Military Records

World War I Draft Registration Cards: Pennsylvania

Roll Description Surname
PA1 Adams County A-William Hemler
PA2 Adams County Chas J. Hemmig-Z
Allegheny County # 1 A-D
PA3 Allegheny County #1 E-Z
PA4 Allegheny County #2 A-Q
PA5 Allegheny County #2 R-Z
Allegheny County #3 A-L
PA6 Allegheny County #3 M-Z
Allegheny County #4 A-F
PA7 Allegheny County #4 G-Tidor Wozniak
PA8 Allegheny County #4 Ryc Wram-Z
Allegheny County #5 A-O
PA9 Allegheny County #5 P-Z
Allegheny County #6   A-J Intermittent brown cards throughout this board
PA10 Allegheny County #6 K-Z
Allegheny County #7 A-C
PA11 Allegheny County #7 D-R
PA12 Allegheny County #7 S-Z
Allegheny County #8 A-F
PA13 Allegheny County #8 G-William S. Smith
PA14 Allegheny County #8 Frank Smolcic-Z
Allegheny County #9 A-Russell M. Patton
PA15 Allegheny County #9 Milton Paul-Z
Allegheny County #10 A-Francesco Gilliotti
PA16 Allegheny County #10 Joseph Gilmartin-Y
PA17 Allegheny County #10 Z
Allegheny County #11 A-L
PA18 Allegheny County #11 M-Z
Allegheny County #12 A-John Breskovich (Note: Archives target may have said #13)
PA19 Allegheny County #12 John Bretz-O
PA20 Allegheny County #12 P-Z
Allegheny County #13 A-John Flarity
PA21 Allegheny County #13 George Fleck-Clyde Weitzel
PA22 Allegheny County #13 John Welby-Z
Allegheny County #14 A-Gabriel Squiland
PA23 Allegheny County #14 Frank J. Stab-Z
Allegheny County #15 A-L
PA24 Allegheny County #15 M-Z
Allegheny County #16 A-P
PA25 Allegheny County #16 D-Lotsco Scytick
PA26 Allegheny County #16 Steve Seaburt (sp?)-Z
Allegheny County #17 A-Peter Meyer
PA27 Allegheny County #17 Francis Michel-Z
Allegheny County #18 A-K
PA28 Allegheny County #18 L-Z
Allentown City #1 A-D
PA29 Allentown City #1 E-M
PA30 Allentown City #1 N-Z
Allentown City #2 A-G
PA31 Allentown City #2 H-Z
Altoona City #1 A-B (Some C?s were out of order with the B?s but all the C?s were refilmed on the next roll)
PA32 Altoona City #1 C-Julius Silverstein
PA33 Altoona City #1 Albert Simington-Z
PA34 Altoona City #2 A-H (Note: These records were out of order when filmed on roll 33, so they are refilmed here)
PA35 Altoona City #2 I-Z
Armstrong County #1 A-C
PA36 Armstrong County #1 D-T
PA37 Armstrong County #1 U-Z
Armstrong County #2 A-Mc (John L. McVey)
PA38 Armstrong County #2 M (Joe Mac)-Z
Beaver County #1 A-B
PA39 Beaver County #1 C-Mc
PA40 Beaver County #1 M-Z
Beaver County #2 A
PA41 Beaver County #2 B-Mc
PA42 Beaver County #2 M-Z
Beaver County #3 A-Herman R. Broskey
PA43 Beaver County #3 John R. Broskey-O
PA44 Beaver County #3 P-Z
Bedford County A-C
PA45 Bedford County D-Z
Berks County #1 A
PA46 Berks County #1 B-V
PA47 Berks County #1 W-Z
Berks County #2 A-R
PA48 Berks County #2 S-Z
Berks County #3 A-William Snyder
PA49 Berks County #3 JJ Sockel-Z
Blair County #1 A-Norman Snively
PA50 Blair County #1 Andrew Snowberger-Z
Blair County #2 A- Walter Moran
PA51 Blair County #2 Christian Morch- Z
Bradford County #1 A-L
PA52 Bradford County #1 M-Z
Bradford County #2 A-L
PA53 Bradford County #2 M-Z
Bucks County #1 A-Q
PA54 Bucks County #1 R-Z
Bucks County #2 A-Z
Bucks County #3 A-F
PA55 Bucks County #3 G-Z
Butler County #1 A-K
