National Archives at Kansas City

Name Index to Cancelled, Rejected, and Relinquished Land Entry Files

Lincoln, NE ca. 1905-1933 (Record Group 49), at the National Archives at Kansas City

Note: For more information or to request a copy of a file, please contact our reference staff.

Last Name First Name Middle Initial Date Comments
Aabel, Jr. Regnar 1908
Aabel, Sr. Regnar 1909
Adams James 1911 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Aldred John H. 1920
Alexander James W. 1911
Alexander James W. 1911 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; denied
Allen Ernest A. 1916
Allen Joseph A. 1908
Allen, Sr. Norman 1909 Entry cxd; case closed; contested by Oscar Olson
Allison Adment E. 1921 Rejected; inludes affidavit of military service
Altman Charles W. 1911 Rejected; see 01680; contest. by Glen J. McKie
Aman Hiram V. 1921
Amon Alvin H. 1923
Amons Harvey 1920
Amsberry Floyd M. 1908
Anders John W. 1919 Rejected; see 02349
Anderson John A. 1909
Anderson Mary 1909
Andrews James F. 1905
Apple Charles 1912 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; case closed
Apple Lewis 1910
Arasmith Alvin J. 1908 Entry canceled; case closed
Archer Melvin L. 1911
Arkebauer Joseph 1914 Contested by Albert R. Arnold
Arnold Charels E. 1909
Arnold Frank 1913 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Ashton Paul V. 1925 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Aten John Henry 1910
Aultz Alfred M. 1908
Auman Charles B. 1913
Austin Benjamin L. 1910 Contested by Euclide Brassard
Averitt William G. 1923 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Avise Lyman H. 1909 Contested by Harry C. Weekley
Ayers John G. 1908
Bagley Charles C. 1925 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Bahr Richard A. 1924 Cont. info on 1930s case half-breed Indian land
Bailey Ira L. 1912 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Baker George Robert 1921 Rejected
Baker John C. 1909
Baker Robert 1910 Rejected; case closed
Baldwin Arba A. 1909 Application rejected; see 0355
Baldwin Frank H. 1909 Application rejected; see 0355
Baldwin Julius F. 1913
Balis Arthur 1922
Barcus Charles L. 1921 Contested by Charles R. Sheldon & Orvel Galland
Bard Lutis H. 1916 Rejected
Barker Earl C. 1915 Canceled; contains military discharge
Barlow Ella J. 1908 Formerly Ella J. Jeppsen
Barnes John F. 1910
Barnes John F. 1910
Barr William 1912
Bartels Gilbert L. 1910
Bartholomew Earnest J. 1923
Barton James W, 1913 Contested by Harris L. Fuller
Barton John R. 1925 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Barton William P. 1922 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Beach Albert 1909 Cont. by William Harmon & Lydia Beach
Beach Ellen 1916 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Beach Thomas S. 1915 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Beardsley Edwin A. 1916 Contested by Kearn J. Doolin & Ernest Knotwell
Beck Peter 1925 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Beechley Alba B. 1909
Beehe Elijah 1911 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; no action
Bell Joseph 1911
Bell William W. 1910
Bends Joseph P. 1909
Bends Joseph P. 1910
Bennett George I. 1908
Bennett Mary
Bennett Mary 1908
Benson John 1910 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; denied
Berglund Frank 1922 Rejected
Bertrand Edward 1919 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; case closed
Bischof, Jr. William 1916 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; vacated
Bishop William N. 1919 Rejected
Bishop William N. 1920 Suspended; see 02489
Bishop William N. 1923
Black Frank W. 1910
Blackburn William 1919 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Blair Ralph 1922 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Blair William C. 1910
Blake Fred 1925 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Blake Martha 1910 Rejected
Blazier Samuel 1912 Rejected
Blunck Peter H. 1909 Rejected; includes naturalization certificate
Blunt Loretta 1915
Boehme Charles W. 1918
Bomberger William 1910 Application rejected; contested by Thomas Pascoe
Borchert Herman J. 1915 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Bossung Adolph 1921 Rejected
Boston Jennie 1920 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; case closed
Bowden Royal C. 1909
Boyd Walton F. 1919
Boyle Katherine 1924
Boyle Mathias 1924 Canceled
Brachear Ellen E. 1919
Bradley Albert W. 1911 Contested by Christine Langstaff
Bradley Russell E. 1911 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Brandt Henry 1920 Case closed
Brannan Homer 1911
Brennan Thomas J. 1909
Brier Eugene C. 1920
Brown Charles 1909
Brown Moonie 1917
Broz James 1913 Report of fraudulent claim or entry
Bruen Glen N. 1908
Brumley M.M. 1915 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; vacated/closed
Brunt Frances W. Only the initial application
Buell Benjamin Frank 1920 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; case closed
Bunnell Henry P. 1916 Case closed
Bunner Montana 1910
Burke Leverette W. 1917
Burkert Susan A. 1925 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; withdrawn
Burkhart John 1910
Burtis C. Arthur 1916 Rejected
Burtis, Jr. George 1923 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Burwell John D. 1921
Bush Charles F. 1909 Entry cxd; case closed; cont. by Charles W.Dinnell
Bush Sarah O. 1909 Application rejected; see 0126
Bush Uriah 1911 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; denied
Butler Briggs 1913
Butler Harvey G. 1910 Contested by John Redden
Butterbaugh John A. 1917
Bybee Charles L. 1924 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Byrd Katherine 1905
