Military Records

World War I Draft Registration Cards: Nebraska

Roll Description Surname
NE1 Adams County A-Zenus Earl Smith
NE2 Adams County Joseph C. Snavely-Z
Antelope County A-Z
Arthur County A-Z
Banner County A-Z
Blaine County A-Z
Boone County A-D
NE3 Boone County E-Z
Boxbutte County A-Z
Boyd County A-G
NE4 Boyd County H-Z
Brown County A-Z
Buffalo County A-S
NE5 Buffalo County T-Z
Burt County A-Z
Butler County A-Q
NE6 Butler County R-Z
Cass County A-Z
Cedar County A-F
NE7 Cedar County G-Z
Chase County A-Z
Cherry County A-Frank E. Lansing
NE8 Cherry County Oliver Lansing-Z
Cheyenne County A-Z
Clay County A-I
NE9 Clay County J-Z
Colfax County A-Z
Cuming County A-L
NE10 Cuming County M-Z
Custer County A-R
NE11 Custer County S-Z
Dakota County A-Z
Dawes County A-Z
Dawson County A-E
NE12 Dawson County F-Z
Deuel County A-Z
Dixon County A-S
NE13 Dixon County T-Z
Dodge County A-Z
Douglas County A-B
NE14 Douglas County C-Z
Dundy County A-Z
Fillmore County A-G
NE15 Fillmore County H-Z
Franklin County A-Z
Frontier County A-Z
NE16 Furnas County A-Z
Gage County A-L
NE17 Gage County M-Z
Garden County A-Z
Garfield County A-Z
Gosper County A-Z
NE18 Grant County A-Z
Greeley County A-Z
Hall County A-R
NE19 Hall County S-Z
Hamilton County A-Z
Harlan County A-V
NE20 Harlan County W-Z
Hayes County A-Z
Hitchcock County A-Z
Holt County A-Z
Hooker County A-Z
NE21 Howard County A-Z
Jefferson County A-Z
NE22 Johnson County A-Z
Kearney County A-Z
Keith County A-Z
Keya-Paha County A-Z
NE23 Kimball County A-Z
Knox County A-Z
Lancaster County A-Charles L. Bowlsby
NE24 Lancaster County George J. Bowman-W
NE25 Lancaster County Y-Z
Lincoln City #1 A-S
NE26 Lincoln City #1 T-Z
Lincoln City #2 A-Z
NE27 Lincoln County A-Z
Logan County A-Z
Loup County A-Z
McPherson County A-Z
NE28 Madison County A-Z
Merrick County A-M
NE29 Merrick County N-Z
Morrill County A-Z
Nance County A-Z
Nemaha County A-C
NE30 Nemaha County D-Z
Nuckolls County A-Z
Omaha City #1 A-B
NE31 Omaha City #1 C-Z
NE32 Omaha City #2 A-M
NE33 Omaha City #2 N-Z
Omaha City #3 A-F
NE34 Omaha City #3 G-V
NE35 Omaha City #3 W-Z
Omaha City #4 A-Thomas Lyons
NE36 Omaha City #4 Charles G. Lytle-Z
Omaha City #5 A-Charles O. Bowley
NE37 Omaha City #5 David H. Bowman-Q
NE38 Omaha City #5 R-Z
Otoe County A-R
NE39 Otoe County S-Z
Pawnee County A-Z
Perkins County A-Z
Phelps County A-Z
Pierce County A-B
NE40 Pierce County C-Z
Platte County A-T
NE41 Platte County U-Z
Polk County A-Z
Red Willow County A-Z
Richardson County A-D
NE42 Richardson County E-Z
Rock County A-Z
Saline County A-M
NE43 Saline County N-Z
Sarpy County A-Z
Saunders County A-L
NE44 Saunders County M-Z
Scotts Bluff County A-Edw. Sayre
NE45 Scotts Bluff County Kenneth Sayre-Z
Seward County A-Z
Sheridan County A-K
NE46 Sheridan County L-Z
Sherman County A-Z
Sioux County A-Z
Stanton County A-S
NE47 Stanton County T-Z
Thayer County A-Z
Thomas County A-Z
Thurston County A-O
NE48 Thurston County P-Z
Valley County A-Z
Washington County A-Z
NE49 Wayne County A-Z
Webster County A-Z
Wheeler County A-Z
York County A-E
NE50 York County F-Z

Other Roll Lists

Top