National Archives at Kansas City

Name Index to Naturalization Records from Dakota Territory and South Dakota

Court Records held at the National Archives at Kansas City

Note: The records indexed here come from a variety of Federal and county courts that handled naturalization proceedings in the territorial period and after South Dakota statehood. Some of the documents were created in other courts (including out-of-state courts) and then submitted to a Federal court along with an applicant's naturalization petition. The information in any given record can be minimal or extensive, depending on the type of document.

This database contains all the naturalization records known to be in the holdings of the Central Plains Region for Dakota Territory and South Dakota. If you do not find the record that you are looking for, we recommend that you contact the court and/or the South Dakota State Archives. Dakota Territory records were split between the state and the Federal Government upon statehood. Also, many courts performed naturalizations well into the twentieth-century, and except in rare cases, these records remain with the court or in the state archives.

Please contact staff for details about a particular record, or to order a copy.

Last Name First Name Middle Name Date Country Location of Court Citation
Aasgaard Nils Iversen 11/23/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 407
Alsager Thomas A. 11/23/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 407
Andersen A. P. 11/17/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 406
Andersen Olaf John 6/1/1874 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 123
Anderson Anders 11/17/1875 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 378
Anderson Erasmus 3/24/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 392
Anderson H. O. 10/8/1872 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 533
Anderson Isaac 3/22/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Anderson Johan Lauris 11/20/1875 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 380
Anderson John 9/10/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Anderson Lars 2/8/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 388
Anderson Lars Abraham 3/22/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 391
Anderson Lars Abraham 3/23/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 391
Anderson Ole N. 3/21/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Anderson Solomon 3/22/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 391
Andres Datter Clara 3/21/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Asbjorensen Ole 11/16/1875 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 378
Auch Jacob 7/2/1878 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 367
Backlin Hans 3/21/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Bahtruders Johann 11/25/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 295
Bakke Atle Karlson 3/24/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 392
Ballinsky Paul 10/4/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Bameth Andreas 9/8/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Barker Angeline 6/26/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Basl Josef 11/23/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 292
Bauder John 7/31/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Bauer Vincent 11/25/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 295
Bender Christina 5/4/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 198
Bender Philipp 9/4/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Benith Johann 9/8/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Bensen Christian 11/16/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 405
Beoberg E. L. US District Ct, Pierre Vol 1 (1892), 1
Berg N. P. 3/21/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Berg Thomas S. 2/21/1877 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 420
Berreth George 10/7/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Billigmeier George 8/12/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Billigmeier Peter 8/12/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Bingsten Anders 11/14/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 404
Bird James 11/17/1875 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 378
Bramsen Christopher 6/15/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Bring Frederick 2/24/1877 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 422
Brown Thomas 5/5/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 200
Brown William 11/19/1875 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 379
Buchler Christian 9/4/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Buchler Johan 8/28/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Buchler Ludwig 9/8/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Buckley Martha 7/18/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Buger Nicholas 7/31/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Camkun Alice 8/9/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Carsen John 11/14/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 404
Cristenson Paul 8/9/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Cunningham John 5/6/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 200
Cunningham Michael 5/17/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 206
Dahlun Annie C. 11/17/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 406
Dalin Andrew E. 11/15/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 405
Dawson Joseph 11/14/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 404
Dayment Charles 5/5/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 200
Decker Henry 2/8/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 388
Dewald Heinrich 5/17/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 206
Dietrich Johannes 7/31/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Dolan John 2/27/1879 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 430
Dolin John 11/19/1875 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 379
Doll Johan 2/3/1879 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 429
Duncan Archibald 2/24/1877 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 422
Duncan William 11/24/1875 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 384
Dutle Karie E. 3/24/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 392
Elerman Herman 4/27/1872 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 515
Ellwein Johannes 5/21/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 208
Erickson Anna 2/8/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 388
Erickson Anna 6/19/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Erickson Nels O. 3/21/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Ericson Olaf 3/22/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 391
Everett William 11/15/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 405
Faucett Wellington 4/9/1872 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 498
Fitzgerald Edward 3/24/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 392
Frank Peter 11/23/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 292
Frick C. 3/22/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Furst Balthaser 11/23/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 292
Furst Christian 11/23/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 292
Gade Johannes 3/23/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 391
Gall Balthaser 5/25/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 214
Gall Henry 8/12/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Gall Michael 8/12/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Gall Peter 8/12/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Gall Philipp 5/25/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 214
Garness Elick J. 3/6/1879 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 433
Gehring Michael 7/30/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Gehring Simon 7/30/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Gibson, William 11/19/1875 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 379
Gjille Jenny T. 7/9/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Gluck Jonas 11/25/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 295
Gonssan Anderys 11/17/1875 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 378
Gross George 5/17/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 206
Gundersen Thore 9/1/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Gunderson Gunder 3/23/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 391
Gunderson Ole 2/8/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 388
Haefs Henry 7/7/1874 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 128
Hallwaidle Johan 5/18/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 206
Halversen Beathe 10/9/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Hammar Charles 3/23/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 391
Hans Jacob 5/18/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 206
Hansen Christian 11/17/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 406
Hansen F. 11/17/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 406
Hansen Laust Henrik 11/15/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 405
Hanson Peter 10/11/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Harker Heinrich 5/20/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 207
Hauch Jacob 7/31/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Heckenlaible David Jr. 1/27/1882 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 399
Hedin Andrew E. 11/15/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 405
Hedman Jan 3/21/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Heglund Hans 11/17/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 406
Heil Henrich 10/7/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Helgerson Thor 11/17/1875 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 378
Hilman George 10/14/1872 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 534
Hlavac Joseph 4/7/1882 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 411
Hogan James 11/15/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 405
Hoss Carl 7/22/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Hougland Niels 5/9/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 201
Hovelson Ole 11/16/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 405
Hoyer Peter John 2/8/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 388
Hubacek John 5/5/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 200
Hult Carl Johan 2/21/1877 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 420
Isaacson Andrew 3/22/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Isaak Jakob 5/11/1878 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 207
Iversen Olina 6/19/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Iverson Ole 5/16/1874 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 120
Jacobsen Carl 11/15/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 405
Jacobson Jens W. 3/28/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 396
Jasmann Daniel 11/23/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 292
Jasmann Wilhelm 5/16/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 206
Jenner Charles 7/26/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Jenner Christian 7/26/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Jensin Jens Peder 11/16/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 405
Johnsen Ole 11/15/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 405
Johnson Axel T. 3/22/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Johnson Calla Nissen 11/16/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 405
Johnson Jacob 11/15/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 405
Johnson John S. 3/22/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Johnson Martin 3/4/1879 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 433
Johnson Martin 7/21/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Johnson S. M. 4/30/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 576
Johnson Swan 3/21/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Jones Hugh 10/19/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 538
Jonson Andergs 11/17/1875 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 378
Jorgensen Wilhelm 11/16/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 405
Junker Jens Nissen 11/16/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 405
Junsen Mads 11/16/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 405
Kalda Josef 5/11/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 204
Kalstad Torger 3/23/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 391
Kehn Gottlieb 11/25/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 295
Kirschermann Michael 11/23/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 292
Kloucek Thomas 5/14/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 205
Knudsen Frederick 11/20/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 406
Knudson Amand 3/25/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 394
Knudson Knud 3/24/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 392
Konnan Thomas 3/24/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 392
Kost David 7/25/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Kost Jacob 7/25/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Kost Philipp 5/10/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 204
Kotalek Jan 5/16/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 206
Kralstad Peder O. 3/21/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Kvalshaug Thron Paulson 3/21/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Kvalstad Peder O. 3/2/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Lamanz Ferdinand 8/25/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Larsen F. O. 11/17/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 406
Larsen James 10/7/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Larsen James Peter 11/15/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 405
Larsen S. A. 11/17/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 406
Larson Mathias 5/14/1872 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 523
Larson Thrald 3/23/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 391
Ledons Abraham 11/23/1875 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 383
Lee Mathias 11/23/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 292
Lien Ole Oleson 11/20/1875 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 380
Lindberg Olaf Territorial Journal 2, 390 [not found on page]
Lingberg Olaf 11/18/1875 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 379
Lohre John A. 3/22/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 391
Loimka Wilhelm 12/29/1874 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 254
Lorenzen Lorenz Jacobson 2/21/1877 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 420
Lund Peter Neilson 2/27/1875 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 422
Lunde Ingborg Larson 3/24/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 392
Lundquist Eric 2/8/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 388
MacGonagle Jane 7/26/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Malikowski Joseph 10/7/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Mathiesen Mathias M. 10/12/1866 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 158
Max Jacob 7/31/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Max Martin 7/30/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Mehrer Adam 8/12/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Mirague Mathias 6/30/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Mix Gottlieb 11/23/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 292
Mondorf J. 4/27/1872 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 515
Montgomery, Sr. Samuel Sr. 3/3/1879 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 433
Mudloff John 9/8/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 284
Neith Christian 7/31/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Neith George 7/31/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Nelsen Jorgen 11/17/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 406
Nelson Charles 11/24/1875 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 384
Nelson Clemmen 3/22/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 391
Nelson John 3/21/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Nelson Louis 9/5/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 283
Newman Andrew 3/22/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Nieberg Peter J. 7/16/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Nilsen Ole 6/23/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Nilson John Tobeau 10/25/1902 Circuit Court, Lafayette Box 2, #26
Noonan James 4/27/1872 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 515
Norstrom Johan Eric 2/8/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 388
Nuss Heinrich 5/17/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 206
Olesen Andrew H. 7/3/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Olesen Lewis 6/1/1874 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 123
Olesen Oliver 7/3/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Olesen Peter 11/15/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 405
Oleson Andrew 9/22/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Oleson Olia 2/8/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 388
Olesson Peter 2/8/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 388
Olsen Anton 2/21/1882 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 402
Olsen Christ 11/23/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 407
Olsen Christian 5/20/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 207
Olsen Jens 11/14/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 404
Olsen Niels 5/20/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 207
Olsen Peter 5/20/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 207
Olson Lars 5/25/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 214
Opland Eric Olson 2/8/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 388
Ort Peter 9/20/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Orth Anton 11/25/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 295
Orth Philipp 11/25/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 295
Panknatz Franz 11/25/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 295
Panknatz Jakob 11/25/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 295
Pasecka Michael 5/9/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 201
Patrick Robert 2/26/1879 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 430
Paulson Ole 3/21/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Pessa Josef 5/11/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 204
Petersen John 11/15/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 405
Petersen Kari 9/5/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 283
Petersen Martha 9/11/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Petersen William 9/22/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Peterson C. A. 3/21/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Peterson Christian 3/21/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Peterson Jeppe 3/28/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 396
Peterson Peter 10/14/1872 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 534
Peterson S. M. 3/21/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Petrik Frank 5/14/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 205
Pettarsen P. O. 11/15/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 405
Petterson Andrew 3/22/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Pflugrath Samuel 7/26/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Pickett Andrew 11/16/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 405
Pierson Christian 4/8/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 559
Ranier Fredk. 11/25/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 295
Ranier George 11/25/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 295
Ranier Johann 11/25/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 295
Raseurany William 4/23/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 570
Reich Jacob 7/30/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Reich Simon 7/30/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Riddell James 10/26/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 544
Ripple Henry 6/30/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Rosendahl Noah 3/21/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Rustes Heinrich 11/25/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 295
Rye Knud J. 2/26/1879 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 432
Sahre John A. 3/22/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Samson Abel 3/21/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Sater Waldo 7/14/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Satter Thomas N. 5/17/1874 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 122
Saugstad Ole E. 5/20/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 207
Saugstal Ole E. 6/25/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Schaeffer Daniel 9/9/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 285