PA56 Butler County #1 L-Z
Butler County #2 A-O
PA57 Butler County #2 P-Z
Butler County #3 A-Z
Cambria County #1 A-William N. Constable
PA58 Cambria County #1 Archie D. Cook-Z
PA59 Cambria County #2 A-George H. Wise
PA60 Cambria County #2 Gust Witkosket
Cambria County #3 A-Reverend Francis Smyth
PA61 Cambria County #3 Allen Sneddon-Z
Cambria County #4 A-Z
Cameron County A-I
PA62 Cameron County J-Z
Carbon County #1 A-V
PA63 Carbon County #1 W-Z
Carbon County #2 A-V
PA64 Carbon County #2 W-Z
Center County A-S
PA65 Center County T-Z
Chester City #1 A-N
PA66 Chester City #1 O-Z
Chester City #2 A-I
PA67 Chester City #2 J-Z
Chester County #1 A-F
PA68 Chester County #1 G-Z
Chester County #2 A-E
PA69 Chester County #2 F-S
PA70 Chester County #2 T-Z
Chester County #3 A-Mike Morttka
PA71 Chester County #3 Joseph Moses-Z
Clarion County A-L
PA72 Clarion County Mc-Z
Clearfield County #1 A-M
PA73 Clearfield County #1 N-Z
Clearfield County #2 A-Q
PA74 Clearfield County #2 R-Z
Clearfield County #3 A-Mike Sitch
PA75 Clearfield County #3 John Skagenberg-Z
Clinton County A-V
PA76 Clinton County W-Z
Columbia County #1 A-Z
Columbia County #2 A-H
PA77 Columbia County #2 I-Z
Crawford County #1 A-V
PA78 Crawford County #1 W-Z
Crawford County #2 A-Z
Cumberland County #1 A-B
PA79 Cumberland County #1 C-Z
Cumberland County #2 A-L
PA80 Cumberland County #2 M-Z
Dauphin County #1 A-P
PA81 Dauphin County #1 Q-Z
Dauphin County #2 A-S
PA82 Dauphin County #2 T-Z
Dauphin County #3 A-Z
Delaware County #1 A-K
PA83 Delaware County #1 L-Z
Delaware County #2 A-P
PA84 Delaware County #2 Q-Z
Delaware County #3 A-Frederick Pfaender
PA85 Delaware County #3 William Pharoah-Z
Delaware County #4 A-William D. Smiffen
PA86 Delaware County #4 William Snodgrass-Z
Easton City A-R
PA87 Easton City S-Z
Elk County A-M
PA88 Elk County N-Z
Erie City #1 A-Paul Kraylis
PA89 Erie City #1 Paul Kraylis-Y
PA90 Erie City #1 Z
Erie City #2 A-L
PA91 Erie City #2 Mc-Z
Erie City #3 A-C
PA92 Erie City #3 D-S
PA93 Erie City #3 T-Z
Erie County #1 A-John C. Stowe
PA94 Erie County #1 John C. Stowe-Z
Erie County #2 A-R
PA95 Erie County #2 S-Z
Fayette County A-K
PA96 Fayette County #1 L-Z
Fayette County #2 A-C
PA97 Fayette County #2 D-Z
PA98 Fayette County #3 A-R
PA99 Fayette County #3 S-Z
Fayette County #4 A-O
PA100 Fayette County #4 P-Z
Fayette County #5 A-P
PA101 Fayette County #5 Q-Z
Fayette County #6 A-M
PA102 Fayette County #6 N-Z
Fayette County #7 A-K
PA103 Fayette County #7 L-Z
Forest County A-L
PA104 Forest County Mc-Z
Franklin County #1 A-V
PA105 Franklin County #1 W-Z
Franklin County #2 A-L
PA106 Franklin County #2 M-N
PA107 Franklin County #2 O-Z
Fulton County A-Z
Greene County A-J
PA108 Greene County K-Z
Harrisburg City #1 A-V
PA109 Harrisburg City #1 W-Z
Harrisburg City #2 A-Z
PA110 Harrisburg City #3 A-Z
Huntington County A-Carl S. Bonsell
PA111 Huntington County Raymond Bonsell-V
PA112 Huntington County W-Z
Indiana County #1 A-Andy Skunaz
PA113 Indiana County #1 Andy Slack-Z
Indiana County #2 A-Mc
PA114 Indiana County #2 M-Z
Jefferson County #1 A-G
PA115 Jefferson County #1 H-Z
Jefferson County #2 A-William H. Miller
PA116 Jefferson County #2 John Milliard-Z
