Research Our Records

1850 Federal Population Census

M432. 1,009 rolls

See Also:

Alabama Alaska Arizona Arkansas
California Colorado Connecticut Delaware
District Florida Georgia Hawaii
Idaho Illinois Indiana Iowa
Kansas Kentucky Louisiana Maine
Maryland Massachusetts Michigan Minnesota
Mississippi Missouri Montana Nebraska
Nevada New Hampshire New Jersey New Mexico
New York North Carolina North Dakota Ohio
Oklahoma Oregon Pennsylvania Puerto Rico
Rhode Island South Carolina South Dakota Tennessee
Texas Utah Vermont Virginia
Washington West Virginia Wisconsin Wyoming

1850 Census

Alabama

Free Schedules


1. Autauga, Baldwin, Barbour, and Benton Counties

2. Bibb, Blount, Butler, and Chambers Counties

3. Cherokee, Choctaw, Clarke, Coffee, and Conecuh Counties

4. Coosa, Covington, Dale, and Dallas Counties

5. De Kalb, Fayette, and Franklin Counties

6. Greene, Hancock, and Henry Counties

7. Jackson, Jefferson, and Lauderdale Counties

8. Lawrence, Limestone, and Lowndes Counties

9. Macon and Madison Counties

10. Marengo, Marion, and Marshall Counties

11. Mobile and Monroe Counties

12. Montgomery, Morgan, and Perry Counties

13. Pickens and Pike Counties

14. Randolph, Russell, St. Clair, and Shelby Counties

15. Sumter, Talladega, and Tallapoosa Counties

16. Tuscaloosa, Walker, Washington, and Wilcox Counties

Slave Schedules


17. Autauga, Baldwin, Barbour, Benton, Bibb, Blount, Butler, and

    Chambers Counties

18. Cherokee, Choctaw, Clarke, Coffee, Conecuh, Coosa, Covington,

    Dale, and Dallas Counties

19. De Kalb, Fayette, Franklin, Greene, Hancock, Henry, Jackson,

    Jefferson, and Lauderdale Counties

20. Lawrence, Limestone, Lowndes, and Macon Counties

21. Madison, Marengo, Marion, and Marshall Counties

22. Mobile, Monroe, Montgomery, and Morgan Counties

23. Perry, Pickens, Pike, Randolph, and Russell Counties

24. St. Clair, Shelby, Sumter, Talladega, Tallapoosa, Tuscaloosa,

    Walker, Washington, and Wilcox Counties

	

Top of Page


Arkansas

Free Schedules


25. Arkansas, Ashley, Benton, Bradley, Carroll, Chicot, Clark,

    Conway, Crawford, and Crittenden Counties

26. Dallas, Desha, Drew, Franklin, Fulton, Greene, Hempstead, Hot

    Spring, and Independence Counties

27. Izard, Jackson, Jefferson, Johnson, Lafayette, Lawrence, and

    Madison Counties

28. Marion, Mississippi, Izard, Monroe, Montgomery, Newton,

    Ouachita, and Perry Counties

29. Phillips, Pike, Poinsett, Polk, Pope, Prairie, and Pulaski

    Counties

30. Randolph, St. Francis, Saline, Scott, Searcy, Sevier, and

    Union Counties

31. Van Buren, Washington, White, and Yell Counties

Slave Schedules


32. Entire state

Top of Page


California


33. Butte and Calaveras Counties

34. El Dorado County

35. Los Angeles, Marin, Mariposa, Mendocino, Monterey, Napa,

    Sacramento, Santa Barbara, Santa Cruz, San Diego, San

    Joaquin, and San Luis Obispo Counties

36. Solano, Sonoma, Sutter, Colusa, Shasta, Trinity, Tuolumme,

    Yolo, and Yuba Counties

	 

