Record Group Explorer Data

About the Record Group Explorer Numbers

The Record Group Explorer data visualization is based on a count of the scans of textual pages available through the National Archives Catalog and an estimate of the total number of textual pages currently in NARA's holdings. Numbers will be updated monthly to reflect new additions to the Catalog and future iterations of the Explorer will provide additional data on records types other than textual records.

How Record Group Explorer Numbers are Calculated

The number of scans online uses file counts accessed via the National Archives Catalog API.

The estimated total pages in each Record Group is calculated by taking the volume of textual records (in cubic feet) and multiplying by an average of 2,500 pages of records per cubic foot. The 2,500 page average coming from historical capacity estimates for a Federal Records Center (FRC) box used to store archival documents.

The percent of scanned textual pages online equals scans online / estimated total pages

See the numbers

This table provides the full set of data powering the Record Group Explorer (Learn more about these numbers). Clicking on the column headers sorts the data and the entire table is searchable. Record Group titles only have an active link when there is material online in the National Archives Catalog.

 

Record GroupTitleNumber of Textual Scans in the CatalogEstimated Total Textual PagesPercent Online
1Records of the War Labor Policies Board042,8400.000%
2Records of the National War Labor Board (World War I)0430,4800.000%
3Records of the U.S. Housing Corporation01,120,2010.000%
4Records of the U.S. Food Administration12,0058,744,3790.140%
5Records of the U.S. Grain Corporation0630,7120.000%
6Records of the U.S. Sugar Equalization Board, Inc0126,7180.000%
7Records of the Bureau of Entomology and Plant Quarantine3,0134,225,742<0.001%
8Records of the Bureau of Agricultural Engineering631,671,273<0.001%
9Records of the National Recovery Administration1516,010,851<0.001%
10Records of the National Commission on Law Observance and Enforcement34285,4230.010%
11General Records of the United States Government44,4759,044,3300.500%
12Records of the Office of Education278,626,179<0.001%
13Records of the National Mediation Board1,0867,246,4680.010%
14Records of the U.S. Railroad Administration04,692,2380.000%
15Records of the Department of Veterans Affairs11,333,370323,586,9293.340%
16Records of the Office of the Secretary of Agriculture579,36628,445,686<0.001%
17Records of the Bureau of Animal Industry3023,633,6370.010%
18Records of the Army Air Forces10,93231,797,3330.040%
19Records of the Bureau of Ships396,605100,903,0570.160%
20Records of the Office of the Special Adviser to the President on Foreign Trade0194,5850.000%
21Records of District Courts of the United States11,307,6831,816,597,5750.490%
22Records of the U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service764,33613,215,4924.650%
23Records of the Coast and Geodetic Survey236,15415,873,6380.040%
24Records of the Bureau of Naval Personnel24,105,443492,747,8754.370%
25Records of the National Labor Relations Board17,55731,593,890<0.001%
26Records of the U.S. Coast Guard7,451,457161,303,6750.230%
27Records of the Weather Bureau561,3258,878,0556.320%
28Records of the Post Office Department764,45210,657,3997.200%
29Records of the Bureau of the Census11,936,39538,008,76213.350%
30Records of the Bureau of Public Roads7,87017,265,4630.050%
31Records of the Federal Housing Administration0831,1820.000%
32Records of the U.S. Shipping Board11,35323,590,3730.050%
33Records of the Extension Service5,393,81012,643,459<0.001%
34Records of the Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation17,7702,867,105<0.001%
35Records of the Civilian Conservation Corps5,4272,243,2580.240%
36Records of the U.S. Customs Service652,63762,314,3880.590%
37Records of the Hydrographic Office4,7033,162,4200.150%
38Records of the Office of the Chief of Naval Operations2,070,98367,816,8883.030%
39Records of the Bureau of Accounts (Treasury)3143,548,2580.020%