Johnstown City #1 A-Mc
PA117 Johnstown City #1 M-Z
Johnstown City #2 A-J
PA118 Johnstown City #2 K-Z
Juniata County A-S
PA119 Juniata County T-Z
Lackawanna County #1 A-Z
Lackawanna County #2 A-H
PA120 Lackawanna County #2 I-Z
Lackawanna County #3 A-Mc
PA 121 Lackawanna County #3 M-Z
Lackawanna County #4 A-Jesse Sickler
PA122 Lackawanna County #4 Artem Sidarov-Z
Lackawanna County #5 A-V
PA123 Lackawanna County #5 W-Z
Lancaster City #1 A-Z
Lancaster City #2 A-H
PA124 Lancaster City #2 I-Z
Lancaster County #1 A-R
PA125 Lancaster County #1 S-Z
Lancaster County #2 A-Z
PA126 Lancaster County #3 A-Z
Lancaster County #4 A-G
PA127 Lancaster county #4 H-Z
Lawrence County A-I
PA128 Lawrence County J-Z
Lebanon County #1 A-C
PA129 Lebanon County #1 D-Z
Lebanon County #2 A-F
PA130 Lebanon County #2 G-Z
Lehigh County #1 A-Fred Gindle
PA131 Lehigh County #1 Ike Ginsberg-Z
Lehigh County #2 A-B
PA132 Lehigh County #2 C-Z
Luzerne County #1 A-E
PA133 Luzerne County #1 F-Z
Luzerne County #2 A-William H. Kluck
PA134 Luzerne County #2 Charles Kluger-Z
Luzerne County #3 A-Walter S. Mills
PA135 Luzerne County #3 Nikolas Milon-Z
Luzerne County #4 A-P
PA136 Luzerne County #4 Q-Z
Luzerne County # 5 A-Z
Luzerne County #6 A-I
PA137 Luzerne County #6 J-Z
Luzerne County #7 A-Z
Luzerne County #8 A-B
PA138 Luzerne County #8 C-Z
Luzerne County #9 A-C
PA139 Luzerne County #9 D-Z
Luzerne County #10 A-F
PA140 Luzerne County #10 G-Z
Luzerne County #11 A-K
PA141 Luzerne County #11 L-Z
Lycoming County #1 A-Q
PA142 Lycoming County #1 R-Z
Lycoming County #2 A-Z
McKean County #1 A-G
PA143 McKean County #1 H-Z
McKean County #2 A-R
PA144 McKean County #2 S-Z (Changed to 88v)
McKeesport City #1 A-Q
PA145 McKeesport City #1 R-Z
McKeesport City #2 A-S
PA146 McKeesport City #2 T-Z
Mercer County #1 A-Z
Mercer County #2 A-William Dixon
PA147 Mercer County #2 Joe Dobes-S
PA148 Mercer County #2 T-Z
Mercer County #3 A-William M. Mizner
PA149 Mercer County #3 Costo Mladenoff-Z
Mifflin County A-K
PA150 Mifflin County L-Z
Monroe County A-R
PA151 Monroe County S-Z
Montgomery County #1 A-M
PA152 Montgomery County #1 N-Z
Montgomery County #2 A-N
PA153 Montgomery County #2 O-Z
Montgomery County #3 A-Lester Rhineheart
PA154 Montgomery County #3 Albert Rhoads-Z
Montgomery County #4 A-Z
PA155 Montgomery County #5 A-N
PA156 Montgomery County #5 O-Z
Montour County A-Z
Newcastle City A-Zini Dominico
PA157 Newcastle City August Domore-William Snyder
PA158 Newcastle City Michale Socci-Z
Norristown City A-T
PA 159 Norristown City U-Z
Northampton County #1 A-Z
PA160 Northampton County #2 A-Z
Northampton County #3 A-George L. Brossman
PA161 Northampton County #3 M. Brotzman-Addres Lodvick
PA162 Northampton County #3 James Loewen-V
PA163 Northampton County #3 W-Z
Northampton County #4 A-T
PA164 Northampton County #4 U-Z
Northumberland County #1 A-Z
Northumberland County #2 A-Raymond Henry
PA165 Northumberland County #2 Charles Hepler-Z
Northumberland County #3 A-L
PA166 Northumberland County #3 Mc-Z
Northumberland County #4 A-K
PA167 Northumberland County #4 L-Z
Perry County #1 A-Z
PA168 Note: Item 1 contains many brown cards on one or both sides.
