Records Managers

Agency Specific NARA Records Management Contacts

Records Management Services appraisal archivists are the main records management and records scheduling point of contact for agencies.  The majority of appraisers belong to one of four appraisal teams based in the Washington Metro Area.  A few agencies have been assigned to appraisers located at field offices.  Federal Records Centers Account Managers are the main point of contact for agencies using the Federal Records Centers to store records.  Account Managers can assist you with reports on stored records, ARCIS, transferring records to a facility and other related questions.

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M   N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V-W  Y-Z

A

Agency

Appraisal Team

Appraisal ArchivistPhone Number

Federal Records Center Account Manager

Phone Number
Administration for Children and Families 3 Valerie Terray301-837-1574 Cynthia Belcastro301-837-3760
Administration on Aging 3 Valerie Terray 301-837-1574 Cynthia Belcastro301-837-3760
Administrative Conference of the U.S. 1 Rania Mahmoud301-837-1946 Arthur Hawkins301-837-3499
Administrative Office of the U.S. Courts 1 David Weber215-305-2004 Cynthia Belcastro301-837-3760
Advisory Council on Historic Preservation 3 Henry Wolfinger301-837-3147 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005
African Command 4 Steven Rhodes301-837-3055 Ron Mitchell301-837-3422
African Development Foundation 2 Ann Gillette 301-837-3737 Arthur Hawkins301-837-3499
Agency for Health Care Research and Quality 3 Valerie Terray301- 837-1574 Pam Northern404-736-2857
Agency for International Development 2 Darryl Byrd 301-837-3676 Arthur Hawkins301-837-3499
Agency for Toxic Substances and Disease Registry 3 Valerie Terray301- 837-1574 Cynthia Belcastro301-837-3760
Agricultural Marketing Service 3 Thomas Cotter301-837-1623 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005
Agricultural Research Service 3 Thomas Cotter301-837-1623 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005
Agriculture, Department of 3 Thomas Cotter301-837-1623 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005
Air Force, Department of the 4 Richard Noble301-837-2019 Ron Mitchell301-837-3422
Alcohol, Tobacco, Tax and Trade Bureau 1 Lloyd Beers 301-837-0480 Scott Thompson951-956-2018
American Battle Monuments Commission 4 Steven Rhodes301-837-3055 Arthur Hawkins301-837-3499
American Institute in Taiwan 2 Sean Curry215-305-2036 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005
Animal & Plant Health Inspection Service 3 Thomas Cotter301-837-1623 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005
Appalachian Regional Commission 3 Thomas Cotter301-837-1623 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005
Architectural and Transportation Barriers Compliance Board 3 Henry Wolfinger301-837-3147 Scott Thompson951-956-2018
Armed Forces Retirement Home 4 Richard Noble301-837-2019 Ron Mitchell301-837-3422
Army Air Force Exchange Service 4 Sebastian Welch301-837-1740 Scott Beadle817-551-2078
Army, Department of the 4 Sebastian Welch301-837-1740 Ron Mitchell301-837-3422