Schimpp Andrew 7/31/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Schimpp Peter 7/2/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Schmidtgall Gottlob 5/18/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 206
Schmidtgall Jakob 5/20/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 207
Schmidtgall Wilhelm 5/20/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 207
Schrag Johan 5/13/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 205
Schroeder Jasper 9/18/1875 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 183
Schuelze Ernst A. 9/18/1875 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 183
Schuler William 8/9/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Schutzman Jacob 7/31/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Scott James 7/10/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Seaverson John 10/25/1871 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 472
Sedlak Jakob 5/14/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 205
Sedwic Mathias 10/1/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Seidell Katharina 10/6/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Seidell Peter 10/6/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Seifert Charles 10/10/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Serr Anna M. 8/12/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Serr Christopher 8/12/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Serr Michael 8/12/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Serr Nicholas 8/12/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Serr Nicholas 8/12/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Serr Nikolaus 3/4/1879 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 433
Seydel Barbern 9/20/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Seydel Peter 9/20/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Shidl Carl Johnson 11/15/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 405
Sikmann Bernard 8/19/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Sjoberg Andres 3/21/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Sjolander Pehir 11/15/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 405
Sorengen S. 4/8/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 559
Sorensen Nils Christian 11/14/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 404
Stanage Charles 10/17/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 536
Steinberg Hans 11/16/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 405
Stene Andrew Eric 2/8/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 388
Stenn Iver O. 2/26/1879 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 430
Suikes Ignatz 5/4/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 198
Sundal John 3/22/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 391
Sundberg Olaf 3/22/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Suss Christoph 5/10/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 204
Svedling O. 11/16/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 405
Sveldlun Eric 3/22/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Svensen Johan Magnus 11/21/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 407
Swedborg Erick 2/23/1877 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 422
Tchetter Jakob 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 242
Ulum Jacob 7/31/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Vavra Josef 5/9/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 201
Vege Lovent 11/23/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 407
Vestberg O. W. 3/22/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 391
Vestre John 3/24/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 392
Vi Birney Jas. 10/14/1872 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 534
Vickers John 11/6/1879 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 546
Vinner Adolph F. 9/7/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 284
Volen Marie 10/10/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Waikurse August 8/9/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Waiter Karl 6/19/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Waiter Wilhelmina 7/2/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Waldner Michael 11/23/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 292
Walieds Christian Hansen 11/17/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 406
Wallmann Franz 11/23/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 292
Wallmann Joseph 11/23/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 292
Walter David 11/25/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 295
Weber Jakob 5/6/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 200
Weber Konrad 5/6/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 200
Wedfing William 5/6/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 200
Weidenbach Henry 9/1/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Weidenbacher Henry 8/12/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Weidrich Johann 4/11/1882 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 416
Welby Timothy J. 9/8/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Welsh Thomas 3/4/1879 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 433
Wenck Jacob 8/28/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Westeen Hans Nielson 11/16/1876 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 405
Wilson David 5/4/1881 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 198
Winckler Carl 9/8/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Winckler Frederick 9/8/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Winckler Jacob 9/8/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Winckler Peter 9/8/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Workman John US District Ct, Pierre Vol 1 (1892), 1
Yassmim Paul 8/12/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Zaiblnas Alois 4/11/1882 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 416
Zatler Peter 9/8/1873 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Evervien Harm J. 9/10/1888 Antwerp Circuit Court, Lake Box 2, no number
Anselmi P. 11/1/1892 Austria US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 15
Baran Frank 10/31/1914 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 80
Baran Frank 3/22/1917 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 48
Baran Vincent 10/31/1914 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 79
Barcavich Miko 10/24/1900 Austria US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 36
Barzut Christ 10/27/1900 Austria US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 52
Basor John 10/24/1900 Austria US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 50
Batinovich Nik 11/2/1892 Austria US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 16
Bedner Thomas 5/26/1876 Austria 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 14
Ben Joseph 4/18/1918 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 87
Bertoldi G. B. 10/30/1890 Austria US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 27
Bijele George 10/30/1900 Austria US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 43
Blazek Frantissek 10/29/1866 Austria Circuit Court, Manitowoc Co. WI Box 1, #34
Bricich Nick 10/24/1890 Austria US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 19
Brinrur Frank 12/19/1873 Austria 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 17
Cach Frank 7/29/1879 Austria 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #56
Cos Joseph 11/3/1914 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 83
Cussia Luigi 11/7/1892 Austria US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 37
Daciak Wojcich 3/22/1917 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 46
Diernes Rosina 3/4/1878 Austria 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 77
Drbohlav Joe 1/4/1918 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 74
Drbohlav John 1/5/1918 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 75
Englet Jon 6/12/1916 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 38
Gerivich Anton 10/24/1890 Austria US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 18
Gujelmovich Michile 10/24/1890 Austria US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 12
Hakl Anton 6/14/1879 Austria 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 179
Harant Peter 6/1/1878 Austria 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 189
Homburger Joseph 10/9/1874 Austria 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 165
Horaick Joseph 10/3/1878 Austria 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 150
Hratoch Frank 6/16/1877 Austria 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 153
Iedrzyjowski Mateurz 4/17/1915 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 8
Jurashich Joseph 10/24/1900 Austria US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 50
Kasea Michael 11/3/1890 Austria US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 34
Keller Frank 3/31/1917 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 55
Klimcrak Jan 4/17/1915 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 5
Koblinski Mike 3/24/1917 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 53
Kolich Nick 11/2/1892 Austria US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 16
Koupal Michael 12/28/1875 Austria 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 219
Kres Frank 7/15/1876 Austria 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 244
Kuchar Franz 10/3/1906 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 1
Kuchar Franz 10/4/1904 Austria Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Kush Joseph Jr. 3/24/1917 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 52
Kush Joseph Sr. 3/24/1917 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 50
Larnet Blas 10/24/1890 Austria US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 12
Maneisa Loreni 10/24/1900 Austria US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 50
Mazur Stanley 11/3/1914 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 81
Migas Miki 3/20/1916 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 17
Musiat Tom 4/17/1915 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 4
Padovon Jozip 10/24/1900 Austria US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 50
Petruzalek Anton 6/9/1919 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 69
Pivach John 10/24/1900 Austria US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 51
Pupich John 10/27/1900 Austria US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 52
Radonich Marco 10/24/1900 Austria US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 36
Rilovich Anton 10/24/1890 Austria US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 17
Rokusek John 8/12/1874 Austria 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 341
Roslosnik Josep 10/29/1900 Austria US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 40
Saba Martin 9/2/1874 Austria 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 375
Salitich Peter 11/7/1892 Austria US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 37
Scheier John Bennett 3/12/1915 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 34
Scheier John Bennett 8/28/1917 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 51
Skrabuha John 3/24/1917 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 51
Smyrak Joseph 3/22/1917 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 47
Steffen Philip Paul 3/6/1917 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 45
Sutera John 6/22/1876 Austria 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 413
Tokarcryk Jon 4/17/1915 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 6
Tomich Giovanni 10/24/1900 Austria US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 51
Uuich Nick 10/24/1900 Austria US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 49
Vidjen Andro 10/24/1900 Austria US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 37
Vodapich Mates 11/2/1892 Austria US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 16
Vodopovich Vincenzo 11/7/1892 Austria US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 37
Warta Joe 4/16/1915 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 97
White Nick 10/24/1890 Austria US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 21
Wolf John 3/16/1878 Austria District Court, Fayette County IA Box 1, 454
Zandmovitch George 10/26/1900 Austria US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 51
Zemlik Joseph 3/22/1917 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 49
Zora Luke 10/24/1890 Austria US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 11
Burkhardt Robert 8/14/1861 Baden 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 4
Eiseman Simon 6/9/1870 Baden 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 323
Greil John 8/28/1872 Bavaria 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 107
Wygond Leonard H. 8/3/1871 Bavaria 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 433
Binder Albert 11/23/1878 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 5
Blaha Bartholomew 6/17/1879 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 27
Blihal Anton 5/25/1877 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 10
Jezek Jackob 5/15/1879 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 216
Jezek Michael 5/15/1879 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 218(a)
Jezek Thomas 5/15/1879 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 215
Kaunek John 11/11/1879 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 233
Kocer Frank 3/27/1879 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 241
Konecny Joseph 11/20/1878 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 222
Kozel John 6/14/1878 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 228
Kretemr Joseph 10/22/1879 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 243
Krix Albert 10/20/1877 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 247
Magera Anton 11/15/1879 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 290
Meistrik Anna 8/27/1878 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 265
Meistrik Anton 8/27/1878 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 302
Misak Joseph 6/9/1879 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 286
Novak John 5/15/1879 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 313
Olevem Michael 11/7/1877 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 318
Peavel Joseph 4/8/1878 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 330
Peterka Frank 4/29/1879 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 325
Quarra Frank 8/24/1878 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 338
Sedlacek Jacob 6/14/1878 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 414
Sedlacek Vencil Sr. 6/14/1878 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 406
Simak Jacob 6/5/1878 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 387
Sip Frantz 6/15/1877 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 403
Stekly Waclaw 5/4/1870 Bohemia District Court, Mitchell County IA Box 1, 380
Straka Joseph 2/20/1877 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 389
Stule James 6/18/1877 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 402
Sucokik John 5/12/1873 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 405
Swanda Tomas 6/22/1880 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 408
Trunil Anna 12/30/1878 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 422
Uherka Vincent 12/18/1873 Bohemia District Court, Johnson County IA Box 1, 429
Vich Vaclav 1/26/1880 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 434
Waclav James 6/15/1878 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 457
Wagner Joseph 8/2/1871 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 441
Zigmund John 8/27/1879 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 486
Angus Sidney Metcalfe 10/22/1900 Canada Circuit Court, McCook Box 2, #38
Arshambeaux Onesime 4/7/1882 Canada 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 1
Coleman C. M. 5/17/1892 Canada US District Ct, Pierre Box 2, no number
Dunn Joseph C. 7/15/1905 Canada US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 7
Lasby William D. 4/19/1904 Canada US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 1
Lasby William D. 5/27/1899 Canada Circuit Court, Lincoln Box 2, no number
Marshall Robert 7/29/1874 Canada 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 267
McConnell W. C. 7/18/1904 Canada Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, #39
Nincel Paul 8/11/1871 Canada 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 446
Rosseau Renauld 8/11/1871 Canada 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 447
Thompson William 8/16/1871 Canada 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 9
Wood William 2/27/1905 Canada US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 5
Alonso UldariCertificate of Arrival Y Cala 8/26/1905 Cuba US Circuit Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 1 (1894-1906), 3
Cala UldariCertificate of Arrival Alonso Y 8/26/1905 Cuba US Circuit Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 1 (1894-1906), 3
Anderson Axel 5/28/1921 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 4 (1921-28), 2
Bach Peter 5/28/1919 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 118
Black Axel Johannes 12/3/1897 Denmark Circuit Court, Cook Box 2, #33
Black Axel Johannes 6/3/1910 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 33
Carlsen Swan 4/14/1894 Denmark US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 44
Christensen Lars C. 1/22/1878 Denmark 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #60
Christensen Paul 8/11/1873 Denmark 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #52
Christiansen Jens 4/29/1879 Denmark 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #62
DeLinde Peter Chr. 5/14/1879 Denmark 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 68
Ebdrup Niels Nielsen 2/13/1918 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 81
Frandsen Frederik Jorgen 1/20/1919 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 65
Gatten Chris Jensen 1/28/1913 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 9
Holbeck Peder Jorgensen 11/29/1920 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 91
Hoyer George 12/8/1917 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 71
Hyer Nels John 12/3/1917 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 70
Jensen Peter Otto 6/6/1913 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 49
Jensen Peter Otto 7/14/1917 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 49
Jensen Thomas 4/21/1920 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 125
Johnson Andrew Christian 12/16/1918 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 64
Jorgensen Conrad 3/15/1920 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 83
Jorgensen Jorgen 7/17/1879 Denmark 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 211
Jorgensen Jorgen Mekkel 2/27/1918 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 83
Jorgensen Soren Peter 7/12/1920 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 89
Langeland Andres Christian 5/31/1878 Denmark 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 257
Larsen Nels 10/1/1912 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 46
Larsen Wiggo A. 11/24/1902 Denmark Circuit Court, Moody Box 2, no number
Larsen Wiggo Adolph 4/22/1908 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 12
Lund Marinus 5/9/1908 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 23
Lund Otto 5/9/1908 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 24
Madsen Fred 5/7/1917 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 58
Mikkelsen Ole 9/24/1880 Denmark 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 303
Mortensen Soren C. 11/1/1890 Denmark US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 31
Mortenson James M. 10/20/1880 Denmark District Court, 4th Jud. District, Hennepin Co MN Box 1, 295
Neilsen Hanz Peter 1/14/1870 Denmark District Court, Clinton Co IA Box 1, 310
Neilsen Niels Christian 8/19/1878 Denmark 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 312
Nelsen Chris 2/7/1921 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 95
Nelsen Chris 6/16/1920 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 86
Nelsen Johanna 10/1/1912 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 47
Nelsen Nels Peter 6/9/1917 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 63
Nelson Marinus Soren 11/2/1921 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 4 (1921-28), 6
Nelson Martin 11/4/1890 Denmark US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 35
Nesson Christian P. 6/8/1868 Denmark 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 214
Nielson Carl 6/9/1879 Denmark 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 307
Olsen Jens 11/3/1870 Denmark Circuit Court, Racine County WI Box 1, 314
Olsen Peter 11/3/1890 Denmark US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 31
Paulsen Jens Mathias 5/29/1918 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 89
Pedersen Michael Christian 9/11/1918 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 97
Pedersen Rasmus 12/5/1883 Denmark Circuit Court, Racine County WI Box 1, 320