Cackler James Edward 1925 Contested Marion Frakes; canceled
Cackler Jesse 1917
Cain Wallace B. 1909 Contested by E.G. Gardner
Caldwell Albert Alonzo 1919
Calhoun William W. 1923 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Calkins John F. 1915
Calkins Nathaniel A. 1908
Camman Charles L. 1910
Campbell Ambrose S. 1908
Campbell Ambrose S. 1908
Campbell Edna 1909
Cannon Benjamin F. 1911
Carlson Carl A. 1910
Carr Fred 1910
Carruthers Lewis 1909
Carter Agile John 1920
Carter Alva C. 1910 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; denied
Carter Alva C. 1911 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; denied
Carter John N. 1909 Contested by Melva N. Carter
Carter Melva N. 1910 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; denied
Casner Joseph 1908
Cathcart Addison C. 1916 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Catlow Guy H. 1924 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Chamberlain Elizabeth 1909 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Chamberlain W.A. 1912 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Chamberlain Walter A. 1912 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Chance Hervey L. 1908
Chatt Orville 1919 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Childs Jesse 1909 Contested by Edward Kennedy
Christner Mattie 1909 Entry canceled; case closed
Christner William 1909 Entry cxd; case closed; contested by Darius Post
Christner William 1910 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; denied
Christner William 1912 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; dismissed
Chubb Floyd 1910
Clapper George I. 1908 Case suspended
Clark Charles W. 1911 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; case closed
Clark James W. 1909
Clark John R. 1910 Rejected
Clark Sarah E. 1910 Rejected
Clarke George M. 1920
Clary Edward 1910
Claver Miles M. 1909 Rejected
Clayburg Lewis E. 1909
Clegg Anna 1909
Coast James H. 1910
Coast James H. 1910
Cochran Emmet J. 1910 Rejected
Colbert Carroll C. 1914
Colby David 1920
Cole James D. 1910
Cole Jasper E. 1916
Cole Joseph C. 1910
Coleman Wesley C. 1923 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Coler Frank 1916 Canceled, closed; contested by Henry C. Uhrick
Collicott Edward L. 1909
Collins Henry R. 1909
Collins Lawrence 1909
Collins Lawrence 1909 Report of fraudulent claim or entry
Collins Mabel M. 1913
Colver Leroy C. 1933 file contains only one letter
Combe Johanna 1910
Combe Mary 1910 Widow of Charlie Combe; see 0791
Come Mary 1910 Widow of Charles Combe; see 0489
Confer Marie C. 1909
Conklin Clay 1920
Conklin George 1920
Conklin John 1920
Cook Charles Reuben 1923
Cooley William L. 1909 Application rejected; case closed
Cooper Henry Lavern 1919 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Cooper James W. 1918 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Cordeal James 1908
Correll Charles A. 1919
Corrigan Bernard 1919 Contested by John Anderson Dickey
Cothell Clarence N. 1910 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; denied
Cottrell Clarence N. 1915 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Counce Robert E. 1916 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Craig Edna B. 1919
Crane Gylde R. 1910
Craw Epaphro D. 1919 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Criss Silas L. 1921 Rejected
Critchfield William H. 1908
Croghan James K. Polk 1922 Rejected
Cronan John 1909 Rejected
Cronan John 1915 Contested by John L. Dennis; case closed
Crow Ellen E. 1916 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Crow Nellie H. 1909 Also spelled Nelly
Crow Thomas 1911 Dismisssed; see 01524 and 01797
Crowe Fielding F. 1911
Cruise George Adverse Report
Cruise George 1909 Rejected; see 0152 & 0540
Cruise Thomas 1909
Cruise Thomas 1910 Suspended; see 01548
Curren James F. 1909 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Cutter William H. 1912 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Dahlin Mildred W. 1925 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Daigh Cameron 1909
Daigh Cameron 1909
Dailey Chet Wynd 1912 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Davenport Lebert L. 1910 Entry canceled; case closed
Davenport Lebert L. 1910 See 0244
Davidson Champion C. 1912
Davidson James C. 1918
Davidson James C. 1920 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; case closed
Davidson James C. 1920 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Davis Freeman H. 1923
Davis Gideon C. 1909
Davis Glen 1920
Davis John W. 1923 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Davis Oscar R. 1912 Canceled; contested by Albert R. Arnold
Dawson Daniel G. 1917 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Day Carl T. 1918
Deahl Chauncey F. 1910 Case Closed
Dedman Tollie 1917 Rejected; see 02114
Dedman Tollie L. 1917 Rejected
Delaney Barbara 1923 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Dempsey Harvey 1923 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Dempsey William Report of fraudulent claim or entry
Dempsey William H. 1908
Denison Louis 1909 Entry canceled; contested by Peter W. Swigart
Dennis Charles H. 1923
Dennis John L. 1916 Includes Declaration of Intention
Dennison Olin M. 1910 Cont. by Oley C. Hixon & George H. Dinnel
Denton Mary Olive 1918 Canceled, closed; see 02336
Deuter Albert F. 1910
Dick Edward L. 1908
Dick Frank E. 1912 Timber Culture Entry; canceled
Dick Nellie E. 1909
Dickey John Andrew 1919 Case closed
Dickey John Andrew 1925 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Dillon, Jr. George 1908
Dimick Charles 1918
Dinnel George H. 1909
Dinnell Charles W. 1909
Divan Fay 1917 Contested by Ludwig Grams
Dodge David A. 1911