Top of Page

B

Agency

Appraisal Team

Appraisal ArchivistPhone NumberFederal Records Center Account Manager Phone Number
Barry M. Goldwater Scholarship and Excellence in Education Foundation 3 Henry Wolfinger301-837-3147 Scott Thompson951-956-2018
Bonneville Power Administration Regional Barbara Byers 816-268-8038 Pam Northern404-736-2857
Broadcasting Board of Governors 2 Andrea Shahmohammadi301-837-3689 TBD
Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms, and Explosives 1 Lloyd Beers 301-837-0480 Pam Northern404-736-2857
Bureau of Economic Analysis 3 Jessica Blessman 301-837-1676 Pam Northern404-736-2857
Bureau of Engraving and Printing 1 Lizzie Greenberg301-837-3123 Pam Northern404-736-2857
Bureau of Indian Affairs 3 Kate Flaherty301-837-1706 Scott Beadle817-551-2078
Bureau of Industry and Security 3 John Hulmston301-837-1825 Pam Northern404-736-2857
Bureau of Labor Statistics 4 James Cassedy301-837-1584 Ron Mitchell301-837-3422
Bureau of Land Management 3 Mark Ferguson303-407-5721 Scott Beadle817-551-2078
Bureau of Ocean Energy Management 3 Mark Ferguson303-407-5721 Scott Beadle817-551-2078
Bureau of Prisons 1 Rania Mahmoud301-837-1946 Arthur Hawkins301-837-3499
Bureau of Public Debt 1 Lizzie Greenberg301-837-3123 Cynthia Belcastro301-837-3760
Bureau of Reclamation 3 Mark Ferguson303-407-5721 Scott Beadle817-551-2078
Bureau of Safety & Environmental Enforcement 3 Mark Ferguson303-407-5721 Scott Beadle817-551-2078
Bureau of Transportation Statistics 2 Marvin Kabakoff781-663-0129 Scott Thompson951-956-2018

Top of Page

C

Agency

Appraisal Team

Appraisal Archivist Phone Number Federal Records Center Account Manager Phone Number
Census, Bureau of the 3 Henry Wolfinger 301-837-3147 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
Centers for Disease Control and Prevention 3 Valerie Terray 404-736-2827 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services 2 Sean Curry215-305-2036 Scott Thompson951-956-2018
Central Command 4 Steven Rhodes 301-837-3055 Ron Mitchell 301-837-3422
Central Intelligence Agency 2 Lisa Clavelli 301-837-0759    
Commerce, Department of 3 John Hulmston 301-837-1825 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
Commission of Fine Arts 3 Henry Wolfinger 301-837-3147 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
Committee for Purchase From People Who Are Blind or Severely Disabled 1 Rania Mahmoud301-837-1946 Arthur Hawkins301-837-3499
Commodity Futures Trading Commission 1 Lauren Crisler 301-837-0663 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
Community Relations Service 1 Erin Cayce 301-837-1907 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
Congressional Budget Office 3 Kate Flaherty301-837-1706 Arthur Hawkins301-837-3499
Congressional Research Service 3 Kate Flaherty301-837-1706Arthur Hawkins301-837-3499
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau 1 Lauren Crisler 301-837-0663 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
Consumer Product Safety Commission 2 Ann Gillette 301-837-3737 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
Corporation for National and Community Service 1 Rania Mahmoud 301-837-1946 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
Council on Environmental Quality 2 Andrea Shahmohammadi 301-837-3689 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
Court Service and Offender Supervision Agency for the District of Columbia/D.C. Pre-Trial Services Agency 1 Rania Mahmoud 301-837-1946 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
Court System (Judicial) 4 David Weber215-305-2004 Cynthia Belcastro301-837-3760
Customs and Border Protection 1 Lloyd Beers 301-837-0480 Ron Mitchell 301-837-3422