Top of Page


Connecticut


37. Fairfield County (part)

38. Fairfield County (part)

39. Hartford County (part)

40. Hartford County (part)

41. Hartford County (part)

42. Litchfield County (part)

43. Litchfield County (part)

44. Middlesex County

45. New Haven County (part)

46. New Haven County (part)

47. New Haven County (part)

48. New London County (part)

49. New London County (part)

50. Tolland County

51. Windham County

Top of Page


Delaware


52. Kent County

53. New Castle County (part)

54. New Castle County (part)

55. Sussex County and slave schedules

Top of Page


District of Columbia


56. Washington City

57. Georgetown, Washington County, and slave schedules

Top of Page


Florida

Free Schedules


58. Alachua, Benton, Calhoun, Columbia, Dade, Duval, Escambia,

    Franklin, Gadsden, Hamilton, Hillsborough, Holmes, and

    Jackson Counties

59. Jefferson, Leon, Levy, Madison, Marion, Monroe, Nassau,

    Orange, Putnam, St. Johns, St. Lucie, Santa Rosa, Wakulla,

    Walton, and Washington Counties

Slave Schedules


60. Entire state

Top of Page


Georgia

Free Schedules


61. Appling, Baker, Baldwin, and Bibb Counties

62. Bryan, Bulloch, Burke, Butts, Camden, and Campbell Counties

63. Carroll and Cass Counties

64. Chatham and Chattooga Counties

65. Cherokee, Clarke, and Clinch Counties

66. Cobb, Columbia, and Coweta Counties

67. Crawford, Dade, Decatur, and De Kalb Counties

68. Dooly, Early, Effingham, Elbert, and Emanuel Counties

69. Fayette, Floyd, and Forsyth Counties

70. Franklin and Gilmer Counties

71. Glynn, Gordon, Greene, and Gwinnett Counties

72. Habersham, Hall, and Hancock Counties

73. Harris, Heard, and Henry Counties

74. Houston, Irwin, Jackson, and Jasper Counties

75. Jefferson, Jones, Laurens, Lee, Liberty, Lincoln, and Lowndes

    Counties

76. Lumpkin, Macon, and Madison Counties

77. McIntosh, Marion, and Meriwether Counties

78. Monroe, Montgomery, Morgan, and Murray Counties

79. Muscogee and Newton Counties

80. Oglethorpe, Paulding, Pike, and Pulaski Counties

81. Putnam, Rabun, Randolph, and Richmond Counties

82. Screven, Stewart, and Sumter Counties

83. Talbot, Taliaferro, Tattnall, Telfair, and Thomas Counties

84. Troup, Twiggs, and Union Counties

85. Upson and Walker Counties

86. Walton, Ware, and Warren Counties

87. Washington, Wayne, Wilkes, and Wilkinson Counties

Slave Schedules


88. Appling, Baker, Baldwin, Bibb, Bryan, Bullock, Burke, Butts,

    Camden, Campbell, Carroll, and Cass Counties

89. Chatham, Chattooga, Cherokee, Clarke, Clinch, Cobb, Columbia,

    Coweta, and Crawford Counties

90. Dade, Decatur, De Kalb, Dooly, Early, Effingham, Elbert,

    Emanuel, Fayette, Floyd, Forsyth, Franklin, Gilmer, Glynn,

    Gordon, Greene, and Gwinnett Counties

91. Habersham, Hall, Hancock, Harris, Heard, Henry, Houston,

    Irwin, Jackson, and Jasper Counties

92. Jefferson, Jones, Laurens, Lee, Liberty, Lincoln, Lowndes,

    Lumpkin, Macon, Madison, and McIntosh Counties

93. Marion, Meriwether, Monroe, Montgomery, Morgan, Murray, and

    Muscogee Counties

94. Newton, Oglethorpe, Paulding, Pike, Pulaski, Putnam, Rabun,

    Randolph, and Richmond Counties

95. Screven, Stewart, Sumter, Talbot, Taliaferro, Tattnall,

    Telfair, Thomas, and Troup Counties

96. Twiggs, Union, Upson, Walker, Walton, Ware, Warren,

    Washington, Wayne, Wilkes, and Wilkinson Counties

	 

Top of Page


Illinois


97. Adams County.

98. Alexander, Bond, Boone, and Brown Counties

99. Bureau, Calhoun, Carroll, Cass, and Champaign Counties

100. Christian, Clark, Clay, and Clinton Counties

101. Coles County

102. City of Chicago

103. Cook County (excluding the city of Chicago)

104. Crawford, Cumberland, De Kalb, and De Witt Counties

105. Du Page, Edgar, Edwards, and Effingham Counties

106. Fayette and Franklin Counties

107. Fulton and Gallatin Counties

108. Greene, Grundy, and Hamilton Counties

109. Hancock, Hardin, Henderson, and Henry Counties

110. Iroquois, Jackson, Jasper, and Jefferson Counties

111. Jersey and Jo Daviess Counties

112. Johnson and Kane Counties

113. Kendall and Knox Counties

114. Lake County

115. La Salle and Lawrence Counties

116. Lee, Livingston, Logan, and McDonough Counties

117. McHenry and McLean Counties

118. Macon and Macoupin Counties

119. Madison and Marion Counties

120. Marshall, Mason, Massac, Menard, and Mercer Counties

121. Monroe and Montgomery Counties

122. Morgan and Moultrie Counties

123. Ogle and Peoria Counties

124. Perry, Piatt, and Pike Counties

125. Pope, Pulaski, Putnam, Randolph, and Richland Counties

126. Rock Island and St. Clair Counties

127. Saline and Sangamon Counties

128. Schuyler, Scott, and Shelby Counties

129. Stark, Stephenson, and Tazewell Counties

130. Union, Vermilion, and Wabash Counties

131. Warren, Washington, and Wayne Counties

132. White and Whiteside Counties

133. Will and Williamson Counties

134. Winnebago and Woodford Counties

Top of Page


Indiana


135. Adams and Allen Counties

136. Bartholomew, Benton, Blackford, and Boone Counties

137. Brown, Carroll, and Cass Counties

138. Clark and Clay Counties

139. Clinton and Crawford Counties

140. Daviess County

141. Dearborn County

142. Decatur and De Kalb Counties

143. Delaware and Dubois Counties

144. Elkhart and Fayette Counties

145. Floyd and Fountain Counties

146. Franklin and Fulton Counties

147. Gibson and Grant Counties

148. Greene and Hamilton Counties

149. Hancock and Harrison Counties

150. Hendricks County

151. Henry and Howard Counties

152. Huntington, Jackson, and Jasper Counties

153. Jay County

154. Jefferson County

155. Jennings and Johnson Counties

156. Knox and Kosciusko Counties

157. Lagrange, Lake, and La Porte Counties

158. Lawrence and Madison Counties

159. Marion County

160. Marshall, Martin, and Miami Counties

161. Monroe and Montgomery Counties

162. Morgan and Noble Counties

163. Ohio and Orange Counties

164. Owen and Parke Counties

165. Perry, Pike, and Porter Counties

166. Posey and Pulaski Counties

167. Putnam County

168. Randolph County

169. Ripley County

170. Rush County

171. St. Joseph and Scott Counties

172. Shelby, Spencer, and Starke Counties

173. Steuben and Sullivan Counties

174. Switzerland County

175. Tippecanoe County

176. Tipton, Union, and Vanderburgh Counties

177. Vermillion and Vigo Counties

178. Wabash and Warren Counties

179. Warrick and Washington Counties

180. Wayne County

181. Wells, White, and Whitley Counties

Top of Page


Iowa


182. Allamakee, Appanoose, Benton, Black Hawk, Boone, Buchanan,

     Cedar, Clarke, Clayton, Clinton, Dallas, and Davis Counties

183. Decatur, Delaware, Des Moines, and Dubuque Counties

184. Fayette, Fremont, Henry, Iowa, Jackson, and Jasper Counties

185. Jefferson, Johnson, Jones, and Keokuk Counties

186. Lee and Linn Counties

187. Louisa, Lucas, Madison, Mahaska, Marion, Marshall, Monroe,

     and Muscatine Counties

188. Page, Polk, Pottawattamie, Poweshiek, Scott, Tama, and

     Taylor Counties

189. Van Buren, Wapello, Warren, Washington, Wayne, and

     Winneshiek Counties

Top of Page


Kentucky.

Free Schedules


190. Adair, Allen, Anderson, and Ballard Counties

191. Barren and Bath Counties

192. Boone, Bourbon, and Boyle Counties

193. Bracken, Breathitt, Breckinridge, and Bullitt Counties

194. Butler, Caldwell, and Calloway Counties

195. Campbell, Carroll, and Carter Counties

196. Casey, Christian, and Clark Counties

197. Clay, Clinton, Crittenden, and Cumberland Counties

198. Daviess, Edmonson, and Estill Counties

199. Fayette and Fleming Counties

200. Floyd, Franklin, Fulton, and Gallatin Counties

201. Garrard, Grant, and Graves Counties

202. Grayson, Green, Greenup, and Hancock Counties

203. Hardin, Harlan, and Harrison Counties

204. Hart, Henderson, and Henry Counties

205. Hickman and Hopkins Counties and Jefferson County (excluding

     the city of Louisville)