Dodge Dexter W. 1910
Doherty Charley 1917
Doherty Charley 1917 Rejected; see 02078
Doherty Sam 1923
Dolan Joseph 1919
Dold John N. 1916 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Domina Robert 1909 Contested By Brad A. Carroll & Jobe H. Haines
Donze Emil 1911 Rejected; see 0617
Dooley Wesley 1921
Doolin Kearn J. 1915 See 02012
Douthit Robert W. 1910 Report of fraudulent claim or entry
Douty Jessa E.M. 1921 Rejected
Dowd Tomas 1908 Application rejected
Doyle Maggie E. 1910
Drake Martha J. 1909 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Druliner Burr Y. 1909
Dryak Otto 1921 Rejected
Dudgeon Allen 1924 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Dunning Lew B. 1925
Dunning Lew B. 1925
Dusken Margaret E. 1909
Dwinell Albert Alfred 1922 Case closed
Dwinell George W. 1908
Eckerman Mattie 1918
Edmison Joshua Jacob
Edmison Joshua Jacob 1912 Rejected
Edwards Albert B. 1909
Edwards Clarence 1910 See 01677 & 01680; cont. by Andrew Grams
Edwards R.C. 1908
Eggers Gustof B. 1910 Rejected
Einspahr Elizabeth 1908
Einspahr Gustav F. 1908
Einspahr Herman D. 1923 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Ellis Franklin 1912 Includes Soldier's Declatory Statement
Ely Albert 1924 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Enfield Ross A. 1912
Erickson Peder C. 1920 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Erickson Peter C. 1920 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; aka Peder
Essman August C. 1908 Application rejected; see 099
Etherton Charles A. 1917 Rejected; see 02116
Etherton Stephen A. 1918
Evans Lindley M. 1913 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; closed
Evans Morris 1924
Evans Orville R. 1910
Evans Thomas C. 1910
Everson Oscar 1910 Rejected
Everts Elon E. 1919 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Fahk Peter John Henry 1917 Includes certificate of naturaliztion
Fara May Anna 1922 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Faris Florence I. 1910
Farley Susan M. 1919 Canceled, closed
Farrell Timothy J. 1919 Withdrawn
Featherkille George M. 1915 aka Geo. M. Fetherkile
Ferguson Roy A. 1923 Contested by W.R. Moore; canceled
Ferrier James S. 1911 Contested by Helen F. Muir
Ferris Peter 1922 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Fields William H. 1921 Closed; contested by Frances Brunt
Finney Homer J. 1909
Fisher Harry 1924 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Fitzgearld Albert E. 1909
Fitzgerald William C. 1918 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Flaxel John C. 1919 Canceled, closed; contested by George M. Thompson
Flemming William R. 1910
Flock Elliott S. 1909
Flock Elliott S. 1910 Rejected
Flock Elliott S. 1912 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Florom Charles 1909 Suspended
Foisy Henry 1923 Contested by F.M. Cassady & Walker H. Hurd
Follett Green 1909
Follett Green 1910
Folwer Floyd W. 1912 Rejected
Fough Nathaniel W. 1909
Fowler Floyd 1910
Fowler Floyd W. 1913
Fox Lew V. 1923 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Fraker James Stanley 1923
Frakes Marion 1918
Frakes Marion F. 1925 Rejected
Franckowiak Steven Joseph 1920 Rejected
Frazier John G. 1912
Frease Charels G. 1910
Freeland Joseph E. Adverse Report
Frenzen Carl P. 1910 Contains Declaration of Intention
Fritsche Anna J. 1908
Frokes Marion F. 1911
Gardiner Earl 1925 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Gardner Elmer William 1919
Gardner Ralph W. 1909
Garrett John J. 1911
Geik Leo Julius Clark 1911 Contains copy of Naturalization
George Robert E. 1909
George William B. 1912 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Gibson Andrew W. 1909 Rejected
Gilbert Charles F. 1908
Gill Jasper D. 1915
Gilroy Catherine E. 1910
Gilroy Patrick D. 1910
Gilroy Patrick D. 1914 Canceled; contested by David H. Sweet/Swett
Glegg Mary 1909 Contains naturalization papers
Goldizen Glenn C. 1924 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Gonner John 1924 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Goodfellow Wesley G. 1924 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Goodness Frank L. 1920 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Gormley Ira 1909
Gottchalk Herman 1922 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Grady Emma 1908
Grady Teresa 1909
Grams Andy 1910
Grams Ludwig 1909
Grams Ludwig 1918
Gregory Daniel M. 1909 Contested by John Low
Grimm Adolph C. 1908
Grose Charles P. 1908
Gross Guthridge G. 1910
Gross William H. 1909 Report of fraudulent claim or entry
Gutberlet Albert H. 1923 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Gutberlet Edward L. 1923 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Gwin George W. 1920 Withdrawn
Haden Anna 1919 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Hahler Willie 1920 Contains two records; both relinquished
Hahn, Jr. Jacob 1909
Hall Edgar N. 1915 Canceled, closed; contested by John C. Flaxel
Ham Roy A. 1916 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; case closed
Hamm Andrew H. 1912
Hammon Charles A. 1920 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Hancock William E. 1911 Contested by Thomas M. Hardwick
Hane Roscoe H. 1923
Hanna Isaac 1911
Hannum Cyrus M. 1908
Hansen Andrew P. 1909
Hansen Christine 1910
Hardy Frank R. 1922 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Hardy Reuben 1908
Harris Edward W. 1909 Case suspended
Harris James 1916
Harris Nicholas 1911 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Harrop Grace 1919
Harrop Roy M. 1920
Harroun Virgil S. 1913 Rejected
Harvey Albert C. 1921 Rejected
Harvey Albert G. 1919
Harvey Edward 1920
Harward James 1921 Contested by Walker H. Hurd & Treffle B. Jauren
