National Archives at Kansas City

Records of the Selective Service System in the National Archives, Kansas City, MO

Alien Personal History and Statements, Nebraska 1942-1946 (Record Group 147)

Last Name First Name Middle Name Birthplace Nationality/ Subject Of
Yeager Adam   Rien, Sask., Canada blank
Carlson Adolf Gunnar Tuna, Kalmar Lan,
Smaland, Sweden
Sweden
Lauenstein Adolph   Osterhagen, Hannover,
Germany
Germany
Ayala Adrian   Leon, Gto., Mexico Mexico
Chang Albert Chen Peiping, China China
Dietrich Albert   Kelladen, Germany blank
Fenn Albert   Chengtu, Szechuen,
Western China
China
Taefler Albert   Dermbach, Turingen, Rahn, Germany blank
Ehrlich Alex   Grim, Saratov, Russia Russia
Kildaw Alex   On the ocean, Atlantic Ocean no country
Brown Alexander   Winipeg, Manitoba,
Canada
Canada
Kuhlman Alexander   Winnepeg, Canada Canada
Lamb Alfonso   Bari, Italy Italy
Hidalgo Alfred   Mexico City, Mexico Mexico
Melgoza Alfredo Torres Tlazazalca, Michuacan, Mexico Mexico
Escutia Anatolio   Cuitzeo, Michoacan,
Mexico
Mexico
Knudsen Andrew Westergaard Snejbjerg, Denmark Denmark
Orosco Angel   Salamanca, Gto., Mexico Mexico
Guzman Anthony   Michoayon, Mexico Mexico
Manzitto Antonino   Carlentini, Siragusa, Italy Italy
Murillo Antonio   San Francisco del
Rincon, Guanajuato, Mexico
Mexico
Jorgensen Arnt Joacim Gjethus, Norway Norway
Sorensen Arthur   Folle Ronde, Randers,
Denmark
Denmark
Stiborik August   Blazice, Moravia,
Czechoslovakia
blank
Olson Axel Levi Artemark, Sweden Sweden/US
Lueken Behrend Hugo Wulfrath, Rheinland,
Germany
Germany
Gomez Ben   Sagos Jalisco, Mexico Mexico
Loshonkohl Ben Henry Germany Germany
Miyeno Ben Sugio Oitaken, Kushu, Japan Japan/US
Serrato Benito   Ziguitaro, Mich., Mexico Mexico
Bober Bernard Joseph Lube, Poland Poland
Heil Bernard Johan Schondorf, Kr-Wreschen, Poland Germany
Axt, Jr. Carl   Yost, Russia blank
Kling Carl   Bremen, Germany blank
Sebastian Cesareo Lucas Lavag, Ilscos Norte,
P.I.
US
Westergard Chris Martin Aullum, Denmark no
Blanco Cruz   Jaurez, Mexico Mexico
Bernhart Dave   Frankrussian, Russia US/Russia
Wolf Dave   Oberdorf, Russia Russia
Espinosa David   Manahuato, Mexico Mexico
Held David   Cutter, Saratov,
Russia
Russia
Schwab David   Winnepeg, Manatoba, Canada Canada/US
Acosta Donato Mata Minso Nuevas, Chih., Mexico blank
Hyton Earl   Shileli, Lithuania Lithuania
Wedel Ed   Wassow, Poland Poland
Hernandez Eddie Sanchez Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico Mexico/US
Jensen Edmund Hesslund Holstebro, Denmark Denmark/US
Ruiz Elias   Guadalajara, Jalisco,
Mexico
Mexico
Schmid Emil   Gieselbach by Ebnat Rappel, St. Gallen, Switzerland Switzerland
Deets, Jr. Ernest Fredrick Wimmer, Germany Germany
Urban Ernest Fred William Papenburg, Hannover, Germany Germany
Banilla Espiniza Francisco Somora, Mexico blank
Jiminiz Eustaquio Chavez Villa de Morelos, Mich., Mexico Mexico
