Military Records

World War I Draft Registration Cards: Ohio

Roll Description Surname
OH1 Adams County A-Z
OH2 Akron City #1 A-Harold Mallery
OH3 Akron City #1 Harold Mallery-Z
Akron City #2 A-Gaston Bourland
OH4 Akron City #2 Peter Boutas-K
OH5 Akron City #2 L-U
OH6 Akron City #2 V-Z
Akron City #3 A-John Halliburton
OH7 Akron City #3 Evra Halkick-Arthur Roscoe
OH8 Akron City #3 Bird Rose-Z
Akron City #4 A-C
OH9 Akron City #4 D-Isaac Rayder
OH10 Akron City #4 Thomas M. Rea-Z
Akron City #5 A-B
OH11 Akron City #5 C-L (Hor-Mc are all mixed up)
OH12 Akron City #5 M-Steve Tomin
OH13 Akron City #5 Leroy Tomkinson-Z
Allen County A-Vandal Smeeska
OH14 Allen County C. Henry Smith-Z
Ashland County A-S
OH15 Ashland County T-Z
Ashtabula County #1 A-Antonio Mastrianni
OH16 Ashtabula County #1 Oscar Matela-Z
Ashtabula County #2 A-H
OH17 Ashtabula County #2 I-Z
Athens County A-William Glover
OH18 Athens County Dewey Goddard-V
OH19 Athens County W-Z
Auglaize County A-S
OH20 Auglaize County T-Z
Belmont County #1 A-M
OH21 Belmont County #1 N-Z
Belmont County #2 A-I
OH22 Belmont County #2 J-Z
Belmont County #3 A-C
OH23 Belmont County #3 D-Z
OH24 Brown County A-Z
Butler County A-Horace Churchman
OH25 Butler County Giuseppe Cianfano-O
OH26 Butler County P-Z
Canton City #1 A-Clayton Carver
OH27 Canton City #1 Tommaso Casaccia-L
OH28 Canton City #1 M-U
OH29 Canton City #1 V-Z
Canton City #2 A-Wilbert Garvin
OH30 Canton City #2 Gabor Gase-P
OH31 Canton City #2 Q-Z
Carroll County A-J
OH32 Carroll County K-Z
Champaign County A-S
OH33 Champaign County T-Z
Cincinnati City #1 A-L
OH34 Cincinnati City #1 M-Z
Cincinnati City #2 A-C
OH35 Cincinnati City #2 D-S
OH36 Cincinnati City #2 T-Z
Cincinnati City #3 A-J
OH37 Cincinnati City #3 K-W
OH38 Cincinnati City #3 Y-Z
Cincinnati City #4 A-L
OH39 Cincinnati City #4 M-Z
Cincinnati City #5 A-B
OH40 Cincinnati City #5 C-S
OH41 Cincinnati City #5 T-Z
Cincinnati City #6 A-L
OH42 Cincinnati City #6 M-Z
Cincinnati City #7 A-B
OH43 Cincinnati City #7 C-Roy Livingston
OH44 Cincinnati City #7 Charles Lobert-V
OH45 Cincinnati City #7 W-Z
Cincinnati City #8 A-J
OH46 Cincinnati City #8 K-Z
OH47 Cincinnati City #9 A-Q
OH48 Cincinnati City #9 R-Z
Cincinnati City #10 A-G
OH49 Cincinnati City #10 H-Z
OH50 Clark County A-Z
Clermont County A-G
OH51 Clermont County H-Z
Cleveland City #1 A-B
OH52 Cleveland City #1 C-John Madaras
OH53 Cleveland City #1 Abraham D. Madary-Z
OH54 Cleveland City #2 A-P
OH55 Cleveland City #2 Q-Z
Cleveland City #3 A-Frank Giuliatti
OH56 Cleveland City #3 H. Gladetti-W. Scherrer
OH57 Cleveland City #3 Carl Scheske-Z
Cleveland City #4 A-William Hertan
OH58 Cleveland City #4 Andrew Hess-Z
Cleveland City #5 A
OH59 Cleveland City #5 B-J