Haskin Joseph F. 1912 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; dismissed
Hatch Henry L. 1911
Hatch William 1909 Rejected; see 0513
Hatfield John T. 1910
Hawthorne Aimee W. 1913 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; closed
Hayes Frank 1913 Rejected
Hayes Thomas 1909
Hayes Thomas 1911 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; dismissed
Haywood Samuel S. 1909
Hayworth James W. 1910 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Hazelet Calvin C. 1921 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Heath Matthew E. 1909
Hedeen Charles A. 1913 Rejected; Includes Declaration of Intention
Helm John F. 1916 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; case closed
Henderson Frank 1913
Hensley Hugh 1908
Herbert Thomas L. 1910 Rejected
Herbert Thomas L. 1912
Heshey Ira Contested by Bradley Grover; fraudulent claim
Hess Michael A. 1923 Canceled; contested by Fred L. James
Hester Clarence D. 1916 Canceled, closed; contested by Barry W. Davison
Hester David S. 1909
Hester Elmer E. Report of fraudulent claim or entry
Hester W. B. 1916
Hiddleson Roy E. 1917
Higgins Clinton Meredith 1925 Withdrawn
Hild George 1924 Includes Naturalization; canceled
Hilderbran P.A. 1909 Case suspended
Hill Eliza J. 1910 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Hill Florence 1911
Hill John C. Adverse Report
Hill John C. 1908 Application rejected; see 0394
Hill John C. 1909 Case closed
Hillman Harry 1918 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Hinkle Jacob H. 1912 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; dismissed
Hinton James J. 1913 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Hixon Claude R. 1909 Rejected; land not vacant
Hixon Oley C. 1912
Hoffman John Thomas 1923
Hoffman John Thomas 1923 Rejected
Hogeboom Hiram H. 1923
Holbrook Orin W. 1924
Holloway Jesse A. 1917 Canceled; see 02154
Holmes Edward 1915
Holmes Edward 1916 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Holt John B. 1909 Report of fraudulent claim or entry
Hooker Marion F. 1920
Hooker Sol 1920
Hopkins Charles 1909
Horn Thomas R. 1908
Houser William Nelson 1908
Howe Newton Japer 1923 Withdrawn
Howell William L. 1922 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Hruza Anna 1913
Hughes Ambrose 1909
Hughes Elmer 1924
Hull Mary A. 1912
Hulse Katherine N. 1908
Hummels Henry 1917
Hunt Abner 1911 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; denied
Hunt Phebe E. 1909 Also known as Phebe E. Howe
Hunt Ralph 1909
Hurd Oscar E. 1911 Contested by William F. Satchell
Hutchins Arthur E. 1920
Ipson Ralph V. 1918
Iseli Lillie 1909
Ivins John C. 1923 Rejected
Iwanski John 1910 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Jackson Arthur D. 1908 Application rejected
Jackson Charley W. 1908
Jackson Edward H. 1910 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; denied
Jackson James R. 1910
Jacobs Rutherford B. 1908 Application Rejected
Jacoby Henry F. 1921 Rejected; includes affidavit of military service
Jacot Joseph 1921 Rejected
Jamison Joseph H. 1924 Canceled; contested by Clyde A. Long
Jansen Frank 1925 Withdrawn
Jarvis Joseph 1910 Contains military discharge paper
Jauron Treffle B. 1923 Includes naturalization; cont. by FM Casady
Jenness Walter 1920 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; case closed
Jensen John 1920 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Jessee Charlie K. 1911 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; denied
Jessup Abram B. 1923 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Johnson Alexander (Heirs of) 1924 Old # from 1872--2643; no decision, evidence req.
Johnson Arthur W. 1925 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Johnson Charles H. 1919 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Johnson Charley 1915 Canceled, closed; contested by AJ Shelton
Johnson Edwin Oliver 1920 Case closed
Johnson Gustaf Edward 1922
Johnson Mayme 1912 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Johnston Abraham L. 1918 Rejected
Jones Arda A. 1916 Withdrawn
Jones Arda A. 1917 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Jones Isabel 1911 Rejected
Jones James 1910 Contains citizenship paper
Jones James J. 1912 Withdrawn
Jones Lemuel 1910 Rejected
Jones, Jr. James J. 1910 Rejected; see 01625
June Frank 1924 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Kaelin Grace 1926 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Keezer Arthur M. 1916 Rejected
Keifer Oscar U. 1910 Entry cxd; case closed; contested by Hiram Sweeney
Keiper Mandus 1918 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Kelley Charles W. 1911 Rejected
Kelley Charles W. 1913 Contested by John L. Cummings
Kelley Charles W. 1917 Rejected
Kelley Louise 1923 Formerly Louise Schmidt
Kelly Charles F. 1909
Kennedy Edward 1911
Kent Milo Q. 1910 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; denied
Kenyon Willis Adelbert 1914 Rejected
Kerr James H. 1911 Case closed; report of fraudulent claim or entry
Kerr John H. 1913 Rejected
Kerr Robert H. 1909 see 0292
Kerr Robert H. 1909 see 0293; contested by Vern Embrey
Kershner Flora E. 1913 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Kilpatrick Roscoe H. 1909
Kimber Harvey S. 1925 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Kimberling Minnie See 0726
Kimberling Minnie See 0731; Report of fraudulent claim or entry
King John 1920
King Larry 1921
King Myrand 1912 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Kirkland Charles 1919 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Kitt John 1910 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; denied
Kivett Edgar B. 1909 Contested by William H. Putnam, Sr.