206. City of Louisville, districts 1 and 2

207. City of Louisville, districts 3 and 4

208. Jessamine, Johnson, and Kenton Counties

209. Knox, Larue, Laurel, Lawrence, and Letcher Counties

210. Lewis, Lincoln, and Livingston Counties

211. Logan, McCracken, and Madison Counties

212. Marion, Marshall, and Mason Counties

213. Meade, Mercer, and Monroe Counties

214. Montgomery, Morgan, and Muhlenberg Counties

215. Nelson, Nicholas, and Ohio Counties

216. Oldham, Owen, Owsley, Pendleton, and Perry Counties

217. Pike, Pulaski, Rockcastle, and Russell Counties

218. Shelby, Scott, and Simpson Counties

219. Spencer, Taylor, Todd, and Trigg Counties

220. Trimble, Union, and Warren Counties

221. Washington and Wayne Counties

222. Whitley and Woodford Counties

Slave Schedules


223. Adair, Allen, Anderson, Ballard, Barren, Bath, Boone,

     Bourbon, Boyle, Bracken, Breathitt, Breckinridge, Bullitt,

     Butler, Caldwell, Calloway, Campbell, Carroll, Carter, and

     Casey Counties

224. Christian, Clark, Clay, Clinton, Crittenden, Cumberland,

     Daviess, Edmonson, Estill, Fayette, Fleming, Floyd,

     Franklin, and Fulton Counties

225. Gallatin, Garrard, Grant, Graves, Grayson, Green, Greenup,

     Hancock, Hardin, Harlan, Harrison, Hart, Henderson, Henry,

     Hickman, Hopkins, and Jefferson Counties

226. Jessamine, Johnson, Kenton, Knox, Larue, Laurel, Lawrence,

     Letcher, Lewis, Lincoln, Livingston, Logan, McCracken,

     Madison, Marion, Marshall, Mason, Meade, and Mercer Counties

227. Monroe, Montgomery, Morgan, Muhlenberg, Nelson, Nicholas,

     Ohio, Oldham, Owen, Owsley, Pendleton, Perry, Pike, Pulaski,

     Rockcastle, Russell, Scott, Shelby, and Simpson Counties

228. Spencer, Taylor, Todd, Trigg, Trimble, Union, Warren,

     Washington, Wayne, Whitley, and Woodford Counties

Top of Page


Louisiana

Free Schedules


229. Ascension, Assumption, Avoyelles, East Baton Rouge, and West

     Baton Rouge Parishes

230. Bienville, Bossier, Caddo, Calcasieu, Caldwell, Carroll,

     Catahoula, Claiborne, and Concordia Parishes

231. De Soto, East Feliciana, West Feliciana, Franklin,

     Iberville, and Jackson Parishes

232. Jefferson, Lafayette, and Lafourche Parishes

233. Livingston, Madison, Morehouse, and Natchitoches Parishes

234. Orleans Parish (excluding the city of New Orleans)

235. City of New Orleans, wards 1-4 (1st municipality)

236. City of New Orleans, wards 5-7 (1st municipality)

237. City of New Orleans, 2nd municipality

238. City of New Orleans, 3d municipality, and Ouachita and

     Plaquemines Parishes

239. Pointe Coupee, Rapides, Sabine, St. Bernard, St. Charles,

     St. Helena, St. James, and St. John the Baptist Parishes

240. St. Landry, St. Martin, and St. Mary Parishes

241. St. Tammany, Tensas, Terrebonne, Union, Vermilion, and

     Washington Parishes

Slave Schedules


242. Ascension, Assumption, East Baton Rouge, West Baton Rouge,

     Avoyelles, Bienville, Bossier, Caddo, Calcasieu, and

     Caldwell Parishes

243. Carroll, Catahoula, Claiborne, Concordia, De Soto, East

     Feliciana, and West Feliciana Parishes

244. Franklin, Iberville, Jackson, Jefferson, Lafayette,

     Lafourche, Livingston, Madison, Morehouse, and Natchitoches

     Parishes

245. Orleans (including the city of New Orleans), Ouachita,

     Plaquemines, Pointe Coupee, and Rapides Parishes

246. Sabine, St. Bernard, St. Charles, St. Helena, St. James, St.

     John the Baptist, and St. Landry Parishes

247. St. Martin, St. Mary, St. Tammany, Tensas, Terrebonne,

     Union, Vermilion, and Washington Parishes

	 

Top of Page


Maine


248. Aroostook County

249. Cumberland County (part)

250. Cumberland County (part)

251. Cumberland County (part)

252. City of Portland

253. Franklin County

254. Hancock County (part)

255. Hancock County (part)

256. Kennebec County (part)

257. Kennebec County (part)

258. Kennebec County (part)

259. Lincoln County (part)

260. Lincoln County (part)

261. Lincoln County (part)

262. Oxford County (part)

263. Oxford County (part)

264. Penobscot County (part)

265. Penobscot County (part)

266. Penobscot County (part)

267. Piscataquis County

268. Somerset County (part)

269. Somerset County (part)

270. Waldo County (part)

271. Waldo County (part)

272. Washington County (part)

273. Washington County (part)

274. York County (part)

275. York County (part)

276. York County (part)

Top of Page


Maryland

Free Schedules


277. Allegany County

278. Anne Arundel County

279. Baltimore County (part) (eastern, 2d, and 6th districts)

280. Baltimore County (part) (6th and 1st districts)

281. City of Baltimore (part), wards 1-2

282. City of Baltimore (part), wards 3-4

283. City of Baltimore (part), wards 5-7

284. City of Baltimore (part), wards 8-11

285. City of Baltimore (part), wards 12-14

286. City of Baltimore (part), wards 15-17

287. City of Baltimore (part), wards 18-20

288. Calvert and Caroline Counties

289. Carroll County

290. Cecil and Charles Counties

291. Dorchester County

292. Frederick County (part)

293. Frederick County (part)

294. Harford and Kent Counties

295. Montgomery and Prince Georges Counties

296. Queen Annes and St. Mary's Counties

297. Somerset and Talbot Counties

298. Washington County

299. Worcester County

Slave Schedules


300. Allegany, Anne Arundel, and Baltimore Counties, city of

     Baltimore and Calvert, Caroline, Carroll, Cecil, and Charles

     Counties

301. Dorchester, Frederick, Harford, Kent, Montgomery, and Prince

     Georges Counties

302. Queen Annes, St. Mary's, Somerset, Talbot, Washington, and

     Worcester Counties

	 