Biodusky Felix   Praustarget,
Praustarget, Germany
none/last of Germany
Velez Francisco   Remolino, Coahuila, Mexico Mexico
Barbalena Frank M. Rodeo, Durango, Mexico Mexico
Hembertt Frank Nassar Monterey, Nuevolion, Mexico Mexico/US
Vitu Frank   Nova Rise,
Czechoslovakia
cz/US
Burdorf Fred Henry Heemsen, Hannover, Germany Germany
Duarte Fred   Chiuahua, Mexico Mexico
Olivorez Fred M. Zacatecas, Zacatecas, Mexico Mexico
Ramirez Fred   blank blank
Olson Gail Newman Land, Saskatchewan,
Canada
Canada (Great Britain)
Burbach George   Beideck, Russia Russia
Giandinoto George John blank blank
Harding George   Kolb, Russia Russia
Toyama George   Maricopa County,
Arizona
US
Schroder Gerhard   Fiefbergen, Probstei, Holstein, Germany Germany
Negrete Gregory H. Pejamo, Juaquato, Mexico Mexico
Patlan Guadalupe   El Jaral, Guanajuato,
Mexico
Mexico
Gillas Gust Nicholas Reisdere, Asia Minor Greece
Luecke Hans Ulrich Westeronfeld, Schleswig Holstein, Germany Germany
Sievers Hans C. Joe Grohs-Vollstedt, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany none
Goon Hong Harry Poy Canton, Kwangtung, China China
Levi Helmut   Cologne, Rhineland,
Germany
no country
Dellos Henry   Laub, Russia Russia
Dietz, Jr. Henry   Sarizin, Russia Russia
Hillmann Henry   Helzendorf, Hannover, Germany Germany
Mons Henry   Surtorff, Russia Russia
Nuxoll Henry Herman Durglague, Oldenburg, Germany Germany
Schaffer Henry Earnest Wendlenghousen, Lippe,
Germany
was of Germany
Wald Henry Werner Grossroehrsdorf, Sachsen, Germany no country
Warrelman Henry Diedrich Jade, Oldenburg none
Schnier Herbert Johann Vielstadt, Oldenburg,
Germany
Germany
Block Herman   Brejening, Jutland,
Denmark
Denmark
Dietrich Herman   Willsbach,
Wuerttenberg, Germany
blank
Christensen Holga Martinus Restrup-Frejler,
Prussia. Aalberg, Denmark
Denmark
McField Hugh Oliver Ruatan, Rep. Off
Honduras, Central America
Ruatan, Spanish Honduras
Velez Isaiaz   Patzcuaro, Michuacan, Mexico Mexico/US
Mzuno Isao   North Platte US
Rosinsky Isidore   Logavez, Russia Russia/USSR
Hashimoto Jack T. Omaha, Nebraska US
Koch Jacob   Huck, Russia Russia
Krueger Jacob David Bawer, Saradve, Russia US/Russia I suppose
Younger Jacob   Schilling, Russia Russia
Kuhlman Jake   Winnepeg, Manitoba, Canada Canada
Currie James Edward Glasgow, Scotland Scotland/British Empire
Correa Jess   Gomese Palacio,
Durango, Mexico
Mexico
Murillo Jesus R. Huandacareo, Mihuacan,
Mexico
Mexico
Guevara Joe Gupertino Leon, Gto., Mexico Mexico
Martinez Joe   Monterrey, Mexico Mexico
Tool Joe   Milnovitch, Kovla,
Russia
renounced Russian
cit./US
Bartek John Ladislav Horni Becva, Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia
David John   Ain Arb, Syria Syria
Gomez John   San Francisco, Angamocutiro, Mich., Mexico Mexico
Nelson John James Emil Copenhagen, Denmark Denmark
Ross John   Lybia, Russia Russia
Wiater John Paul Polland blank
