Military Records

World War I Draft Registration Cards: Michigan

Roll Description Surname
MI1 Alcona County A-Z
Alger County A-Z
Allegan County A-C
MI2 Allegan County D-Ralph McKinney Whitney
MI3 Allegan County Charles Andrew Wickham-Z
Alpena County A-Z
Antrim County A-V
MI4 Antrim County W-Z
Arenac County A-Z
Baraga County A-Z
Barry County A-K
MI5 Barry County L-Z
Battle Creek City A-K
MI6 Battle Creek City L-Z (3 "G" cards filmed before the L's)
Bay City #1 A-I
MI7 Bay City #1 J-Z
Bay City #2 A-P
MI8 Bay City #2 Q-Z
Bay County A-Z
MI9 Benzie County A-Z
Berrien County #1 A-M
MI10 Berrien County #1 N-Z
Berrien County #2 A-L
MI11 Berrien County #2 M-Z
Branch County A-Q
MI12 Branch County R-Z
Calhoun County A-M
MI13 Calhoun County N-Z
Cass County A-R
MI14 Cass County S-Z
Cheboygan County A-Z
Charlevoix County A-L
MI15 Charlevoix County M-Z
Chippewa County A-Q
MI16 Chippewa County R-Z
Clare County A-Z
Clinton County A-J
MI17 Clinton County K-Z
Crawford County A-Z
Delta County A-F
MI18 Delta County G-Pe
Detroit City A-Joseph H. Alfred
MI18A Delta County Ph-Z
MI19 Detroit City Ernst E. Algatr-Thomas Azzapordi
MI20 Detroit City B-Edward G. Bawmeister
MI21 Detroit City Roy Bax-Bernard Bildman
MI22 Detroit City Robert Bildson-Oliver Bostwick
MI23 Detroit City Peter Bostwick-Edw. Browner
MI24 Detroit City Oscar Brownfield-Arthur Campbell
MI25 Detroit City Arthur Campbell-Frank Choffer
MI26 Detroit City Noson Chogrin-Jay T. Conry
MI27 Detroit City Joe Cons-John Czabak
MI28 Detroit City Efroim Czaban-Adhamar Demjs
MI29 Detroit City Adolph Demke-Robert L. Dauherty
MI30 Detroit City Thomas L. Dougherty-Isaak Ekelman
MI31 Detroit City Leon Ekelman-F
MI32 Detroit City F-Thomas J. Fraser
MI33 Detroit City Ulysses G. Fraser-John Gellen
MI34 Detroit City Abraham Geller-Zygmund Garczynski
MI35 Detroit City Boril Gordamost-George B. Gualdone
MI36 Detroit City Louis Gualdone-Alonzo S. Harry
MI37 Detroit City Andrew Harry-Thomas William Higgins
MI38 Detroit City Walter Higgins-Harry Ronald Huber
MI39 Detroit City Homer G. Huber-Peter Janowski
MI40 Detroit City Roman Janowski-Sam Kaiman
MI41 Detroit City Blair S. Kain-Joseph Kesckes
MI42 Detroit City Bernard Kesel-George Komba
MI43 Detroit City Theofel Kombur-Clemens Kruse
MI44 Detroit City Edwin Kruse-Charles Lasdine
MI45 Detroit City Joe Lasecke-William A. Lightsy
MI46 Detroit City Joseph D. Ligier-George C. McAuley
MI47 Detroit City Gerald P. McAuley-Charles W. Mackey
MI48 Detroit City Daniel J. Mackey-Rolla N. Martin
MI49 Detroit City Rosco Martin-Joe Micheilovich
MI50 Detroit City Arthur Michel-Michael J. Monti
MI51 Detroit City Roman A. Monti-Andy Namet
MI52 Detroit City Joseph Nameth-August J. Ochs
MI53 Detroit City Benjamin Ochs-Arthur F. Papke
  