Top of Page


Massachusetts


303. Barnstable County (part)

304. Barnstable County (part)

305. Berkshire County (part)

306. Berkshire County (part)

307. Bristol County (part)

308. Bristol County (part)

309. Bristol (part) and Dukes Counties

310. Essex County (part)

311. Essex County (part) and city of Lynn

312. Essex County (part) and city of Salem

313. Essex County (part)

314. Essex County (part)

315. Essex County (part)

316. Franklin County (part)

317. Franklin County (part)

318. Hampden County (part)

319. Hampden County (part)

320. Hampshire County (part)

321. Hampshire County (part)

322. Middlesex County (part)

323. Middlesex County (part)

324. Middlesex County (part)

325. Middlesex County (part)

326. Middlesex County (part) and city of Lowell, ward 5

327. City of Lowell (excluding ward 5)

328. Nantucket County

329. Norfolk County (part)

330. Norfolk County (part)

331. Norfolk County (part)

332. Plymouth County (part)

333. Plymouth County (part)

334. City of Boston, wards 1-3

335. City of Boston, wards 4-5

336. City of Boston, wards 6-8

337. City of Boston, wards 9-10

338. City of Boston, ward 11

339. City of Boston, ward 12, and Suffolk County (part)

340. Worcester County (part)

341. Worcester County (part)

342. Worcester County (part)

343. Worcester County (part)

344. Worcester County (part)

345. Worcester County (part)

Top of Page


Michigan


346. Allegan, Barry, and Berrien Counties

347. Branch County

348. Calhoun County

349. Cass, Chippewa, Clinton, and Eaton Counties

350. Genesee County

351. Hillsdale, Houghton, Huron, and Ingham Counties

352. Ionia and Jackson Counties

353. Kalamazoo and Kent Counties

354. Lapeer County

355. Lenawee County

356. Livingston County

357. Macomb, Marquette, Mason, Mackinac, and Midland Counties

358. Monroe and Montcalm Counties

359. Newaygo and Oakland (part) Counties

360. Oakland County (part)

361. Oceana, Ontonagon, Ottawa, and Saginaw Counties

362. St. Clair and St. Joseph Counties

363. Sanilac, Schoolcraft, Shiawassee, Tuscola, and Van Buren

     Counties

364. Washtenaw County

365. Wayne County (part) and city of Detroit

366. Wayne County (part)

Top of Page


Minnesota


367. Entire territory

Top of Page


Mississippi

Free Schedules


368. Adams, Amite, Attala, and Bolivar Counties

369. Carroll and Chickasaw Counties

370. Choctaw, Claiborne, Clarke, and Coahoma Counties

371. Copiah, Covington, and De Soto Counties

372. Franklin, Greene, Hancock, Harrison, and Hinds Counties

373. Holmes, Issaquena, and Itawamba Counties

374. Jackson, Jasper, Jefferson, Jones, and Kemper Counties

375. Lafayette, Lauderdale, and Lawrence Counties

376. Leake, Lowndes, Madison, and Marion Counties

377. Marshall County

378. Monroe, Neshoba, and Newton Counties

379. Noxubee, Oktibbeha, Panola, and Perry Counties

380. Pike, Pontotoc, and Rankin Counties

381. Scott, Simpson, Smith, Sunflower, Tallahatchie, and Tippah

     Counties

382. Tishomingo, Tunica, Warren, Washington, Wayne, Wilkinson,

     Winston, Yalobusha, and Yazoo Counties

Slave Schedules


383. Adams, Amite, Attala, Bolivar, Carroll, Chickasaw, and

     Choctaw Counties

384. Claiborne, Clarke, Coahoma, Copiah, Covington, De Soto,

     Franklin, Greene, Hancock, and Harrison Counties

385. Hinds, Holmes, Issaquena, Itawamba, Jackson, Jasper, and

     Jefferson Counties

386. Jones, Kemper, Lafayette, Lauderdale, Lawrence, Leake,

     Lowndes, and Madison Counties

387. Marion, Marshall, Monroe, Neshoba, Newton, and Noxubee

     Counties

388. Oktibbeha, Panola, Perry, Pike, Pontotoc, Rankin, Scott,

     Simpson, Smith, Sunflower, Tallahatchie, and Tippah Counties

389. Tishomingo, Tunica, Warren, Washington, Wayne, and Wilkinson

     Counties

390. Winston, Yalobusha, and Yazoo Counties

Top of Page


Missouri

Free Schedules


391. Adair, Andrew, Atchison, Audrain, and Barry Counties

392. Bates, Benton, and Boone Counties

393. Buchanan, Butler, Caldwell, and Callaway Counties

394. Camden and Cape Girardeau Counties

395. Carroll, Cass, Cedar, and Chariton Counties

396. Clark, Clay, and Clinton Counties

397. Cole, Cooper, and Crawford Counties

398. Dade, Dallas, Daviess, and De Kalb Counties

399. Dodge, Dunklin, Franklin, Gasconade, and Gentry Counties

400. Greene, Grundy, and Harrison Counties

401. Henry, Hickory, Holt, and Howard Counties

402. Jackson, Jasper, and Jefferson Counties

403. Johnson, Knox, Laclede, and Lafayette Counties

404. Lawrence, Lewis, and Lincoln Counties

405. Linn, Livingston, McDonald, Macon, and Madison Counties

406. Marion, Mercer, Miller, and Mississippi Counties

407. Moniteau, Monroe, and Montgomery Counties

408. Morgan, New Madrid, Newton, Nodaway, Oregon, and Osage

     Counties

409. Ozark, Perry, Pettis, and Pike Counties

410. Platee County

411. Polk, Pulaski, Putnam, Ralls, and Randolph Counties

412. Ray, Reynolds, and Ripley Counties

413. St. Charles, St. Clair, St. Francois, and Ste. Genevieve

     Counties

414. St. Louis County (part)(excluding the city of St. Louis)

415. St. Louis County (part) and city of St. Louis, wards 1-2

416. St. Louis County (part) and city of St. Louis, ward 3

417. St. Louis County (part) and city of St. Louis, wards 4-5

418. St. Louis County (part) and city of St. Louis, ward 6

419. Saline, Schuyler, Scotland, and Scott Counties

420. Shannon, Shelby, Stoddard, Sullivan, and Taney Counties

421. Texas, Warren, Washington, Wayne, and Wright Counties

Slave Schedules


422. Adair, Andrew, Atchison, Audrain, Barry, Bates, Benton,

     Boone, Buchanan, Butler, Caldwell, Callaway, Camden, Cape

     Girardeau, Carroll, Cass, Cedar, Chariton, Clark, Clay,

     Clinton, Cole, Cooper, Crawford, Dade, Dallas, Daviess, De

     Kalb, Dodge, Dunklin, and Franklin Counties

423. Gasconade, Gentry, Greene, Grundy, Harrison, Henry, Hickory,

     Holt, Howard, Jackson, Jasper, Jefferson, Johnson, Knox,

     Laclede, Lafayette, Lawrence, Lewis, Lincoln, Linn,

     Livingston, McDonald, Macon, Madison, Marion, Mercer,

     Miller, Mississippi, Moniteau, Monroe, and Montgomery

     Counties

424. Morgan, New Madrid, Newton, Nodaway, Oregon, Osage, Ozark,

     Perry, Pettis, Pike, Platte, Polk, Pulaski, Putnam, Ralls,

     Randolph, Ray, Reynolds, Ripley, St. Charles, St. Clair, St.

