Manitoba, Canada Canada/British
Freed William Clayton Bigger, Sask., Canada Canada/Britain
Nishek William exact place unknown, Poland Poland
Paton William Alexander Toronto, Ontario, Canada Canada/US
Vikstrom William Burger Ragunda, Sweden blank
Zuke William Robert Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada Canada

Last updated: 28 September 2012

See Also:

Top of Page

National Archives at Kansas City >

The U.S. National Archives and Records Administration
1-86-NARA-NARA or 1-866-272-6272

.