Philadelphia City #1 A-M
PA169 Philadelphia City #1 N-Z
Philadelphia City #2 A-E
PA170 Philadelphia City #2 F-Z
Philadelphia City #3 A-Stanley Benson
PA171 Philadelphia City #3 Edward Benton-Z
Philadelphia City #5 (#4 is combined with #6) A-B  
PA172 Philadelphia City #5 C-Z
Philadelphia City #6 (& #4) A-Gabriel Alves
PA173 Philadelphia City #6 (& #4) Omas Amadeo-Spiro Deftorio
PA174 Philadelphia City #6 (& #4) Paul DeGrass-H
PA175 Philadelphia City #6 (& #4) I-M
PA176 Philadelphia City #6 N-Joseph F. Smith
PA177 Philadelphia City #6 Joseph J. Smith-Z
Philadelphia City #7 A-D
PA178 Philadelphia City #7 E-Z
Philadelphia City #8 A-Harry Bike
PA179 Philadelphia City #8 Vincent Bilensky-O
PA180 Philadelphia City #8 P-Z
Philadelphia City #9 A-F
PA181 Philadelphia City #9 G-Y
PA182 Philadelphia City #9 Z
Philadelphia City #10 A-Uzig Schlaker
PA183 Philadelphia City #10 John Schlang-Z
Philadelphia City #11 A-V
PA184 Philadelphia City #11 W-Z
Philadelphia City #12 A-N
PA185 Philadelphia City #12 O-Z (Sc-Z cards very mixed up)
Philadelphia City #13 A-G
PA186 Philadelphia City #13 H-Thomas Whyte
PA187 Philadelphia City #13 Charles Wick Jr.-Z
Philadelphia City #14 A-R
PA188 Philadelphia City #14 S-Z
Philadelphia City #15 A-Z
Philadelphia City #16 A-C
PA189 Philadelphia City #16 D-Z
Philadelphia City #17 A-G
PA190 Philadelphia City #17 H-Z
Philadelphia City #18 A-K
PA191 Philadelphia City #18 L-Z
Philadelphia City #19 A-K
PA192 Philadelphia City #19 L-Z
Philadelphia City #20 A-Mc
PA193 Philadelphia City #20 M-Z
Philadelphia City #21 A-George J. Konski
PA194 Philadelphia City #21 John Konzelmann-Z
Philadelphia City #22 A-B
PA195 Philadelphia City #22 C-Frank Martinaro
PA196 Philadelphia City #22 Giliberto Martinelli-Z
Philadelphia City #23 A-Gregge M. Gill
PA197 Philadelphia City #23 Peter Gill-Z
Philadelphia City #24 A-Louis Salomon
PA198 Philadelphia City #24 William Somerville-Z
Philadelphia City #25 A-Z
PA199 Philadelphia City #26 A-Z
Philadelphia City #27 A
PA200 Philadelphia City #27 B-S
PA201 Philadelphia City #27 T-Z
Philadelphia City #28 A-Z
PA202 Philadelphia City #29 A-R
PA203 Philadelphia City #30 S-Z
Philadelphia City #30 A-R
PA204 Philadelphia City #30 S-Z
Philadelphia City #31 A-John Schrott
PA205 Philadelphia City #31 Fred Schuback-Z
Philadelphia City #32 A-I
PA206 Philadelphia City #32 J-Z
Philadelphia City #33 A-Emerson G. Heilman
PA207 Philadelphia City #33 Eugene J. Heintz-Z
Philadelphia City #34 A-G
PA208 Philadelphia City #34 H-Z
Philadelphia City #35 A-D
PA209 Philadelphia City #35 E-R
PA210 Philadelphia City #35 S-Z
Philadelphia City #36 A-Z
Philadelphia City #37 A-B
PA211 Philadelphia City #37 C-Anthony J. Peters
PA212 Philadelphia City #37 Charles Peters-Z
Philadelphia City #38 A-R