40General Records of the Department of Commerce20,51920,370,7980.010%
41Records of the Bureau of Marine Inspection and Navigation4,13555,985,679<0.001%
42Records of the Office of Public Buildings and Public Parks of the National Capital501,427,202<0.001%
43Records of International Conferences, Commissions, and Expositions2318,356,293<0.001%
44Records of the Office of Government Reports5,7002,315,715<0.001%
45Naval Records Collection of the Office of Naval Records and Library717,1857,534,0837.950%
46Records of the U.S. Senate4,443255,211,186<0.001%
47Records of the Social Security Administration411,739,024<0.001%
48Records of the Office of the Secretary of the Interior215,47826,488,4080.070%
49Records of the Bureau of Land Management1,982,251263,251,8560.440%
50Records of the Treasurer of the United States06,704,5200.000%
51Records of the Office of Management and Budget242,817,875<0.001%
52Records of the Bureau of Medicine and Surgery296,03615,051,3461.810%
53Records of the Bureau of the Public Debt5,1516,628,680<0.001%
54Records of the Bureau of Plant Industry, Soils, and Agricultural Engineering1510,461,684<0.001%
55Records of the Government of the Virgin Islands4046,027,120<0.001%
56General Records of the Department of the Treasury88,06631,648,8260.280%
57Records of the U.S. Geological Survey153,51411,299,0370.190%
58Records of the Internal Revenue Service64,19015,962,3170.390%
59General Records of the Department of State10,689,989159,719,5666.090%
60General Records of the Department of Justice3,494,684217,951,8730.840%
61Records of the War Industries Board02,625,9230.000%
62Records of the Council of National Defense8001,169,5020.060%
63Records of the Committee on Public Information0498,2010.000%
64Records of the National Archives and Records Administration8,784,69376,394,4494.170%
65Records of the Federal Bureau of Investigation45,480170,090,821<0.001%
66Records of the Commission of Fine Arts212,272,063<0.001%
67Records of the U.S. Fuel Administration02,988,8450.000%
68Records of the U.S. Coal Commission0602,8810.000%
69Records of the Work Projects Administration495,37117,521,422<0.001%
70Records of the U.S. Bureau of Mines117,787,688<0.001%
71Records of the Bureau of Yards and Docks38717,080,183<0.001%
72Records of the Bureau of Aeronautics160,370,212<0.001%
73Records of the President's Organization on Unemployment Relief0462,6500.000%
74Records of the Bureau of Ordnance4336,431,609<0.001%
75Records of the Bureau of Indian Affairs5,830,700187,345,6732.540%
76Records of Boundary and Claims Commissions and Arbitrations8315,085,174<0.001%
77Records of the Office of the Chief of Engineers23,171160,047,4740.010%
78Records of the U.S. Naval Observatory1,3432,840,745<0.001%
79Records of the National Park Service204,11834,400,5270.360%
80General Records of the Department of the Navy514,00429,358,3491.290%
81Records of the U.S. International Trade Commission4,3472,186,2930.020%
82Records of the Federal Reserve System99,0714,144,6310.230%
83Records of the Bureau of Agricultural Economics409,382,469<0.001%
84Records of the Foreign Service Posts of the Department of State105,094110,718,9530.080%
85Records of the Immigration and Naturalization Service39,637,33851,552,61927.610%
86Records of the Women's Bureau8,3432,849,020<0.001%
87Records of the U.S. Secret Service1,748,7305,118,44534.350%
88Records of the Food and Drug Administration31513,083,055<0.001%
89Records of the Federal Fuel Distributor0136,3520.000%
90Records of the Public Health Service748,9319,751,0107.690%
91Records of the Inland Waterways Corporation0336,8910.000%
92Records of the Office of the Quartermaster General5,558,12591,301,6666.580%
93War Department Collection of Revolutionary War Records2,069,6614,200,79342.850%
94Records of the Adjutant General's Office18,290,019137,273,62012.970%
95Records of the Forest Service358,93239,653,7110.550%
96Records of the Farmers Home Administration2428,098,908<0.001%
97Records of the Bureau of Agricultural and Industrial Chemistry284,633,610<0.001%
98Records of U.S. Army Commands149184,6160.080%
99Records of the Office of the Paymaster General971,227,370<0.001%