OH60 Cleveland City #5 K-Elmer Reinhart
OH61 Cleveland City #5 George Reinhold-Z
Cleveland City #6 A-George Beckwith
OH62 Cleveland City #6 Michael Bede-G
OH63 Cleveland City #6 H-Adolph Metzner
OH64 Cleveland City #6 Joseph E. Meunier-J. Streza
OH65 Cleveland City #6 Thomas Strike-Z
Cleveland City #7 A-Martin Dootz
OH66 Cleveland City #7 Carlisle Doran-J. Metzler
OH67 Cleveland City #7 Elmer Meusner-J. Wiszinfski
OH68 Cleveland City #7 Ed Witcka-Z
Cleveland City #8 A-Morris Greenwald
OH69 Cleveland City #8 Medis Grega-M
OH70 Cleveland City #8 N-Z
Cleveland City #9 A-B
OH71 Cleveland City #9 C-Andrew Pollarine
OH72 Cleveland City #9 William E. Polley-Z
Cleveland City #10 A-C
OH73 Cleveland City #10 D-R
OH74 Cleveland City #10 S-Z
Cleveland City #11 A-F
OH75 Cleveland City #11 G-L. Roxyk
OH76 Cleveland City #11 Frank Roy-Z
Cleveland City #12 A-F
OH77 Cleveland City #12 G-R
OH78 Cleveland City #12 S-Z
Cleveland City #13 A-John Fowler
OH79 Cleveland City #13 Charles Fox-Q
OH80 Cleveland City #13 R-Z
Cleveland City #14 A-Paul Cartey
OH81 Cleveland City #14 Pietro Carusi-K
OH82 Cleveland City #14 L-S
OH83 Cleveland City #14 T-Z
Cleveland City #15 A-Leslie Hiner
OH84 Cleveland City #15 Albert Hinger-V
OH85 Cleveland City #15 W-Z
Cleveland City #16 A-K
OH86 Cleveland City #16 L-Z
OH87 Cleveland City #17 A-J
OH88 Cleveland City #17 K-S
OH89 Cleveland City #17 T-Z
Cleveland City #18 A-Joseph A. Goodwin
OH90 Cleveland City #18 Frank Gordon-Q
OH91 Cleveland City #18 R-Z
Clinton County A-C
OH92 Clinton County D-Z
Columbiana County #1 A-C
OH93 Columbiana County #1 D-O
OH94 Columbiana County #1 P-Z
Columbiana County #2 A-F
OH95 Columbiana County #2 G-Z
Columbus City #1 A-William Bargas
OH96 Columbus City #1 John Barich-J
OH97 Columbus City #1 K-John Thatcher
OH98 Columbus City #1 Albert Theado-Z
Columbus City #2 A-G
OH99 Columbus City #2 H-St
OH100 Columbus City #2 St-Z
Columbus City #3 A-Fl
OH101 Columbus City #3 Flora-Q
OH102 Columbus City #3 R-Z
Columbus City #4 A-B
OH103 Columbus City #4 C-K
OH104 Columbus City #4 L-V
OH105 Columbus City #4 W-Z
Coshocton County A-Fred Smythe
OH106 Coshocton County Garrett Snedeker-Z
Crawford County A-M
OH107 Crawford County N-Z
Cuyahoga County #1 A-C
OH108 Cuyahoga County #1 D-M. Mazurek
OH109 Cuyahoga County #1 Norman Meacham-W
OH110 Cuyahoga County #1 Y-Z
Cuyahoga County #2 A-G
OH111 Cuyahoga County #2 H-N
OH112 Cuyahoga County #2 O-Z
OH113 Darke County A-William Minton
OH114 Darke County Aubrey Mitchell-Z
Dayton City #1 A-Franci Dolphin
OH115 Dayton City #1 John Domauski-O
OH116 Dayton City #1 P-Z
Dayton City #2 A-Dayton Brubaker
OH117 Dayton City #2 Alpha Bruce-Edward Hoke
OH118 Dayton City #2 C. Holbert-James Skard