Pederson Andrew 4/14/1894 Denmark US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 42
Petersen Ebba 9/26/1906 Denmark US Circuit Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 1 (1894-1906), 5
Petersen Hans 11/3/1870 Denmark Circuit Court, Racine County WI Box 1, 324
Petersen Jens Saunders 3/4/1918 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 84
Petersen Martin 5/9/1917 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 60
Peterson Christian M. 12/14/1917 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 73
Peterson Paul Krogh 4/14/1894 Denmark US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 43
Peterson S. P. 11/4/1890 Denmark US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 35
Polsen Andrew 1/31/1879 Denmark 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 329
Rasmussan Pete Christian 7/27/1908 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 15
Rasmussen Christian 1/27/1903 Denmark Circuit Court, Hanson Co SD Box 2, #15
Rix Fredrick Carl 7/25/1878 Denmark 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 348
Silkensen Frederick C. 1/13/1874 Denmark 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 53
Slott Cherles 9/16/1878 Denmark 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 410
Sorensen Marinus 11/1/1890 Denmark US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 31
Stohl Peter Gustavsen 11/16/1918 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 111
Strandlund Henry 10/1/1917 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 68
Svendsen Holger 12/7/1920 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 92
Thompsen Lars 2/3/1905 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 4
Thompson Thomas 4/14/1894 Denmark US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 43
Wenge Jacob Jensen 3/27/1919 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 66
Wesse James H. 5/9/1917 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 59
Adshead Augustus 4/16/1894 England US Circuit Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 1 (1894-1906), 1
Cobby Albert E. 8/27/1870 England Supreme Court of Dakota Territory Box 1, #63
Gorden Robert 11/3/1868 England Circuit Court, Porter Co. IN Box 1, 148
Grose John A. 11/25/1902 England Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, #21
Hall Robert 10/17/1877 England 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 205
Harrington John 7/2/1870 England 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 224
Hinde E. C. 10/21/1886 England Circuit Court, Murray Box 2, no number
Hinde Edmund Chambre 9/22/1906 England US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 51
Jones Thomas Foulk 9/15/1906 England US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 25
Lawrence Richard 8/30/1892 England DC Box 2, no number
Lawrence Samuel Jr. 8/30/1892 England DC Box 2, no number
Luhrs Henry 9/27/1906 England US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 103
Martin Henry 6/24/1870 England 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 346
Montreuil Arthur 4/17/1894 England US Circuit Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 1 (1894-1906), 1
Morris Thomas 9/25/1906 England US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 87
Pike George, Jr. 10/8/1870 England 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 369
Stewart John 10/30/1890 England US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 30
Ward Zebe 10/24/1892 England Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Ward Zebe 9/15/1906 England US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 24
Wood Alex 9/18/1906 England US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 40
Bazerque Dominique 4/18/1907 France US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 9
Bruyer August 7/5/1869 France 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 191
Bruyer John 5/10/1872 France 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 295
Cloude Jean Baptiste 6/17/1870 France 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 335
Cordier Charles V. 6/28/1869 France 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 182
Lancrin Alexander 7/14/1870 France 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 236
Miller William 6/4/1856 France Circuit Court, Grant County WI Box 1, 269
Seigler Andrew 8/7/1871 France 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 440
Anderson Andrew 10/30/1890 Germany US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 24
Bartzek Frank 3/10/1879 Germany 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #41
Biver Felix 9/25/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 75
Blaker Heike 11/2/1896 Germany Circuit Court, Turner Box 2, no number
Blaker Heike 9/22/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 56
Blumhoff Jurgen Janhsen 4/30/1923 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 136
Bottchen Friedrich 11/1/1882 Germany 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 18
Brandt Johann 3/16/1880 Germany 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 9
Budde Frederick 6/14/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 20
Busch Fred J. 5/17/1910 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 35
Caedner Martin 5/20/1879 Germany 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #55
Camp Johann Luetjens 1/21/1922 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 133
Camp Johann Lutjens Wilms 6/26/1916 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 39
Dringmann Wilhelm 4/5/1879 Germany 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 70
Eber Hugo 4/17/1916 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 35
Entenmann Gottlieb 4/15/1890 Germany Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Entenmann Gottlieb 9/26/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 93
Everwien Harm Johnson 9/22/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 55
Feske William 11/23/1877 Germany Circuit Court, Buffalo Co. WI Box 1, 93
Fill Jacob 4/18/1879 Germany 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 101
Fitschen Mary 3/27/1907 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 8
Geiken Geist 9/22/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 57
Geiken Gust 10/19/1896 Germany Circuit Court, Turner Box 2, no number
Geiken Harm 9/22/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 59
Geiken John U. 3/3/1919 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 114
Geiken John Ulverk 3/22/1921 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 96
Geiken Ulfert 10/19/1896 Germany Circuit Court, Turner Box 2, no number
Geiken Ulfert 9/22/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 58
Grimm Karl 9/24/1908 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 27
Gschwendner Max 3/22/1879 Germany 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 106
Haack William 4/2/1913 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 12
Halbritter Karl 4/21/1903 Germany Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Halbritter Karl Michael 7/22/1905 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 8
Harberts Harbert 9/23/1918 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 104
Herman George 8/29/1878 Germany 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 193
Hinkelman Michael 11/4/1876 Germany 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 187
Hirschman Andrew 11/17/1903 Germany Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Hirschman Andrew 7/3/1908 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 14
Hyronimus Albert 9/22/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 60
Hyronimus Harm 9/22/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 61
Hyronimus Paul 9/22/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 62
Kauffmann Nic 11/3/1894 Germany Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Kauffmann Nic 9/15/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 28
Kavo Auguste 5/24/1878 Germany 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 234
Keidel Frederic 11/22/1872 Germany 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 312
Klages Frederich Cristean 4/1/1918 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 86
Klemesch Anthony 6/12/1874 Germany 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 240
Kolb Josef 2/1/1918 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 80
Koschitzky Gustav 1/3/1878 Germany 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 224
Krause Carl 12/8/1900 Germany District Court, Boyd Box 2, no number
Krause Carl 9/18/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 37
Lehfeldt Christ 4/3/1912 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 45
Look Carl Anderson 1/24/1918 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 79
Look Carl Andrew 2/7/1922 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 4 (1921-28), 9
Lubben Henry 10/21/1890 Germany US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 8
Madel Ignatous J. 4/19/1892 Germany Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Madel Ignatous James 9/26/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 101
Martin Henry Jacob 3/5/1906 Germany Circuit Court, Cedar Box 2, #50
Martin Henry Jacob 8/22/1911 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 50
Mayer Cornelius 1/10/1880 Germany 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 287
Michael Oscar 3/27/1885 Germany District Court, Floyd Co IA Box 2, no number
Michael Oscar 9/9/1908 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 18
Mundlein Konrad George 9/24/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 70
Neudek Franz 1/28/1890 Germany Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, #35
Oehler Tobias 4/28/1885 Germany 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 316
Omeg Minnae Mrs. 7/1/1869 Germany 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 188
Pfeiffer Julius 5/20/1885 Germany District Court, Ramsey Box 2, no number
Pfeiffer Julius 9/25/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 78
Piefrer Frank Wilhelna 9/18/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 38
Pieper F. W. 4/14/1902 Germany Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Poppen Heere Wiggins 1/2/1922 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 4 (1921-28), 8
Rathgeber Philipp 11/10/1877 Germany 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 363
Reemts Ben Harm 9/25/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 72
Rickles Frank 4/9/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 14
Rollberg Justinus 11/1/1892 Germany US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 15
Roost Herman Will 8/6/1907 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 11
Roost Herman William 4/21/1917 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 57
Rosenbohm Ernst Friedrich Henry 12/8/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 5
Ruwald Hans Christian 9/24/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 68
Ruwald John Henry 9/26/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 99
Schartz Nicholas 10/1/1908 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 20
Schartz Nicholas 11/3/1890 Germany Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, #20
Schneider Karl Frederick 6/21/1915 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 37
Schon Hie Dercks 11/16/1916 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 42
Schon Hie Dercks 4/3/1922 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 4 (1921-28), 10
Schroeder John Otto 7/12/1917 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 48
Schultz Paul 4/21/1914 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 60
Seebauer John 3/21/1908 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 11
Seebauer John 9/24/1894 Germany District Court, Holt Box 2, no number
Seers Stephen 11/4/1876 Germany Circuit Court, Waukesha County WI Box 1, 394
Sohler Joseph 4/13/1894 Germany US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 42
Spielmann Mike 3/10/1883 Germany District Court, Carroll Box 2, no number
Spielmann Mike 9/25/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 76
Spielmann Nick 6/30/1904 Germany Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Spielmann Nick 9/25/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 77
Stange Ernest 7/23/1910 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 34
Steffen Peter 9/4/1872 Germany 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 399
Stratmeyer Jacob 9/24/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 71
Strauss Joseph 10/24/1890 Germany US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 19
Suing Bernard 6/10/1869 Germany 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 252
Tamm Berthold Fred 11/14/1921 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 4 (1921-28), 7
Thiele Fred 10/18/1919 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 122
Tillwick Fred Frank 6/9/1917 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 64
Tjaden Andrew Uhlederks 4/15/1919 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 67
Toussaint Mike 4/13/1905 Germany Circuit Court, Brule Box 2, #41
Trumm Alois 4/16/1894 Germany US Circuit Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 1 (1894-1906), 1
Uecker Charles J. 4/19/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 17
Vergin Anna 7/6/1880 Germany 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 435
Voigt Adolph 5/23/1878 Germany 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 438
Walkleng Henry 11/4/1890 Germany US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 34
Warwick Ole 1/2/1923 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 4 (1921-28), 11
Weber Joseph 10/28/1896 Germany Circuit Court, Lawrence Box 2, #19
Weber Joseph 9/22/1908 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 19
Wehling Ernest 9/5/1921 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 4 (1921-28), 5
Wehling Frank 4/17/1894 Germany US Circuit Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 1 (1894-1906), 1
Wester Nicolas 8/23/1880 Germany 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 474
Wildberger Paul F. 4/20/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 18
Will Rudolf Carl 8/1/1914 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 25
Luhrs Henry 12/13/1889 Germany, Great Britain Superior Court, City & County of San Francisco Certificate of Arrival Box 2, no number
Adney Frederick Shirley 5/10/1907 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 10
Anderson Joseph 10/30/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 22
Andrew John 10/29/1900 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 39
Anguin Justus 10/30/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 25
Angus Sydney Metcalfe 1/4/1910 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 38
Ashcroft May E. 1/17/1906 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 1 (1894-1906), 3
Ashton Maria 4/30/1909 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 31
Bailey Amos 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 13
Bassett Robert 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 15
Bassett William 11/3/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 32
Bates Henry 11/14/1871 Great Britain 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 265
Bell Henry 10/29/1900 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 39
Bell Herbert Araunah 9/18/1918 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 102
Bennett Henry 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 19
Benson Julius 5/28/1917 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 61
Bergevin Joseph 10/30/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 23
Berry Nelson 7/13/1869 Great Britain 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 197
Betts Arnold Beresford 9/12/1918 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 98
Billing Joseph 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 19
Bond Thomas Henry 4/14/1894 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 43
Bowring George S. 11/3/1900 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 44
Bowring George W. 11/3/1900 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 44
Boyle Peter 11/5/1900 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 45
Bradley James 10/23/1900 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 49
Brais Wilford 10/30/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 26
Brent George 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 10
Brown Charles 3/5/1879 Great Britain 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #39
Brown John 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 13
Bryant Christopher 10/30/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 30
Bush John 10/30/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 29
Butler John 11/1/1892 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 13
Campion John 10/22/1867 Great Britain Circuit Court, Kewaunee WI Box 1, #58
Castellain Marion St. Clair 2/1/1905 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 1 (1894-1906), 2
Chapman Victor 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 15
Chausee Charles 6/28/1869 Great Britain 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 184
Chausee Charles 7/13/1869 Great Britain 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 198
Chausee Presbury 6/28/1869 Great Britain 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 184
Chaussee Michael 6/30/1869 Great Britain 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 186
Clark William Frank 9/17/1918 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 100
Cleator John James 10/31/1892 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 10
Cleave Richard 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 14
Cobb Arthur 9/12/1919 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 121
Cole Timothy 11/28/1876 Great Britain 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #61
Coleman Fred 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 14
Coles Ethel Beatrice 10/26/1904 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 1 (1894-1906), 2
Comballack William H. 11/3/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 32
Constantinidi Julia D. 11/4/1901 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 1 (1894-1906), 1
Corbeil John 10/30/1900 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 44
Cowling John 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 21
Craig Emmett Henry 4/26/1919 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 117
Craig Emmett Henry 4/27/1921 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 99
Craig Leo Francis 1/28/1918 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 56
Craig Leo Francis 10/27/1914 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 74
Craig Robert Mark 7/7/1919 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 73
Cripps John 11/1/1892 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 14
Dame Pete 11/7/1892 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 35
Darsie Tuiterai Tepau Leirmont 3/7/1908 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 17
Davey John 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 14
Davis John 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 16
Davis Thomas 10/30/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 29
Dennis Clara 11/30/1901 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 1 (1894-1906), 2
Diamond Bernard 11/5/1900 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 45
Doble James 8/19/1903 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 1 (1894-1906), 2
Doody Denis 10/29/1900 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 43
Dooner Joseph 10/22/1900 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 35
Ducharme Cuthbert 4/26/1881 Great Britain 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 82
Dugan Margaret 6/21/1883 Great Britain 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 83
Duggan Manus 10/21/1880 Great Britain 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 79
Duncan Florence Moncrieff 3/22/1924 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 138
Duncan Isabella Jessie 2/24/1918 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 113
Duncan Isabella Jessie 4/12/1921 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 98
Duncan Jessie 3/22/1924 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 137
Eade W. T. 10/22/1900 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 35
Eddy Francis 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 13
Ellis William 10/30/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 22
Fawell Robert 3/27/1920 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 84
Fleutis Antine 8/9/1861 Great Britain 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 4
Fontan Battes 6/28/1869 Great Britain 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 183
Forsyth Maria 4/21/1908 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 21
Foster Samuel 7/6/1870 Great Britain 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 229
Friggens William P. 10/30/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 29
Friggin William J. 10/30/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 25
Gagnier Ferdino 11/3/1900 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 45
