Records Managers

Alphabetical list of Agencies with Appraisal Archivist and FRC Account Manager Contacts

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M   N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V-W  Y-Z

A

Agency Work Group Appraisal ArchivistPhone Number

Federal Records Center Account Manager

Phone Number
Administration for Children and Families 3 Valerie Terray301-837-1574 Cynthia Belcastro301-837-3760
Administration on Aging 3 Valerie Terray 301-837-1574 Cynthia Belcastro301-837-3760
Administrative Conference of the U.S. 1 Erin Cayce301-837-1907 Arthur Hawkins301-837-3499
Administrative Office of the U.S. Courts 1 David Weber215-305-2004 Cynthia Belcastro301-837-3760
Advisory Council on Historic Preservation 3 Henry Wolfinger301-837-3147 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005
African Command 4 Steven Rhodes301-837-3055 Ron Mitchell301-837-3422
African Development Foundation 2 Andrea Shahmohammadi301-837-3689 Arthur Hawkins301-837-3499
Agency for Health Care Research and Quality 3 Valerie Terray301- 837-1574 Pam Northern404-736-2857
Agency for International Development 2 Meredith Scheiber301-837-0595 Arthur Hawkins301-837-3499
Agency for Toxic Substances and Disease Registry 3 Valerie Terray301- 837-1574 Cynthia Belcastro301-837-3760
Agricultural Marketing Service 3 Thomas Cotter301-837-1623 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005
Agricultural Research Service 3 Thomas Cotter301-837-1623 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005
Agriculture, Department of 3 Thomas Cotter301-837-1623 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005
Air Force, Department of the 4 Richard Noble301-837-2019 Ron Mitchell301-837-3422
Alcohol, Tobacco, Tax and Trade Bureau 1 Erin Cayce301-837-1907 Scott Thompson951-956-2018
American Battle Monuments Commission 4 Steven Rhodes301-837-3055 Arthur Hawkins301-837-3499
American Institute in Taiwan 2 Sean Curry215-305-2036 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005
Animal & Plant Health Inspection Service 3 Thomas Cotter301-837-1623 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005
Appalachian Regional Commission 3 Thomas Cotter301-837-1623 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005
Architectural and Transportation Barriers Compliance Board 3 Henry Wolfinger301-837-3147 Scott Thompson951-956-2018
Armed Forces Retirement Home 4 Richard Noble301-837-2019 Ron Mitchell301-837-3422
Army Air Force Exchange Service 4 Sebastian Welch301-837-1740 Scott Beadle817-551-2078
Army, Department of the 4 Sebastian Welch301-837-1740 Ron Mitchell301-837-3422

Top of Page

B

Agency Work Group Appraisal ArchivistPhone NumberFederal Records Center Account Manager Phone Number
Barry M. Goldwater Scholarship and Excellence in Education Foundation 3 Henry Wolfinger301-837-3147 Scott Thompson951-956-2018
Bonneville Power Administration Regional Barbara Byers 816-268-8038 Pam Northern404-736-2857
Broadcasting Board of Governors 2 Andrea Shahmohammadi301-837-3689 TBD
Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms, and Explosives 1 Lizzie Greenberg301-837-3123 Pam Northern404-736-2857
Bureau of Economic Analysis 3 Wendy Knell301-837-3401 Pam Northern404-736-2857
Bureau of Engraving and Printing 1 Lizzie Greenberg301-837-3123 Pam Northern404-736-2857
Bureau of Indian Affairs 3 Kate Flaherty301-837-1706 Scott Beadle817-551-2078
Bureau of Industry and Security 3 John Hulmston301-837-1825 Pam Northern404-736-2857
Bureau of Labor Statistics 4 James Cassedy301-837-1584 Ron Mitchell301-837-3422
Bureau of Land Management 3 Mark Ferguson303-407-5721 Scott Beadle817-551-2078
Bureau of Ocean Energy Management 3 Mark Ferguson303-407-5721 Scott Beadle817-551-2078
Bureau of Prisons 1 Jametta Davis301-837-0409 Arthur Hawkins301-837-3499
Bureau of Public Debt 1 Lizzie Greenberg301-837-3123 Cynthia Belcastro301-837-3760
Bureau of Reclamation 3 Mark Ferguson303-407-5721 Scott Beadle817-551-2078
Bureau of Safety & Environmental Enforcement 3 Mark Ferguson303-407-5721 Scott Beadle817-551-2078
Bureau of Transportation Statistics 2 Marvin Kabakoff781-663-0129 Scott Thompson951-956-2018