Top of Page

D

Agency

Appraisal Team

Appraisal ArchivistPhone NumberFederal Records Center Account Manager Phone Number
Defense Business Transformation Agency 4 Tony Williams301-837-3143 Ron Mitchell301-837-3422
Defense Commissary Agency 4 Richard Noble301-837-2019 Ron Mitchell301-837-3422
Defense Contract Audit Agency 4 Richard Noble301-837-2019 Ron Mitchell301-837-3422
Defense Contract Management Agency 4 Richard Noble301-837-2019 Ron Mitchell301-837-3422
Defense Criminal Investigative Service 4 Tony Williams301-837-3143 Ron Mitchell301-837-3422
Defense Finance and Accounting Service Regional Galen Wilson937-425-0613 Arthur Hawkins301-837-3499
Defense Information Systems Agency 4 Tony Williams301-837-3143 Ron Mitchell301-837-3422
Defense Intelligence Agency 2 Lisa Clavelli301-837-0759 Ron Mitchell301-837-3422
Defense Logistics Agency 4 David Weber215-305-2004 Ron Mitchell301-837-3422
Defense Nuclear Facilities Safety Board 4 Steven Rhodes301-837-3055 Ron Mitchell301-837-3422
Defense Security Service 4 Tony Williams301-837-3143 Ron Mitchell301-837-3422
Defense Technical Information Center 4 Tony Williams301-837-3143 Arthur Hawkins301-837-3499
Defense Threat Reduction Agency 4 Steven Rhodes301-837-3055 Ron Mitchell301-837-3422
Defense, Office of the Secretary of 4 Sebastian Welch301-837-1740 Ron Mitchell301-837-3422
Delaware River Basin Commission 4 David Weber215-305-2004 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005
Denali Commission Regional Susan Means907-261-7803 Scott Thompson951-956-2018
Department of Defense Inspector General 4 Tony Williams301-837-3143 Ron Mitchell301-837-3422
Director of National Intelligence 2 Lisa Clavelli301-837-3172 Scott Beadle817-551-2078
District Courts of the U.S. 1 David Weber215-305-2004 Cynthia Belcastro301-837-3760
Drug Enforcement Administration 1 Lizzie Greenberg301-837-3123 Cynthia Belcastro301-837-3760

Top of Page

E

Agency

Appraisal Team

Appraisal ArchivistPhone NumberFederal Records Center Account Manager Phone Number
Education, Department of 3 Thomas Cotter301-837-1623 Pam Northern404-736-2857
Employee Benefits Security Administration 4 James Cassedy301-837-1584 Ron Mitchell301-837-342
Energy, Department of 4 Steven Rhodes301-837-3055 Pam Northern404-736-2857
Environmental Protection Agency 3 Henry Wolfinger301-837-3147 Scott Thompson951-956-2018
Equal Employment Opportunity Commission 4 James Cassedy301-837-1584 Pam Northern404-736-2857
European Command 4 Steven Rhodes301-837-3055 Ron Mitchell301-837-3422
Executive Office for Immigration Review 1 Lloyd Beers 301-837-0480 Cynthia Belcastro301-837-3760
Executive Office of the U.S. Attorneys 1 Erin Cayce301-837-1907 Cynthia Belcastro301-837-3760
Export-Import Bank of the United States 2 Darryl Byrd 301-837-3676 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005