Gawne Richard 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 14
Gervis Joseph 11/3/1900 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 44
Glasson Richard 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 11
Gleason Thomas 11/15/1878 Great Britain 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 124
Glen John 4/10/1916 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 22
Godfrey James Wilkinson 3/7/1918 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 85
Gorey Lawrence 4/13/1918 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 58
Gourd Richard W. 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 17
Greeley James 1/26/1914 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 20
Greensade Thomas 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 21
Greig Joseph Breakwell 10/25/1916 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 41
Gribble James 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 21
Grimes James 1/10/1870 Great Britain Circuit Court, Cass Co. MI Box 1, 145
Grisdale John Augustus Pollock 8/3/1918 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 96
Grose John Alfred 12/4/1908 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 21
Guinnes Patrick M. 11/8/1918 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 110
Hall Thomas 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 19
Hannigan Denis Francis 5/9/1904 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 1 (1894-1906), 2
Harris Samuel 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 20
Hepburn Arthur William 8/9/1916 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 43
Hill Nellie 5/17/1915 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 15
Hill Walter John 6/23/1914 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 23
Hollyman Herbert William 4/17/1894 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 45
Holmes Frank 11/7/1892 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 40
Hosking Alfred 10/30/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 30
Hunt Nellis 4/5/1858 Great Britain Circuit Court, Dane Co. WI Box 1, 206-A
Hutchison William Marshall 10/4/1906 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 2
Jackson James Elder 4/1/1908 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 19
Jelly Samuel 11/3/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 34
Jilbert Richard 10/30/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 24
Jilbert W. J. 10/30/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 25
Johnson Fred Mat 12/30/1916 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 44
Kinkaid William 11/19/1872 Great Britain 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 309
Knight Jessie Mellor 1/13/1906 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 1 (1894-1906), 3
Kugener Pierre 10/15/1917 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 69
LaVoir John Battes 6/28/1869 Great Britain 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 183
Labrash Charles 6/28/1869 Great Britain 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 182
Langdale Charles 10/4/1857 Great Britain Court of Monroe County NY Box 1, 255
Lawrence John 10/30/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 28
Lebeau Joseph 10/27/1900 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 53
Lefebvre Louis 10/30/1900 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 44
Lemieux Daniel 11/7/1892 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 40
Macy Nelson 10/30/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 26
Mann John 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 18
Mann Joseph 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 20
Marsden Robert G. 9/26/1906 Great Britain District Court, Hennepin Box 2, #36
Marsden Robert Gladstone 10/25/1910 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 36
Martin Charles 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 14
Martin Patrick 11/1/1880 Great Britain District Court, Knox Co NE Box 1, 304
Martin Thomas E. 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 11
Matthews Joseph 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 22
May William 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 18
McConnell William Cecil 1/5/1911 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 39
McDonald Robert 11/7/1892 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 39
McGinnis James 10/20/1911 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 44
McGuinnes Patrick 11/8/1918 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 110
McKenzie Frederick Herbert 4/20/1914 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 59
McLean Charles D. 11/7/1892 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 39
McLeod Thomas 11/3/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 32
Mitchell Charles C. 11/7/1892 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 38
Moore Matthew A. 10/17/1878 Great Britain 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 277
Morris Richard A. 1/12/1880 Great Britain 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 298
Murphy Michael 10/25/1867 Great Britain Circuit Court, Kewaunee County WI Box 1, 289
Northey William 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 21
Noy William 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 11
O'Donnell John 11/4/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 34
O'Flaherty Colman Edmond 10/27/1917 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 53
O'Flaherty Colman Edmond 2/25/1918 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 82
Oakley John Nicholas 10/14/1909 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 28
Oakley John Nicholas 9/11/1902 Great Britain Circuit Court, Lincoln Box 2, #28
Parks James 2/10/1920 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 123
Parks James 4/7/1915 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 35
Patenode Joseph 10/30/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 24
Piaggi Stanley Rees 3/23/1922 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 135
Pierce Richard S. 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900),18
Prettywood Isadore 6/29/1869 Great Britain 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 186
Pritchard James 11/2/1876 Great Britain Supreme Court of Wisconsin Box 1, 326
Pryor Walter 11/3/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 32
Purcell Josephine 5/1/1918 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 88
Reed William J. 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 18
Remillard David 7/10/1869 Great Britain 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 195
Richardson Herbert 10/22/1900 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 49
Roach James 10/29/1900 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 40
Roberts James 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 12
Roberts Joseph 10/14/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 13
Roberts William Herbert 7/23/1918 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 60
Rogers William P. 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 20
Rose Eutache 10/29/1900 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 43
Rowell Isaac S. 5/6/1872 Great Britain 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 290
Ryann John 10/31/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 31
Rymaier Joseph 6/28/1869 Great Britain 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 183
Savage John William 9/23/1914 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 63
Scown William 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 11
Sharp George 11/1/1892 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 15
Sharpe George William Morton 9/26/1911 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 38
Sheridan John 11/3/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 32
Shevlin Patrick 1/19/1918 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 55
Shevlin Patrick 10/29/1917 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 54
Shuff Frank Keenleyside 2/25/1920 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 124
Silles James 1/22/1907 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 7
Smith Alice Shaver 6/12/1905 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 1 (1894-1906), 3
Somens M. H. 8/9/1861 Great Britain 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 4
Spriddell John 11/7/1892 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 38
St. Jacques Woodruff 4/12/1916 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 29
Stephens James 11/1/1892 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 15
Stewart Thomas 10/26/1892 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 2
Story Arthur John 4/1/1908 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 18
Stuart Henry 10/26/1892 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 2
Sutherland William 4/2/1914 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 54
Tallon Victoria L. 6/30/1906 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 1 (1894-1906), 4
Thomas John 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 12
Thomas Joseph 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 16
Tierney John 10/27/1900 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 53
Tisdale William Edward Gray 3/29/1917 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 54
Trebillcock Edward 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 8
Tregear Fred 10/30/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 26
Treloar John 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 20
Treloar Samuel 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 22
Treloar Thomas H. 11/3/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 33
Trenbath William 10/30/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 27
Trengrove William 10/30/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 28
Tressidder Edgar 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 20
Trevaskis Edward 11/7/1892 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 41
Trevaskis James 11/1/1892 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 13
Trewhella Matthew 10/29/1900 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 40
Tunley Richard Alfred 4/9/1921 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 97
Van Buskirk Albert M. 10/31/1892 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 8
Vezina Antoine 10/27/1900 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 53
Vezina Joseph 10/29/1900 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 43
Walker Alonzo Bruce 4/25/1908 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 22
Wallis John 11/7/1892 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 39
Warren William R. 11/1/1892 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 14
Watt Jas. 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 10
Webster Ben 11/3/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 33
Westcott Harry 4/16/1894 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 45
Westcott John 11/6/1900 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 46
White Nathaniel W. 10/26/1877 Great Britain 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 477
White William B. 1/27/1874 Great Britain 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 72
Williams George 11/14/1871 Great Britain 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 264
Williams John 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 13
Williams Richard 11/1/1892 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 14
Wilson George 4/16/1894 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 45
Workman John 5/17/1892 Great Britain US District Ct, Pierre Box 2, no number
Anastos Pete 10/26/1914 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 72
Anastos Tom 10/20/1914 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 68
Canas Gust George 10/20/1914 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 69
Christakos Louis 4/11/1916 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 26
Christopoulos Constantine Paul 7/5/1918 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 95
Coris Dionysious 9/18/1918 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 101
Coris Pete 10/20/1914 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 66
Corisis George 4/11/1916 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 25
Corisis Gust 4/11/1916 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 27
Corisis Tom 10/27/1914 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 77
Corisis William 3/24/1914 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 88
Dandos Steel C. 4/12/1916 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 30
Demas Louis 4/14/1916 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 32
Dimetroiles Nik 8/13/1917 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 66
Dras William Pan 4/16/1915 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 3
Gallanis Anthony 4/20/1915 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 14
Javaros Nicholas Agg 7/5/1918 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 94
Kairmus James 10/26/1914 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 73
Karas Steve 4/10/1916 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 24
Karavites Gust 10/27/1914 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 76
Kozina Frank 11/3/1914 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 82
Lekakos John 1/29/1915 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 87
Liaros George 10/20/1914 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 67
Panagos Nick Peter 10/23/1914 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 71
Papas Sam 10/20/1914 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 64
Pappas Tom 4/10/1916 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 23
Petrow James 10/27/1914 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 78
Polas Nick 4/13/1916 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 31
Ponlos Gus 10/27/1914 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 75
Siames James 4/17/1916 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 37
Speros Heraklis 4/11/1916 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 28
Touloumes George 4/16/1915 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 2
Zanfeas Harry 10/20/1914 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 65
Zanfeas Harry 5/13/1918 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 59
Zanfeas Theodore 10/22/1914 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 70
Zanfes Socrates 3/21/1916 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 20
Zappantis Varsilios Dem 4/16/1915 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 1
Meyer John Henry 2/15/1871 Hanover 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 250
Arendt Henry 8/14/1861 Hesse 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 4
Klug Stephen 6/26/1869 Hesse Cassel 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 268
Shearer John 10/15/1869 Hesse Darmstad 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 292
Arp John 8/11/1871 Holstein 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 445
Czerny Frank 7/22/1914 Hungary US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 24
Kubenstein Christian 6/14/1879 Hungary 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 220
Neudek Franz 8/9/1910 Hungary US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 35
Ortel John 9/30/1914 Hungary US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 29
Sommer Ludwig 3/1/1879 Hungary 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 395
Wunda Peter 5/28/1880 Hungary 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 480
Brodly Henry 6/13/1870 Ireland 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 327
Connell James 10/4/1870 Ireland 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 363
Johnson James 10/28/1865 Ireland Circuit Court, Dodge County WI Box 1, 212
Leen Jermiah Patrick 2/10/1928 Ireland US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 4 (1921-28), 15
McClellon John 1/5/1870 Ireland 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 317
Perry George 8/6/1877 Ireland 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 323
Robinson John C. 10/22/1879 Ireland 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 352
Shealy Ellen 10/23/1922 Ireland US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 4 (1921-28), 13
Stanage John 4/11/1871 Ireland 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 395
Wayman Joseph 1/28/1874 Ireland Criminal Court, Cook County IL Box 1, 449
Acivile Agustaco 11/1/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 25
Antonio Oberto 10/27/1900 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 37
Baldassar Piet 11/3/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 17
Barengo Louis 11/3/1890 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 33
Battista Ronchetto Giovanni 10/29/1900 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 41
Battista Ronchetto Salvana 10/27/1900 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 38
Belardino Nicolo 10/27/1900 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 52
Berardi Mariano 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 32
Beresa Peter 11/7/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 38
Berto Domenico 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 30
Berto Giovanni 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 30
Berto Michele 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 30
Bertoleno Bart 10/24/1890 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 9
Bertolero Innocente 10/27/1900 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 38
Bertotti John 11/3/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 18
Block Frank 10/30/1890 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 23
Bordali Giacoma 11/7/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 36
Borega Vincenzo 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 26
Cammoly Andy 3/8/1898 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Box 2, no number
Capretta Giuseppe 11/7/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 41
Cesare Timone 10/27/1900 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 39
Cetrone Giuseppe 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 23
Chiado Barne 10/28/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 4
Chiarottino Giacomo 10/17/1900 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 39
Circona Pasquale 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 23
Circone Rocco 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 22
Configliocco Giovanni 10/31/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 6
Contessotto Luigi 12/6/1916 Italy US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 43
Coppo Giuseppe 10/31/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 6
Coppo James 10/28/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 4
Corno Leonetti 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 23
Crestodina Franco 10/27/1900 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 39
Crovello Maresciallo 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 28
D'Ulisse Antonio 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 27
DeBartolomeo Giuseppe 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 25
DeFiori Pasquale 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 21
DeGriori Tony 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 22
DeLuzio Luigi 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 27
DePaolo Roco 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 22
DeSanto Giovanni 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 22
Dell'osso Paul 10/19/1906 Italy US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 2
Dellarico Piero 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 20
Delosso Paul 12/1/1902 Italy Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Dematees Domenico 11/7/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 36
Destasi Domenico 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 32
Destasi Luigi 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 31
DiCesare Antonio 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 23
DiGregorio Crenenzo 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 21
DiLuzio Domenico 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 33
DiMarino Domenico 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 24
Dipaolo Anacleto 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 24
Dipaolo Domenico 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 34
Dulissi Nicola 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 28
Enrietti Tommaso 10/28/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 3
Fante Gan 11/8/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 42
Farmento Loigi 10/28/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 4
Favero Antonio 10/28/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 5
Ferella Antonio 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 19
Ferreio James 10/27/1900 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 38
FicCertificate of Arrival Giovanni 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 19
Fiore Egidio 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 29
Fisco Amico 11/7/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 35