Top of Page

C

Agency Work Group Appraisal Archivist Phone Number Federal Records Center Account Manager Phone Number
Census, Bureau of the 3 Henry Wolfinger 301-837-3147 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
Centers for Disease Control and Prevention 3 Valerie Terray 404-736-2827 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services 2 Sean Curry215-305-2036 Scott Thompson951-956-2018
Central Command 4 Steven Rhodes 301-837-3055 Ron Mitchell 301-837-3422
Central Intelligence Agency 2 Lisa Clavelli 301-837-0759    
Commerce, Department of 3 John Hulmston 301-837-1825 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
Commission of Fine Arts 3 Henry Wolfinger 301-837-3147 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
Committee for Purchase From People Who Are Blind or Severely Disabled 1 Jametta Davis301-837-0409 Arthur Hawkins301-837-3499
Commodity Futures Trading Commission 1 Lauren Crisler 301-837-0663 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
Community Relations Service 1 Erin Cayce 301-837-1907 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
Congressional Budget Office 3 Kate Flaherty301-837-1706 Arthur Hawkins301-837-3499
Congressional Research Service 3 Kate Flaherty301-837-1706Arthur Hawkins301-837-3499
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau 1 Lauren Crisler 301-837-0663 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
Consumer Product Safety Commission 2 Darryl Byrd 301-837-3676 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
Corporation for National and Community Service 1 Jametta Davis 301-837-0409 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
Council on Environmental Quality 2 Andrea Shahmohammadi 301-837-3689 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
Court Service and Offender Supervision Agency for the District of Columbia/D.C. Pre-Trial Services Agency 1 Jametta Davis 301-837-0409 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
Court System (Judicial) 1 David Weber215-305-2004 Cynthia Belcastro301-837-3760
Customs and Border Protection 1 Erin Cayce 301-837-1907 Ron Mitchell 301-837-3422

Top of Page

D

Agency Work Group Appraisal ArchivistPhone NumberFederal Records Center Account Manager Phone Number
Defense Business Transformation Agency 4 Tony Williams301-837-3143 Ron Mitchell301-837-3422
Defense Commissary Agency 4 Richard Noble301-837-2019 Ron Mitchell301-837-3422
Defense Contract Audit Agency 4 Richard Noble301-837-2019 Ron Mitchell301-837-3422
Defense Contract Management Agency 4 Richard Noble301-837-2019 Ron Mitchell301-837-3422
Defense Criminal Investigative Service 4 Tony Williams301-837-3143 Ron Mitchell301-837-3422
Defense Finance and Accounting Service Regional Galen Wilson937-425-0613 Arthur Hawkins301-837-3499
Defense Information Systems Agency 4 Tony Williams301-837-3143 Ron Mitchell301-837-3422
Defense Intelligence Agency 2 Lisa Clavelli301-837-0759 Ron Mitchell301-837-3422
Defense Logistics Agency 4 David Weber215-305-2004 Ron Mitchell301-837-3422
Defense Nuclear Facilities Safety Board 4 Steven Rhodes301-837-3055 Ron Mitchell301-837-3422
Defense Security Service 4 Tony Williams301-837-3143 Ron Mitchell301-837-3422
Defense Technical Information Center 4 Tony Williams301-837-3143 Arthur Hawkins301-837-3499
Defense Threat Reduction Agency 4 Steven Rhodes301-837-3055 Ron Mitchell301-837-3422
Defense, Office of the Secretary of 4 Sebastian Welch301-837-1740 Ron Mitchell301-837-3422
Delaware River Basin Commission 4 David Weber215-305-2004 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005
Denali Commission Regional Susan Means907-261-7803 Scott Thompson951-956-2018
Department of Defense Inspector General 4 Tony Williams301-837-3143 Ron Mitchell301-837-3422
Director of National Intelligence 2 Lisa Clavelli301-837-3172 Scott Beadle817-551-2078
District Courts of the U.S. 1 David Weber215-305-2004 Cynthia Belcastro301-837-3760
Drug Enforcement Administration 1 Lizzie Greenberg301-837-3123 Cynthia Belcastro301-837-3760

