Military Records

World War I Draft Registration Cards
Microfilm Roll List, M1509: Michigan (152 rolls)

Roll Description Surname
MI1 Alcona County A-Z
Alger County A-Z
Allegan County A-C
MI2 Allegan County D-Ralph McKinney Whitney
MI3 Allegan County Charles Andrew Wickham-Z
Alpena County A-Z
Antrim County A-V
MI4 Antrim County W-Z
Arenac County A-Z
Baraga County A-Z
Barry County A-K
MI5 Barry County L-Z
Battle Creek City A-K
MI6 Battle Creek City L-Z (3 "G" cards filmed before the L's)
Bay City #1 A-I
MI7 Bay City #1 J-Z
Bay City #2 A-P
MI8 Bay City #2 Q-Z
Bay County A-Z
MI9 Benzie County A-Z
Berrien County #1 A-M
MI10 Berrien County #1 N-Z
Berrien County #2 A-L
MI11 Berrien County #2 M-Z
Branch County A-Q
MI12 Branch County R-Z
Calhoun County A-M
MI13 Calhoun County N-Z
Cass County A-R
MI14 Cass County S-Z
Cheboygan County A-Z
Charlevoix County A-L
MI15 Charlevoix County M-Z
Chippewa County A-Q
MI16 Chippewa County R-Z
Clare County A-Z
Clinton County A-J
MI17 Clinton County K-Z
Crawford County A-Z
Delta County A-F
MI18 Delta County G-Pe
Detroit City A-Joseph H. Alfred
MI18A Delta County Ph-Z
MI19 Detroit City Ernst E. Algatr-Thomas Azzapordi
MI20 Detroit City B-Edward G. Bawmeister
MI21 Detroit City Roy Bax-Bernard Bildman
MI22 Detroit City Robert Bildson-Oliver Bostwick
MI23 Detroit City Peter Bostwick-Edw. Browner
MI24 Detroit City Oscar Brownfield-Arthur Campbell
MI25 Detroit City Arthur Campbell-Frank Choffer
MI26 Detroit City Noson Chogrin-Jay T. Conry
MI27 Detroit City Joe Cons-John Czabak
MI28 Detroit City Efroim Czaban-Adhamar Demjs
MI29 Detroit City Adolph Demke-Robert L. Dauherty
MI30 Detroit City Thomas L. Dougherty-Isaak Ekelman
MI31 Detroit City Leon Ekelman-F
MI32 Detroit City F-Thomas J. Fraser
MI33 Detroit City Ulysses G. Fraser-John Gellen
MI34 Detroit City Abraham Geller-Zygmund Garczynski
MI35 Detroit City Boril Gordamost-George B. Gualdone
MI36 Detroit City Louis Gualdone-Alonzo S. Harry
MI37 Detroit City Andrew Harry-Thomas William Higgins
MI38 Detroit City Walter Higgins-Harry Ronald Huber
MI39 Detroit City Homer G. Huber-Peter Janowski
MI40 Detroit City Roman Janowski-Sam Kaiman
MI41 Detroit City Blair S. Kain-Joseph Kesckes
MI42 Detroit City Bernard Kesel-George Komba
MI43 Detroit City Theofel Kombur-Clemens Kruse
MI44 Detroit City Edwin Kruse-Charles Lasdine
MI45 Detroit City Joe Lasecke-William A. Lightsy
MI46 Detroit City Joseph D. Ligier-George C. McAuley
MI47 Detroit City Gerald P. McAuley-Charles W. Mackey
MI48 Detroit City Daniel J. Mackey-Rolla N. Martin
MI49 Detroit City Rosco Martin-Joe Micheilovich
MI50 Detroit City Arthur Michel-Michael J. Monti
MI51 Detroit City Roman A. Monti-Andy Namet
MI52 Detroit City Joseph Nameth-August J. Ochs
MI53 Detroit City Benjamin Ochs-Arthur F. Papke
  