OH119 Dayton City #2 Harry Skees-Z
Dayton City #3 A-F
OH120 Dayton City #3 G-Walter Schwinn
OH121 Dayton City #3 Viancenzo Sciacca-Z
Defiance County A-Williard Mulligan
OH122 Defiance County Robert Munn-Z
Delaware County A-R
OH123 Delaware County S-Z
Erie County A-L
OH124 Erie County Mc-Z
Fairfield County A-D
OH125 Fairfield County E-Z
Fayette County A
OH126 Fayette County B-Z
Franklin County A-C
OH127 Franklin County D-R
OH128 Franklin County S-Z
Fulton County A-Q
OH129 Fulton County R-Z
Gallia County A-V
OH130 Gallia County W-Z
Geauga County A-Z
Greene County A-I
OH131 Greene County J-Z
Guernsey County A-E
OH132 Guernsey County F-T
OH133 Guernsey County U-Z
Hamilton City A-K
OH134 Hamilton City L-Z
Hamilton County #1 A-C
OH135 Hamilton County #1 D-S
OH136 Hamilton County #1 T-Z
Hamilton County #2 A-H
OH137 Hamilton County #2 I-V
OH138 Hamilton County #2 W-Z
Hancock County A-O
OH139 Hancock County P-Z
Hardin County A-Ronald Minter
OH140 Hardin County Joseph Mirza-Z
Harrison County A-V
OH141 Harrison County W-Z
Henry County A-Z
OH142 Highland County A-Z
Hocking County A-B
OH143 Hocking County C-Z
Holmes County A-Desylva Miller
OH144 Holmes County Ewin Miller-Z
Huron County A-L
OH145 Huron County M-Z
Jackson County A-L
OH146 Jackson County M-Z
Jefferson County #1 A-Charles Gilday
OH147 Jefferson County #1 Henry Giles-U
OH148 Jefferson County #1 V-Z
Jefferson County #2 A-K
OH149 Jefferson County #2 L-Z
Knox County A-Robert Bookman
OH150 Knox County Lennon Boon-Z
Lake County A-B
OH151 Lake County C-Z
Lawrence County A-Robert Brown
OH152 Lawrence County Roscoe Brown-T
OH153 Lawrence County U-Z
Licking County A-Charles Wills
OH154 Licking County Albert Wilson-Z
Lima City A-G
OH155 Lima City H-V
OH156 Lima City W-Z
Logan County A-V
OH157 Logan County W-Z
Lorain City A-Charles Kruger
OH158 Lorain City Emanuel C. Krugman-Gregor Wojtowicz
OH159 Lorain City Fred Wolf-Z
Lorain County A-J
OH160 Lorain County K-William L. Wilson
OH161 Lorain County Walter W. Wilton-Z
Lucas County A-John A. Schultz
OH162 Lucas County Carl B. Schumacher-Z
Madison County A-Z
Mahoning County A
OH163 Mahoning County B-H
OH164 Mahoning County I-Gaitono Rovido
OH165 Mahoning County Bryan E. Rowe-Z
Marion County A-B
OH166 Marion County C-R
OH167 Marion County S-Z
Medina County A-R
OH168 Medina County S-Z
Meigs County A-V
OH169 Meigs County W-Z
Mercer County A-Z
OH170 Miami County A-M
OH171 Miami County N-Z
Monroe County A-M
OH172 Monroe County N-Z
Montgomery County A-J
OH173 Montgomery County K-Z
OH174 Morgan County A-Z
Morrow County A-Z
OH175 Muskingum County A-Z
Newark City A-B
OH176 Newark City C-Z
OH177 Noble County A-Z
Ottowa County A-K
OH178 Ottowa County L-Z
Paulding County A-S