Top of Page

E

Agency Work Group Appraisal ArchivistPhone NumberFederal Records Center Account Manager Phone Number
Education, Department of 3 Thomas Cotter301-837-1623 Pam Northern404-736-2857
Employee Benefits Security Administration 4 James Cassedy301-837-1584 Ron Mitchell301-837-342
Energy, Department of 4 Steven Rhodes301-837-3055 Pam Northern404-736-2857
Environmental Protection Agency 3 Henry Wolfinger301-837-3147 Scott Thompson951-956-2018
Equal Employment Opportunity Commission 4 James Cassedy301-837-1584 Pam Northern404-736-2857
European Command 4 Steven Rhodes301-837-3055 Ron Mitchell301-837-3422
Executive Office for Immigration Review 1 David Weber215-305-2004 Cynthia Belcastro301-837-3760
Executive Office of the U.S. Attorneys 1 Erin Cayce301-837-1907 Cynthia Belcastro301-837-3760
Export-Import Bank of the United States 2 Darryl Byrd 301-837-3676 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005

Top of Page

F

Agency Work Group Appraisal ArchivistPhone NumberFederal Records Center Account Manager Phone Number
Farm Credit Administration 1 Lauren Crisler301-837-0663 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005
Farm Service Agency 3 Thomas Cotter301-837-1623 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005
Federal Aviation Administration Regional Barbara Byers816-268-8038 Scott Thompson951-956-2018
Federal Bureau of Investigation 1 Rachel Ban Tonkin301-837-2039 Cynthia Belcastro301-837-3760
Federal Communications Commission 2 Meredith Scheiber301-837-0595 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005
Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation 1 Lauren Crisler301-837-0663 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005
Federal Election Commission 2 Andrea Shahmohammadi301-837-3689 Pam Northern404-736-2857
Federal Emergency Management Agency 1 Lizzie Greenberg301-837-3123 Ron Mitchell301-837-3422
Federal Energy Regulatory Commission 4 Steven Rhodes301-837-3055 Pam Northern404-736-2857
Federal Executive Board 1 Jametta Davis301-837-0409Pam Northern404-736-2857
Federal Highway Administration 4 James Cassedy301-837-1584 Scott Thompson951-956-2018
Federal Home Loan Bank 1 Lauren Crisler301-837-0663 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005
Federal Housing Finance Agency 1 Lauren Crisler301-837-0663 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005
Federal Judicial Center 1 David Weber215-305-2004 Cynthia Belcastro301-837-3760
Federal Labor Relations Authority 4 James Cassedy301-837-1584 Ron Mitchell301-837-3422
Federal Law Enforcement Training Center 1 Lizzie Greenberg301-837-3123 Ron Mitchell301-837-3422
Federal Maritime Commission 4 James Cassedy301-837-0595 Cynthia Belcastro301-837-3760
Federal Mediation and Conciliation Service 4 James Cassedy301-837-1584 Scott Thompson951-956-2018
Federal Mine Safety and Health Review Commission 4 James Cassedy301-837-1584 Cynthia Belcastro301-837-3760
Federal Motor Carrier Safety Administration 4 James Cassedy301-837-1584 Scott Thompson951-956-2018
Federal Railroad Administration 4 James Cassedy301-837-1584 Scott Thompson951-956-2018
Federal Reserve System 1 Lauren Crisler301-837-0663 Arthur Hawkins301-837-3499
Federal Retirement Thrift Investment Board 1 Rachel Ban Tonkin301-837-2039 Pam Northern404-736-2857
Federal Trade Commission Regional Galen Wilson937-425-0613 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005
Federal Transit Administration 4 James Cassedy301-837-1584 Scott Thompson951-956-2018
Financial Crimes Enforcement Network 1 Lizzie Greenberg301-837-3123 Arthur Hawkins301-837-3499
Financial Management Service 1 Lizzie Greenberg301-837-3123 Cynthia Belcastro301-837-3760
Fish and Wildlife Service 3 Thomas Cotter 301-837-1623 Scott Beadle817-551-2078
Food and Drug Administration 3 Valerie Terray301- 837-1574 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005
Food and Nutrition Service 3 Thomas Cotter301-837-1623 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005
Food Safety and Inspection Service 3 Thomas Cotter301-837-1623Andrea Scherer215-305-2005
Foreign Claims Settlement Commission 1 Erin Cayce301-837-1907 Cynthia Belcastro301-837-3760
Forest Service 3 Thomas Cotter301-837-1623 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005