Top of Page

F

Agency

Appraisal Team

Appraisal ArchivistPhone NumberFederal Records Center Account Manager Phone Number
Farm Credit Administration 1 Lauren Crisler301-837-0663 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005
Farm Service Agency 3 Thomas Cotter301-837-1623 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005
Federal Aviation Administration Regional Barbara Byers816-268-8038 Scott Thompson951-956-2018
Federal Bureau of Investigation 1 Rachel Ban Tonkin301-837-2039 Cynthia Belcastro301-837-3760
Federal Communications Commission 2 Ann Gillette 301-837-3737 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005
Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation 1 Lauren Crisler301-837-0663 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005
Federal Election Commission 2 Andrea Shahmohammadi301-837-3689 Pam Northern404-736-2857
Federal Emergency Management Agency 1 Lizzie Greenberg301-837-3123 Ron Mitchell301-837-3422
Federal Energy Regulatory Commission 4 Steven Rhodes301-837-3055 Pam Northern404-736-2857
Federal Executive Board 1 Rania Mahmoud301-837-1946Pam Northern404-736-2857
Federal Highway Administration 4 James Cassedy301-837-1584 Scott Thompson951-956-2018
Federal Home Loan Bank 1 Lauren Crisler301-837-0663 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005
Federal Housing Finance Agency 1 Lauren Crisler301-837-0663 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005
Federal Judicial Center 4 David Weber215-305-2004 Cynthia Belcastro301-837-3760
Federal Labor Relations Authority 4 James Cassedy301-837-1584 Ron Mitchell301-837-3422
Federal Law Enforcement Training Center 1 Lizzie Greenberg301-837-3123 Ron Mitchell301-837-3422
Federal Maritime Commission 4 James Cassedy301-837-0595 Cynthia Belcastro301-837-3760
Federal Mediation and Conciliation Service 4 James Cassedy301-837-1584 Scott Thompson951-956-2018
Federal Mine Safety and Health Review Commission 4 James Cassedy301-837-1584 Cynthia Belcastro301-837-3760
Federal Motor Carrier Safety Administration 4 James Cassedy301-837-1584 Scott Thompson951-956-2018
Federal Railroad Administration 4 James Cassedy301-837-1584 Scott Thompson951-956-2018
Federal Reserve System 1 Lauren Crisler301-837-0663 Arthur Hawkins301-837-3499
Federal Retirement Thrift Investment Board 1 Rania Mahmoud301-837-1946 Pam Northern404-736-2857
Federal Trade Commission Regional Galen Wilson937-425-0613 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005
Federal Transit Administration 4 James Cassedy301-837-1584 Scott Thompson951-956-2018
Financial Crimes Enforcement Network 1 Lizzie Greenberg301-837-3123 Arthur Hawkins301-837-3499
Financial Management Service 1 Lizzie Greenberg301-837-3123 Cynthia Belcastro301-837-3760
Fish and Wildlife Service 3 Thomas Cotter 301-837-1623 Scott Beadle817-551-2078
Food and Drug Administration 3 Valerie Terray301- 837-1574 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005
Food and Nutrition Service 3 Thomas Cotter301-837-1623 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005
Food Safety and Inspection Service 3 Thomas Cotter301-837-1623Andrea Scherer215-305-2005
Foreign Claims Settlement Commission 1 Erin Cayce301-837-1907 Cynthia Belcastro301-837-3760
Forest Service 3 Thomas Cotter301-837-1623 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005

Top of Page

G

Agency

Appraisal Team

Appraisal ArchivistPhone NumberFederal Records Center Account Manager Phone Number
General Services Administration 1 Lloyd Beers 301-837-0480 Ron Mitchell301-837-3422
Government Accountability Office 3 Kate Flaherty301-837-1706 Pam Northern404-736-2857
Government of American Samoa 3 Mark Ferguson303-407-5721Scott Thompson951-956-2018
Government Printing Office 3 John Hulmston301-837-1825 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005
Grain Inspectors, Packers and Stockyard Administration 3 Thomas Cotter301-837-1623 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005

Top of Page

H

Agency

Appraisal Team

Appraisal ArchivistPhone NumberFederal Records Center Account Manager Phone Number
Health and Human Services, Department of 3 Valerie Terray 301-837-1574 Cynthia Belcastro301-837-3760
Health Resources and Services Administration 3 Valerie Terray 301-837-1574 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005
Homeland Security, Department of 1 Erin Cayce301-837-1907 Ron Mitchell301-837-3422
Housing and Urban Development, Department of 2 Darryl Byrd 301-837-3676 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005

Top of Page

I

Agency

Appraisal Team

Appraisal ArchivistPhone NumberFederal Records Center Account Manager Phone Number
Immigration and Customs Enforcement 1 Erin Cayce301-837-1907 Ron Mitchell301-837-3422
Indian Arts and Crafts Board 3 Henry Wolfinger301-837-3147 Scott Beadle817-551-2078
Indian Health Service 3 Valerie Terray301- 837-1574 Scott Beadle817-551-2078
Institute of Museum and Library Services 3 Henry Wolfinger301-837-3147 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005
Inter-American Foundation 2 Ann Gillette 301-837-3737 Scott Thompson951-956-2018
Interior, Department of the 3 John Hulmston301-837-1825 Scott Beadle817-551-2078
Internal Revenue Service 1 Rania Mahmoud301-837-1946 Arthur Hawkins301-837-3499
International Boundary and Water Commission, United States and Mexico Regional Marvin Kabakoff781-663-0129 Scott Thompson951-956-2018
International Boundary Commission, United States and Canada Regional Marvin Kabakoff781-663-0129 Scott Thompson951-956-2018
International Boundary Commission, United States and Mexico Regional Marvin Kabakoff781-663-0129 Scott Thompson951-956-2018
International Trade Administration 3 John Hulmston301-837-1825 Cynthia Belcastro301-837-3760
International Trade Commission 3 John Hulmston301-837-1825 Cynthia Belcastro301-837-3760