PA213 Philadelphia City #38 S-Z
Philadelphia City #39 A-S
PA214 Philadelphia City #39 T-Z
Philadelphia City #40 A-M
PA215 Philadelphia City #40 N-Z
Philadelphia City #41 A-I
PA216 Philadelphia City #41 J-Z
Philadelphia City #42 A-F
PA217 Philadelphia City #42 G-Z
Philadelphia City #43 A-Thomas B. Conlin
PA218 Philadelphia City #43 William Conlow-John Roessler
PA219 Philadelphia City #43 Clifford Rogers -Z
Philadelphia City #44 A-M
PA220 Philadelphia City #44 N-Z
Philadelphia City #45 A-T
PA221 Philadelphia City #45 U-Z
Philadelphia City #46 A-William Molt
PA222 Philadelphia City #46 Andrew Monaghan-Z
Philadelphia City #47 A-Walter Kemp
PA223 Philadelphia City #47 William A. Kendrick-Z
Philadelphia City #48 A-E
PA224 Philadelphia City #48 F-Z
Philadelphia City #49 A-Ruben Cooperman
PA225 Philadelphia City #49 George H. Cope-Z
PA226 Philadelphia City #50 A-Z
Philadelphia City #51 A-B
PA227 Philadelphia City #51 C-Z
Philadelphia City # 52 A-Z
Pittsburgh City #1 A-George Brown
PA228 Pittsburgh City #1 Joseph Brice-R
PA229 Pittsburgh City #1 S-Z
Pittsburgh City #2 A-K
PA230 Pittsburgh City #2 L-Z
Pittsburgh City #3 A-D
PA231 Pittsburgh City #3 E-Z
Pittsburgh City #4 A-B
PA232 Pittsburgh City #4 C-Z
PA233 Pittsburgh City #5 A-Z
PA234 Pittsburgh City #6 A-S
PA235 Pittsburgh City #6 T-Z
Pittsburgh City #7 A-Z
Pittsburgh City #8 A
PA236 Pittsburgh City #8 B-L
PA237 Pittsburgh City #8 Mc-Z
Pittsburgh City #9 A-F
PA238 Pittsburgh City #9 G-Z
Pittsburgh City #10 A-C
PA239 Pittsburgh City #10 D-Joseph V. Shaw
PA240 Pittsburgh City #10 James E.J. Shea-Z
Pittsburgh City #11 A-F
PA241 Pittsburgh City #11 G-Z
Pittsburgh City #12 A-G
PA242 Pittsburgh City #12 H-Z
Pittsburgh City #13 A-George Blesco
PA243 Pittsburgh City #13 Joseph Blessing-Fred. Miller
PA244 Pittsburgh City #13 George Miller-Z
Pittsburgh City #14 A-D
PA245 Pittsburgh City #14 E-Z
PA246 Pittsburgh City #15 A-R
PA247 Pittsburgh City #15 S-Z
Pittsburgh City #16 A-S
PA248 Pittsburgh City #16 T-Z
Pittsburgh City #17 A-R
PA249 Pittsburgh City #17 S-Z
Pittsburgh City #18 A-J
PA250 Pittsburgh City #18 K-Z
Pittsburgh City #19 A-James Boucher Jr
PA251 Pittsburgh City #19 Benjamin Bowling-Z
Pittsburgh City #20 A
PA252 Pittsburgh City #20 B-R
PA253 Pittsburgh City #20 S-Z
Pittsburgh City #21 A-Roy Millice
PA254 Pittsburgh City #21 Charles Milligan-Z
Potter County A-R
PA255 Potter County S-Z
Reading City #1 A-Z
PA256 Reading City #2 A-Z
PA257 Reading City #3 A-Z
PA258 Reading City #4 A-R
PA259 Reading City #4 S-Z
Schuylkill County #1 A-K
PA260 Schuylkill County #1 L-Z
Schuylkill County #2 A-B
PA261 Schuylkill County #2 C-Z
PA262 Schuylkill County #3 A-T
PA263 Schuylkill County #3 U-Z
Schuylkill County #4 A-Z
Schuylkill County #5 A-William J. Brower
PA264 Schuylkill County #5 Arthur E. Brown-M