MI54 Detroit City Charles Papke-Otto V. Peterson
MI55 Detroit City Paul Peterson-Andrew M. Potter
MI56 Detroit City Andrew Potter-William Rayment
MI57 Detroit City Fred Raymer-Isaac Robertshaw
MI58 Detroit City Albert Robertson-Earl L. Russell
MI59 Detroit City Edward Russell-Frank Schindler
MI60 Detroit City Fred Schindler-William H. Serr
MI61 Detroit City Anthony Serra-Evagelos V. Sklekas
MI62 Detroit City John Sklenar-Aziz J. Solomon
MI63 Detroit City Benjamin Solomon-Charles Harvey Stewart
MI64 Detroit City Charles Milton Stewart-Bernard Szezesnig
MI65 Detroit City Casinin W. Szcyesny-Walter E. Timson
MI66 Detroit City Louis D.Tin-Wladyslow Uzyiski
MI67 Detroit City Gurt Vabakas-Anson J. Walker
MI68 Detroit City Anthony L. Walker-Fred C. Wenshay
MI69 Detroit City Fred Wensing-Frank Winircki
MI70 Detroit City Willholm Wink-Leroy Young
MI71 Detroit City Lester J. Young-Joe Zyzwioc
Dickinson County A-G
MI72 Dickinson County H-Z
Eaton County A-Clyde Earl Mast
MI73 Eaton County Thron. L. Mate-Z
Emmet County A-Z
Flint City #1 A-Harry C. Bartlett
MI74 Flint City #1 Jesse Bartlett-Q
MI75 Flint City #1 R-Z
Flint City #2 A-G
MI76 Flint City #2 F-P
MI77 Flint City #2 Q-Z
Genesee County A-G
MI78 Genesee County H-Z
Gladwin County A-Z
MI79 Gogebic County A-Nerck Metrick
MI80 Gogebic County Ludwig Metsala-Z
Grand Rapids City #1 A-C
MI81 Grand Rapids City #1 D-William H. Sonnen
MI82 Grand Rapids City #1 Lawrence Sonnenberg-Z
Grand Rapids City #2 A-H
MI83 Grand Rapids City #2 I-Z
MI84 Grand Rapids City #3 A-John Misket
MI85 Grand Rapids City #3 Arthur J. Mitchel-Z
Grand Traverse County A-H
MI86 Grand Traverse County I-Z
Gratiot County A-L
MI87 Gratiot County M-Z
Highland Park City A-Joseph Crow
MI88 Highland Park City Matthew Crowley-M
MI89 Highland Park City N-Z
Hillsdale County A-B
MI90 Hillsdale County C-Z
Houghton County #1 A-E
MI91 Houghton County #1 F-Z
MI92 Houghton County #2 A-R
MI93 Houghton County #2 S-Z
Houghton County #3 A-P
MI94 Houghton County #3 Q-Z
Huron County A-M
MI95 Huron County N-Z
Ingham County A-Q
MI96 Ingham County R-Z
Ionia County A-Q
MI97 Ionia County R-Z
Iosco County A-Z
Iron County A-I
MI98 Iron County J-Z
Isabella County A-K
MI99 Isabella County L-Z
Jackson City A-F
MI100 Jackson City G-John P. Soles
MI101 Jackson City Cecil C. Solomon-Z
Jackson County A-S
MI102 Jackson County T-Z
Kalamazoo City #1 A-Z
Kalamazoo City #2 A-B
MI103 Kalamazoo City #2 C-Z
Kalamazoo County A-C
MI104 Kalamazoo County D-Z
Kalkaska County A-Z
Kent County #1 A-E
MI105 Kent County #1 F-Z
Kent County #2 A-L
MI106 Kent County #2 M-Z
Keewenaw County A-Z
Lake County A-Z
Lansing City A-Vern Sill Blatt
MI107 Lansing City Oscar C. Bleed-Wallace Loney
MI108 Lansing City Clarence E. Long-Z
MI109 Lapeer County A-Z
Leelanau County A-J
MI110 Leelanau County K-Z
Lenawee County #1 A-Homer F. Marsh
MI111 Lenawee County #1 James Marsh-Z
Lenawee County #2 A-S
MI112 Lenawee County #2 T-Z
Livingston County A-Z
Luce County A-Z
Mackinac County A-G
MI113 Mackinac County H-Z
Macomb County A-O (Some L's filmed at the end of the O's.)
MI114 Macomb County P-Z
Manistee County A-R
MI115 Manistee County S-Z
Marquette County #1 A-R
MI116 Marquette County #1 S-Z
Marquette County #2 A-T
MI117 Marquette County #2 U-Z
Mason County A-Z
Mecosta County A-H
MI118 Mecosta County I-Z
Menominee County A-R
MI119 Menominee County S-Z
Midland County A-Z
Missaukee County A-M
MI120 Missaukee County N-Z
Monroe County A-N
MI121 Monroe County O-Z
Montcalm County A-L
MI122 Montcalm County M-Z
Montmorency County A-Z
Muskegon County A-B
MI123 Muskegon County C-L
MI124 Muskegon County M-Lyle D.Wing
MI125 Muskegon County Henry T. Wink-Z
Newaygo County A-Z
Oakland County #1 A-C
MI126 Oakland County #1 D-Roma Solomon
MI127 Oakland County # 1 John Soltman-Z
Oakland County #2 A-John H. LaRue
MI128 Oakland County #2 Leon D. LaSha-Z
Oceana County A-G
MI129 Oceana County H-Z
Ogemaw County A-Z
Ontonagon County A-M
MI130 Ontonagon County N-Z
Osceola County A-Z
Oscoda County A-Z
Otsego County A-Z
MI131 Ottawa County #1 A-Z
Ottawa County #2 A-G
MI132 Ottawa County #2 H-Z
Presque Isle County A-S
MI133 Presque Isle County T-Z
Roscommon County A-Z
Saginaw City #1 A-Q
MI134 Saginaw City #1 R-Z
Saginaw City #2 A-R
MI135 Saginaw City #2 S-Z
Saginaw County A-William David Moore
MI136 Saginaw County Thomas L. Moran-Z
St. Clair County #1 A-H
MI137 St. Clair County #1 I-Z
St. Clair County #2 A-J
MI138 St. Clair County #2 K-Z
St. Joseph County A-M
MI139 St. Joseph County N-Z
Sanilac County A-M
MI140 Sanilac County N-Z
Schoolcraft County A-Z
Shiawassee County A-C
MI141 Shiawassee County D-Z
Tuscola County A-Alexander Bessinger
MI142 Tuscola County Arthur Best-Z
MI143 VanBuren County A-Z
MI144 Washtenaw County A-L
MI145 Washtenaw County M-Z
Wayne County #1 A-John Blurok
MI146 Wayne County #1 John Blyska-L
MI147 Wayne County #1 M-Andrew Wilka
MI148 Wayne County #1 Henry Fred Wilke-Z
Wayne County #2 A-Wesley C. Stephens
MI149 Wayne County #2 Matthew A. Sterling-Z
Wayne County #3 A-K
MI150 Wayne County #3 L-Z
Wayne County #4 A-B
MI151 Wayne County #4 C-Z
MI152 Wexford County A-Z

Other Roll Lists

Top