Top of Page

J

Agency

Appraisal Team

Appraisal ArchivistPhone NumberFederal Records Center Account Manager Phone Number
Japan-U.S. Friendship Commission 2 Meredith Scheiber301-837-0595 Arthur Hawkins301-837-3499
Joint Staff 4 Steven Rhodes301-837-3055 Ron Mitchell301-837-3422
Judicial Panel for Multidistrict Litigation 4 David Weber215-305-2004 Cynthia Belcastro301-837-3760
Justice, Department of 1 Erin Cayce301-837-1907 Cynthia Belcastro301-837-3760

Top of Page

L

Agency

Appraisal Team

Appraisal ArchivistPhone NumberFederal Records Center Account Manager Phone Number
Labor, Department of 4 James Cassedy301-837-1584 Ron Mitchell301-837-3422
Library of Congress 3 Henry Wolfinger301-837-3147 Ron Mitchell301-837-3422

Top of Page

M

Agency

Appraisal Team

Appraisal Archivist Phone Number Federal Records Center Account Manager Phone Number
Marine Mammal Commission 3 Kate Flaherty 301-837-1706 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
Maritime Administration 4 James Cassedy 301-837-1584 Scott Thompson 951-956-2018
Merit Systems Protection Board 1 Lloyd Beers 301-837-0480 Scott Beadle 817-551-2078
Millennium Challenge Corporation 2 Ann Gillette 301-837-3737 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
Mine Safety and Health Administration 4 James Cassedy 301-837-1584 Ron Mitchell 301-837-3422
Minority Business Development Agency 3 John Hulmston 301-837-1825 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
Missile Defense Agency Regional Donna Read 727-781-0568 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
Mississippi River Commission Regional Marla Young 301-778-1614 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
Morris K. Udall Scholarship Foundation Regional Cathy Westfeldt 949-448-4932 Scott Beadle 817-551-2078