Rosberg Jonas Arvid Harby, Sweden Sweden
Gallardo Jose Ojeda Valle de Santiago,
Gto., Mexico
Mexico
Madrigal Jose Galletano Numaran, Michucan, Mexico Mexico
Bojanski Joseph Robert Pyzdny, Poland US
Brooks Joseph   Trsciany, Poland (Russia) Poland (Russia)
Cisneros Joseph Minjares Durango, Durango Mexico
Constantino Joseph   Carlentini, Italy US-filed papers
Lee Joseph L. Calvillo,
Aquascatientes, Mexico
Mexico
Tarascio Joseph   Calabria, Italy Italy
Vomacka Joseph Allois Dobrapul,
Czechoslovakia
Czechoslovakia
Gomez Juan Gamino San Franco del Rincon,
Gto., Mexico
Mexico
Kimura Kojirow Harry Kawajir, Japan Japan
Prokop Ladislav   Frisava, Moravia, Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia
Larson Lars Algot Bollnas, Freluga,
Sweden
Sweden
Bruenecke Lawrence Henry Kiel, Germany Germany
Loa Lee De Tepatitaln, Galisco,
Mexico
Mexico
Barajas, Jr. Leo   Guadalajara, Jalisco,
Mexico
Mexico
Keller Leon   Paris, France France
Kempf Leonard   Frankfort, Germany Germany
Leon Lewis   Paracho, Michorcan, Mexico Mexico
Aldape Louis   San Francisco-Del-Reincon, Guanajuato, Mexico blank
Hidalgo Louis   Mexico City, Mexico Mexico
Ojeda Luis   Appl for relief from
military service only
Mexico
Haugland Magnus Arnold Mandal, Norway US/Norway
Fernandez Manuel   Puebla, Mexico Mexico
Garcia Manuel   Abasolo, Coha, Mexico Mexico
Garcia Manuel Albert Oaxaca, Oaxaca,
Mexico
Mexico/US
Miranda Manuel   Morelos, Zacatecas, Mexico Mexico
Hernandez Marcos   Mansanillas, Mexico Mexico
Linders Martin William Venray, Netherlands Netherlands
Lopez Martin Lopez Silao, Guanajuato,
Mexico
Mexico
Yoneyama Masao Charlie Tottori-ken, Japan Japan?
Diaz Mauro Lopez Mexico City, DF, Mexico Mexico
DeMeulmeester Michael Louis Waeregham, Courtrai,
Belgium
blank
Radnov Michael   Perlez, Jugoslavia Jugoslavia
Castillo Mike Angel Aserraderos, Durango, Mexico Mexico
Hapala Milan Ernest Hranice, Moravia,
Czechoslovakia
Czechoslovakia
Asano Minoru Warren Monrovia, California US
Ibata Minoru Ralph Oshkosh, Nebraska US
Martinez N. Jesus San Luis Potosi, Mexico Mexico
Mathiason Neils C. Varde, Denmark Denmark
Samuelson Nels Gustav Savsjo, Smaland, Sweden Sweden
Bahr Nick   Danschendorf, Germany Germany
Gofta Nick   Magareno, Jugoslavia Jugoslavia
Whitman Norman   London, English England
Nelson Oscar Aldor Hogsby, Sweden Sweden/US
Olson Oscar Maurice Mjallby, Sweden Sweden (last place)/US
Kreick Ostwald   Huck, Russia Russia/US
Westergaard Oswald Jensen blank blank
Friedrichsen Otto   Lemkendorf, Schleswig
Holstein, Germany
none/last Germany
Maly Otto James Prague, Czechoslovakia blank
Nelsen Otto Bisgaard blank [Denmark?] blank
Schroeter Otto   Shitomer, Russia blank
Johansen Paul Heino Skovshojrup, Island of
Fiien, Denmark
Denmark
Krentz Paul   Rozenberg, Manitoba, Canada Canada
Barrientos Peter George Salamanca, Gto., Mexico Mexico
Broad Peter Faithful Weymouth, Dorset