     Francois, Ste. Genevieve, Saint Louis, Saline, Schuyler,

     Scotland, Scott, Shannon, Shelby, Stoddard, Sullivan, Taney,

     Texas, Warren, Washington, Wayne, and Wright Counties

	 

Top of Page


New Hampshire


425. Belknap County

426. Carroll County

427. Cheshire County (part)

428. Cheshire County (part)

429. Coos County

430. Grafton County (part)

431. Grafton County (part)

432. Hillsboro County (part)

433. Hillsboro County (part)

434. Hillsboro County (part)

435. Merrimack County (part)

436. Merrimack County (part)

437. Rockingham County (part)

438. Rockingham County (part)

439. Strafford County (part)

440. Strafford County (part)

441. Sullivan County

Top of Page


New Jersey

Free Schedules


442. Atlantic and Bergen Counties

443. Burlington County (part)

444. Burlington County (part)

445. Camden County

446. Cape May and Cumberland Counties

447. City of Newark, north, east, and south wards

448. City of Newark, west and 5th wards

449. Essex County (part) (excluding the city of Newark)

450. Essex County (part) (excluding the city of Newark)

451. Gloucester County

452. Hudson County

453. Hunterdon County

454. Mercer County

455. Middlesex County

456. Monmouth County (part)

457. Monmouth County (part)

458. Morris County (part)

459. Morris County (part)

460. Ocean County

461. Passaic County

462. Salem County

463. Somerset County

464. Sussex County

465. Warren County

Slave Schedules


466. Entire state

Top of Page


New Mexico


467. Bernalillo and Rio Arriba Counties

468. Santa Ana and Santa Fe Counties

469. San Miguel and Taos Counties

470. Valencia County

Top of Page


New York


471. Albany County (part) and city of Albany, wards 1-5

472. Albany County (part) and city of Albany, wards 6-10

473. Albany County (part)

474. Albany County (part)

475. Allegany County (part)

476. Allegany County (part)

477. Broome County (part)

478. Broome County (part)

479. Cattaraugus County (part)

480. Cattaraugus County (part)

481. Cayuga County (part)

482. Cayuga County (part)

483. Cayuga County (part)

484. Chautauqua County (part)

485. Chautauqua County (part)

486. Chemung County

487. Chenango County (part)

488. Chenango County (part)

489. Clinton County (part)

490. Clinton County (part)

491. Columbia County (part)

492. Columbia County (part)

493. Cortland County

494. Delaware County (part)

495. Delaware County (part)

496. Dutchess County (part)

497. Dutchess County (part)

498. Erie County (part)

499. Erie County (part)

500. Erie County (part)

501. Erie County (part) and city of Buffalo, wards 1-3

502. Erie County (part) and city of Buffalo, wards 4-5

503. Essex County (part)

504. Essex County (part)

505. Franklin County (part)

506. Fulton County

507. Genesee County (part)

508. Genesee County (part)

509. Greene County (part)

510. Greene County (part)

511. Hamilton County

512. Herkimer County (part)

513. Herkimer County (part)

514. Jefferson County (part)

515. Jefferson County (part)

516. Jefferson County (part)

517. Kings County (part) and city of Brooklyn, wards 1 -3

518. Kings County (part) and city of Brooklyn, wards 4-5

519. Kings County (part) and city of Brooklyn, wards 6-8

520. Kings County (part) and city of Brooklyn, wards 9-11

521. Kings County (part)

522. Kings County (part)

523. Lewis County

524. Livingston County (part)

525. Livingston County (part)

526. Madison County (part)

527. Madison County (part)

528. Monroe County (part)

529. Monroe County (part)

530. Monroe County (part) and city of Rochester, wards 1-5

531. Monroe County (part) and city of Rochester, wards 6-9

532. Montgomery County (part)

533. Montgomery County (part)

534. New York County (part) and New York City, ward 1

535. New York County (part) and New York City, wards 2-3

536. New York County (part) and New York City, ward 4

537. New York County (part) and New York City, ward 5

538. New York County (part) and New York City, ward 6

539. New York County (part) and New York City, ward 7 (part)

540. New York County (part) and New York City, ward 7 (part)

541. New York County (part) and New York City, ward 8 (part)

542. New York County (part) and New York City, ward 8 (part)

543. New York County (part) and New York City, ward 9 (part)

544. New York County (part) and New York City, ward 9 (part)

545. New York County (part) and New York City, ward 10

546. New York County (part) and New York City, ward 11 (part)

547. New York County (part) and New York City, ward 11 (part)

548. New York County (part) and New York City, ward 12 (part)

549. New York County (part) and New York City, ward 12 (part)

550. New York County (part) and New York City, ward 1-3

551. New York County (part) and New York City, ward 14

552. New York County (part) and New York City, ward 15

553. New York County (part) and New York City, ward 16 (part)

554. New York County (part) and New York City, ward 16 (part)

555. New York County (part) and New York City, ward 17 (part)

556. New York County (part) and New York City, ward 17 (part)

557. New York County (part) and New York City, ward 18 (part)

558. New York County (part) and New York City, ward 18 (part)

559. New York County (part) and New York City, ward 19

560. Niagara County (part)

561. Niagara County (part)

562. Oneida County (part)

563. Oneida County (part) and city of Utica

564. Oneida County (part)

565. Oneida County (part)

566. Oneida County (part)

567. Onondaga County (part)

568. Onondaga County (part)

569. Onondaga County (part) and city of Syracuse

570. Onondaga County (part)

571. Ontario County (part)

572. Ontario County (part)

573. Orange County (part)

574. Orange County (part)

575. Orleans County

576. Oswego County (part)

577. Oswego County (part)

578. Oswego County (part)

579. Otsego County (part)

580. Otsego County (part)

581. Putnam County

582. Queens County (part)

583. Queens County (part)

584. Rensselaer County (part)

585. Rensselaer County (part)

586. Rensselaer County (part)

587. Richmond County

588. Rockland County

589. St. Lawrence County (part)

590. St. Lawrence County (part)

591. St. Lawrence County (part)

592. Saratoga County (part)

593. Saratoga County (part)

594. Schenectady County

595. Schoharie County (part)

596. Schoharie County (part)

597. Seneca County

598. Steuben County (part)

599. Steuben County (part)

600. Steuben County (part)

601. Suffolk County (part)

602. Suffolk County (part)

603. Sullivan County

604. Tioga County

605. Tompkins County (part)

606. Tompkins County (part)

607. Ulster County (part)

608. Ulster County (part)

609. Warren County

610. Washington County (part)

611. Washington County (part)

612. Wayne County (part)

613. Wayne County (part)

614. Westchester County (part)