Top of Page

N

Agency

Appraisal Team

Appraisal Archivist Phone Number Federal Records Center Account Manager Phone Number
National Aeronautics and Space Administration 3 John Hulmston 301-837-1825 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
National Agricultural Statistics Service 3 Thomas Cotter 301-837-1623 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
National Archives and Records Administration 1 Erin Cayce 301-837-1907 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
National Capital Planning Commission 3 Henry Wolfinger 301-837-3147 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
National Council on Disability 1 Lloyd Beers 301-837-0480 Scott Thompson 951-956-2018
National Credit Union Administration 1 Lauren Crisler 301-837-0663 Scott Thompson 951-956-2018
National Endowment for the Arts 3 Henry Wolfinger 301-837-3147Pam Northern 404-736-2857
National Endowment for the Humanities 3 Henry Wolfinger 301-837-3147Pam Northern 404-736-2857
National Geospatial-Intelligence Agency 2 Lisa Clavelli 301-837-0759 Ron Mitchell 301-837-3422
National Guard Bureau 4 Tony Williams 301-837-3143 Ron Mitchell 301-837-3422
National Highway Traffic Safety Administration 2 James Cassedy 301-837-1584 Scott Thompson 951-956-2018
National Indian Gaming Commission 3 Kate Flaherty 301-837-1706 Scott Beadle 817-551-2078
National Institute of Food and Agriculture 3 Thomas Cotter 301-837-1623 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
National Institute of Standards and Technology 3 Kate Flaherty 301-837-1706 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
National Institutes of Health 3 Valerie Terray 301-837-1574 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
National Labor Relations Board 4 James Cassedy 301-837-1584 Cynthia Belcastro 301-837-3760
National Mediation Board 4 James Cassedy 301-837-1584 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
National Nuclear Security Administration 4 Steven Rhodes 301-837-3055 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration 3 Henry Wolfinger 301-837-3147 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
National Park Service Regional Marvin Kabakoff 781-663-0129 Scott Beadle 817-551-2078
National Reconnaissance Office 2 Meredith Scheiber 301-837-0595 Ron Mitchell 301-837-3422
National Science Foundation 3 Henry Wolfinger 301-837-3147 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
National Security Agency/Central Security Service 2 Sean Curry 215-305-2036 Ron Mitchell 301-837-3422
National Technical Information Service 3 Henry Wolfinger 301-837-3147 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
National Telecommunications and Information Administration 3 John Hulmston 301-837-1825 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
National Transportation Safety Board 4 James Cassedy 301-837-1584 Scott Thompson 951-956-2018
National Wildfire Coordinating Group 3 Thomas Cotter 301-837-1623 Scott Beadle 817-551-2078
Natural Resources Conservation Service 3 Thomas Cotter 301-837-1623 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
Naval Criminal Investigative Service 4 Steven Rhodes 301-837-3055 Ron Mitchell 301-837-3422
Navy, Department of the 4 Steven Rhodes 301-837-3055 Ron Mitchell 301-837-3422
Navy, Office of Naval Intelligence 4 Steven Rhodes 301-837-3055 Ron Mitchell 301-837-3422
Northern Commend 4 Steven Rhodes 301-837-3055 Ron Mitchell 301-837-3422
Nuclear Regulatory Commission 4 Steven Rhodes 301-837-3055 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
Nuclear Waste Technical Review Board 4 Tony Williams 301-837-3143 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499

Top of Page

O

Agency

Appraisal Team

Appraisal Archivist Phone Number Federal Records Center Account Manager Phone Number
Occupational Safety and Health Administration 4 James Cassedy 301-837-1584 Ron Mitchell 301-837-3422
Occupational Safety and Health Review Commission 4 James Cassedy 301-837-1584 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
Office of Compliance 3 Kate Flaherty 301-837-1706 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
Office of Foreign Asset Control 1 Lizzie Greenberg 301-837-3123 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
Office of Government Ethics 1 Rania Mahmoud 301-837-1946 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
Office of Justice Programs 1 Lloyd Beers 301-837-0480 Cynthia Belcastro 301-837-3760
Office of Management and Budget 2 Andrea Shahmohammadi 301-837-3689 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
Office of National Drug Control Policy 2 Andrea Shahmohammadi 301-837-3689 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
Office of Natural Resouces Revenue 3 Mark Ferguson 303-407-5721 Scott Beadle 817-551-2078
Office of Navajo and Hopi Indian Relocation Regional Cathy Westfeldt 949-448-4932 Scott Beadle 817-551-2078
Office of Personnel Management 4 David Weber 215-305-2004 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
Office of Science and Technology Policy 2 Andrea Shahmohammadi 301-837-3689 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
Office of the Special Counsel 1 Lauren Crisler 301-837-0663    
Office of the Special Trustee for American Indians 3 Kate Flaherty 301-837-1706 Scott Beadle 817-551-2078
Office of Surface Mining and Reclamation Enforcement 3 Mark Ferguson 303-407-5721 Scott Beadle 817-551-2078
Office of the Comptroller of the Currency 1 Lauren Crisler 301-837-0663 Scott Thompson 951-956-2018
Office of the United States Trade Representative 2 Andrea Shahmohammadi 301-837-3689 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
Overseas Private Investment Corporation 2 Andrea Shahmohammadi 301-837-3689 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005