Frank Jos. 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 20
Furio Antonio 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 29
Galetto Vital 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 25
Gallo Domenico 10/28/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 3
Garibaldi Giuseppe 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 33
Gay Enrico 10/31/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 7
Geia Mike 10/31/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 7
Geniseo Stefano 10/29/1900 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 40
Gentile Egidio 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 26
Geraldi James 10/24/1890 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 15
Gismonet Tony 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 21
Guielhelmo Michael 10/24/1890 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 17
Jacobucci Coisimi 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 33
Lancina John 10/24/1890 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 16
Lorenzi Giuseppe 10/27/1900 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 37
Malano Antonio fu Guglielmo 10/27/1900 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 38
Malano George 10/24/1890 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 15
Mangini Nunzio 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 24
Manza Antonio 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 34
Marchianda Giuseppe 10/28/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 4
Marchiando Costante 10/29/1900 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 42
Marta Lorenzo 10/31/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 6
Mattioda Francesco 10/27/1900 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 37
Milano Michele 4/17/1916 Italy US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 36
Mincia Francesco 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 32
Molinairo E. G. 10/24/1890 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 10
Molinairo John 10/24/1890 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 10
Molinario Enrico 10/29/1900 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 41
Momeinelli Pietro 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 25
Mosero Eugenio 10/22/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 1
Negro Chas. 10/28/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 5
Novaria Battista 10/31/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 7
Novaria Charles 10/24/1890 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 15
Oberto Joseph 10/24/1890 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 9
Oberto Stefano 10/29/1900 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 40
Palizzi Antonio 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 33
ParrecCertificate of Arrival Gos 11/8/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 42
Pasco Jack 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 34
Peccolo James 10/31/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 6
Peila Giovanni 10/31/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 7
Perello Giovanni 11/7/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 36
Peretti Domenico 10/31/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 5
Perona Giuseppe 10/28/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 3
Perretti James 10/22/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 1
Perri Giovanni 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 20
Persichitto Domenico 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 29
Piccolo Pantaleone 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 26
Piccone Pantaleone 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 28
Picolo Martine 10/24/1890 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 9
Picone Nicola 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 26
Pisetta Frank 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 29
Prola John 10/29/1900 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 42
Reancunt Giovanni 11/3/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 18
Reggio Crist 11/7/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 38
Ricci Andrea 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 30
Ricci Pasquale 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 32
Ronchetto Domenico 10/29/1900 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 41
Ronchetto Giuseppe 10/28/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 3
Ronchetto Spirito 10/27/1900 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 37
Rosigone Francesco 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 35
Rossetti Giuseppe 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 31
Rossio Gio 10/29/1900 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 42
Rouncont Giuseppe 10/29/1900 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 41
Ruffatto Pietro 10/29/1900 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 42
Sako LuCertificate of Arrival 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 31
Scallerone Gian 11/3/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 17
Scarpello Francisco 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 21
Serusio Franch 11/7/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 37
Silva Gio 11/3/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 17
Silva James 10/22/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 1
Silva Thoms 11/3/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 17
Sofragno Fremone 10/24/1890 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 9
Surrondino Pasquale 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 20
Tarallo Antonio 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 27
Tarallo Nunzio 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 27
Temperino John 10/24/1890 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 9
Teti Antonio 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 28
Teti Giuseppe 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 35
Tocano Charles 10/24/1890 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 16
Torullo Veranzio 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 24
Trucano John 11/3/1890 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 33
Vaccari Salvatore 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 31
Varullo Coraldo 11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 34
Vercellino Anton 10/28/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 2
Vercellino Antonio 10/28/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 2
Vercellino Guiseppe 10/29/1900 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 42
Viglia Joseph 10/30/1890 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 27
Vironda Domenich 1st 10/29/1900 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 41
Vironda Domenico 2nd 10/27/1900 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 38
Zurich John 10/28/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 5
Binsfeld Jean Pierre 3/6/1880 Luxemburg 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #29
Biver Felix 11/3/1900 Luxemburg Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Bricher John 1/3/1921 Luxemburg US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 93
Schroeder John 4/17/1916 Luxemburg US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 34
Steffen Peter 9/4/1872 Luxemburg 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 416
Toussaint Micke 1/18/1911 Luxemburg US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 41
Blankeu Peter Jacobus 8/23/1916 Netherlands US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 44
Meyer Jakob 3/8/1872 Netherlands Circuit Court, Ottawa County MI Box 1, 299
Schuiling Cornelius J. 2/16/1906 Netherlands Circuit Court, Lyman Box 2, #42
Schuiling Cornelius John 1/27/1911 Netherlands US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 42
Schuiling Ralph J. 2/16/1906 Netherlands Circuit Court, Lyman Box 2, #43
Schuiling Ralph John 1/27/1911 Netherlands US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 43
Schuiling T. J. 10/7/1908 Netherlands Circuit Court, Lyman Box 2, #44
Schuiling Thys John 1/27/1911 Netherlands US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 44
Aeen Andrew 7/7/1879 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 4
Agersborg G. S. 6/28/1870 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 217
Aksdahl Isaac 11/6/1919 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 76
Aksdahl Isaac 4/17/1916 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 33
Anderson Anders 11/14/1871 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 266
Anderson Benjamin 6/28/1875 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 2
Anderson Edward 5/6/1872 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 290
Anderson Helge 10/18/1869 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 296
Anderson Lewis 8/9/1861 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 4
Anderson Ole 8/7/1861 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 2
Anderson William 9/23/1918 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 105
Anderson, Jr. Andrew 9/25/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 84
Aschim Gunnerius Gubransen 8/11/1914 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 26
Aslaksen John 9/17/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 34
Bagstad Iver 10/4/1870 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 364
Bakke Steen G. 6/27/1879 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #30
Berg Olaf Sverre 10/19/1911 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 39
Berg Ole Olson 11/5/1894 Norway Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Berg Ole Olson 9/25/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 83
Berg Thor Oleson 11/5/1894 Norway Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Berg Thor Olson 9/25/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 85
Bernhart Petter Kristoffer 4/28/1915 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 36
Birkelo Peter C. 7/30/1901 Norway Circuit Court, Roseau Box 2, no number
Birkelo Peter C. 7/5/1905 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 6
Bjorgen Lorentz Johnson 9/25/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 80
Bor Albert A. 8/8/1881 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 7
Bordos Severt 5/11/1872 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 297
Bothum Lasse 9/5/1863 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 20
Bowen Olaf S. 3/1/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 11
Brakke Nils Johnson 10/18/1873 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 9
Bratlien Christian S. 2/23/1878 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #40
Bren Bjein Halverson 10/25/1873 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 27
Bringelson Halder 2/15/1871 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 252
Bruget Jorgen 10/20/1873 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 10
Brunick Antone 5/17/1872 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 300
Brunik Peter 11/14/1871 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 277
Bryiyulsen Tallex 5/8/1872 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 293
Burgess Holiver 8/9/1861 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 4
Burgsvenson Lars 10/28/1873 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 32
Cannteson Hans 11/12/1870 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 247
Charlson John 9/18/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 41
Christiansen Johannes 10/20/1873 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 11
Christijanson Karl 6/3/1880 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #59
Christoffersen Christoffer 3/5/1880 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #53
Colbinson Sampson 11/12/1872 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 305
Dagsland Tom Erickson 10/30/1903 Norway Circuit Court, Stanley Box 2, #46
Dagsland Tom Erickson 2/1/1911 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 46
Dahl Ole Martinson 9/26/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 100
Dahl Ole Olsen 5/16/1879 Norway Circuit Court, Freeborn Box 2, no number
Dahl Ole Olson 9/27/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 106
Detlie Stengrim F. 11/6/1894 Norway Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Detlie Stengrim Halvorson 9/26/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 95
Dowe Edwin 4/25/1911 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 47
Dowe Edwin 9/18/1906 Norway Circuit Court, Brule Box 2, #47
Durham Ole H. 6/16/1879 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 73
Einerson Peder 10/28/1865 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 123
Ellingsen Peter C. 9/27/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 119
Ellingson Knut 4/7/1914 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 56
Ellingson Knute 5/9/1921 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 130
Ericksen Bernt 1/19/1880 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 85
Erickson Halver 11/15/1871 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 269
Erickson John Albert 9/27/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 105
Eriksen John A. 10/15/1894 Norway Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Everson Albert Aslack 8/9/1861 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 4
Famestad Mons Monson 12/28/1916 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 46
Fammestad Andrew 10/31/1912 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 5
Fannemel Peder 5/2/1893 Norway Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Fannemel Peder Magnuson 12/21/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 3
Faste Wilhelm Olsen 12/3/1914 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 84
Fjeltvet Harmand P. 7/15/1869 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 201
Ford John O. 7/18/1867 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 126
Fossem Maria 6/22/1880 Norway Supreme Court of Dakota Territory Box 1, 105
Fossem Thore 6/22/1880 Norway Supreme Court of Dakota Territory Box 1, 106
Fredrikson Alfred 7/14/1913 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 14
Geua Stevens 5/9/1913 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 13
Gjervik Lars Larsen 12/3/1914 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 86
Gunderson Eslen 1/21/1874 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 65
Hagen Helge 9/27/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 104
Hagen Nils 9/27/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 110
Halverson Lars 8/7/1861 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 2
Halverson Ole 1/21/1874 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 64
Halvorsen Halvor 9/25/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 81
Halvorson Iver 5/8/1878 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 157
Hammer Ole H. 9/25/1906 Norway US Circuit Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 1 (1894-1906), 5
Hanger Albert 9/27/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 113
Hansen Lars 10/22/1873 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 13
Hansen Mathias 3/24/1879 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 154
Hanson Amund 7/5/1870 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 226
Hanson Elland 6/17/1868 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 222
Hanson Hans Christian 9/18/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 39
Hanson Ole 6/15/1915 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 16
Hanson Samuel 3/6/1876 Norway County Court, Cook Co. IL Box 1, 149
Hardahl Halvor L. 7/7/1904 Norway Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Hargo August 1/23/1918 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 78
Hargo August 3/9/1920 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 81
Haugse Lars 3/15/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 12
Haugse Lars 6/15/1900 Norway Circuit Court, Brookings Box 2, no number
Havdahl Halvor Larson 3/20/1907 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 6
Havdahl Knudt Larson 1/7/1909 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 22
Havdahl Knut L. 11/4/1882 Norway Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, #22
Havdahl Lars Gunderson 1/16/1908 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 13
Hodne Martin O. 7/5/1904 Norway Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Hodne Martin Olsen 1/3/1907 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 5
Hoknes Anton 7/2/1904 Norway Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, #24
Hoknes Anton 8/9/1909 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 24
Hoknes Marcus 7/2/1904 Norway Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, #25
Hoknes Marius 8/9/1909 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 25
Holm Gurine S. 3/19/1906 Norway US Circuit Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 1 (1894-1906), 4
Holm Gustav 5/9/1878 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 156
Holthe Ole Olson 7/2/1868 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 157
Holthe Sofus 6/6/1902 Norway Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Holthe Sofus 9/22/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 53
Hunger Albert 11/7/1892 Norway Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Jacobson David 7/14/1904 Norway Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Jacobson David 9/27/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 108
Jacobson I. A. 8/8/1861 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 3
Jacobson Jacob Andrew 7/14/1904 Norway Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Jacobson Jacob Andrew 9/27/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 109
Jacobson John 9/27/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 121
Jardal Louis 1/3/1907 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 4
Jelle Henry Olson 11/19/1910 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 37
Jelle Henry Olson 11/29/1910 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 37
Jensen Otto 2/17/1919 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 112
Johnson Alex 6/9/1902 Norway Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Johnson Alex 9/26/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 96
Johnson Anton 11/10/1903 Norway Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Johnson Anton 9/24/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 63
Johnson Halve 8/2/1871 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 431
Johnson Mads 11/2/1876 Norway District Court, Fillmore Box 2, no number
Johnson Mads 7/11/1904 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 3
Johnson Ole 5/8/1878 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 209
Johnson Ole 9/18/1872 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 214
Johnson Peder 9/27/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 118
Johnson Peter Alfred 10/16/1911 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 42
Johnson Peter W. 10/15/1869 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 291
Jordal Louis 6/10/1904 Norway Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Jurgensen Hans 9/27/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 114
Jurgenson Hans 10/27/1884 Norway U.S. District Ct, Minnesota Box 2, no number
Kambak Olaus 6/10/1878 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 249
Karlson Aanen 3/12/1906 Norway US Circuit Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 1 (1894-1906), 4
Knudsen Johannes 9/17/1878 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 236
Landstad Ole Martin 9/25/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 82
Larson Christian 8/8/1861 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 3
Larson Holger 9/4/1917 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 52
Larson Ingleberg 11/22/1872 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 313
Larson Knud 10/15/1869 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 289
Larson Lars C. 7/23/1883 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 252
Larson Lewis 6/29/1870 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 218
Larson Sivert 9/24/1906 Norway US Circuit Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 1 (1894-1906), 4
Lassesen Anders 5/11/1872 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 296
Leding Knut Johnson 11/11/1874 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 260
Lee Arthur 4/8/1914 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 57
Lein Samuel B. 6/16/1905 Norway Circuit Court, Brule Box 2, #45
Leopold Otto 9/27/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 117
Leum John 9/17/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 36
Lewis Henry 6/30/1870 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 221
Lewison Louis 11/1/1869 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 208
Lewison Ole 11/1/1869 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 207
Liabo Ole Olsen 10/28/1873 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 31
Lien Samuel Ross 1/30/1911 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 45