Kline Emery 1919 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Knotwell Charles E. 1913 Rejected
Knouse Charles H. 1923 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Knowles Henry G. 1919 Incl. Letter from Moses P. Kinkaid
Koch Rudolph T. 1908
Korell Oren 1920 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Kraft Alice L. 1921
Kraft William C. 1921 Rejected
Kranig Henry 1924
Kremer Anna 1919
Kremer John B. 1919 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Krous Daniel J. 1919 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; case closed
Kucera Joseph F. 1913
Kugler Frank R. 1912 Rejected
Kugler Ralph 1915 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Kyle Henry Case suspended
Lake Henry B. 1919
Lamb David 1917 Entry canceled
Lamb Eva A. 1911 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Lamb Ira 1910 Report of fraudulent claim or entry
Lamb Thomas J. 1913
Lambert Ezekiel 1912 Withdrawn
Lambert Thomas H. 1920 Rejected
Land McKinley 1923 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Land McKinley 1923 Contested by Herman W. Jacobson
Langstaff Christine 1917 Closed
Lantz Walter 1917
Larimore John P. 1909 Land sold; see 0140
Larimore John P. 1910
Lawhorn William O. 1910
Lawrence S. F. 1920 Canceled; contested by Samuel M. Lee
Lawson Walter J. 1925 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Leach Ephriam D. 1923 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
League Victor A. 1909
League Walter R. 1909
League Walter R. 1911 Rejected
Lee Samuel M. 1923
Leeper James M. 1910
LeFerve William E. 1910
Lehman George J. 1920 Rejected; see 02430
Leird Charles O. 1910 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; denied
Leisenberg Julie 1910 Contested by John W. Cochran
Leui Roy 1910 Report of fraudulent claim or entry; see 0845
Leui Roy 1910 See 0595
Lewis Seth M. 1919 Closed; see 02350
Lewis Walter P. 1912 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Lightbody Isaac 1912
Lightbody James J. 1912
Likens Ertus V. 1908
Lindburg O. Enoch 1919
Lindburg Otto E. 1920
Lindsey Eunice D. 1912
Lindsey Frank 1911
Linebaugh Lewis 1910 Entry canceled due to conflict
Lingo Roy H. 1913 Rejected
Link Eugene 1910
Littell Elmer L. 1915
Litten William A. 1909 Rejected
Little John 1913 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Little Mary Lee 1909
Lobdell (deceased) Caleb 1909 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Logan Eugene R. 1912 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; dismissed
Logan Martha 1909
Logsdon James B. 1911
Lohse George 1909
Lorance Ora O. 1916 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; case closed
Loskot, Jr. Frank 1920 Withdrawn; contains military discharge
Louch Glen 1919 Case closed
Lowe John Knight 1925 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Lowe Robert 1923
Lowery Henry 1922
Lowrey George D. 1917
Lucht Jonas R. 1910
Luiney Joseph 1913
Luse Myrtle 1910
Lutz Christ 1909
Mabrier Emma E. 1920 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Macy Franklin 1921 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Madden Frank 1920
Mahagan Ernest O. 1917 Rejected
Main Nicholas W. 1908
Main Nicholas W. 1910 Withdrawn
Maker Philip J. 1908
Malleck Paul 1917
Mansfield Isaac H. 1909 Includes naturalization certificate
Mansfield John 1910 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; denied
Marks Charles John 1920
Marshall Landora 1921 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Marshall Wincel L. 1908
Martin Andy A. 1917
Martin Charles E. 1911 Report of fraudulent claim or entry
Martin Etta 1912 Entry canceled; report of fraudulent claim or entr
Mastin John S. 1909
Mathews Miles N. 1925 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Mayer Otto 1910
McCallom Duncan Report of fraudulent claim or entry
McCarthy Dennis 1911 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; denied
McCleave Henry C. 1917 Contested by Charles H. Knouse
McClement Henry H. 1923 Contested by Roy A. Ferguson
McCofferty Florence 1921 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
McConnell Samuel S. Adverse report
McConnell Samuel S. 1915 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
McCoy Guy L. 1908
McDonald Henry E. 1919 Rejected; see 02330
McDougal Benjamin F. 1917
McDougal George T. 1915 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
McDougal Isaac N. 1908
McGillin, Jr. William J. 1910
McGowan James 1920 Closed
McGrath Charles M. 1910
McIntosh Angus 1910 Includes naturalization; cont. by Chester T. Harbe
McManigell Charles S. 1921
McMillan Thomas W. 1922
McMillan Thomas W. 1922
McNelis, Jr. James 1910
Meissner Louis E. 1915 Rejected
Meissner Louis E. 1917 Contested by Douglas H. Roberts
Mercer Edward J. 1920 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Mercer Guy Gillen 1921 Canceled; contested by William N. Bishop
Mercer Lewis I. 1908
Meredith Ralph A. 1922 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Meth Charles V. 1923
Miars Adolphus 1910
Miars Adolphus 1910 Rejected
Michalak Martin 1919 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Miles George E. 1922 Rejected
Miles Nelson J. 1910
Miller Albert 1917 Rejected
Miller Grace 1909 Entry canceled
Miller Jesse 1917 Rejected
Miller John L. 1923 Case closed
Miller Julian L. 1921
Miller Thomas R. 1924
Miller William 1917
Miller Win C. 1924 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Mills William D. 1912 Includes Soldier's Declatory Statement
Minarik Fred 1923 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Mincks George A. 1924 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Mintling William J. 1912
Mitchell Robert 1909
Molesworth Earl E. 1919 Rejected
Moninger William H. 1919 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; see 02397
Mooney Michael 1912
Mooney William B. 1916
Moore Annie 1909 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Moore Charles A. 1920
Moore Ernie P. 1909
Moore Harry Francis 1921 Rejected
Moore James R. 1910
Moran Mary 1911 Widow of John Moran; Adverse Report
Morehead Carl C. 1919
Morris Ralph R. 1909 Rejected
Morris Sarah E. 1908
Morrison John 1909 Contested by Albert R. Moore
Morrow William H. 1923 Contestd by John W. Reiss
Mosher Almon F. 1924 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Mosher Jonathan W. 1919 Case closed
Mosher Nathan J. 1919 Rejected; see 02350
Mosser George P. 1911
Mount George W. 1909 Rejected
Murdock Phineas 1909
Murphey Elza E. 1917 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Murphy Arthur J. 1910
Murphy Bernard P. 1910
Murphy John W. 1912 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Murray Frank 1923
Musil Edward E. 1912
Needham Clarence Leroy 1923 Rejected
Needham Clarence Leroy 1924 Withdrawn
Neff Myrtle 1911 Also known as Myrtle Israel
Negley William D. 1909
Neisius Christopher L. 1925 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Newhouse Charles H. 1925
Nichols Thomas B. 1908
Nickerson Andrew 1916 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Nickerson Reynolds L. 1912 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Nippell George Dewey 1921 Includes military discharge
Nippell Pierre Bonaparte 1923 Includes military discharge
Noonan Michael E. 1908
Normand August G. 1910 Rejected; contested by Henry V. Sampson
Norris Claude R. 1911 Rejected
Norris William F. 1921 Rejected
North Marion 1910
O'Brien Hugh 1914 See 01971 and 02005
O'Brien Katherine Report of fraudulent claim or entry
O'Brien Katherine 1909 Rejected; case closed; see 0323 and 0486
O'Niel William 1908 Also spelled O'Neil
Odor James W. 1908 Case closed; contested by Joseph Jarva
Oliver Elbert W. 1910 Rejected
Orr Gilbert A. 1924
Ouderkirrk Frank P. 1911
Overman Levi 1912 Entry canceled; report of fraudulent claim
Overman Levi 1914 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Overman Levi 1915 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Palin Benjamin F. 1912 Rejected
Palmer Ernest M. 1910 Rejected
Palmer Henry W.S. Report of fraudulent claim or entry
Palmeter William E.