Top of Page

G

Agency Work Group Appraisal ArchivistPhone NumberFederal Records Center Account Manager Phone Number
General Services Administration 1 Jametta Davis301-837-0409 Ron Mitchell301-837-3422
Government Accountability Office 3 Kate Flaherty301-837-1706 Pam Northern404-736-2857
Government of American Samoa 3 Mark Ferguson303-407-5721Scott Thompson951-956-2018
Government Printing Office 3 John Hulmston301-837-1825 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005
Grain Inspectors, Packers and Stockyard Administration 3 Thomas Cotter301-837-1623 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005

Top of Page

H

Agency Work Group Appraisal ArchivistPhone NumberFederal Records Center Account Manager Phone Number
Health and Human Services, Department of 3 Valerie Terray 301-837-1574 Cynthia Belcastro301-837-3760
Health Resources and Services Administration 3 Valerie Terray 301-837-1574 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005
Homeland Security, Department of 1 Erin Cayce301-837-1907 Ron Mitchell301-837-3422
Housing and Urban Development, Department of 2 Darryl Byrd 301-837-3676 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005

Top of Page

I

Agency Work Group Appraisal ArchivistPhone NumberFederal Records Center Account Manager Phone Number
Immigration and Customs Enforcement 1 Erin Cayce301-837-1907 Ron Mitchell301-837-3422
Indian Arts and Crafts Board 3 Henry Wolfinger301-837-3147 Scott Beadle817-551-2078
Indian Health Service 3 Valerie Terray301- 837-1574 Scott Beadle817-551-2078
Institute of Museum and Library Services 3 Henry Wolfinger301-837-3147 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005
Inter-American Foundation 2 Andrea Shahmohammadi301-837-3689 Scott Thompson951-956-2018
Interior, Department of the 3 John Hulmston301-837-1825 Scott Beadle817-551-2078
Internal Revenue Service 1 Jametta Davis301-837-0409 Arthur Hawkins301-837-3499
International Boundary and Water Commission, United States and Mexico Regional Marvin Kabakoff781-663-0129 Scott Thompson951-956-2018
International Boundary Commission, United States and Canada Regional Marvin Kabakoff781-663-0129 Scott Thompson951-956-2018
International Boundary Commission, United States and Mexico Regional Marvin Kabakoff781-663-0129 Scott Thompson951-956-2018
International Trade Administration 3 John Hulmston301-837-1825 Cynthia Belcastro301-837-3760
International Trade Commission 3 John Hulmston301-837-1825 Cynthia Belcastro301-837-3760

Top of Page

J

Agency Work Group Appraisal ArchivistPhone NumberFederal Records Center Account Manager Phone Number
Japan-U.S. Friendship Commission 2 Meredith Scheiber301-837-0595 Arthur Hawkins301-837-3499
Joint Staff 4 Steven Rhodes301-837-3055 Ron Mitchell301-837-3422
Judicial Panel for Multidistrict Litigation 1 David Weber215-305-2004 Cynthia Belcastro301-837-3760
Justice, Department of 1 Erin Cayce301-837-1907 Cynthia Belcastro301-837-3760

Top of Page

L

Agency Work Group Appraisal ArchivistPhone NumberFederal Records Center Account Manager Phone Number
Labor, Department of 4 James Cassedy301-837-1584 Ron Mitchell301-837-3422
Library of Congress 3 Henry Wolfinger301-837-3147 Ron Mitchell301-837-3422

Top of Page

M

Agency Work Group Appraisal Archivist Phone Number Federal Records Center Account Manager Phone Number
Marine Mammal Commission 3 Kate Flaherty 301-837-1706 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
Maritime Administration 4 James Cassedy 301-837-1584 Scott Thompson 951-956-2018
Merit Systems Protection Board 1 Jametta Davis 301-837-0409 Scott Beadle 817-551-2078
Millennium Challenge Corporation 2 Meredith Scheiber 301-837-0595 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
Mine Safety and Health Administration 4 James Cassedy 301-837-1584 Ron Mitchell 301-837-3422
Minority Business Development Agency 3 John Hulmston 301-837-1825 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
Missile Defense Agency Regional Donna Read 727-781-0568 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
Mississippi River Commission Regional Marla Young 301-778-1614 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
Morris K. Udall Scholarship Foundation Regional Cathy Westfeldt 949-448-4932 Scott Beadle 817-551-2078