OH179 Paulding County T-Z
Perry County A-R
OH180 Perry County S-Z
Pickaway County A-S
OH181 Pickaway County T-Z
Pike County A-Z
Portage County A-G
OH182 Portage County H-Z
Preble County A-D
OH183 Preble County E-Z
Putnam County A-H
OH184 Putnam County I-Z
Richland County A-D
OH185 Richland County E-Wilson Seaton
OH186 Richland County John Sebastian-Z
Ross County A-E
OH187 Ross County F-Z
OH188 Sandusky County A-R
OH189 Sandusky County S-Z
Scioto County A-E
OH190 Scioto County F-Q
OH191 Scioto County R-Z
Seneca County A
OH192 Seneca County B-William E. Meeker
OH193 Seneca County Alfred J. Meiner-Z
Shelby County A-J
OH194 Shelby County K-Z
Springfield County A-D
OH195 Springfield County E-N
OH196 Springfield County O-Z
Stark County #1 A-B
OH197 Stark County #1 C-R
OH198 Stark County #1 S-Z
Stark County #2 A-William E. Hawn
OH199 Stark County #2 Charles E. Hayes-Z
OH200 Summit County A-G
OH201 Summit County H-Andy Pataki
OH202 Summit County Joe Pataki-Z
OH203 Toledo City #1 A-Warren Kipp
OH204 Toledo City #1 Rolland Kirchner-Mose Stevenson
OH205 Toledo City #1 James Steward-Z
Toledo City #2 A-E
OH206 Toledo City #2 F-N
OH207 Toledo City #2 O-Z
Toledo City #3 A-B
OH208 Toledo City #3 C-T
OH209 Toledo City #3 U-Z
Toledo City #4 A-John Johnson
OH210 Toledo City #4 Oliver Jones-S
OH211 Toledo City #4 T-Z
Toledo City #5 A-M
OH212 Toledo City #5 N-Z
Toledo City #6 A-E
OH213 Toledo City #6 F-Frank Rossler
OH214 Toledo City #6 Tudor Rutcoff - Z
Trumbull County #1 A-D
OH215 Trumbull County #1 E-John Rosu
OH216 Trumbull County #1 P. Rotarin-Z
Trumbull County #2 A-F
OH217 Trumbull County #2 G-Gasper Smiller
OH218 Trumbull County #2 A. E. Smith-Z
Tuscarawas County #1 A-L
OH219 Tuscarawas County #1 Mc-Z
Tuscarawas County #2 A-G
OH220 Tuscarawas County #2 H-Z
Union County A-I
OH221 Union County J-Z
VanWert County A-M
OH222 VanWert County N-Z
Vinton County A-Z
Warren County A-B
OH223 Warren County C-Z
Washington County A-C
OH224 Washington County D-U
OH225 Washington County V-Z
Wayne County A-M
OH226 Wayne County N-Z
Williams County A-Willie A. Mills
OH227 Williams County Burleigh L. Miser-Z
Wood County A-H
OH228 Wood County I-Z
Wyandot County A-B
OH229 Wyandot County C-Z
Youngstown City #1 A-Harry B. Dungan
OH230 Youngstown City #1 Earl Dunkel-M
OH231 Youngstown City #1 N-Z
Youngstown City #2 A
OH232 Youngstown City #2 B-Roy R. Gerkin
OH233 Youngstown City #2 Elmer D. Gerlach-L. Meyroff
OH234 Youngstown City #2 Alek Mialiko-A.Suznavich
OH235 Youngstown City #2 Steve Svagerko-Z
Youngstown City #3 A-F
OH236 Youngstown City #3 G-John Sparrow
OH237 Youngstown City #3 Tony Spasko-Z
Zanesville City .A-Lawrence Pflieger
OH238 Zanesville City Christopher Phelps-Z

Other Roll Lists

Top