Military Records

World War I Draft Registration Cards: Washington

Roll Description Surname
WA1 Adams County A-Z
Astotin County A-Z
Bellingham City A-G
WA2 Bellingham City H-Z
Benton County A-S
WA3 Benton County T-Z
Chelan County A-Z
Clallam County A-C
WA4 Clallam County D-Z
Clarke County A-I
WA5 Clarke County J-Z
Columbia County A-Z
Cowlitz County A-C
WA6 Cowlitz County D-Z
Douglas County A-Z (Note; No end item 2 target filmed.)
Everett County A-B (Note: No beginning item 3 or other targets filmed for Everett Co. Targets said Douglas Co. in error.)
WA7 Everett County C-Z (Note: Target said Douglas instead of Everett Co.)
WA8 Ferry County A-Z
Franklin County A-Z
Garfield County A-Z
Grant County A-M
WA9 Grant County N-Z
Grays Harbor County #1 A-Z
WA10 Grays Harbor County #2 A-N
WA11 Grays Harbor County #2 O-Z
Island County A-Z
Jefferson County A-Z
King County A
WA12 King County #1 B-R
WA13 King County #1 S-Z
King County #2 A-K
WA14 King County #2 L-Z
Kitsap County A-E
WA15 Kitsap County F-Z
Kittitas County A-D
WA16 Kittitas County E-Z
Klickitat County A-V
WA17 Klickitat County W-Z
Lewis County A-O
WA18 Lewis County P-Z
Lincoln County A-M
WA19 Lincoln County N-Z
Mason County A-Z
Okanogan County A-O
WA20 Okanogan County P-Z
Pacific County A-Z
WA21 Pend Oreille County A-Z
Pierce County #1 A-Z
Pierce County #2 A-August Bren
WA22 Pierce County #2 August Bren-Z
WA23 San Juan County A-Z
Seattle City #1 A-O
WA24 Seattle City #1 P-Z
Seattle City #2 A-R
WA25 Seattle City #2 S-Z
Seattle City #3 A-Charles L. Search
WA26 Seattle City #3 Charles Search-Z
Seattle City #4 A-Leon D. Starr
WA27 Seattle City #4 S-Z
Seattle City #5 A-L
WA28 Seattle City #6 A
WA29 Seattle City #6 B-George Homer
WA30 Seattle City #6 George Homer-O (Some R?s filmed but all R?s refilmed on next roll.)
WA31 Seattle City #6 R-Z
Seattle City #7 A-F
WA32 Seattle City #7 G-Z
Seattle City #8 A-H
WA33 Seattle City #8 I-Z
Seattle City #9 A-J
WA34 Seattle City #9 K-Z
Seattle City #10 A-B
WA35 Seattle City #10 C-I
WA36 Seattle City #10 J-N
WAA37 Seattle City #10 O-V
WA38 Seattle City #10 W-Z
Seattle City #11 A-O (Cards not in alphabetical order.)
WA39 Seattle City #11 P-Z (Cards not in alphabetical order.)
Seattle City #12 A-M
WA40 Seattle City #12 N-Z
Skagit County A-I
WA41 Skagit County J-Z
Skamania County A-Z
Snohomish County #1 A-B (Note: No end target item 2 nor beginning target item 3.)
WA42 Snohomish County #1 C-S (Target said Skamania instead of Snohomish County # 1)
WA43 Snohomish County #1 Peter Stole-Z (Note: target said Skamania instead of Snohomish # 1; also refilmed some S?s due to short trailer on previous roll.)
Snohomish County #2 A-Z (Target said Snohomish #1 instead of #2.)
Spokane City #1 A-F
WA44 Spokane City #1 G-Z
Spokane City #2 A-F
WA45 Spokane City #2 G-Z
Spokane City #3 A-E
WA46 Spokane City #3 F-Z
Spokane City #4 A-R (Some S?s filmed but all refilmed on next roll.)
WA47 Spokane City #4 S-Z
Spokane City #5 A-V
WA48 Spokane City #5 W-Z
Spokane County A-N (C?s & D?s out of order.)
WA49 Spokane County O-Z
Stevens County A-Robert Menath
WA50 Stevens County Robert Menath-Z
Tacoma City #1 A-O
WA51 Tacoma City #1 P-Z
Tacoma City #2 A-M
WA52 Tacoma City #3 A-J
WA53 Tacoma City #3 K-Z
Tacoma City #4 A-E
WA54 Tacoma City #4 F-Z
Thurston County A-G
WA55 Thurston County H-Z
Wahkiakum County A-Z
Walla Walla County A-C
WA56 Walla Walla County D-Z
Whatcom County A-B
WA57 Whatcom County C-Z
Whitman County A-Charles Clizer
WA58 Whitman County Charles Clizer-James Sharp
WA59 Whitman County James Sharp-Z
Yakima County A-G
WA60 Yakima County H-Chas. Searle
WA61 Yakima County Chas. Searle-Z

Other Roll Lists

Top