Top of Page

N

Agency Work Group Appraisal Archivist Phone Number Federal Records Center Account Manager Phone Number
National Aeronautics and Space Administration 3 John Hulmston 301-837-1825 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
National Agricultural Statistics Service 3 Thomas Cotter 301-837-1623 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
National Archives and Records Administration 1 Jametta Davis 301-837-0409 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
National Capital Planning Commission 3 Henry Wolfinger 301-837-3147 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
National Council on Disability 1 Jametta Davis 301-837-0409 Scott Thompson 951-956-2018
National Credit Union Administration 1 Lauren Crisler 301-837-0663 Scott Thompson 951-956-2018
National Endowment for the Arts 3 Henry Wolfinger 301-837-3147Pam Northern 404-736-2857
National Endowment for the Humanities 3 Henry Wolfinger 301-837-3147Pam Northern 404-736-2857
National Geospatial-Intelligence Agency 2 Lisa Clavelli 301-837-0759 Ron Mitchell 301-837-3422
National Guard Bureau 4 Tony Williams 301-837-3143 Ron Mitchell 301-837-3422
National Highway Traffic Safety Administration 2 James Cassedy 301-837-1584 Scott Thompson 951-956-2018
National Indian Gaming Commission 3 Kate Flaherty 301-837-1706 Scott Beadle 817-551-2078
National Institute of Food and Agriculture 3 Thomas Cotter 301-837-1623 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
National Institute of Standards and Technology 3 Kate Flaherty 301-837-1706 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
National Institutes of Health 3 Valerie Terray 301-837-1574 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
National Labor Relations Board 4 James Cassedy 301-837-1584 Cynthia Belcastro 301-837-3760
National Mediation Board 4 James Cassedy 301-837-1584 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
National Nuclear Security Administration 4 Steven Rhodes 301-837-3055 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration 3 Henry Wolfinger 301-837-3147 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
National Park Service Regional Marvin Kabakoff 781-663-0129 Scott Beadle 817-551-2078
National Reconnaissance Office 2 Lisa Clavelli 301-837-0759 Ron Mitchell 301-837-3422
National Science Foundation 3 Henry Wolfinger 301-837-3147 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
National Security Agency/Central Security Service 2 Lisa Clavelli 301-837-0759 Ron Mitchell 301-837-3422
National Technical Information Service 3 Henry Wolfinger 301-837-3147 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
National Telecommunications and Information Administration 3 John Hulmston 301-837-1825 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
National Transportation Safety Board 4 James Cassedy 301-837-1584 Scott Thompson 951-956-2018
National Wildfire Coordinating Group 3 Thomas Cotter 301-837-1623 Scott Beadle 817-551-2078
Natural Resources Conservation Service 3 Thomas Cotter 301-837-1623 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
Naval Criminal Investigative Service 4 Steven Rhodes 301-837-3055 Ron Mitchell 301-837-3422
Navy, Department of the 4 Steven Rhodes 301-837-3055 Ron Mitchell 301-837-3422
Navy, Office of Naval Intelligence 4 Steven Rhodes 301-837-3055 Ron Mitchell 301-837-3422
Northern Commend 4 Steven Rhodes 301-837-3055 Ron Mitchell 301-837-3422
Nuclear Regulatory Commission 4 Steven Rhodes 301-837-3055 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
Nuclear Waste Technical Review Board 4 Tony Williams 301-837-3143 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499

