Military Records

World War I Draft Registration Cards: Minnesota

Roll Description Surname
MN1 Aitkin County A-Z
Anoka County A-Z
MN2 Becker County A-Z
Beltrami County A-E
MN3 Beltrami County F-W
MN4 Beltrami County W-Z
Benton County A-Z
Big Stone County A-Z
MN5 Blue Earth County A-S
MN6 Blue Earth County T-Z
Brown County A-Z
MN7 Carlton County A-Z
Carver County A-I
MN8 Carver County J-Z
Cass County A-Z
MN9 Chippewa County A-Z
Chisago County A-R
MN10 Chisago County S-Z
Clay County A-Z
MN11 Clearwater County A-Z
Cook County A-Z
Cottonwood County A-Z
MN12 Crow Wing County A-T
MN13 Crow Wing County U-Z
Dakota County A-R
MN14 Dakota County S-Z
Dodge County A-Z
Douglas County A-J
MN15 Douglas County K-Z
Duluth City #1 A-K
MN16 Duluth City #1 L-Z
Duluth City #2 A-E
MN17 Duluth City #2 F-Z
MN18 Duluth City #3 A-Z
MN19 Duluth City #4 A-Z
Faribault County A-H
MN20 Faribault County I-Z
Fillmore County A-L
MN21 Fillmore County M-Z
Freeborn County A-N
MN22 Freeborn County O-Z
Goodhue County A-M
MN23 Goodhue County N-Z
Grant County A-Z
Hennepin County A-C
MN24 Hennepin County D-V
MN25 Hennepin County W-Z
Houston County A-Z
Hubbard County A-Z
MN26 Isanti County A-Z
Itasca County A-J
MN27 Itasca County K-Z
Jackson County A-I
MN28 Jackson County J-Z
Kanabec County A-Z
Kandiyohi County A-I
MN29 Kandiyohi County J-Z
Kittson County A-Z
MN30 Koochiching County A-Z
Lac qui Parle County A-N
MN31 Lac qui Parle County O-Z
Lake County A-Z
Le Sueur County A-N
MN32 Le Sueur County O-Z
Lincoln County A-Z
Lyon County A-J
MN33 Lyon County K-Z
Mc Leod County A-S
MN34 Mc Leod County T-Z
Mahnomen County A-Z
Marshall County A-Z
MN35 Martin County A-Z
Meeker County A-H
MN36 Meeker County I-Z
Mille Lacs County A-Z
Minneapolis City #1 A-C
MN37 Minneapolis City #1 D-Z
Minneapolis City #2 A-G
MN38 Minneapolis City #2 H-Z
Minneapolis City #3 A-E
MN39 Minneapolis City #3 F-Sm
MN40 Minneapolis City #3 Sn-Z
Minneapolis City #4 A-G
MN41 Minneapolis City #4 H-So
MN42 Minneapolis City #4 Sp-Z
Minneapolis City #5 A-Ji
MN43 Minneapolis City #5 Jo-Z
MN44 Minneapolis City #6 A-Z
Minneapolis City #7 A-G
MN45 Minneapolis City #7 H-Z
Minneapolis City #8 A-C
MN46 Minneapolis City #8 D-R
MN47 Minneapolis City #8 S-Z
Minneapolis City #9 A-J
MN48 Minneapolis City #9 K-Z
Minneapolis City #10 A-H
MN49 Minneapolis City #10 I-Z
Minneapolis City #11 A-L
MN50 Minneapolis City #11 M-Z
Minneapolis City #12 A-L
MN51 Minneapolis City #12 M-Z
Minneapolis City #13 A-J
MN52 Minneapolis City #13 K-Z
Morrison County A-L
MN53 Morrison County M-Z
Mower County A-P
MN54 Mower County Q-Z
Murray County A-Z
Nicollet County A-K
MN55 Nicollet County L-Z
Nobles County A-Z
MN56 Norman County A-Z
Olmsted County A-K
MN57 Olmsted County L-Z
Otter Tail County #1 A-L
MN58 Otter Tail County #1 M-Z
Otter Tail County #2 A-R
MN59 Otter Tail County #2 S-Z
Pennington County A-Z
Pine County A-O
MN60 Pine County P-Z
Pipestone County A-Z
Polk County A-F
MN61 Polk County G-Z
MN62 Pope County A-Z
Ramsey County A-Z
MN63 Red Lake County A-Z
Redwood County A-Z
MN64 Renville County A-Z
MN65 Rice County A-Z
MN66 Rock County A-Z
Roseau County A-Z
MN67 St. Louis County #1 A-Z
St. Louis County #2 A-I
MN68 St. Louis County #2 J-Z
St. Louis County #3 A-M
MN69 St. Louis County #3 N-Z
St. Louis County #4 A-N
MN70 St. Louis County #4 O-Z
St. Louis County #5 A-S
MN71 St. Louis County #5 T-Z
St. Louis County #6 A-Z
MN72 St. Paul County #1 A-Z
MN73 St. Paul County #2 A-Z
St. Paul County #3 A-D
MN74 St. Paul County #3 E-Z
St. Paul County #4 A-G
MN75 St. Paul County #4 H-Z
St. Paul County #5 A-K
MN76 St. Paul County #5 L-Z
St. Paul County #6 A-M
MN76 St. Paul County #6 N-Z
St. Paul County #7 A-O
MN78 St. Paul County #7 P-Z
St. Paul County #8 A-T
MN79 St. Paul County #8 U-Z
St. Paul County #9 A-Z
St. Paul County #10 A-G
MN80 St. Paul County #10 H-Z
St. Paul County #11 A-R
MN81 St. Paul County #11 S-Z
Scott County A-Z
Sherburne County A-Z
MN82 Sibley County A-Z
Stearns County #1 A-J
MN83 Stearns County #1 K-Z
Stearns County #2 A-K
MN84 Stearns County #2 L-Z
Steele County A-Z
MN85 Stevens County A-Z
Swift County A-Z
MN86 Todd County A-Z
MN87 Traverse County A-Z
Wabasha County A-Z
MN88 Wadena County A-Z
Waseca County A-Z
MN89 Washington County A-Z
Watonwan County A-I
MN90 Watonwan County J-Z
Wilkin County A-Z
Winona County A-G
MN91 Winona County H-Z
MN92 Wright County A-Z
MN93 Yellow Medicine County A-Z

Other Roll Lists

Top