615. Westchester County (part)

616. Wyoming County (part)

617. Wyoming County (part)

618. Yates County

Top of Page


North Carolina

Free Schedules


619. Alamance, Alexander, and Anson Counties

620. Ashe and Beaufort Counties

621. Bertie, Bladen, and Brunswick Counties

622. Buncombe, Burke, and Cabarrus Counties

623. Caldwell, Camden, Carteret, and Caswell Counties

624. Catawba and Chatham Counties

625. Cherokee, Chowan, and Cleveland Counties

626. Columbus and Craven Counties

627. Cumberland and Currituck Counties

628. Davidson and Davie Counties

629. Duplin and Edgecomb Counties

630. Forsyth, Franklin, and Gaston Counties

631. Gates and Granville Counties

632. Greene and Guilford Counties

633. Halifax and Haywood Counties

634. Henderson, Hertford, Hyde, and Iredell Counties

635. Johnston, Jones, and Lenoir Counties

636. Lincoln, McDowell, Martin, and Macon Counties

637. Mecklenburg and Montgomery Counties

638. Moore, Nash, and New Hanover Counties

639. Northampton, Onslow, and Orange Counties

640. Pasquotank, Perquimans, and Person Counties

641. Pitt and Randolph Counties

642. Richmond and Robeson Counties

643. Rockingham and Rowan Counties

644. Rutherford and Sampson Counties

645. Stanly and Stokes Counties

646. Surry and Tyrell Counties

647. Union and Wake Counties

648. Warren, Washington, Watauga, and Wayne Counties

649. Wilkes and Yancey Counties

Slave Schedules


650. Alamance, Alexander, Anson, Ashe, Beaufort, Bertie, Bladen,

     Brunswick, Buncombe, Burke, Cabarrus, Caldwell, and Camden

     Counties

651. Carteret, Caswell, Catawba, Chatham, Cherokee, Chowan,

     Cleveland, Columbus, Craven, Cumberland, and Currituck

     Counties

652. Davidson, Davie, Duplin, Edgecomb, Forsyth, Franklin,

     Gaston, Gates, Granville, and Greene Counties

653. Guilford, Halifax, Haywood, Hendel son, Hertford, Hyde,

     Iredell, Johnston, Jones, Lenoir, and Lincoln Counties

654. McDowell, Martin, Macon, Mecklenburg, Montgomery, Moore, New

     Hanover, Northampton, and Onslow Counties

655. Orange, Pasquotank, Perquimans, Person, Pitt, Randolph,

     Richmond, Robeson, Rockingham, and Rowan Counties

656. Rutherford, Sampson, Stanly, Stokes, Surry, Tyrell, Union,

     Wake, Warren, Washington, Watauga, Wayne, Wilkes, and Yancey

     Counties

	 

Top of Page


Ohio


657. Adams and Allen Counties

658. Ashland County

659. Ashtabula County

660. Athens and Auglaize Counties

661. Belmont County

662. Brown County

663. Butler County

664. Carroll County

665. Champaign County

666. Clark County

667. Clermont County

668. Clinton County

669. Columbiana County

670. Coshocton County

671. Crawford County

672. Cuyahoga County (part)

673. Cuyahoga County (part)

674. Darke and Defiance Counties

675. Delaware County

676. Erie County

677. Fairfield County

678. Fayette County

679. Franklin County (part)

680. Franklin County (part)

681. Fulton and Gallia Counties

682. Geauga County

683. Greene County

684. Guernsey County

685. Hamilton County (part)

686. Hamilton County (part)

687. Hamilton County (part) and city of Cincinnati, wards 1-3

688. Hamilton County (part) and city of Cincinnati, wards 4-5

689. Hamilton County (part) and city of Cincinnati, wards 6-7

690. Hamilton County (part) and city of Cincinnati, wards 8-9

691. Hamilton County (part) and city of Cincinnati, wards 10-11

692. Hancock and Hardin Counties

693. Harrison and Henry Counties

694. Highland County

695. Hocking County

696. Holmes County

697. Huron County

698. Jackson County

699. Jefferson County

700. Knox County

701. Lake and Lawrence Counties

702. Licking County (part)

703. Licking County (part)

704. Logan County

705. Lorain County

706. Lucas and Madison Counties

707. Mahoning County

708. Marion County

709. Medina County

710. Meigs and Mercer Counties

711. Miami County

712. Monroe County

713. Montgomery County (part)

714. Montgomery County (part)

715. Morgan County

716. Morrow County

717. Muskingum County (part)

718. Muskingum County (part)

719. Ottawa, Paulding, and Perry Counties

720. Pickaway County

721. Pike County

722. Portage County

723. Preble and Putnam Counties

724. Richland County

725. Ross County

726. Sandusky County

727. Scioto County

728. Seneca County

729. Shelby County

730. Stark County (part)

731. Stark County (part)

732. Summit County

733. Trumbull County

734. Tuscarawas County (part)

735. Tuscarawas County (part)

736. Union, Van Wert, and Vinton Counties 

737. Warren County

738. Washington County

739. Wayne County (part)

740. Wayne County (part)

741. Williams, Wood, and Wyandot Counties

Top of Page


Oregon


742. Entire territory

Top of Page


Pennsylvania


743. Adams County

744. Allegheny County (part)

745. Allegheny County (part) and city of Pittsburgh, wards 1-4

746. Allegheny County (part) and city of Pittsburgh, wards 5-9

747. Allegheny County (part)

748. Allegheny County (part)

749. Armstrong County

750. Beaver County

751. Bedford County

752. Berks County (part)

753. Berks County (part)

754. Berks County (part)

755. Blair County

756. Bradford County (part)

757. Bradford County (part)

758. Bucks County (part)

759. Bucks County (part)

760. Butler County

761. Cambria County

762. Carbon County

763. Centre County

764. Chester County (part)

765. Chester County (part)

766. Chester County (part)

767. Clarion County

768. Clearfield and Clinton Counties

769. Columbia County

770. Crawford County (part)

771. Crawford County (part)

772. Cumberland County (part)

773. Cumberland County (part)

774. Dauphin County (part)

775. Dauphin County (part)

776. Delaware and Elk Counties

777. Erie County (part)

778. Erie County (part)

779. Fayette County (part)

780. Fayette County (part)

781. Franklin County (part)

782. Franklin County (part)

783. Fulton and Greene Counties

784. Huntingdon County

785. Indiana County

786. Jefferson and Juniata Counties

787. Lancaster County (part)

788. Lancaster County (part)

789. Lancaster County (part)

790. Lawrence County

791. Lebanon County

792. Lehigh County

793. Luzerne County (part)

794. Luzerne County (part)

795. Lycoming and McKean Counties

796. Mercer County

797. Mifflin County

798. Monroe County

799. Montgomery County (part)

800. Montgomery County (part)

801. Montour County

802. Northampton County (part)

803. Northampton County (part)

804. Northumberland County

805. Perry County

806. Philadelphia County (excluding the city of Philadelphia)

     (part): Kensington, wards 1-4

807. Philadelphia County (excluding the city of Philadelphia)

     (part): Kensington, wards 5-8

808. Philadelphia County (excluding the city of Philadelphia)

     (part)

809. Philadelphia County (excluding the city of Philadelphia)

     (part)