Top of Page

O

Agency Work Group Appraisal Archivist Phone Number Federal Records Center Account Manager Phone Number
Occupational Safety and Health Administration 4 James Cassedy 301-837-1584 Ron Mitchell 301-837-3422
Occupational Safety and Health Review Commission 4 James Cassedy 301-837-1584 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
Office of Compliance 3 Kate Flaherty 301-837-1706 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
Office of Foreign Asset Control 1 Lizzie Greenberg 301-837-3123 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
Office of Government Ethics 1 Jametta Davis 301-837-0409 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
Office of Justice Programs 1 Erin Cayce 301-837-1907 Cynthia Belcastro 301-837-3760
Office of Management and Budget 2 Andrea Shahmohammadi 301-837-3689 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
Office of National Drug Control Policy 2 Andrea Shahmohammadi 301-837-3689 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
Office of Natural Resouces Revenue 3 Mark Ferguson 303-407-5721 Scott Beadle 817-551-2078
Office of Navajo and Hopi Indian Relocation Regional Cathy Westfeldt 949-448-4932 Scott Beadle 817-551-2078
Office of Personnel Management 4 David Weber 215-305-2004 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
Office of Science and Technology Policy 2 Andrea Shahmohammadi 301-837-3689 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
Office of the Special Trustee for Americn Indians 3 Kate Flaherty 301-837-1706 Scott Beadle 817-551-2078
Office of Surface Mining and Reclamation Enforcement 3 Mark Ferguson 303-407-5721 Scott Beadle 817-551-2078
Office of the Comptroller of the Currency 1 Lauren Crisler 301-837-0663 Scott Thompson 951-956-2018
Office of the United States Trade Representative 2 Andrea Shahmohammadi 301-837-3689 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
Overseas Private Investment Corporation 2 Andrea Shahmohammadi 301-837-3689 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005

Top of Page

P

Agency Work Group Appraisal ArchivistPhone NumberFederal Records Center Account Manager Phone Number
Pacific Command 4 Steven Rhodes301-837-3055 Ron Mitchell301-837-3422
Pardon Attorney, Office of 1 Erin Cayce301-837-1907 Cynthia Belcastro301-837-3760
Patent and Trademark Office 3 Kate Flaherty301-837-1706 Pam Northern404-736-2857
Peace Corps 2 Darryl Byrd 301-837-3676 Pam Northern404-736-2857
Pension Benefit Guaranty Corporation 4 James Cassedy301-837-1584 Pam Northern404-736-2857
Pipeline and Hazardous Materials Safety Administration 4 James Cassedy301-837-1584 Scott Thompson951-956-2018
Postal Regulatory Commission 3 Henry Wolfinger301-837-3147 Arthur Hawkins301-837-3499
Presidio Trust 3 Kate Flaherty301-837-1706 Arthur Hawkins301-837-3499
Pre-Trial Services Agency for the District of Columbia 1 Jametta Davis 301-837-0409 Arthur Hawkins 773-948-9002
Privacy and Civil Liberties Oversight Board 2 Sean Curry 215-305-2036   

Top of Page

R

Agency Work Group Appraisal ArchivistPhone NumberFederal Records Center Account Manager Phone Number
Railroad Retirement Board 4 James Cassedy301-837-1584 Pam Northern404-736-2857
Research and Innovative Technology Administration Regional Marvin Kabakoff781-663-0129 Scott Thompson951-956-2018
Risk Management Agency 3 Thomas Cotter301-837-1623 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005
Rural Development 3 Thomas Cotter301-837-1623 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005

Top of Page

S

Agency Work Group Appraisal ArchivistPhone NumberFederal Records Center Account Manager Phone Number
Secret Service 1 Rachel Ban Tonkin301-837-2039 Ron Mitchell301-837-3422
Securities and Exchange Commission 1 Lauren Crisler301-837-0663 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005
Selective Service System 4 Tony Williams301-837-3143 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005
Small Business Administration 1 Jametta Davis301-837-0409 Pam Northern404-736-2857
Social Security Administration 2 Sean Curry215-305-2036 Scott Beadle817-551-2078
Southeastern Power Administration Regional Donna Read 727-781-0568 Pam Northern404-736-2857
Southern Command 4 Steven Rhodes301-837-3055 Ron Mitchell301-837-3422
Southwestern Power Administration 4 James Cassedy301-837-1584 Pam Northern404-736-2857
Special Operations Command 4 Steven Rhodes301-837-3055 Ron Mitchell301-837-3422
St. Lawrence Seaway Development 4 James Cassedy301-837-1584 Scott Thompson951-956-2018
State Justice Institute 1 Erin Cayce301-837-1907 Arthur Hawkins301-837-3499
State, Department of 2 Lisa Clavelli301-837-3172 Scott Beadle817-551-2078
Strategic Command 4 Steven Rhodes301-837-3055 Ron Mitchell301-837-3422
Substance Abuse and Mental Health Services Administration 3 Valerie Terray 301-837-1574 Pam Northern404-736-2857
Surface Transportation Board 4 James Cassedy301-837-1584 Scott Thompson951-956-2018
Susquehanna River Basin Commission 4 James Cassedy301-837-1584Andrea Scherer215-305-2005