100Records of the Occupational Safety and Health Administration010,410,0080.000%
101Records of the Office of the Comptroller of the Currency6,80974,117,3700.010%
102Records of the Children's Bureau233,523,863<0.001%
103Records of the Farm Credit Administration126,723,328<0.001%
104Records of the U.S. Mint1,1304,767,8830.020%
105Records of the Bureau of Refugees, Freedmen, and Abandoned Lands106,0573,059,4552.570%
106Records of the Smithsonian Institution1188<0.001%
107Records of the Office of the Secretary of War1,268,0977,316,2740.040%
108Records of the Headquarters of the Army4522,575<0.001%
109War Department Collection of Confederate Records14,346,87622,980,58364.190%
110Records of the Provost Marshal General's Bureau (Civil War)303,8065,651,2484.120%
111Records of the Office of the Chief Signal Officer331,31919,584,6780.070%
112Records of the Office of the Surgeon General (Army)77032,534,320<0.001%
113Records of the Allied Purchasing Commission045,1330.000%
114Records of the Natural Resources Conservation Service28311,586,725<0.001%
115Records of the Bureau of Reclamation1,87541,664,8990.010%
116Records of the Administrative Office of the United States Courts01,798,0710.000%
117Records of the American Battle Monuments Commission95,069927,36316.390%
118Records of U.S. Attorneys45,41745,020,8080.120%
119Records of the National Youth Administration03,430,1720.000%
120Records of the American Expeditionary Forces (World War I)519,32936,414,1580.080%
121Records of the Public Buildings Service1,90037,820,1700.010%
122Records of the Federal Trade Commission5034,006,389<0.001%
123Records of the U.S. Court of Claims428,76220,157,738<0.001%
124Records of the Surplus Marketing Administration02,778,8150.000%
125Records of the Office of the Judge Advocate General (Navy)362,23633,670,9151.080%
126Records of the Office of Territories04,009,0510.000%
127Records of the U.S. Marine Corps6,140,848122,698,6903.980%
128Records of Joint Committees of Congress1679,401,915<0.001%
129Records of the Bureau of Prisons163,80312,438,5490.810%
130Records of the White House Office0907,4240.000%
131Records of the Office of Alien Property532,803,103<0.001%
132Records of the Rent Commission of the District of Columbia616,8570.040%
133Records of the Federal Coordinator of Transportation01,477,0000.000%
134Records of the Interstate Commerce Commission38766,524,073<0.001%
135Records of the Public Works Administration0911,9960.000%
136Records of the Agricultural Marketing Service7959,173,7130.010%
137Records of the Federal Supply Service01,402,7080.000%
138Records of the Federal Energy Regulatory Commission85,801,374<0.001%
139Records of the Dominican Customs Receivership0114,6760.000%
140Records of the Military Government of Cuba1291,061,368<0.001%
141Records of the Military Government of Veracruz0142,2520.000%
142Records of the Tennessee Valley Authority260,13037,640,2770.610%
143Records of the Bureau of Supplies and Accounts (Navy)7,17520,980,375<0.001%
144Records of the Temporary National Economic Committee01,820,8250.000%
145Records of the Farm Service Agency4715,082,406<0.001%
146Records of the U.S. Civil Service Commission138556,188,323<0.001%
147Records of the Selective Service System28,208,96791,212,9802.390%
148Records of Commissions of the Legislative Branch2,3643,377,9760.060%
149Records of the Government Printing Office31,087,945<0.001%
150Records of the National Bituminous Coal Commission0243,9890.000%
151Records of the Bureau of Foreign and Domestic Commerce08,232,1430.000%
152Records of the Bureau of Dairy Industry0438,8680.000%
153Records of the Office of the Judge Advocate General (Army)230,72068,863,0730.290%
154Records of the War Finance Corporation02,071,8700.000%
155Records of the Wage and Hour Division3076,121,943<0.001%
156Records of the Office of the Chief of Ordnance4,19446,145,4020.010%
157Records of the Maritime Labor Board0314,2630.000%
158Records of the Capital Issues Committee148544,9280.030%
159Records of the Office of the Inspector General (Army)1,21810,847,640<0.001%
160Records of Headquarters Army Service Forces09,091,4450.000%
161Records of the Commodity Credit Corporation02,982,3100.000%