Lyng Oluf Otteson 9/24/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 65
Mannerud Carl 9/27/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 116
Mathison Anna Miss 3/11/1920 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 82
Mekvold Bernt 10/31/1888 Norway Circuit Court, LaCrosse Box 2, no number
Mekvold Bernt 9/27/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 111
Mellem Sivert E. 3/1/1879 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 283
Mickelson Ole Christian 9/27/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 107
Moe Amund Hanson 9/25/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 79
Moe Armand Hanson 10/22/1894 Norway Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Moen John Larson 4/3/1914 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 55
Moller Christopher 1/13/1913 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 6
Nanson C. A. 11/5/1904 Norway Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Narlin Ludwig Larsen 1/24/1912 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 2
Nelsen Ole Anders 1/31/1874 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 77
Nelson David 6/9/1868 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 215
Nelson John 6/9/1868 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 215
Nelson Per 11/7/1892 Norway Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Nelson Torger 10/23/1869 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 305
Nielsen Steffen 1/29/1910 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 30
Nielsen Steffen 10/12/1905 Norway District Court, Yellow Medicine Box 2, #30
Nielson Erik 5/6/1872 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 291
Nillson Andrew 3/19/1913 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 11
Nygaard Ragnvold Jackson 10/21/1912 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 48
Oien John 7/7/1919 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 72
Oleson Brindle 11/2/1869 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 209
Oleson Colburn 7/2/1870 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 223
Oleson Eleng 7/5/1870 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 225
Oleson John 10/30/1873 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 36
Oleson Nels 10/29/1870 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 241
Oleson Ole 10/30/1873 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 35
Oleson Ole 6/30/1870 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 222
Oleson Stefen 2/24/1871 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 256
Olsen Even 6/17/1878 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 315
Olsen Peter 1/21/1874 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 65
Olsen Thomas 7/6/1869 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 192
Olson Gunder 8/2/1871 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 430
Olson Gunder 9/19/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 43
Olson Olaf 7/6/1920 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 87
Olstad Einar Eliason 3/4/1914 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 21
Ostegaard Thorvald 9/24/1918 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 106
Paulson Gunder 9/27/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 115
Pedersen John 1/16/1911 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 40
Pederson John 10/30/1900 Norway Circuit Court, Lincoln Box 2, #40
Pederson Nils 10/25/1873 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 26
Persen Alfred 3/15/1892 Norway Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Person Harry 9/30/1918 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 108
Peterson Adolf 5/31/1918 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 91
Peterson Byerk 10/12/1870 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 373
Peterson Hendrick 10/25/1873 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 26
Peterson Oscar 11/5/1898 Norway Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Peterson Simon C. 6/25/1870 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 348
Qualey Edwin 1/31/1912 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 3
Qualey Edwin 5/16/1910 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 32
Ragde Martin John 3/30/1914 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 53
Ragde Martin John 7/22/1916 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 42
Ringdahl John R. 4/17/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 16
Ringdahl John R. 4/4/1904 Norway Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Rogness Engebret K. 11/4/1884 Norway District Court, Rock Box 2, no number
Rogness Engebret Knuteson 9/14/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 23
Rogness Knute Knuteson 9/14/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 22
Rollag Knud Helgeson 5/18/1878 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 354
Ronholm Hans Knutson 2/24/1908 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 10
Rud Julius L. 11/26/1877 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 349
Rugnes Ole O. 7/8/1880 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 359
Runing Ole Gjermundsen 6/25/1917 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 47
Runing Ole Gjermundsen 8/14/1914 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 62
Rydland Knut 9/17/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 35
Rye John J. 12/1/1877 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 350
Sampson Ole 10/15/1869 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 290
Sater Albert H. 6/25/1880 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 373
Sather Nels Nelson 9/24/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 66
Schjodt Ole Pedersen 9/25/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 90
Severson Guilbrand 8/7/1871 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 438
Shagger Hans 10/21/1873 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 12
Sie Gilbrand O. 9/6/1880 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 371
Sieverson Ingerbrigt 6/22/1868 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 148
Simenson Anders 3/11/1916 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 40
Simenson Andreas 10/18/1873 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 8
Siverson Knut 6/14/1870 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 330
Skilbred John Louis 9/30/1918 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 109
Sliper Ole 9/25/1894 Norway Circuit Court, Yankton Box 2, no number
Sliper Ole 9/26/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 97
Sloon Edward O. 4/7/1884 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 409
Sneve Iver 6/22/1880 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 418
Snon Ole J. 6/28/1879 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 411
Sokilmoe Peter K. 9/26/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 98
Solberg Bone G. 6/11/1878 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 377
Solie Constance Marie 10/2/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 1
Sorenson Jens Bernhardt 5/31/1918 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 92
Stadum Peter Hanson 7/7/1919 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 70
Starksen Lars 7/6/1870 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 230
Stomner Ole A. 3/20/1884 Norway District Court, Rock Box 2, no number
Stomner Ole Antonson 9/22/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 52
Storlim Nels Oleson 11/16/1871 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 271
Strass John Frederick 12/1/1913 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 17
Strom Oluf 10/28/1902 Norway Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Strom Oluf 6/7/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 19
Strom RebecCertificate of Arrival Henrietta 6/7/1906 Norway US Circuit Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 1 (1894-1906), 4
Svartoien Paul 5/6/1878 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 388
Swanson Ole 11/5/1900 Norway Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Thompson Thomas W. 2/15/1871 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 250
Thomson John 2/15/1871 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 252
Thomson Thomas 7/6/1869 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 192
Thorstenson Olaf 4/15/1914 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 58
Tjeltvet Harmand P. 7/14/1869 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 201
Totland Gerhard Olai Svenssen 12/3/1914 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 85
Tufteland Ole Olsen 9/24/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 69
Tufteland Tom O. 11/2/1896 Norway Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Tufteland Tom Olson 9/24/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 64
Vasgard Ole 9/25/1913 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 16
Weeks Hans Kanutsen 11/12/1870 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 247
Weeks Kanute 5/22/1866 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 7
Wick Rasmus P. 11/7/1892 Norway Circuit Court, Lincoln Box 2, no number
Wick Rasmus P. 9/27/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 120
Winterton Odde 1/9/1918 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 76
Wirstad Ole 3/24/1910 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 33
Wold Axel T. 9/27/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 112
Zetlitz Karsten Auker Lowold 1/24/1914 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 19
Zogbaum Maggie Ellen Charlotte 5/14/1928 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 4 (1921-28), 16
Balstad P. J. 10/25/1870 Norway & Sweden Circuit Court, Dane Co. WI Box 1, #51A
Christoferson Jonetha 10/16/1877 Norway & Sweden 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #54
Dahl Peter 10/30/1900 Norway & Sweden US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 43
Eriksen Jens 3/13/1878 Norway & Sweden 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 87
Erstad Severin 4/16/1894 Norway & Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 45
Garsvik John 4/14/1894 Norway & Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 44
Harness Daniel 4/14/1894 Norway & Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 44
Hovstad Ole Andruson 3/29/1878 Norway & Sweden 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 160
Island Harold 10/27/1894 Norway & Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 46
Stenberg Peter 4/24/1894 Norway & Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 43
Hoff Frank 11/6/1876 Not Given 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 183
Freyer Christian 11/7/1876 Not given. Justice of the Peace Court Box 1, 88
Courtis William C. 4/16/1897 Not shown District Court, South Dakota Box 2, no number
Jensen Chris 11/6/1876 Not shown 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 217
Murry Christopher 10/18/1858 Not shown Circuit Court, Lafayette County WI Box 1, 274
Aleck Sam 9/23/1920 Ottoman Empire US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 127
Assam Mohamad 6/2/1920 Ottoman Empire US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 85
Assin Hamed 9/22/1917 Ottoman Empire US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 67
Braheen Hasian Aly 9/23/1920 Ottoman Empire US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 127
Dean Hassan 7/7/1919 Ottoman Empire US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 120
Haggar Kalil Abraham 7/9/1920 Ottoman Empire US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 88
Hamway Abdo 4/18/1919 Ottoman Empire US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 116
Hassan Abe 4/9/1917 Ottoman Empire US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 56
Hymore Nime 5/21/1921 Ottoman Empire US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 131
Karam Joseph 11/21/1918 Ottoman Empire US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 63
Sideras George 11/6/1919 Ottoman Empire US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 75
Fuyok Clem 12/19/1921 Poland US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 132
Arntz William 5/18/1878 Prussia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 3
Baumann Jurgen 1/26/1874 Prussia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 72
Bievwer Jacob 10/23/1873 Prussia Washington Co, Wisconsin Box 1, 26
Brocke John 6/29/1868 Prussia 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 151
Deckert Wilhelm 12/14/1877 Prussia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 84
Freck Frederick 10/25/1870 Prussia Circuit Court, Dodge Co. WI Box 1, 91
Grojkowski Thomas 6/2/1879 Prussia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 119
Gua Gulbitr 10/12/1879 Prussia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 374
Hager Frank 10/13/1870 Prussia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 377
Heitgen Stephen 11/1/1858 Prussia Circuit Court, Brown Co. WI Box 1, 170
Ingerson Inger 8/7/1871 Prussia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 439
Kiersch John 3/24/1851 Prussia Circuit Court, Washington County WI Box 1, 239
Lenpold W. H. 11/3/1868 Prussia Circuit Court, Winnebago County WI Box 1, 261
Loeber Justus 6/19/1869 Prussia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 262
Marx Werner 6/29/1868 Prussia 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 150
Newman William 6/14/1870 Prussia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 331
Oleman Martin P. 8/3/1871 Prussia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 434
Petersen Anne C. 2/20/1879 Prussia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 327
Ramiel John 6/29/1868 Prussia 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 152
Reimer August 10/31/1873 Prussia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 39
Stoppert Frank 6/29/1868 Prussia 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 152
Strautman Franz Peter 10/13/1870 Prussia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 376
Voigt Herman 11/3/1876 Prussia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 436
Wisner Conrad 6/29/1868 Prussia 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 151
Bauman Bercu 12/17/1919 Rumania US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 77
Aho Herman 11/7/1892 Russia US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 40
Alquist John 11/5/1900 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 45
Andela Matti 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 7
Backer Jacob 2/26/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 20
Bander Conrad 11/8/1875 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #28
Banmann Jakob 2/21/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #47
Barreth Conrad 11/5/1878 Russia Supreme Court of Dakota Territory Box 1, #49
Bartell Erik 10/24/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 10
Bauer Ludwig 5/7/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #33
Beck Philip 8/31/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 25
Becker Andreas 6/9/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 19
Becker Benjamin 3/27/1875 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 11
Becker Friedrich 6/19/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #31
Becker Johan 6/9/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 20
Becker Peter 2/1/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 24
Benath George 4/27/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 12
Bender Jakob 1/27/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #44
Bender Johann 10/22/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #32
Bender Johann 8/9/1873 Russia Supreme Court, Dakota Territory Box 1, 15
Benette Michael 11/4/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #48
Bentilla Matti 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 4
Bentz Peter 6/19/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #46
Berndt Johann 11/14/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #37
Berreth Philipp 11/22/1880 Russia Supreme Court of Dakota Territory Box 1, #50
Bietela Johan 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 7
Billigmeier Georg 8/12/1873 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #45
Bittner Jacob 1/7/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 13
Bittner John 6/25/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #36
Blum Jacob 5/24/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 6
Boepple Gottlieb Chris 9/16/1918 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 62
Bohlander Johann 3/5/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 21
Borse Eva 7/14/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 23
Borthon John E. 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 4
Botwick Barney 4/24/1914 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 22
Botwinick Barney 12/21/1914 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 31
Brek Frank 1/14/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #35
Brost Adam 11/27/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #38
Buchholz Johan 10/21/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #42
Buchholz Wilhelm 10/6/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #43
Buck Michael 10/20/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 16
Buckenbeyer Andreas 2/4/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #51
Buhholz Theodor 8/20/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 8
Burronen Matti 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 2
Calsone Andery 4/17/1894 Russia US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 46
Carnel Kasmes 2/22/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #57
Chibnik Louis 4/20/1915 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 13
Crarlinski Wladyslaw 4/17/1915 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 7
Decker Jacob 7/28/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 76
Deckhart Ludwig 1/31/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 81
Dekker Samuel 8/16/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 69
Derheim Lutwich 6/21/1880 Russia Supreme Court of Dakota Territory Box 1, 75
Derksen Gerhard 11/1/1873 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 74
Dewald Johan 6/7/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 80
Dietrich Johann 7/30/1873 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 64
Dirksen Abraham 2/16/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 71
Doering Christian 11/25/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 67
Doering Gottleib 11/25/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 66
Dohring Gottlieb 8/2/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 78
Dokla Matt 10/30/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 27
Doring Johan 7/18/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 65
Doring Ludwig 7/28/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 72
Engel Karl 3/7/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 86
Fast Gerhard 4/24/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 100
Feinstein Saul 1/23/1923 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 4 (1921-28), 14
Fenner John 2/3/1874 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 103
Fiedler Rosina 3/13/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 96
Finck Konrad 5/24/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 92
Fink Christian Jr. 12/4/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 104
Fink Regina 6/9/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 97
Fleischhauer Johann 11/1/1880 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 98
Freesvall Matts 10/30/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 26
Freier Christian 12/7/1874 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 94
Freimark Ernst 6/6/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 102
Frey Jakob 1/18/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 99
Frey John 6/9/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 95
Fry George 1/18/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 90
Funk Gottfried 5/24/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 89
Gall Heinrich 8/12/1873 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 121
Geidd Heimch 5/19/1876 Russia Supreme Court of Dakota Territory Box 1, 131
Geidd Johann Sr. 5/19/1876 Russia Supreme Court of Dakota Territory Box 1, 129
Geidd Wilhelm 5/19/1876 Russia Supreme Court of Dakota Territory Box 1, 130
Gereng Daniel 3/6/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 132
Gering Peter 10/29/1874 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 139
Glanzer Mathias 8/6/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 146
Glanzer Samuel 8/6/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 125
Goertz Sara 9/26/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 115
Goertz Sievert 6/27/1874 Russia Supreme Court of Dakota Territory Box 1, 117
Gohring Elisabetha 6/9/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 127
Gohring Gottfried 6/9/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 143
Gohring Jakob 12/23/1881 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 136
Gohring Johan 6/9/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 122