Top of Page

P

Agency

Appraisal Team

Appraisal ArchivistPhone NumberFederal Records Center Account Manager Phone Number
Pacific Command 4 Steven Rhodes301-837-3055 Ron Mitchell301-837-3422
Pardon Attorney, Office of 1 Erin Cayce301-837-1907 Cynthia Belcastro301-837-3760
Patent and Trademark Office 3 Kate Flaherty301-837-1706 Pam Northern404-736-2857
Peace Corps 2 Darryl Byrd 301-837-3676 Pam Northern404-736-2857
Pension Benefit Guaranty Corporation 4 James Cassedy301-837-1584 Pam Northern404-736-2857
Pipeline and Hazardous Materials Safety Administration 4 James Cassedy301-837-1584 Scott Thompson951-956-2018
Postal Regulatory Commission 3 Henry Wolfinger301-837-3147 Arthur Hawkins301-837-3499
Presidio Trust 3 Kate Flaherty301-837-1706 Arthur Hawkins301-837-3499
Pre-Trial Services Agency for the District of Columbia 1 Rania Mahmoud 301-837-1946 Arthur Hawkins773-948-9002
Privacy and Civil Liberties Oversight Board 2 Sean Curry 215-305-2036    

Top of Page

R

Agency

Appraisal Team

Appraisal ArchivistPhone NumberFederal Records Center Account Manager Phone Number
Railroad Retirement Board 4 James Cassedy301-837-1584 Pam Northern404-736-2857
Research and Innovative Technology Administration Regional Marvin Kabakoff781-663-0129 Scott Thompson951-956-2018
Risk Management Agency 3 Thomas Cotter301-837-1623 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005
Rural Development 3 Thomas Cotter301-837-1623 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005

Top of Page

S

Agency

Appraisal Team

Appraisal ArchivistPhone NumberFederal Records Center Account Manager Phone Number
Secret Service 1 Erin Cayce301-837-1907 Ron Mitchell301-837-3422
Securities and Exchange Commission 1 Lloyd Beers 301-837-0480 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005
Selective Service System 4 Tony Williams301-837-3143 Andrea Scherer215-305-2005
Small Business Administration 1 Lloyd Beers 301-837-0480 Pam Northern404-736-2857
Social Security Administration 2 Sean Curry215-305-2036 Scott Beadle817-551-2078
Southeastern Power Administration Regional Donna Read 727-781-0568 Pam Northern404-736-2857
Southern Command 4 Steven Rhodes301-837-3055 Ron Mitchell301-837-3422
Southwestern Power Administration 4 James Cassedy301-837-1584 Pam Northern404-736-2857
Special Operations Command 4 Steven Rhodes301-837-3055 Ron Mitchell301-837-3422
St. Lawrence Seaway Development 4 James Cassedy301-837-1584 Scott Thompson951-956-2018
State Justice Institute 1 Erin Cayce301-837-1907 Arthur Hawkins301-837-3499
State, Department of 2 Lisa Clavelli301-837-3172 Scott Beadle817-551-2078
Strategic Command 4 Steven Rhodes301-837-3055 Ron Mitchell301-837-3422
Substance Abuse and Mental Health Services Administration 3 Valerie Terray 301-837-1574 Pam Northern404-736-2857
Surface Transportation Board 4 James Cassedy301-837-1584 Scott Thompson951-956-2018
Susquehanna River Basin Commission 4 James Cassedy301-837-1584Andrea Scherer215-305-2005

Top of Page

T

Agency

Appraisal Team

Appraisal ArchivistPhone NumberFederal Records Center Account Manager Phone Number
Tennessee Valley Authority Regional Donna Read727-781-0568 Pam Northern404-736-2857
Transportation Command 4 Steven Rhodes301-837-3055 Ron Mitchell301-837-3422
Transportation Security Administration 1 Lizzie Greenberg301-837-3123 Ron Mitchell301-837-3422
Transportation, Department of 4 James Cassedy301-837-1584 Scott Thompson951-956-2018
Treasury, Department of the 1 Lizzie Greenberg301-837-3123 Arthur Hawkins301-837-3499
TRICARE Management Activity 3 Mark Ferguson303-407-5721 Pam Northern404-736-2857
Truman Scholarship Foundation 3 Henry Wolfinger301-837-3147Scott Thompson951-956-2018