162General Records of the Federal Works Agency654474,310<0.001%
163Records of the Selective Service System (World War I)390,42521,299,8530.510%
164Records of the Cooperative State Research Service1,1442,322,723<0.001%
165Records of the War Department General and Special Staffs1,451,31136,793,2381.970%
166Records of the Foreign Agricultural Service40,4548,082,3730.520%
167Records of the National Institute of Standards and Technology06,834,5930.000%
168Records of the National Guard Bureau06,427,6980.000%
169Records of the Foreign Economic Administration09,543,6530.000%
170Records of the Drug Enforcement Administration02,283,2030.000%
171Records of the Office of Civilian Defense1,9182,258,670<0.001%
172Records of the U.S. Commerce Court049,8310.000%
173Records of the Federal Communications Commission2855,696,207<0.001%
174General Records of the Department of Labor14,14519,625,1910.040%
175Records of the Chemical Warfare Service05,131,6560.000%
176Records of the Bureau of Human Nutrition and Home Economics02,340,7850.000%
177Records of the Chiefs of Arms02,526,7970.000%
178Records of the U.S. Maritime Commission26432,370,457<0.001%
179Records of the War Production Board08,988,4420.000%
180Records of the Commodity Futures Trading Commission02,495,3040.000%
181Records of Navy Installations Command, Navy Regions, Naval Districts, and Shore Establishments56,80587,630,3080.070%
182Records of the War Trade Board02,408,8480.000%
183Records of the Office of Employment Security04,765,4100.000%
184Records of the Railroad Retirement Board0174,214,0500.000%
185Records of the Panama Canal103,61018,519,260<0.001%
186Records of the Spanish Governors of Puerto Rico9,74711,51043.760%
187Records of the National Resources Planning Board12,1294,862,170<0.001%
188Records of the Office of Price Administration12,47330,104,984<0.001%
189This Record Group number was canceled000.000%
190Records of the Bureau of War Risk Litigation0280,3700.000%
191Records of the War Department Claims Board01,375,8900.000%
192Records of the Office of the Commissary General of Subsistence02,339,0980.000%
193Records of the Commissioner of Railroads0259,9130.000%
194Records of the War Minerals Relief Commission0608,7830.000%
195Records of the Federal Home Loan Bank Board24,84010,134,971<0.001%
196Records of the Public Housing Administration1,5172,907,058<0.001%
197Records of the Civil Aeronautics Board114,648,478<0.001%
198Records of the Board of Investigation and Research-Transportation0205,6760.000%
199Records of the Provisional Government of Cuba066,7250.000%
200National Archives Gift Collection8652,2600.170%
201Western Area Power Administration38616,155<0.001%
202Records of the National War Labor Board (World War II)2,41514,378,295<0.001%
203Records of the Office of the Chief of Finance (Army)03,283,0680.000%
204Records of the Office of the Pardon Attorney4013,555,1050.010%
205Records of the Court of Claims Section (Justice)3485,721,045<0.001%
206Records of the Solicitor of the Treasury02,293,7480.000%
207General Records of the Department of Housing and Urban Development11,38819,723,791<0.001%
208Records of the Office of War Information1,3756,543,077<0.001%
209Records of the Prison Industries Reorganization Administration0174,2160.000%
210Records of the War Relocation Authority166,34010,443,3621.320%
211Records of the War Manpower Commission37,0084,390,4630.010%
212Records of the Committee for Congested Production Areas5206,640<0.001%
213Records of the Foreign Claims Section (War)0105,6680.000%
214Records of the Office for Emergency Management0193,2370.000%
215Records of the Office of Community War Services0966,0600.000%
216Records of the Office of Censorship02,035,2630.000%
217Records of the Accounting Officers of the Department of the Treasury349,66789,363,8540.390%
218Records of the U.S. Joint Chiefs of Staff1,36917,742,057<0.001%
219Records of the Office of Defense Transportation03,936,6430.000%
220Records of Temporary Committees, Commissions, and Boards144,48025,111,4790.030%
221Records of the Rural Electrification Administration04,669,0410.000%