MI54 Detroit City Charles Papke-Otto V. Peterson
MI55 Detroit City Paul Peterson-Andrew M. Potter
MI56 Detroit City Andrew Potter-William Rayment
MI57 Detroit City Fred Raymer-Isaac Robertshaw
MI58 Detroit City Albert Robertson-Earl L. Russell
MI59 Detroit City Edward Russell-Frank Schindler
MI60 Detroit City Fred Schindler-William H. Serr
MI61 Detroit City Anthony Serra-Evagelos V. Sklekas
MI62 Detroit City John Sklenar-Aziz J. Solomon
MI63 Detroit City Benjamin Solomon-Charles Harvey Stewart
MI64 Detroit City Charles Milton Stewart-Bernard Szezesnig
MI65 Detroit City Casinin W. Szcyesny-Walter E. Timson
MI66 Detroit City Louis D.Tin-Wladyslow Uzyiski
MI67 Detroit City Gurt Vabakas-Anson J. Walker
MI68 Detroit City Anthony L. Walker-Fred C. Wenshay
MI69 Detroit City Fred Wensing-Frank Winircki
MI70 Detroit City Willholm Wink-Leroy Young
MI71 Detroit City Lester J. Young-Joe Zyzwioc
Dickinson County A-G
MI72 Dickinson County H-Z
Eaton County A-Clyde Earl Mast
MI73 Eaton County Thron. L. Mate-Z
Emmet County A-Z
Flint City #1 A-Harry C. Bartlett
MI74 Flint City #1 Jesse Bartlett-Q
MI75 Flint City #1 R-Z
Flint City #2 A-G
MI76 Flint City #2 F-P
MI77 Flint City #2 Q-Z
Genesee County A-G
MI78 Genesee County H-Z
Gladwin County A-Z
MI79 Gogebic County A-Nerck Metrick
MI80 Gogebic County Ludwig Metsala-Z
Grand Rapids City #1 A-C
MI81 Grand Rapids City #1 D-William H. Sonnen
MI82 Grand Rapids City #1 Lawrence Sonnenberg-Z
Grand Rapids City #2 A-H
MI83 Grand Rapids City #2 I-Z
MI84 Grand Rapids City #3 A-John Misket
MI85 Grand Rapids City #3 Arthur J. Mitchel-Z
Grand Traverse County A-H
MI86 Grand Traverse County I-Z
Gratiot County A-L
MI87 Gratiot County M-Z
Highland Park City A-Joseph Crow
MI88 Highland Park City Matthew Crowley-M
MI89 Highland Park City N-Z
Hillsdale County A-B
MI90 Hillsdale County C-Z
Houghton County #1 A-E
MI91 Houghton County #1 F-Z
MI92 Houghton County #2 A-R
MI93 Houghton County #2 S-Z
Houghton County #3 A-P
MI94 Houghton County #3 Q-Z
Huron County A-M
MI95 Huron County N-Z
Ingham County A-Q
MI96 Ingham County R-Z
Ionia County A-Q
MI97 Ionia County R-Z
Iosco County A-Z
Iron County A-I
MI98 Iron County J-Z
Isabella County A-K
MI99 Isabella County L-Z
Jackson City A-F
MI100 Jackson City G-John P. Soles
MI101 Jackson City Cecil C. Solomon-Z
Jackson County A-S
MI102 Jackson County T-Z
Kalamazoo City #1 A-Z
Kalamazoo City #2 A-B
MI103 Kalamazoo City #2 C-Z
Kalamazoo County A-C
MI104 Kalamazoo County D-Z
Kalkaska County A-Z
Kent County #1 A-E
MI105 Kent County #1 F-Z
Kent County #2 A-L
MI106 Kent County #2 M-Z
Keewenaw County A-Z
Lake County A-Z
Lansing City A-Vern Sill Blatt
MI107 Lansing City Oscar C. Bleed-Wallace Loney
MI108 Lansing City Clarence E. Long-Z
MI109 Lapeer County A-Z
Leelanau County A-J
MI110 Leelanau County K-Z
Lenawee County #1 A-Homer F. Marsh
MI111 Lenawee County #1 James Marsh-Z
Lenawee County #2 A-S