Parks Daniel 1921
Parks John W. 1910 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Parks Orville Allen 1921 Rejected; includes military discharge
Parsons Rebecca J. 1913
Pascoe Julia M. 1911
Pascoe Thomas N. 1909 Application withdrawn
Pascoe Thomas N. 1913 Contested by William T. Ungles
Patchen Hiram P. 1909 Rejected
Paul Frederick W. 1909
Paul Grover C. 1909
Pearson Earl S. 1910
Pegg David A. 1913 Rejected
Pegg David A. 1914 Contested by John M. Sullivan
Penner Clyde A. 1916 Rejected
Perkins Frederick W. 1909 Contested by George F. Kuhlman
Perkins Harry D. 1911
Perkins Highly 1921 Rejected
Perkins Howard 1910 Contested by Fred E. Wickersham
Perkins Lewis 1908
Perseonett Orville D. 1910
Personett Charlie C. 1910
Personette Grover C. 1910
Peters Dennis M. 1915
Peters Dennis M. 1916 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Peters Herman C. 1910 Contested by Gustof B. Eggers; see 01634
Peterson Jennie S. 1910 Rejected
Petrasek Frank 1921 Rejected; includes military discharge
Phifer John F. 1920
Phifer Sherman D. 1919 Withdrawn
Phifer Sherman Daniel 1917
Philpot Mayme 1923
Pickering Angie L. 1919 Canceled, closed
Pickering Doane T. 1918
Pickering Doane T. 1919
Piedalue Agnes 1908
Piedalue Hector 1909 Application rejected
Piedalue Hector 1909 Rejected
Piedalue Hector 1910 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; suspended
Piedalue Isaac 1909 Contains naturalization certificate
Pierce Isaac E. 1909
Pierce Isaac E. 1909
Pierce Isaac F. 1913 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Pimmel Anna 1910
Pinkerman Glen T. 1920 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Piper Bert T. 1909
Piper Charlie O. 1913 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; withdrawn
Porter Almina E. 1912
Porter George W. 1910 Case closed; contested by Joseph Ferguson
Porter James A. 1910 Incl. Report of Fraudlent Claim or Entry;canceled
Post George L. 1910
Potts Alexander 1909 Application rejected
Potts Alexander W. 1911 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; denied
Potts Eugene W. 1910 Contested by Loren Enyeart; see 0450
Potts Eugene W. 1910 See 0451
Powell James S. 1912 Land belongs to Sac & Fox Indians; not subj. to HE
Prather John W. 1910
Predmore George 1912 Rejected
Premer John H. 1918
Prentice Robert B. 1923 Rejected
Pribbeno Edward G. 1908
Pribbeno Howard H. 1912 Contested By Samuel Blazier
Pribeeno Ida 1910
Priest Silas L. 1924
Prime Ben 1911 Rejected
Prime James 1909 Rejected
Pringle Esther L. 1912 Rejected
Pringle Esther L. 1913
Pringle George N. 1912 Entry canceled
Pritchard Thomas J. 1909
Province Walter M. 1923
Prudish Anton 1909 Timber Culture Entry;case closed
Pugh Alva/Alvia L. 1911 See 0355, 0356, 0357
Pugh James W. 1912 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Pummell Walter 1910
Purdy Earl 1910
Purvis Lillie M. 1917
Pyatt Francis M 1921
Radford Boyd C.
Radford Boyd C. 1915
Raichant Slyvinis A. 1910
Ralph George 1919 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Randall Earnest C. 1918 Rejected
Randall Ernest 1923 Rejected
Rathburn John 1912
Raymond Agnes 1920 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Raymond Charles W. 1923 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Ready James C. 1916 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; case closed
Rebhausen Sarah 1922 Contested by Estella Biehl; canceled
Redden John A. 1911 Rejected
Reger Henry 1909 Entry cxd; case closed; contested by David Lamb
Richardson Atta 1922 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Richardson Everett 1911
Richie Fred C. 1922 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Rickett David E. 1912 Rejected
Robbins William 1909
Robert Domina 1910 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; denied
Roberts Charles W. 1911
Roberts Douglas H. 1917 Rejected
Roberts George H. 1909
Roberts John R. 1917
Robertson Frank M. 1910 See 0272
Robertson Nelle 1910
Robertson Richard 1910 See 0808; contested by Greenberry Crapson
Robertson Richard J. 1912 Contested by Greenbury Crapson
Robertson Virgil E. 1910 See 0272
Rodgers Albert F. 1913
Rodgers James A. 1923
Rogers Irving R. 1920 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Roosa Louis 1908 Application rejected
Roseboom Claude Arthur 1922
Rosencrants Francis M. 1923 Contested by Alfred H. Rood
Ross John A. 1923 Includes military discharge; cont. by PT Smith
Roth Normand L. 1922
Rouse Lawrence H. 1910 Entry canceled due to conflict
Rowley William 1909
Roy Joseph 1917 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; closed
Roy Joseph 1919 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Rudisill Lewis C. 1909 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Ruettimann Jacob 1910
Ruggle Mary 1905 Contested by Claude R. Eskew
Runion Harry P. 1909
Runion Harry P. 1912 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; dismissed
Rush Charles Henderson 1922 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Rusk Wilber E. 1922
Russell Ezra 1920 Rejected; see 02485
Ryan Daniel 1920
Ryan Patsy 1910
Salsman James I. 1909
Sams John 1923 Case closed
Samson Henry D. 1910 Rejected
Samson Henry V. 1910 Rejected; also spelled Sansom and Sanson
Samson Henry V. 1911 Rejected; also spelled Sansom
Sandy Alfred R. 1912 Entry canceled; contested by Joshua J. Edmison
Sandy Doc L. Adverse Report
Sandy Doc L. 1910 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; denied
Sandy Henry F.