Gohring Katharina 6/9/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 128
Gossen Franz 6/20/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 134
Gossen Jacob 6/20/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 135
Graber Frances 5/22/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 111
Grafs John 11/12/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 137
Groll August 11/25/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 140
Groshanz Jacob Jr. 5/21/1874 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 109
Groshanz Jacob. Sr. 5/21/1874 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 108
Gross Anton 5/19/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 144
Gross Jacob 7/30/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 142
Gross John 3/1/1882 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 118
Gross Joseph 7/18/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 126
Grosz August 11/14/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 138
Grosz Daniel 11/16/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 141
Grosz John 11/14/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 116
Grosz Wilhelmine 11/15/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 147
Guenthner George Adam 8/9/1875 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 112
Guthmuller Philip 11/3/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 120
Gutknecht Samuel 7/2/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 110
Gutmuller Jacob 1/11/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 123
Gutmuller Ludwig 1/11/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 105
Gutterman Frank Hirch 6/7/1918 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 93
Haag Christian 5/10/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 166
Haka John R. 11/7/1892 Russia US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 39
Haronen Kust 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 8
Hass David 5/9/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 200
Hauck John 5/24/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 176
Hauck Peter 5/24/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 177
Heckenlaible Jakob 1/10/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 174
Hehn Andreas 12/10/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 167
Hehn Friedrich 6/4/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 175
Heihn George 5/9/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 184
Heihn Karl 5/9/1876 Russia Supreme Court of Dakota Territory Box 1, 159
Hein David 10/30/1880 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 203
Heine Johan 4/6/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 158
Helle Daniel 7/1/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 161
Henke Martin 11/16/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 195
Henricson Jonas 11/7/1892 Russia US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 40
Henrikson Aukyst 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 1
Hentila Sakarias 10/30/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 23
Herman William 9/27/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 198
Hermanson Charles 10/18/1900 Russia US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 48
Herr Friedrick 12/18/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 181
Herr Jacob Jr. 12/5/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 197
Herr Jacob Sr. 12/4/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 182
Herr Konrad 2/24/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 185
Hersch Martin 5/26/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 194
Hieb Michael 5/23/1874 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 163
Hietala Esa 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 2
Hill Adam 10/18/1900 Russia US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 48
Hintz Christian 7/17/1880 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 164
Hinzmann Wilhelm 11/22/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 188
Hof Ludwig 6/13/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 155
Hofer Andreas 8/6/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 180
Hofer Jacob 7/31/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 168
Hofer Jakob 7/31/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 199
Hofer Michael 7/28/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 190
Hofer Michael Jr. 8/2/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 169
Hofer Michel 8/21/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 178
Hofer Peter 7/28/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 191
Hofer Samuel 12/8/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 162
Hoff Andreas 12/11/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 202
Hoff Frank 6/30/1875 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 172
Hoff Friedrich 6/19/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 171
Hoff Jacob 1/15/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 151
Hoff Michael 6/19/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 192
Hoffman Gottleib 11/25/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 173
Hohn Christian 3/5/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 204
Honkanen Henrick 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 3
Horst Michael 9/17/1874 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 201
Huffman Gottfried 11/19/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 196
Huhn Fredrich 5/9/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 186
Huither Simon 1/19/1880 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 206
Hukki William 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 1
Huovinen Jakop 10/18/1900 Russia US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 47
Hyle Philipp 6/25/1875 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 152
Isaak August 11/19/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 208
Itzhakin Benjamin 2/10/1915 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 32
Jaaranen Julijus 11/1/1892 Russia US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 12
Janzen Jacob 7/8/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 210
Jerke Andreas 3/20/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 213
Jerke Johan 5/3/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 218
Johnson August 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 6
Johnson Charles 10/30/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 29
Juki Edward 11/3/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 34
Juno E. 10/30/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 30
Juso John 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 6
Kanda Johan 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 5
Kash Nicolaus 10/13/1874 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 226
Kaski Charles 10/30/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 28
Kaufman Francis 2/25/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 245
Kaufman Jacob 10/23/1874 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 242
Kaufman Jakob 7/11/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 227
Kemppainen Andreas 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 2
Kemppainen Henry 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 2
Kirschemann John 9/8/1874 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 238
Kison Enoch 11/25/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 232
Klaudt Ferdinand 12/3/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 237
Klausz Ludwig 2/14/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 235
Kleinsasser Enoch 8/1/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 225
Knuttila Alessanter 11/1/1892 Russia US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 12
Koblnsky Kazmir 4/19/1915 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 10
Koerner Johann 6/19/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 246
Konig Johan 4/29/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 221
Koplovich Louis 8/23/1916 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 45
Koplowitz Myer 8/19/1912 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 4
Korkala Solomon 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 5
Korner Andreas 11/10/1880 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 223
Kost Jacob 2/1/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 231
Koth Christina 1/7/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 230
Koth Gottlieb 4/30/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 229
Kroll Gottlieb 11/16/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 248
Kruct Fadey 4/16/1915 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 100
Kucher Abe 4/19/1915 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 11
Kukas Dan 10/30/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 28
Kulin William 10/30/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 27
Kustan Joe 6/2/1905 Russia Supreme Court, New York, 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 2, no number
Kustan Joe 9/20/1906 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 45
Lahtasaari Elias 11/1/1892 Russia US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 11
Laitala Mats 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 3
Lang Karl 1/19/1880 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 250
Lauri Henry W. 10/18/1900 Russia US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 48
Lehr Andreas 4/1/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 251
Lehr Andreas 6/10/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 253
Leischner John 4/23/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 258
Leischner Martin 4/23/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 259
Lepta Matt 11/1/1892 Russia US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 14
Light Irving 6/12/1916 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 41
Lippert Mathius 6/10/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 256
Lipshitz Charly 3/20/1916 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 19
Lockomski Niko Dym 4/16/1915 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 98
Maag Peter 11/8/1873 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 288
Maas August 3/13/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 281
Maas Wilhelm 10/8/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 280
Mackyi Thomas 11/4/1892 Russia US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 18
Magstad Jacob 2/26/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 273
Maiding Jacob 6/9/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 270
Majagankos Isakki 11/1/1892 Russia US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 13
Maki Wiktor 10/18/1900 Russia US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 47
Mandel Peter 8/21/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 266
Manig John 10/30/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 29
Marer Christian 5/5/1873 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 262
Marzolf Jakob 6/21/1880 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 284
Matthiesen August 10/30/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 24
Mattis Wilhelm 12/14/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 301
Mayer Fredrick 3/12/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 263
Mehrer Adam 8/12/1873 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 264
Meidinger Gottleib 11/25/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 271
Meissenholder Christian 6/7/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 292
Mellbret August 11/10/1874 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 293
Mendol Paul 7/31/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 285
Mettler Andreas 3/10/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 272
Metz Gottlieb 3/6/1875 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 276
Metzo Alex 10/24/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 17
Meyer Johan 2/11/1880 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 278
Michal Tony 4/16/1915 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 99
Mier Christian 6/6/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 291
Mier Fredrick 3/30/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 296
Miller Andrew 3/7/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 297
Miller Joseph 8/18/1875 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 275
Moahlbeier David 8/9/1873 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 279
Muhlholff John 6/21/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 294
Muller Friedrich 12/2/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 282
Mutschelknaus Gottleib 4/4/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 305
Nachtigall Abraham 5/15/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 311
Nagel Adam 6/9/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 308
Nagel George 6/9/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 309
Nasi M. Leander 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 8
Nearmy Maikki 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 3
Nedon Joe 10/14/1916 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 40
Nelson Kusdous 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 3
Neuharth Friedrich 6/19/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 314
Nilson Gustaf E. 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 6
Nilson Oscar J. 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 5
Niva Henry 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 6
Nufs Adam 6/19/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 306
Oinas Johan 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 4
Ojanpera Aukusti 11/1/1892 Russia US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 12
Ojanpera Gust 10/18/1900 Russia US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 49
Oswald Gottleib 11/20/1874 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 317
Parkinen Henry 10/18/1900 Russia US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 47
Pekker John 12/1/1875 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 319
Pepke John 6/6/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 331
Permann Christoph 12/18/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 328
Peterson Tindor R. 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 4
Petke Daniel 1/28/1908 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 14
Pfeisle Peter 11/8/1875 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 322
Pietz George 5/24/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 333
Pietz Henry 6/9/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 321
Pietz Jacob 6/9/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 332
Piipponen Mannu 10/27/1900 Russia US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 53
Quartier Michael 5/19/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 335
Quast Andreas 5/24/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 336
Quast Christian 5/24/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 334
Quast Gottlieb 5/24/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 337
Raimann Andreas 2/8/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 342
Raimann Daniel 2/8/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 343
Ranta John A. 10/30/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 30
Rantapaa Arroita 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 2
Rasmus Ferdinand 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 6
Rathke Erdmann 11/1/1880 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 361
Rathke Johann Erdman 11/1/1880 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 367
Ratzlaff Abraham 7/2/1875 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 347
Raugust Jacob 6/7/1921 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 4 (1921-28), 3
Raul Christian 9/8/1874 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 360
Rautala Elias 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 7
Rautio Joseph 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 8
Redmann Christian 4/23/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 346
Reich Adam 6/22/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 351
Reich Frederich 5/24/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 358
Reisswig Conrad 6/12/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 355
Reiswicht Jacob 2/3/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 344
Resner Andrew 1/29/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 362
Riutta Sakri 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 1
Roesler Gottlieb 6/4/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 356
Ross Vladinis Sebeakin 3/6/1882 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 366
Roth Henry 2/26/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 357
Roth Johan 1/19/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 345
Rub Gottlieb 5/24/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 353
Rub John 5/24/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 365
Ruodel Ludwig 8/11/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 364
Saarenpaa Solomen 11/1/1892 Russia US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 12
Sappal Mike 10/30/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 28
Schaefer George 10/20/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 404
Schaefer Gottlieb 3/23/1885 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 391
Schaeffer Nicolaus 3/24/1875 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 383
Schafer Abraham 3/10/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 419
Schastner Frederick 10/20/1875 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 381
Schelske Gottfried 5/3/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 382
Schenkenberger Karl 8/9/1873 Russia Supreme Court of Dakota Territory Box 1, 420
Schetter Michael 1/16/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 379
Schiewe Peter 7/16/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 369
Schmidt Daniel 11/1/1880 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 396
Schmidt Gottlieb 5/24/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 370
Schmidt Karl 8/21/1919 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 74
Schmitt John 12/13/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 368
Schnabel Daniel 6/20/1874 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 392
Schulz Friedrick 11/19/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 397
Schulz Jacob 3/27/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 372
Schweinforth Henry 6/15/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 407
Schweinforth Jacob 2/4/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 417
Seibel Ludwig 8/3/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 386
Serr Nicholas 11/1/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 374
Serr Nicholus 8/12/1873 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 393
Shafer Abraham 12/28/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 398
Sikerman Sam 4/19/1915 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 9
Siltala Isakki 11/1/1892 Russia US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 13
Sinkbeil Fredrich 2/28/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 390
Sipola Annu 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 3
Sloutsky William 3/11/1913 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 10
Smith Isaac 5/1/1874 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 385
Sprecher Christian 11/25/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 376
Stahl Andreas 8/21/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 378
Stahl Paul 5/29/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 384
Stebner George H. 6/11/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 415
Steinberg Israel Morris 1/6/1920 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 78
Stoibner Friedrich 5/24/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 401
Stoller Heinrich 2/3/1884 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 412
Synvajarri Nils O. 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 4
Szafran Tony 3/24/1916 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 21
Tapio John 10/18/1900 Russia US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 48
Teske Christina 7/20/1875 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 427
Tesky Gottlieb 2/15/1875 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 426
Thompson Alex 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 7
Thomson Jacob 11/4/1892 Russia US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 19
Toppinen Henry 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 7
Tschetter Isaac Jr. 8/1/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 424
Tschetter Jacob 7/31/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 425
Tschetter Jacob Sr. 10/28/1875 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 421
Tschetter Larenz 8/6/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 423
Unruh Cornelius 3/27/1875 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 432
Unruh Cornelius 9/30/1874 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 428
