Military Records

World War I Draft Registration Cards: Iowa

Roll Description Surname
IA1 Adair County A-Z
Adams County A-Z
IA2 Allamakee County A-Z
Appanoose County A-F
IA3 Appanoose County G-Z
Audubon County A-I
IA4 Audubon County K-Z
Benton County A-Q
IA5 Benton County S-Z
Blackhawk County A-Clarence E. Hoffman
IA6 Blackhawk County Clyde V. Hoffman-Z
Boone County A-U
IA7 Boone County V-Z
Bremer County A-Z
Buchanan County A-G
IA8 Buchanan County H-Z
Buena Vista County A-O
IA9 Buena Vista County P-Z
Butler County A-Q
IA10 Butler County R-Z
Calhoun County A-Z
Carroll County A-B
IA11 Carroll County C-Z
Cass County A-Frank J. Daly
IA12 Cass County Jerome F. Daly-Z
Cedar County A-L
IA13   Cedar County M-Z
Cedar Rapids City A-H  
IA14 Cedar Rapids City I-V
IA15 Cedar Rapids City W-Z
Cerro Gordo County A-Theodore R. Mitchell
IA16 Cerro Gordo County William Mitchell-Z
Cherokee County A-L
IA17 Cherokee County M-Z
Chickasaw County A-Z
Clarke County A-F
IA18 Clarke County G-Z
Clay County A-Z
Clayton County A-B
IA19 Clayton County C-Z
Clinton County #1 A-D
IA20 Clinton County #1 E-Z
Clinton County #2 A-J
IA21 Clinton County #2 K-Z
Council Bluffs City A-H
IA22 Council Bluffs City I-Z
Crawford County A-D
IA23 Crawford County E-Z
Dallas County A-E
IA24 Dallas County F-Z
Davenport City #1 A-F
IA25 Davenport City #1 G-Z
Davenport City #2 A-C
IA26 Davenport City #2 D-V
IA27 Davenport City #2 W-Z
Davis County A-Z
Decatur County A-R
IA28 Decatur County S-Z
Delaware County A-Z
Des Moines City #1 A-B
IA29 Des Moines City #1 C-M
IA30 Des Moines City #1 N-Z
Des Moines City #2 A-F
IA31 Des Moines City #2 G-W
IA32 Des Moines City #2 Y-Z
Des Moines City #3 A-N
IA33 Des Moines City #3 O-Z
Des Moines City #4 A-Q
IA34 Des Moines City #4 R-Z
Des Moines County A-M
IA35 Des Moines County N-Z
Dickinson County A-Z
IA36 Dubuque City A-Q
IA37 Dubuque City R-Z
Dubuque County A-S
IA38 Dubuque County T-Z
Emmet County A-Z
Fayette County A-H
IA39 Fayette County I-Z
Floyd County A-K
IA40 Floyd County L-Z
Franklin County A-Z
IA41 Fremont County A-Z
Greene County A-Q
IA42 Greene County R-Z
Grundy County A-Z
Guthrie County A-G
IA43 Guthrie County H-Q
IA44 Hamilton County R-Z
Hancock County A-Emmo Smidt
IA45 Hancock County Gerhard Smidt-Z
Hardin County A-Z
IA46 Harrison County A-Z
IA47 Henry County A-Z
Howard County A-R
IA48 Howard County S-Z
Humboldt County A-Z
Ida County A-P
IA49 Ida County R-Z
Iowa County A-Z
Jackson County A-F
IA50 Jackson County G-Z
Jasper County A-J
IA51 Jasper County K-Z
Jefferson County A-M
IA52 Jefferson County N-Z
Johnson County A-Harry Smith
IA53 Johnson County Jesse Smith-Z
Jones County A-Z
Keokuk County A-C
IA54 Keokuk County D-Z
Kossuth County A-John Held
IA55 Kossuth County Peter Heldt-Z
Lee County A-F
IA56 Lee County F-Edmund H. Wilcox
IA57 Lee County Francis O. Wilcox-Z
Linn County A-V
IA58 Linn County W-Z
Louisa County A-Z
Lucas County A-R
IA59 Lucas County S-Z
Lyon County A-Z
IA60 Madison County A-Z
Mahaska County A-J
IA61 Mahaska County K-Z
Marion County A-Andrew J. May
IA62 Marion County Clyde May-Z
Marshall County A-William A. Hillruer
IA63 Marshall County William H. Hills-Z
Mills County A-J
IA64 Mills County K-Z
Mitchell County A-Z
Monona County A-F
IA65 Monona County G-Z
Monroe County A-Mark Kenworthy
IA66 Monroe County Chas. B. Kephart-Z
Montgomery County A-R
IA67 Montgomery County S-Z
Muscatine County A-William J. Roby
IA68 Muscatine County Francisco F. Rocha-Z
O'Brien County A-Clyde F. Wheaton
IA69 O'Brien County Clarence R. Wheeler-Z
Osceola County A-Z
Page County A-Guy Mitchell
IA70 Page County Lon Mitchell-Z
Palo Alto County A-Z
Plymouth County A-Edward Bradstreet
IA71 Plymouth County Harry Brandon-Z
Pocahontas County A-Edward W. Donahue
IA72 Pocahontas County James N. Donahue-Z
Polk County A-J
IA73 Polk County K-Z
Pottawattamie County A-J
IA74 Pottawattamie County K-Z
Poweshiek County A-H
IA75 Poweshiek County I-Z
Ringgold County A-Z
Sac County A-B
IA76 Sac County C-Z
Scott County A-J
IA77 Scott County K-Z
Shelby County A-P
IA78 Shelby County Q-Z
Sioux City #1 A-M
IA79 Sioux City #1 N-Z
Sioux City #2 A-G
IA80 Sioux City #2 H-Z
IA81 Sioux County A-Z
IA82 Story County A-T
IA83 Story County U-Z
Tama County A-Z
IA84 Taylor County A-Z
Union County A-L
IA85 Union County M-Z
Van Buren County A-Z
Wapello County A-Jay L. Cole
IA86 Wapello County Ray Cole-Thomas S. Shivers
IA87 Wapello County Ed R. Stober-Z
Warren County A-Z
Washington County A-C
IA88 Washington County D-Z
Waterloo County A-E
IA89 Waterloo County F-S
IA90 Waterloo County T-Z
Wayne County A-Z
Webster County A-Pat Clements
IA91 Webster County Charlie D. Cleveland-R
IA92 Webster County S-Z
Winnebago County A-Z
Winneshiek County A-D
IA93 Winneshiek County E-Z
Woodbury County A-H
IA94 Woodbury County I-Z
Worth County A-Z
IA95 Wright County A-Z

Other Roll Lists

Top