Sawyer Frank T. 1916
Sawyer Roy H. 1920
Schellenberg, Jr. Julius 1910 Cont. by William J. Price;incl. military discharge
Schmidt Cornelius G. 1925 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Schrader Eda 1915
Schrader Edward 1913 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; denied
Schrup John L. 1919
Schultz Theodore 1923 Includes Declaration of Intention
Schumacher Frank J. 1910 Contested by Jacob W. Bass
Schutt Willie 1921
Schwartz John Emil 1924 Incl. letter from Moses P. Kinkaid & Decl. of Inte
Scott George W. 1922 Rejected
Scott Lizzie 1923 Rejected
Scott Mary J. 1912
Scott William A. 1909
Scriven Blanche 1910 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Scriven Edward A. 1917
Selby Amy C. 1909
Sellers Nelson 1915
Shaw William H. 1909 Failure to show proof of citizenship
Shaw William H. 1910 Rejected
Shea J. Joseph 1910 Contested by Prosper A. Francois
Shear William F. 1921 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Sheldon William N. 1909 Rejected; case closed
Shelton Andrew J. 1912 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; no action req.
Shelton Andrew J. 1912 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Shelton Andrew J. 1917 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Shepherd Henry R. 1916
Shepherd Henry R. 1918 Contested by Solomon P. Wagner
Shepherd Henry R. 1920 Case closed
Shepherd Henry R. 1920 Rejected; see 02493
Sheridan Richard B. Applic. for sale of isolated tract
Sheridan Richard B. 1905 Contested by Elizabeth Clayton
Sherman Otis 1919 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Shetler Jeremiah 1906
Shewalter Lizzie 1910 Formerly Lizzie Brown
Shipper Leonard 1908 Last name could be Shippes
Shoe Edward F.C. 1922 Includes Certificate of Naturalization
Shoopman John C. 1916
Shore David E. 1908 Case suspended
Shores Hattie 1922 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Shores Mattie 1923 Canceled
Short Thomas W. 1912 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Shoup (Heirs of) John L. 1910 Entry cxd; case closed; contested by Win Smith
Shrigley James W. 1905
Shults Ralph 1912 Rejected
Shults Ralph 1921 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Shupe Lewis 1919 Contains two records; both relinquished
Siddens John W. 1910
Sidwell Jerome E. 1909
Siemsen Louis O. 1921
Simmeraman Alva R. 1915 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Simmons Luther B. 1911 Contested by John Little
Sims Arthur 1912 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Sims Guy R. 1908
Sines John E. 1912 Withdrawn
Sines John E. 1916
Sly Philo P. 1924 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Smith Alice 1920
Smith Arthur H. 1919
Smith Byron J. 1919
Smith Dave 1912
Smith Fletcher P. 1924 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Smith Frank J. 1922
Smith George 1909
Smith Henry A. 1910
Smith Isaac M. 1909
Smith Jessie B. 1912
Smith John 1920 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Smith John B. 1911 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; denied
Smith John B. 1915 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Smith John W. 1909
Smith JohnW. 1918 Canceled, closed; Contested by Samuel W. Selley
Smith Joseph S. 1918
Smith Perry G. 1909
Smith Raymond R. 1910 Rejected
Smith Raymond R. 1910 Rejected
Smith Raymond R. 1915 Rejected
Smith Zelpha E. 1919 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; case closed
Snare William S. 1909
Snell Michael 1908
Snow Harry Lawrence 1922 Rejected
Snyder Frank L. 1912 Contested by David F. Rickett
Soder Jacob Wilson 1910
Sorenson Martha 1910 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Sorenson Rasmus 1915 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Sparks William A. 1919
Spellman Herman H. 1919 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Spencer Cleveland M. 1916 Suspended
Sponsler, Jr. Winfield 1910 Rejected
Spry Harry 1922 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Spurgin Hiram J. 1923
Stager Charles F. 1909 Denied
Statz Minnie 1909 Entry canceled; case closed
Statz Minnie 1909 Entry cxd; case closed; contested by Louis Roosa
Steenbock Robert Frederick 1920 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Stephenson Edith O. 1924 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Stephenson William I. 1912
Stevens Charles B. 1919
Stevens Tom H. 1911
Stevensen (deceased) Nellie 1911 Contested by Frederick Frenzmeyer
Stevenson John D. 1908
Stewart Blanche 1919 Closed
Stewart Blanche 1919 Rejected; see 02172
Stewart Charles E. 1909
Stewart Jasper F. 1910
Stiastny Walter Edward 1920
Stickley Harry C. 1913 Rejected
Stindt Ted P. 1922
Stinnette Elliot E. 1921 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Stinnette John P. 1916 Case closed; see 02048
Stites Marshall W. 1920 Rejected
Stone Amanda 1912 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Stone Lewis B. 1909
Stone William T. 1915
Storrs James W. 1923 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Stratton Clara B. 1917 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Strome Harry 1909
Stull Fred 1922
Stute Otto 1908
Sullivan Anna 1910 Entry canceled; contested by Harvy O. Gibson
Sullivan John M. 1918 aka John Mouchka; contested by Carl T. Day
Sullivan Lorence F. 1913 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Sullivan Peter 1909 Entry cxd; case closed; contested by Harvey Gibson
Supanchick Mamie 1910 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Sutter John 1923 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Svatos Bohus Only the initial application
Swan Milton W.M. 1912 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Swartwood Jacob S. 1909
Swartzwelder L. Tula 1909
Swayze Alexander J. 1910 Rejected
Swayze Alexander J. 1912 Rejected
Sweeny Hiran M. 1912
Swigart Peter 1908
Swigart Peter W. 1910 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; denied
Swinyer Cortus Lawrence 1913
Tankersley Rosalia A. 1912