Unruh Peter 10/20/1875 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 430
Unruh Susannah 10/20/1875 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 431
Usitalo Peter 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 1
Uusila Bettie 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 1
Vetter Fredrick 11/18/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 433
Viesenberger Franz 6/19/1882 Russia District Court, Platte County NE Box 1, 437
Waber John 6/10/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 445
Wacker John 1/3/1875 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 464
Wagner Jacob 4/12/1875 Russia Supreme Court of Dakota Territory Box 1, 450
Wahl Micheal 11/23/1880 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 446
Waisanen Lauri 10/18/1900 Russia US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 47
Waker Heinrich 5/27/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 442
Waldner Johan 8/16/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 456
Waldner John 10/12/1875 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 448
Waldner Jonathan 6/1/1874 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 455
Walter Johan 7/8/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 462
Warnke Christian 5/8/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 440
Warra Godfit 6/25/1875 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 443
Weavr Fredrich 9/11/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 465
Weber Gottlieb 10/25/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 460
Weber Jacob 5/18/1875 Russia District Court, Hamilton County NE Box 1, 472
Weber Martin 5/24/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 439
Weber Peter 5/18/1875 Russia District Court, Hamilton County NE Box 1, 471
Weber Wilhelmine 4/24/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 467
Weickum Wilhelm 9/11/1874 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 478
Weiderrich Jacob 3/10/1876 Russia 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 470
Weisser Mathias 2/19/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 451
Weisz Andreas 7/6/1880 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 461
Weisz Freidrich 11/19/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 453
Weltz Wilhelm 1/3/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 447
Werre Gottfried 10/28/1875 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 444
Widmeier Johannes 11/7/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 479
Winckler Fredrich 9/8/1873 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 475
Winckler Georg 11/26/1880 Russia Supreme Court of Dakota Territory Box 1, 468
Wipf Andreas 5/20/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 458
Wipf David 7/31/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 466
Wirkkanen Andi 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 5
Wise Frank 12/8/1917 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 72
Wittmayer John 1/13/1881 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 452
Wormsbaker John 2/20/1880 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 481
Wright Jacob 10/30/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 24
Wudel Christoph 6/4/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 459
Wurtzel John 11/12/1875 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 463
Wurz Jacob 7/3/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 476
Wurz Joseph 7/28/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 469
Wurz Michael 3/8/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 473
Yantz Benjamin 3/27/1875 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 482
Zacher Christian 9/10/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 485
Zacher Johonas 6/5/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 484
Zeeb Peter 11/19/1875 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 487
Zelegson Judes 8/20/1916 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 18
Zeskin Mordecai 1/23/1918 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 77
Ziev Hyman 8/19/1914 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 27
Ziskin Mordecai 2/24/1920 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 79
Ziskin Mordecai 8/17/1917 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 50
Zoller Peter 9/8/1873 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 483
Zuhoske Frocesel 6/13/1917 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 65
Morton James 11/11/1854 Scotland District Court, Dubuque County IA Box 1, 268
DeLaShaleri Ernest Edgar 9/28/1918 Spain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 107
Llaurado Thomas 3/13/1919 Spain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 115
Shaleri Ernest Edgar De La 9/28/1918 Spain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 107
Abrahamson Johan 10/31/1892 Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 9
Alleson Gust 10/26/1900 Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 52
Andersen Isaac Peder 9/29/1911 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 40
Anderson C. J. 4/17/1899 Sweden Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Anderson Carl 3/20/1914 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 52
Anderson Carl Johann 9/25/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 73
Anderson Carl Joseph Emanuel 12/5/1913 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 18
Anderson Carl Wilhelm 5/22/1911 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 48
Anderson Carl Wilhelm 6/29/1908 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Box 2, #48
Anderson Carl Wilhelm 6/29/1908 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 26
Anderson Harry Paul 11/20/1913 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 51
Anderson John 11/1/1892 Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 11
Anderson Jonas Oscar 8/29/1908 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 16
Anderson Oscar 8/21/1906 Sweden Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, #16
Andreason Adolf 10/31/1892 Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 8
Andreen C. Otto 11/5/1900 Sweden Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Andreen Carl Otto 9/22/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 54
Ardio John 10/24/1890 Sweden US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 16
Arlander Paul Sigurd 8/20/1918 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 61
Arvidson Andrew Emil 3/2/1915 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 33
Arvidson Andrew Emil 4/29/1910 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 34
Arvidson Carl Albin 1/24/1912 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 1
Arvidson Carl Albin 4/17/1908 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 20
Axelson Annie Marie 3/3/1921 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 129
Beckmann Albert 10/30/1890 Sweden US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 26
Bengttson Andrew 9/19/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 44
Benson Henry 9/22/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 50
Benson Hjalmar 10/27/1902 Sweden Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Benson Hjalmar 9/20/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 47
Benson John 10/26/1896 Sweden Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Benson John 8/30/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 21
Benson John August 11/8/1898 Sweden Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Benson John August 9/25/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 74
Benson Olander 3/12/1896 Sweden Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Benson Olander 9/25/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 88
Bergsten John 10/24/1890 Sweden US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 12
Bjoberg E. L. 5/18/1892 Sweden US District Ct, Pierre Box 2, no number
Borgerson Joseph 10/31/1892 Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 11
Brown Daniel P. 8/22/1872 Sweden 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 302
Carlson Oscar 11/4/1892 Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 19
Eklund Andrew P. 7/12/1904 Sweden Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Eklund Andrew Person 9/20/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 46
Eliason Bengt Axel 10/3/1914 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 30
Eliason Bengt Axel 8/4/1913 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 15
Erickson Axel 10/30/1890 Sweden US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 25
Fallman Gust 9/12/1893 Sweden Circuit Court, McCook Box 2, no number
Fallman Gust 9/17/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 32
Flank John 10/31/1892 Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 10
Fredrikson John 11/1/1892 Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 16
Gunderson John 4/3/1875 Sweden Circuit Court, Marquette MI Box 1, 133
Hallem Jonas E. 4/9/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 13
Hallgren Karl Alfred 5/20/1919 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 68
Halvorsen Paul 10/31/1892 Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 10
Hanson B. L. 5/21/1904 Sweden Circuit Court, Cook Co IL Box 2, #13
Hanson Birger Laurits 5/25/1908 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 13
Hanson Henry 11/7/1892 Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 36
Hanson P. O. 4/17/1894 Sweden Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Hanson Peter O. 7/11/1904 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 2
Hendrickson George 9/19/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 42
Henrieson Goran 4/7/1890 Sweden Circuit Court, Gogebic Box 2, no number
Holmberg Gustav Adolf 7/14/1920 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 126
Holmberg Johan Gottfrid 2/2/1920 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 80
Holmberg Marie Johanna 3/3/1921 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 128
Holmberg Oskar Theodore Leonard 3/6/1909 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 29
Holstein Adolph 10/30/1890 Sweden US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 23
Holstein Fred E. 10/27/1890 Sweden US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 22
Hultman Charley 10/26/1900 Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 51
Isaacson William 10/30/1890 Sweden US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 25
Johanson Bilger Gustaf 5/15/1908 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 25
Johanson Bilger Gustaf 7/3/1911 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 49
Johanson Birger Gustaf 5/15/1908 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Box 2, #49
Johnson Adolf 5/4/1901 Sweden Circuit Court, Henry Box 2, no number
Johnson Adolf 9/27/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 102
Johnson Axtel 10/31/1892 Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 8
Johnson Edward 10/30/1890 Sweden US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 23
Johnson Emanuel 4/14/1894 Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 44
Johnson Eric Arnold 5/28/1917 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 62
Johnson Ernst Renhold 11/7/1904 Sweden Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, #17
Johnson Ernst Renhold 9/12/1908 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 17
Johnson Fred 11/1/1892 Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 11
Johnson Gust 10/23/1900 Sweden US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 36
Johnson James P. 2/24/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 10
Johnson John 10/24/1890 Sweden US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 17
Jonson Gustaf 3/23/1907 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 7
Kneip Gustaf Adolf 2/26/1916 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 39
Kniep Gustaf Adolf 3/6/1909 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 30
Laether Nils 4/15/1885 Sweden Circuit Court, Marquette Box 2, no number
Lafberg Nils 10/31/1892 Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 10
Lager Gust 10/23/1900 Sweden US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 36
Larson Berger 10/17/1896 Sweden Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Larson Berger 4/1/1902 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 15
Levin Fred 10/31/1892 Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 9
Lindahl Carl A. 10/29/1892 Sweden Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Lindahl Carl A. 10/6/1905 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 9
Lindahl John August 10/16/1911 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 41
Lindland Ole 11/4/1890 Sweden US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 35
Lingvall Nils M. 2/8/1897 Sweden DC Box 2, no number
Lofgren Albert 9/17/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 33
Lofgren Axel Edward 10/19/1908 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 28
Lofgren Carl Adolf 3/2/1908 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 16
Lofgren Herman Claus 2/1/1908 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 15
Loftgren Albert 4/18/1892 Sweden Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Lorenson Berger 12/31/1902 Sweden Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, #23
Lorenson Berger 3/12/1909 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 23
Lundstrom Lars 10/22/1873 Sweden 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 13
Maberg Karl Theodor 10/31/1892 Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 9
Magnusson Isak Hjalmar Sigfrid 9/26/1913 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 50
Magnusson Isak Hjalmar Sigfrid 9/27/1915 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 38
Mattson Albert 10/27/1894 Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 46
Moller Fred 11/8/1892 Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 41
Nanson Carl Algot 2/3/1908 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 9
Nanson Otto Edward 1/24/1913 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 8
Nanson Otto Edward 10/16/1919 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 32
Nelson Charles L. 9/24/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 67
Nelson Fred 9/25/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 89
Nelson Hilding Jakob 7/7/1919 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 71
Nelson Idolf Sigfrid 1/16/1913 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 7
Nelson John 10/13/1892 Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 1
Nelson John 12/19/1892 Sweden Circuit Court, Rock Island Box 2, no number
Nelson John Fabian 8/14/1909 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 26
Nelson John Sigfred 12/7/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 4
Nelson John Sylvester 1/18/1910 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 29
Nelson John Sylvester 12/2/1907 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Box 2, #29
Nelson John Sylvester 12/2/1907 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 12
Nelson John Sylvester 8/27/1907 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 8
Nelson Peter 9/21/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 48
Nilson Fred 11/5/1894 Sweden Circuit Court, Clay Box 2, no number
Nilson John 11/7/1892 Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 41
Norberg Petrus 9/26/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 94
Norberg Sven Albert 7/6/1882 Sweden 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 314a
Norberg Sven Albert 9/26/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 91
Norman John 10/31/1892 Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 9
Nyquist Carl 10/16/1903 Sweden Circuit Court, Saunders Box 2, #37
Nyquist Carl Gustaf 12/23/1910 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 37
Olsen Louis 1/21/1874 Sweden 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 63
Olson Adolph S. 10/23/1900 Sweden US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 36
Olson Andrew 10/27/1894 Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 46
Olson Anna B. 10/20/1905 Sweden Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, #31
Olson Anna Birgitta 3/29/1910 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 31
Olson Carl Emel Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 134
Olson Ernest Herman 2/15/1918 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 57
Omeg Henry 7/9/1869 Sweden 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 194
Omeg Henry 9/5/1863 Sweden 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 20
Pearson Alfred 9/25/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 86
Pearson William 5/31/1918 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 90
Peterson Bengt S. F. 11/5/1894 Sweden Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Peterson Bengt Samuel Frithiof 9/15/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 30
Peterson Johannes Martin 1/9/1907 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 6
Peterson John Alfred 9/15/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 27
Peterson Lars Walfrid 11/6/1900 Sweden US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 45
Peterson Oscar 9/15/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 29
Peterson Otto A. 11/1/1890 Sweden US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 31
Raseen Frank O. 11/15/1892 Sweden District Court, Woodbury Box 2, no number
Roseen Frank Osckan 9/15/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 26
Rosengren Charley 9/17/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 31
Sandberg Hendrek Johan 1/10/1878 Sweden 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 400
Sivenson Siven Henry 10/18/1920 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 90
Spolander Leo 11/4/1892 Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 18
Stolnack Peter 10/16/1890 Sweden US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 5
Svenson August 9/21/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 49
Swanson Carl 10/20/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 3
Swanson Sigfrid Theodore 9/19/1918 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 103
Swenson Swen Henry 9/16/1918 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 99
Veborg Peter 11/3/1890 Sweden US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 33
Erickson Ole 10/18/1873 Sweden & Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 6
Halla Matthias 10/18/1873 Sweden & Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 7
Huse Bertel 3/11/1905 Sweden & Norway US Circuit Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 1 (1894-1906), 3
Olsen Olaus 10/16/1873 Sweden & Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 3
Borel Albert Jules 5/25/1910 Swiss Confederation US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 36
Guyot Fernand 2/4/1895 Switzerland Circuit Court, Wright Box 2, no number
Guyot Fernand 9/26/1906 Switzerland US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 92
Hanni Werner 1/7/1921 Switzerland US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 94
Keller Joseph 10/31/1892 Switzerland US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 8
Marty Martin 6/26/1880 Switzerland 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 300
Assid William 7/3/1919 Syria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 119
Mohamed Sheriff Him 9/5/1921 Syria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 4 (1921-28), 4
Sahman Sine Hamad 5/2/1921 Syria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 4 (1921-28), 1
Alwiane Abraham 4/14/1915 Turkey US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 93
Amid Assen 4/14/1915 Turkey US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 92
Assa Sine Alley 4/14/1915 Turkey US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 95
Bergy Said 4/20/1915 Turkey US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 12
Bishop Henry M. 5/1/1905 Turkey Circuit Court, Spink Box 2, #27
Bishop Henry Michaelides 9/25/1909 Turkey US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 27
Haggar Carl 10/17/1911 Turkey US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 43
Hassen Boll 4/14/1915 Turkey US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 89
Hasson Kalil 4/14/1915 Turkey US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 91
Hessin Mestaffe Sine 4/14/1915 Turkey US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 96
Karam Kalil 9/21/1914 Turkey US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 28
Mahsan Aley 4/27/1914 Turkey US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 61
Samahn Sine Hamid 4/14/1915 Turkey US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 90
Sine Lieb 4/14/1915 Turkey US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 94
Verzani Andrew 11/15/1871 Tuscany 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 268
Verzani Francis 11/15/1871 Tuscany 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 267

Last updated: 28 September 2012

See Also:

Top of Page

National Archives at Kansas City >

The U.S. National Archives and Records Administration
1-86-NARA-NARA or 1-866-272-6272

.