MI112 Lenawee County #2 T-Z
Livingston County A-Z
Luce County A-Z
Mackinac County A-G
MI113 Mackinac County H-Z
Macomb County A-O (Some L's filmed at the end of the O's.)
MI114 Macomb County P-Z
Manistee County A-R
MI115 Manistee County S-Z
Marquette County #1 A-R
MI116 Marquette County #1 S-Z
Marquette County #2 A-T
MI117 Marquette County #2 U-Z
Mason County A-Z
Mecosta County A-H
MI118 Mecosta County I-Z
Menominee County A-R
MI119 Menominee County S-Z
Midland County A-Z
Missaukee County A-M
MI120 Missaukee County N-Z
Monroe County A-N
MI121 Monroe County O-Z
Montcalm County A-L
MI122 Montcalm County M-Z
Montmorency County A-Z
Muskegon County A-B
MI123 Muskegon County C-L
MI124 Muskegon County M-Lyle D.Wing
MI125 Muskegon County Henry T. Wink-Z
Newaygo County A-Z
Oakland County #1 A-C
MI126 Oakland County #1 D-Roma Solomon
MI127 Oakland County # 1 John Soltman-Z
Oakland County #2 A-John H. LaRue
MI128 Oakland County #2 Leon D. LaSha-Z
Oceana County A-G
MI129 Oceana County H-Z
Ogemaw County A-Z
Ontonagon County A-M
MI130 Ontonagon County N-Z
Osceola County A-Z
Oscoda County A-Z
Otsego County A-Z
MI131 Ottawa County #1 A-Z
Ottawa County #2 A-G
MI132 Ottawa County #2 H-Z
Presque Isle County A-S
MI133 Presque Isle County T-Z
Roscommon County A-Z
Saginaw City #1 A-Q
MI134 Saginaw City #1 R-Z
Saginaw City #2 A-R
MI135 Saginaw City #2 S-Z
Saginaw County A-William David Moore
MI136 Saginaw County Thomas L. Moran-Z
St. Clair County #1 A-H
MI137 St. Clair County #1 I-Z
St. Clair County #2 A-J
MI138 St. Clair County #2 K-Z
St. Joseph County A-M
MI139 St. Joseph County N-Z
Sanilac County A-M
MI140 Sanilac County N-Z
Schoolcraft County A-Z
Shiawassee County A-C
MI141 Shiawassee County D-Z
Tuscola County A-Alexander Bessinger
MI142 Tuscola County Arthur Best-Z
MI143 VanBuren County A-Z
MI144 Washtenaw County A-L
MI145 Washtenaw County M-Z
Wayne County #1 A-John Blurok
MI146 Wayne County #1 John Blyska-L
MI147 Wayne County #1 M-Andrew Wilka
MI148 Wayne County #1 Henry Fred Wilke-Z
Wayne County #2 A-Wesley C. Stephens
MI149 Wayne County #2 Matthew A. Sterling-Z
Wayne County #3 A-K
MI150 Wayne County #3 L-Z
Wayne County #4 A-B
MI151 Wayne County #4 C-Z
MI152 Wexford County A-Z

Other Roll Lists

Alabama Alaska Arizona Arkansas
California Colorado Connecticut Delaware
District of Columbia Florida Georgia Hawaii
Idaho Illinois Indiana Iowa
Kansas Kentucky Louisiana Maine
Maryland Massachusetts Michigan Minnesota
Mississippi Missouri Montana Nebraska
Nevada New Hampshire New Jersey New Mexico
New York North Carolina North Dakota Ohio
Oklahoma Oregon Pennsylvania Puerto Rico
Rhode Island South Carolina South Dakota Tennessee
Texas Utah Vermont Virginia
Washington West Virginia Wisconsin Wyoming

Indians, Prisoners, Insane, In Hospital, Late Registrants
Military Records >

The U.S. National Archives and Records Administration
1-86-NARA-NARA or 1-866-272-6272

.