Tatro Benjamin A. 1921 Rejected
Taul Clarence 1920 Case closed
Taylor Andrew 1910 Entry cxd; case closed; contested by William Smith
Taylor Charles J. 1908
Taylor Charles S. 1910 Case closed; contested by Guy Corey
Taylor Solomon 1908
Taylor Solomon 1909 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; denied
Teeter H. Florence 1909 Entry cxd; case closed; cont. by Claude R. Hixon
Terry Ora N. 1915
Thaller Clarence E. 1922 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Thatcher Clarence C. 1920
Thomas Asher W. 1915 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Thomas Dan 1925 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Thomas William 1922 Contains military discharge certificate
Thompson Matie E. 1915 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Threlkeld Joseph M. 1910
Tibbels Franklin H. 1924 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Tingley John U. 1911
Tivis William C. 1909
Towne Harrison Earle 1912 Rejected; see 01890
Trainer Thomas 1909 Contested by Alva C. Carter
Trindel Reuben 1919
Trowbridge Earl 1910
Troxel Thomas A. 1909
Tuttle Hays
Uhrich Henry Clarence 1917 Incl. Declaration of Intention; contest by Earl Wi
Ulrich John 1910 Contested by James Webber
Underhill Milton E. 1923
Underhill William M. 1923
Underhill William M. 1923
Van Antwerp Andrew 1912 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Van Hoosen Wesley 1915 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Van Horn Frank 1920 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Vandeventer Emmett Andrew 1919 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Vandruff Clarence P. 1911 Contested by Byron M. Munyon
Vanlaningham Daniel C. 1908
Verley Benjamin C. 1920 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Vlock Vincent 1909 Rejected
Vlock Vincent 1910
Vogel Joseph 1911 Rejected
Vogley John U. 1909
Vogt William 1910 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; denied
Wagner John 1920 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Wagner Solomon P. 1920
Wahl Claude N. 1922
Wahl Claude N. 1922
Waidley Lottie A. 1914
Walker Fred W. 1923
Wall Andrew 1915 Case closed; contested by Lillie May Predmore
Wall George 1909
Wall John 1910 Rejected
Wall John 1917
Wallace Haven B. 1923 Rejected
Wallace John P. 1918 Withdrawn
Wallace John W. 1925 Rejected
Wallenborn Alfred J. 1910 Rejected
Walling George W. 1918
Walsh Florence E. 1922 Withdrawn
Walsh Florence E. 1923 Contested by David A. Chessmore
Walsh Florence E. 1923 Withdrawn
Walsh William A. 1919
Walsh William A. 1919 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Washburn Fred M. 1909 Suspended
Washburn Ira M. 1908 Contested by Wilson R. Savage
Wasia Lena 1910 Entry canceled; failure to submit final proof
Watson Charles B. 1918 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Watson Christina 1910
Watson Lewis T. 1909 Rejected
Watson William M. 1912 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Webber James 1910 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Webber James 1910 Includes declaration of citizenship
Weber Henry F. 1910
Weed Alvero H. 1909 Rejected
Welch Roy R. 1909
Welch S.E. 1913 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; rejected
Welch Walter E. 1910
Wellman Chester E. 1922 Withdrawn
West William W. 1911
Westerfeld Frank C. 1910
Wetherell Chancey 1919 Includes military discharge; cont.by Frances Brunt
Wheeler Henry B. 1909 Suspended
Wheeler Thomas H. 1908
Wheeler Thomas H. 1916 Case closed
White Owen S. 1909
White Owen S. 1911 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; denied
Whitney Frank A. 1922 Canceled
Whittenburg Thomas 1909 Entry canceled; contested by Alfred Leasure
Wienberger Adolph H. 1921 Contains naturalization
Wiley Amanda E. 1909
Wiley Lessly C. 1911
Wilkins Thomas J. 1916
Will Eliza J. 1909 Suspended
Will Eliza J. 1910 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; denied
Williams Charles E. 1909
Williams Dearborn G. 1922 Rejected
Williams Dearborn G. 1924 Contested by Irving Claire; canceled
Williams George M. 1909 Case closed; Contested by Mark M. Hardwick
Williams Mae 1910 Contested by Thulia H. Molinder
Wilson George 1913
Wilson John 1908
Wilson John P. 1908
Wilson Mary E. 1908
Wilson William No decision noted
Wing Elmer 1923 Case closed
Wing Elmer 1923 Case closed
Wing Elmer 1923 Case closed
Wise Albert D. 1925 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Wise Lionel D. 1925 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Wiswell Clara E. 1908
Wiswell Ernest F. 1909 Contested by Alvia L. Pugh & Frank H. Baldwin
Witherbee Margaret A. 1909 Contested by Theron H. Shaw
Woelle George 1910 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; denied
Wolff Maurice 1909
Wood Byon C. 1912 Applic. for sale of isolated tract; dismissed
Wood Lucy C. 1919 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Woodhouse James 1909 Entry canceled; case closed
Woods Francis S. 1908 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Woods George H. 1909 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Woods Margaret 1909 Case closed; contested by Wilber Hoskins
Woods Margaret 1911 Entry canceled; See 0125
Woods (deceased) John 1912 Margaret Woods (widow); Report of Fraudulent Claim
Woodworth Harry H. 1921 Rejected
Wright Leonard J. 1921
Wright William F. 1911
Wright, Jr. Alexander M. 1923
Wright, Jr. Alexander M. 1923
Wymore Wilfred E. 1925 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Yerkes Charles M. 1921 Rejected; includes military discharge
Yost Herman 1911 Contains naturalization certificate
Younkin Jack M. 1925 Canceled; failure to submit proof w/in stat.period
Ziemer, Jr. Fred 1908 Contested by Charles M. Bell
Zigler Anderson 1908 Case closed; contested by Harry O. Clegg

Last updated: 28 September 2012

See Also:

Top of Page

National Archives at Kansas City >

The U.S. National Archives and Records Administration
1-86-NARA-NARA or 1-866-272-6272

.