222Records of the Bituminous Coal Division05,535,9790.000%
223Records of the Office of the Bituminous Coal Consumers' Counsel01,863,8030.000%
224Records of the Office of Labor (War Food Administration)0189,8040.000%
225Records of Joint Army and Navy Boards and Committees130533,2550.020%
226Records of the Office of Strategic Services29,26518,347,7300.200%
227Records of the Office of Scientific Research and Development24,77311,550,8680.200%
228Records of the Committee on Fair Employment Practice19,360905,4300.090%
229Records of the Office of Inter-American Affairs02,117,3180.000%
230Records of the U.S. War Ballot Commission021,4200.000%
231Records of the Armed Forces Retirement Home0341,8490.000%
232Records of the Petroleum Administrative Board01,551,0250.000%
233Records of the U.S. House of Representatives5,304214,713,796<0.001%
234Records of the Reconstruction Finance Corporation191,98816,700,3200.420%
235General Records of the Department of Health, Education, and Welfare45,788,928<0.001%
236Records of the Wage Adjustment Board072,5550.000%
237Records of the Federal Aviation Administration19,09314,974,9290.090%
238National Archives Collection of World War II War Crimes Records1,489,5837,024,8220.590%
239Records of the American Commission for the Protection and Salvage of Artistic and Historic Monuments in War Areas155,627178,81587.030%
240Records of the Smaller War Plants Corporation2635,114<0.001%
241Records of the Patent and Trademark Office331,994355,189,180<0.001%
242National Archives Collection of Foreign Records Seized18,965,16811,856,1143.450%
243Records of the U.S. Strategic Bombing Survey60,7223,459,3001.770%
244Records of the Retraining and Reemployment Administration0268,2600.000%
245Records of the Solid Fuels Administration for War8824,208,095<0.001%
246Records of the Office of Contract Settlement0426,9220.000%
247Records of the Office of the Chief of Chaplains03,811,1350.000%
248Records of the War Shipping Administration0877,9970.000%
249Records of the Commissary General of Prisoners1,613900,457<0.001%
250Records of the Office of War Mobilization and Reconversion0731,9870.000%
251Records of the Price Decontrol Board025,5000.000%
252Records of the Office of the Housing Expediter06,178,6950.000%
253Records of the Petroleum Administration for War88,404,948<0.001%
254Records of the Shipbuilding Stabilization Committee0182,0050.000%
255Records of the National Aeronautics and Space Administration17,927102,979,3360.020%
256Records of the American Commission to Negotiate Peace450,110872,00951.620%
257Records of the Bureau of Labor Statistics8,2297,373,236<0.001%
258Records of the Federal Crop Insurance Corporation0600,6030.000%
259Records of the Board of War Communications0264,9400.000%
260Records of U.S. Occupation Headquarters, World War II1,455,24932,013,9984.510%
261Records of Former Russian Agencies34,4582,131,813<0.001%
262Records of the Foreign Broadcast Intelligence Service61,920,613<0.001%
263Records of the Central Intelligence Agency340,5869,854,1452.200%
264Records of the Commissions on Organization of the Executive Branch of the Government (Hoover Commissions)0831,7570.000%
265Records of the Office of Foreign Assets Control02,028,6580.000%
266Records of the Securities and Exchange Commission7,92369,161,9090.010%
267Records of the Supreme Court of the United States460,63679,179,3050.580%
268Records of the Philippine War Damage Commission0168,2940.000%
269General Records of the General Services Administration018,239,6140.000%
270Records of the War Assets Administration48,632,385<0.001%
271Records of the Office of Workers' Compensation Programs01,6500.000%
272Records of the President's Commission on the Assassination of President Kennedy140,8921,138,0277.000%
273Records of the National Security Council631,483,890<0.001%
274Records of Presidential Inaugural Committees10453,748<0.001%
275Records of the Export-Import Bank of the United States0876,4430.000%
276Records of the U.S. Courts of Appeals31,612285,378,2500.010%
277Records of the National Production Authority01,705,0050.000%
278Records of the Displaced Persons Commission0216,7200.000%