Top of Page

U

Agency

Appraisal Team

Appraisal Archivist Phone Number Federal Records Center Account Manager Phone Number
U.S. Access Board 3 Henry Wolfinger 301-837-3147 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
U.S. Air Force Academy 4 Richard Noble 301-837-2019 Ron Mitchell 301-837-3422
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers 4 Sebastian Welch 301-837-1740 Ron Mitchell 301-837-3422
U.S. Chemical Safety and Hazard Investigation Board 3 John Hulmston 301-837-1825 Scott Thompson 951-956-2018
U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services 1 Rachel Ban Tonkin 301-837-2039 Ron Mitchell 301-837-3422
U.S. Coast Guard 1 Lloyd Beers 301-837-0480 Ron Mitchell 301-837-3422
U.S. Commission on Civil Rights 3 John Hulmston 301-837-1825 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
U.S. Court of Appeals 1 David Weber215-305-2004 Cynthia Belcastro 301-837-3760
U.S. Court of International Trade 1 Erin Cayce 301-837-1907 Cynthia Belcastro 301-837-3760
U.S. Court of Veterans Appeals 4 David Weber 215-305-2004 Cynthia Belcastro 301-837-3760
U.S. Election Assistance Commission 2 Darryl Byrd 301-837-3676 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
U.S. Foreign Intelligence Surveillance Court 1 Rachel Ban Tonkin301-837-2039 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
U.S. Geological Survey 3 Mark Ferguson 303-407-5721 Scott Beadle 817-551-2078
U.S. Holocaust Memorial Council and Museum 1 Rania Mahmoud 301-837-1946 Scott Beadle 817-551-2078
U.S. Institute of Peace 2 Sean Curry 215-305-2036 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
U.S. Joint Forces Command 4 Steven Rhodes 301-837-3055 Ron Mitchell 301-837-3422
U.S. Marine Corps 4 Steven Rhodes 301-837-3055 Ron Mitchell 301-837-3422
U.S. Marshals Service 1 Rania Mahmoud301-837-1946 Cynthia Belcastro 301-837-3760
U.S. Military Academy 4 Sebastian Welch 301-837-1740 Ron Mitchell 301-837-3422
U.S. Mint 1 Lizzie Greenberg 301-837-3123 Cynthia Belcastro 301-837-3760
U.S. Naval Academy 4 Steven Rhodes 301-837-3055 Ron Mitchell 301-837-3422
U.S. Office of Special Counsel 1 Jametta Davis 301-837-0409 Scott Thompson 951-956-2018
U.S. Parole Commission 1 Erin Cayce 301-837-1907 Cynthia Belcastro 301-837-3760
U.S. Postal Service 3 Kate Flaherty 301-837-1706 Cynthia Belcastro 301-837-3760
U.S. Sentencing Commission 1 Lloyd Beers 301-837-0480 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
U.S. Tax Court 1 Lizzie Greenberg 301-837-3123 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
U.S. Trade and Development Agency 2 Sean Curry 215-305-2036 Pam Northern 404-736-2857

Top of Page

V-W

Agency

Appraisal Team

Appraisal ArchivistPhone NumberFederal Records Center Account Manager Phone Number
Veterans Affairs, Department of 4 David Weber215-305-20044 Ron Mitchell301-837-3422
Western Area Power Administration 3 Mark Ferguson303-407-5721 Pam Northern404-736-2857

Top of Page

 
Appraisal Team Team Supervisor Phone Fax
1 Rachel Ban Tonkin 301-837-2039 301-837-3697
2 Lisa Clavelli 301-837-0759 301-837-0380
3 Kate Flaherty 301-837-1706 301-837-0380
4 Sebastian Welch 301-837-1740 301-837-3697
Regional Darin Coté 817-551-2003 817-568-9165

Top of Page

Updated: April 08, 2015

Records Managers >

The U.S. National Archives and Records Administration
1-86-NARA-NARA or 1-866-272-6272

.