PA265 Schuylkill County #5 N-Z
Schuylkill County #6 A-G
PA266 Schuylkill County #6 H-Z
Schuylkill County #7 A-D
PA267 Schuylkill County #7 D-Y
PA268 Schuylkill County #7 Z
Scranton City #1 A-V
PA269 Scranton City #1 W-Z
Scranton City #2 A-T
PA270 Scranton City #2 U-Z
Scranton City #3 A-W
PA271 Scranton City #3 Y-Z
Scranton City #4 A-V
PA272 Scranton City #4 W-Z
Scranton City #5 A-M
PA273 Scranton City #5 N-Z
Snyder County A-Z
PA274 Somerset County #1 A-Wm. W. Smith
PA275 Somerset County #1 Edward Smolarski-Z
Somerset County #2 A-K
PA276 Somerset County #2 L-Z
Sullivan County A-C
PA277 Sullivan County D-Z
Susquehanna County A-O
PA278 Susquehanna County P-Z
Tioga County A-J
PA279 Tioga County K-Z
Union County A-P
PA280 Union County R-Z (There were no Q?s)
Venango County A-F
Venango County F-Clarence Smoyer
PA281 Venango County George Snider-Z
Warren County A-Q
PA282 Warren County R-Z
Warren County A-K
PA283 Warren County L-Z
PA284 Washington County #1 A- Charles L. Rice
PA285 Washington County #1 Charles. L. Rice-Z
Washington County #2 A-Charles F. Harris
PA286 Washington County #2 Charles F. Harris-S
PA287 Washington County #2 T-Z
Washington County #3 A-Charles M. Metcalfe
PA288 Washington County #3 Charles M. Metcalfe-Z
Washington County #4 A-Mike Dininsky
PA289 Washington County #4 Mike Dininsky-Steve Pipik
PA290 Washington County #4 Steve Pipik-Z
Washinton County #5 A-Tony Christina
PA291 Washington County #5 Tony Christina-William Montana
PA292 Washington County #5 William Montana-Z
Wayne County A-B
PA293 Wayne County C-Z
Westmoreland County #1 A- Edward L. Collins
PA294 Westmoreland County #1 Edward L. Collins-James Miller
PA295 Westmoreland County #1 James Miller-Z
Westmoreland County #2 A-Felix DiNezzo
PA296 Westmoreland County #2 Felix DiNezzo-S
PA297 Westmoreland County #2 T-Z
Westmoreland County #3 A-Mc
PA298 Westmoreland County #3 M-Z
Westmoreland County #4 A-E
PA299 Westmoreland County #4 F-Z
Westmoreland County #5 A
PA300 Westmoreland County #5 B-M
PA301 Westmoreland County #5 N-Z
Westmoreland County #6 A-G
PA302 Westmoreland County #6 H-Z
Westmoreland County #7 A
PA303 Westmoreland County #7 B-R
PA304 Westmoreland County #7 S-Z
Westmoreland County #8 A-J
PA305 Westmoreland County #8 K-Y
PA306 Westmoreland County #8 Z
Wilkes-Barre County #1 A-W
PA307 Wilkes-Barre County #1 Y-Z
Wilkes-Barre County #2 A-Z
PA308 Wilkes-Barre County #3 A-Z
PA309 Williamsport City A-R
PA310 Williamsport City S-Z
Wyoming County A-Z
York City #1 A-G
PA311 York City #1 H-Z
York City #2 (target said York Co. #1 by mistake) A-K
PA312 York City #2 L-Z
York County #1 A-N
PA313 York County #1 O-Z
York County #2 A-Q
PA314 York County #2 R-Z
York County #3 A-L
PA315 York County #3 Mc-Z

Other Roll Lists

Top