County, England
England/Great Britain
Loew Peter Emanuel Fred Vienna, Austria none
Barrie Philip Napoleon Halkirk, Alberta,
Canada
Canada/Great Britain
Ramirez Philip Zunigo Colombia, Nuevo Leon,
Mexico
Mexico
Valmer Philip   Friedorf, Russia blank
Padilla Phillip J. San Francisco del
Rincon, Gto., Mexico
Mexico
Cervantes Porfirio   Nochistlan, Zacatecas,
Mexico
Mexico
Levy Raoul Paul Nancy, Meurthe et
Moselle, France
France
Velez Raul   Piedras Negras,
Coahula, Mexico
Mexico
Bruenecke Richard Heinrich Schleswig, Holstein, Germany Germany
Dlouhy Robert   Prague, Bohemia, Czechoslovakia blank
Lyons Robert Alexander Looseland,
Saskatchewan
Canada (England)
MacNeill Robert Arthur Charlottetown, Prince Edward Is., Canada Canada
Rodriguez Rudolph F. Santa Rosalia Cuevas,
Chihuahua, Mexico
Mexico
Hansen Samuel Morris Bolleskov, Denmark Denmark
Hersch Samuel   Kardonava, Russia Russia
Gonzales Santos   Bustamante, NS, Mexico Mexico
Rodriguez Santos   Penjamo, Guanajuato, Mexico Mexico
Hosaka Sasuke Roy Uno, Fukoshima,
Japan
Japan
Greco Sebastino   Carlentini, Italy Italy
Kimura Shijuichi   Kawajiri, Japan Japan
Jensen Sigurd   Stovring, Denmark Denmark
Ojeda Silvester   Rial Del Oro, Nallarit, Mexico Mexico
Huey Sin   Hoy Sun, Kwang Tung Province,
China
China
Puerta Sirilo   San Louis, Mexico Mexico/US
Berlin Stanley   Dnepropetrousk,
Ukraine, Russia
Russia
Jones Stanley R. Prince Albert,
Saskatchewan, Canada
Canada
Fahlin Swan Gustaf Vestervik, Gordserum,
Sweden
none
Andersen Swend Olva Arkus, Denmark Denmark
Adorno Tony   Mellille, Siracusa,
Italy
blank
Rico Tony Edward Juadalajara, Mexico Mexico
Sideris Vasilioa A. Tripolis, Greece Greece
Anderson Verner   Barsele, Sweden Sweden
Barrera Victor   San Pablo, Guanajuato,
Mexico
Mexico
Romero Victor   Tejamen, Durango,
Mexico
Mexico
Smolnik Vincent Richard Vienna, Austria Austria
Zavala Vincent   Zamora, Michuacan,
Mexico
Mexico/US
Kuhl Walter Kurt Barwalde, Pommern, Germany Germany
Wustenberg Walter Paul Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada Canada/Great Britain
Kober Werner Dietrich Posen, Germany none (last of Germany)
Dushman William Bernard Delmenhorst, Germany Germany
Flemming William Pete Wicth-Schleswig-Holstein, Germany Refuses to claim
German citizenship
Gockemeyer William   Diepholz, Hannover, Germany Germany
Hoier William   Copenhagen, Denmark Denmark/DHSA
Lehne William Henrich Rissel, Hannover, Germany Germany
Piehl William   Guetin, Island of Ruegen, Germany Germany
Rexius William   Calgary, Canada Canada
Rynkiewicz William John Petrograd, Russia Russia
Zimmerman William Fred Lisbernohl, Westfalen,
Germany
last citizen of Germany
Umemoto Yoshimi Tom El Monte, California US

Last updated: 28 September 2012

See Also:

Top of Page

National Archives at Kansas City >

The U.S. National Archives and Records Administration
1-86-NARA-NARA or 1-866-272-6272

.