810. Philadelphia County (excluding the city of Philadelphia)

     (part): Northern Liberties, wards 1-4

811. Philadelphia County (excluding the city of Philadelphia)

     (part): Northern Liberties, wards 5-7

812. City of Philadelphia (part), wards: Cedar, South, and

     Lombard

813. City of Philadelphia (part), wards: Pine, Spruce, Walnut,

     and Chestnut

814. City of Philadelphia (part), wards: Middle and Locust

815. City of Philadelphia (part), wards: North Mulberry and South

     Mulberry

816. City of Philadelphia (part), wards: Lower Delaware, Upper

     Delaware, and High Street

817. City of Philadelphia (part), wards: North, New Market, and

     Dock

818. Philadelphia County (excluding the city of Philadelphia)

     (part): Spring Garden District, wards 1-3

819. Philadelphia County (excluding the city of Philadelphia)

     (part): Spring Garden District, wards 4-7

820. Philadelphia County (excluding the city of Philadelphia)

     (part)

821. Philadelphia County (excluding the city of Philadelphia)

     (part): Southwark, wards 1-3

822. Philadelphia County (excluding the city of Philadelphia)

     (part): Southwark, wards 4-6

823. Philadelphia County (excluding the city of Philadelphia)

     (part)

824. Philadelphia County (excluding the city of Philadelphia)

     (part)

825. Pike and Potter Counties

826. Schuylkill County (part)

827. Schuylkill County (part)

828. Somerset and Sullivan Counties

829. Susquehanna County

830. Tioga County

831. Union County

832. Venango and Warren Counties

833. Washington County (part)

834. Washington County (part)

835. Wayne County

836. Westmoreland County (part)

837. Westmoreland County (part)

838. Wyoming County

839. York County (part)

840. York County (part)

Top of Page


Rhode Island


841. Bristol and Kent Counties

842. Newport County

843. Providence County (part)

844. Providence County (part) and city of Providence, wards 1-3

845. Providence County (part) and city of Providence, wards 1-6

846. Providence County (part)

847. Washington County

Top of Page


South Carolina

Free Schedules


848. Abbeville and Anderson Counties

849. Barnwell and Beaufort Counties

850. Charleston County

851. Chester, Chesterfield, Colleton, and Darlington Counties

852. Edgefield and Fairfield Counties

853. Georgetown and Greenville Counties

854. Horry, Kershaw, and Lancaster Counties

855. Laurens and Lexington Counties

856. Marion, Marlboro, and Newberry Counties

857. Orangeburg and Pickens Counties

858. Richland and Spartanburg Counties

859. Sumter and Union Counties

860. Williamsburg and York Counties

Slave Schedules


861. Abbeville, Anderson, Barnwell, and Beaufort Counties

862. Charleston County

863. Chesterfield, Colleton, and Darlington Counties

864. Edgefield, Georgetown, and Fairfield Counties

865. Greenville, Horry, Kershaw, Lancaster, and Laurens Counties

866. Lexington, Marion, Marlboro, Newberry, and Orangeburg

     Counties

867. Pickens, Richland, Spartanburg and Sumter Counties

868. Union, Williamsburg, and York Counties

Top of Page


Tennessee.

Free Schedules


869. Anderson and Bedford Counties

870. Benton and Bledsoe Counties

871. Blount and Bradley Counties

872. Campbell and Cannon Counties

873. Carroll and Carter Counties

874. Claiborne and Cocke Counties

875. Coffee and Davidson Counties

876. Decatur, De Kalb, and Dickson Counties

877. Dyer, Fayette, and Fentress Counties

878. Franklin and Gibson Counties

879. Giles County

880. Grainger and Greene Counties

881. Grundy, Hamilton, Hancock, and Hardeman Counties

882. Hardin and Hawkins Counties

883. Haywood and Henderson Counties

884. Henry, Hickman, and Humphreys Counties

885. Jackson and Jefferson Counties

886. Johnson, Knox, Lauderdale, and Lawrence Counties

887. Lewis, Lincoln, and McMinn Counties

888. McNairy and Macon Counties

889. Madison and Marion Counties

890. Marshall, Maury, and Meigs Counties

891. Monroe, Montgomery, Morgan, and Obion Counties

892. Overton, Perry, and Polk Counties

893. Rhea and Roane Counties

894. Robertson and Rutherford Counties

895. Scott, Sevier, and Shelby Counties

896. Smith and Stewart Counties

897. Sullivan, Sumner, Tipton, and Van Buren Counties

898. Warren and Washington Counties

899. Wayne and Weakley Counties

900. White and Williamson Counties

901. Wilson County

Slave Schedules


902. Anderson, Bedford, Benton, Bledsoe, Blount, Bradley,

     Campbell, Cannon, Carroll, Carter, Claiborne, Cocke, Coffee,

     Davidson, Decatur, De Kalb, Dickson, and Dyer Counties

903. Fayette, Fentress, Franklin, Gibson, Giles, Grainger,

     Greene, Grundy, Hamilton, Hancock, and Hardeman Counties

904. Hardin, Hawkins, Haywood, Henderson, Henry, Hickman,

     Humphreys, Jackson, Jefferson, Johnson, Knox, Lauderdale,

     Lawrence, Lewis, and Lincoln Counties

905. McMinn, McNairy, Macon, Madison, Marion, Marshall, Maury,

     Meigs, Monroe, Montgomery, and Morgan Counties

906. Obion, Overton, Perry, Polk, Rhea, Roane, Robertson,

     Rutherford, Scott, Sevier, and Shelby Counties

907. Smith, Stewart, Sullivan, Sumner, Tipton, Van Buren, Warren,

     Washington, and Wilson Counties

	

Top of Page


Texas.

Free Schedules


908. Anderson, Angelina, Austin, Bastrop, Bexar, Bowie, Brazoria,

     Brazos, and Burleson Counties

909. Caldwell, Calhoun, Cameron, Starr, Webb, Cass, and Cherokee

     Counties

910. Collin, Colorado, Comal, Cooke, Dallas, Denton, De Witt,

     Ellis, Tarrant, Fannin, Fayette, Fort Bend, Galveston,

     Guadalupe, Gillespie, Goliad, Gonzales, Grayson, and Grimes

     Counties

911. Harris, Harrison, Hays, Henderson, Hopkins, Houston, and

     Hunt Counties

912. Jackson, Jasper, Jefferson, Kaufman, Lamar, Lavaca, Leon,

     Liberty, Limestone, Matagorda, and Medina Counties

913. Milam, Montgomery, Nacogdoches, Navarro, Newton, Nueces, and

     Panola Counties

914. Polk, Red River, Refugio, Robertson, Rusk, Sabine, San

     Augustine, and San Patricio Counties

915. Shelby, Smith, Titus, Travis, and Tyler Counties

916. Upshur, Van Zandt, Victoria, Walker, Washington, Wharton,

     and Williamson Counties

Slave Schedules


917. Anderson, Angelina, Austin, Bastrop, Bexar, Bowie, Brazoria,

     Brazos, Burleson, Caldwell, Calhoun, Cameron, Webb, Cass,

     Cherokee, Collin, Colorado, Comal, Cooke, Dallas, Denton, De

     Witt, Fannin, Fayette, Fort Bend, Galveston, Guadalupe,

     Gillespie, Goliad, Gonzales, Grayson, Grimes, Harris,

     Harrison, Hays, Henderson, Hopkins, Houston, Hunt, Jackson,

     Jasper, Jefferson, and Kaufman Counties

918. Lamar, Lavaca, Leon, Liberty, Limestone, Matagorda, Medina,

     Milam, Montgomery, Nacogdoches, Navarro, Newton, Nueces,

     Panola, Polk, Red River, Refugio, Robertson, Rusk, Sabine,

     San Augustine, Shelby, Smith, Ellis, Tarrant, Titus, Travis,

     Tyler, Upshur, Van Zandt, Victoria, Walker, Washington,

     Wharton, and Williamson Counties

	 