Top of Page

T

Agency Work Group Appraisal ArchivistPhone NumberFederal Records Center Account Manager Phone Number
Tennessee Valley Authority Regional Donna Read

727-781-0568

Pam Northern404-736-2857
Transportation Command 4 Steven Rhodes301-837-3055 Ron Mitchell301-837-3422
Transportation Security Administration 1 Lizzie Greenberg301-837-3123 Ron Mitchell301-837-3422
Transportation, Department of 4 James Cassedy301-837-1584 Scott Thompson951-956-2018
Treasury, Department of the 1 Lizzie Greenberg301-837-3123 Arthur Hawkins301-837-3499
TRICARE Management Activity 3 Mark Ferguson303-407-5721 Pam Northern404-736-2857
Truman Scholarship Foundation 3 Henry Wolfinger301-837-3147Scott Thompson951-956-2018

Top of Page

U

Agency Work Group Appraisal Archivist Phone Number Federal Records Center Account Manager Phone Number
U.S. Access Board 3 Henry Wolfinger 301-837-3147 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
U.S. Air Force Academy 4 Richard Noble 301-837-2019 Ron Mitchell 301-837-3422
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers 4 Sebastian Welch 301-837-1740 Ron Mitchell 301-837-3422
U.S. Chemical Safety and Hazard Investigation Board 3 John Hulmston 301-837-1825 Scott Thompson 951-956-2018
U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services 1 Rachel Ban Tonkin 301-837-2039 Ron Mitchell 301-837-3422
U.S. Coast Guard 1 Erin Cayce 301-837-1907 Ron Mitchell 301-837-3422
U.S. Commission on Civil Rights 3 John Hulmston 301-837-1825 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
U.S. Court of Appeals 1 David Weber215-305-2004 Cynthia Belcastro 301-837-3760
U.S. Court of International Trade 1 Erin Cayce 301-837-1907 Cynthia Belcastro 301-837-3760
U.S. Court of Veterans Appeals 4 David Weber 215-305-2004 Cynthia Belcastro 301-837-3760
U.S. Election Assistance Commission 2 Darryl Byrd 301-837-3676 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
U.S. Foreign Intelligence Surveillance Court 1 David Weber215-305-2004 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
U.S. Geological Survey 3 Mark Ferguson 303-407-5721 Scott Beadle 817-551-2078
U.S. Holocaust Memorial Council and Museum 1 Jametta Davis 301-837-0409 Scott Beadle 817-551-2078
U.S. Institute of Peace 2 Sean Curry 215-305-2036 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
U.S. Joint Forces Command 4 Steven Rhodes 301-837-3055 Ron Mitchell 301-837-3422
U.S. Marine Corps 4 Steven Rhodes 301-837-3055 Ron Mitchell 301-837-3422
U.S. Marshals Service 1 Rachel Ban Tonkin301-837-2039 Cynthia Belcastro 301-837-3760
U.S. Military Academy 4 Sebastian Welch 301-837-1740 Ron Mitchell 301-837-3422
U.S. Mint 1 Lizzie Greenberg 301-837-3123 Cynthia Belcastro 301-837-3760
U.S. Naval Academy 4 Steven Rhodes 301-837-3055 Ron Mitchell 301-837-3422
U.S. Office of Special Counsel 1 Jametta Davis 301-837-0409 Scott Thompson 951-956-2018
U.S. Parole Commission 1 Erin Cayce 301-837-1907 Cynthia Belcastro 301-837-3760
U.S. Postal Service 3 Kate Flaherty 301-837-1706 Cynthia Belcastro 301-837-3760
U.S. Sentencing Commission 1 Erin Cayce 301-837-1907 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
U.S. Tax Court 1 Jametta Davis 301-837-0409 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
U.S. Trade and Development Agency 2 Sean Curry 215-305-2036 Pam Northern 404-736-2857

Top of Page

V-W

Agency Work Group Appraisal ArchivistPhone NumberFederal Records Center Account Manager Phone Number
Veterans Affairs, Department of 4 David Weber215-305-20044 Ron Mitchell301-837-3422
Western Area Power Administration 3 Mark Ferguson303-407-5721 Pam Northern404-736-2857

Top of Page

Last Updated August 19, 2014

Records Managers >

The U.S. National Archives and Records Administration
1-86-NARA-NARA or 1-866-272-6272

.