Top of Page


Utah


919. Entire territory

Top of Page


Vermont


920. Addison County

921. Bennington County

922. Caledonia County

923. Chittenden and Essex Counties

924. Franklin and Grande Isle Counties

925. Lamoille and Orleans Counties

926. Orange County

927. Rutland County

928. Washington County

929. Windham County

930. Windsor County (part)

931. Windsor County (part)

Top of Page


Virginia

Free Schedules


932. Accomack, Albemarle, and Alexandria Counties

933. Alleghany, Amelia, Amherst, and Appomattox Counties

934. Augusta County

935. Barbour, Bath, and Bedford Counties

936. Berkeley, Boone, and Botetourt Counties

937. Braxton, Brooke, Brunswick, and Buckingham Counties

938. Cabell and Campbell Counties

939. Caroline, Carroll, and Charles City Counties

940. Charlotte, Chesterfield, and Clarke Counties

941. Culpeper, Cumberland, and Dinwiddie Counties

942. Doddridge, Elizabeth City, Essex, and Fairfax Counties

943. Fauquier, Fayette, and Floyd Counties

944. Fluvanna and Franklin Counties

945. Frederick and Giles Counties

946. Gilmer, Gloucester, and Goochland Counties

947. Grayson, Greenbrier, Greene and Greenesville Counties

948. Halifax and Hampshire Counties

949. Hancock and Hanover Counties

950. Hardy and Harrison Counties

951. Henrico County

952. Henry, Highland, and Isle of Wight Counties

953. Jackson, James City, and Jefferson Counties

954. Kanawah, King and Queen, and King George Counties

955. King William, Lancaster, and Lee Counties

956. Lewis and Logan Counties

957. Loudoun and Louisa Counties

958. Lunenburg, Madison, and Marion Counties

959. Marshall and Mason Counties

960. Mathews, Mecklenburg, and Mercer Counties

961. Middlesex, Monongalia, and Monroe Counties

962. Montgomery, Morgan, and Nansemond Counties

963. Nelson, New Kent, and Nicholas Counties

964. Norfolk County

965. Northampton, Northumberland, and Nottoway Counties

966. Ohio County

967. Orange, Page, and Patrick Counties

968. Pendleton and Pittsylvania Counties

969. Pocahontas, Powhatan, and Preston Counties

970. Prince Edward, Prince George, and Prince William Counties

971. Princess Anne, Pulaski, and Putnam Counties

972. Raleigh, Randolph, Rappahannock, and Richmond Counties

973. Ritchie, Roanoke, and Rockbridge Counties

974. Rockingham County

975. Russell and Scott Counties

976. Shenandoah and Smyth Counties

977. Southampton and Spotsylvania Counties

978. Stafford, Surry, Sussex, and Taylor Counties

979. Tazewell and Tyler Counties

980. Warren, Warwick, Washington, Wayne, and Westmoreland

     Counties

981. Wetzel, Wirt, and Wood Counties

982. Wyoming, Wythe, and York Counties

Slave Schedules


983. Accomack, Albemarle, Alleghany, Amelia, Amherst, Appomattox,

     and Augusta Counties

984. Barbour, Bath, Bedford, Berkeley, Boone, Botetourt, Braxton,

     Brooke, Brunswick, Buckingham, Cabell, and Campbell Counties

985. Caroline, Carroll, Charles City, Charlotte, Chesterfield,

     Clarke, and Culpeper Counties

986. Cumberland, Dinwiddie, Doddridge, Elizabeth City, Essex,

     Fairfax, Fauquier, Fayette, Floyd, and Fluvanna Counties

987. Franklin, Frederick, Giles, Gilmer, Gloucester, Goochland,

     Grayson, Greenbrier, Greene, Greenesville, and Halifax

     Counties

988. Hampshire, Hancock, Hanover, Hardy, Harrison, Henrico,

     Henry, Highland, Isle of Wight, Jackson, James City, and

     Jefferson Counties

989. Kanawha, King and Queen, King George, King William,

     Lancaster, Lee, Lewis, Logan, Loudoun, and Louisa Counties

990. Lunenburg, Madison, Marion, Marshall, Mason, Mathews,

     Mecklenburg, Mercer, Middlesex, Monongalia, Monroe,

     Montgomery, Morgan, Nansemond, and Nelson Counties

991. New Kent, Nicholas, Norfolk, Northampton, Northumberland,

     Nottoway, Ohio, Orange, Page, and Patrick Counties

992. Pendleton, Pittsylvania, Pocahontas, Powhatan, Preston,

     Prince Edward, Prince George, Prince William, Princess Anne,

     Pulaski, Putnam, Raleigh, Randolph, and Rappahannock

     Counties

993. Richmond, Ritchie, Roanoke, Rockbridge, Rockingham, Russell,

     Scott, Shenandoah, Smyth, Southampton, Spotsylvania,

     Stafford, Surry, Sussex, Taylor, Tazewell, Tyler, Warren,

     Warwick, Washington, Wayne, Westmoreland, Wetzel, Wirt,

     Wood, Wyoming, Wythe, and York Counties

	 

Top of Page


Wisconsin


994. Adams, Brown, Calumet, Chippewa, and Columbia Counties

995. Crawford and Dane Counties

996. Dodge County

997. Fond du Lac County

998. Grant County

999. Green and Iowa Counties

1000. Jefferson and Kenosha Counties

1001. Lafayette County

1002. La Pointe, Manitowoc, Marathon, and Marquette Counties

1003. Milwaukee County

1004. Portage, Racine, and Richland Counties

1005. Rock County

1006. St. Croix, Sauk, and Sheboygan Counties

1007. Walworth County

1008. Washington County

1009. Waukesha and Winnebago Counties




National Archives Trust Fund Board
National Archives and Records Administration
Washington, DC
1997

Top of Page

Research Our Records >

The U.S. National Archives and Records Administration
1-86-NARA-NARA or 1-866-272-6272

.