279Records of the Indian Claims Commission04,785,8230.000%
280Records of the Federal Mediation and Conciliation Service2,9426,596,6450.040%
281Records of the Renegotiation Board000.000%
282This Record Group number was canceled, see record group 220000.000%
283This Record Group number was canceled, see record group 220000.000%
284Records of the Government of American Samoa50600,8330.010%
285This Record Group number was canceled, see record group 489000.000%
286Records of the Agency for International Development92642,851,380<0.001%
287Publications of the U.S. Government1,70084,087,023<0.001%
288Records of the National Foundation on the Arts and the Humanities01,689,6050.000%
289Records of the Naval Intelligence Command51,582,763<0.001%
290Records of the Vocational Rehabilitation Administration000.000%
291Records of the Federal Property Resources Service2918,458,773<0.001%
292Records of the Administration for Children and Families100898,440<0.001%
293Records of the Wage and Salary Stabilization Boards of the Economic Stabilization Agency0340,6410.000%
294Records of the Federal National Mortgage Association050,3230.000%
295Records of the Office of Price Stabilization3,3132,089,585<0.001%
296General Records of the Economic Stabilization Agency0329,6250.000%
297Records of the Library of Congress000.000%
298Records of the Office of Naval Research02,792,8880.000%
299Records of the Foreign Claims Settlement Commission of the United States06,707,4350.000%
300Records of the Bureau of Apprenticeship and Training71424,8660.020%
301This Record Group number was canceled000.000%
302Records of the National Capital Housing Authority86201,0690.050%
303Records of the National Council on Marine Resources and Engineering Development0551,9630.000%
304Records of the Office of Civil and Defense Mobilization283,660,3230.040%
305Records of the Bonneville Power Administration11,0953,080,7191.490%
306Records of the U.S. Information Agency82516,034,870<0.001%
307Records of the National Science Foundation5635,405,798<0.001%
308Records of the U.S. Tax Court0256,1900.000%
309Records of the Small Business Administration02,478,9850.000%
310Records of the Agricultural Research Service010,069,8830.000%
311Records of the Federal Emergency Management Agency03,773,9070.000%
312Records of the Petroleum Administration for Defense0729,3230.000%
313Records of Naval Operating Forces1669,966,682<0.001%
314Records of the Agricultural Cooperative Service043,0800.000%
315Records of Interagency Committees and Councils Coordinating Water Use Programs0735,0880.000%
316Records of the Japan-U.S. Friendship Commission000.000%
317Records of the Labor-Management Services Administration18,0701,133,1801.600%
318Records of the Bureau of Engraving and Printing1071,154,1080.010%
319Records of the Army Staff54,356455,160,8570.010%
320Records of the Office of Minerals Exploration06,1200.000%
321Records of the U.S. Court of International Trade71,230,873<0.001%
322Records of The Alaska Railroad000.000%
323Records of the Puerto Rico Reconstruction Administration221,666,373<0.001%
324Records of the Board on Geographic Names000.000%
325Records of the Committee on Government Contract Compliance034,9860.000%
326Records of the Atomic Energy Commission11821,504,193<0.001%
327Records of the Defense Electric Power Administration0125,0800.000%
328Records of the National Capital Planning Commission3652,656,2480.010%
329This Record Group number was canceled000.000%
330Records of the Office of the Secretary of Defense19,96361,284,2630.040%
331Records of Allied Operational and Occupation Headquarters, World War II225,15252,236,1510.010%
332Records of U.S. Theaters of War, World War II000.000%
333Records of International Military Agencies01,113,2880.000%
334Records of Interservice Agencies08,190,1450.000%
335Records of the Office of the Secretary of the Army1,392,12313,337,5190.010%
336Records of the Office of the Chief of Transportation89,003,225<0.001%
337Records of Headquarters Army Ground Forces08,180,4530.000%
338Records of U.S. Army Operational, Tactical, and Support Organizations (World War II and Thereafter)9,01561,383,0330.020%
339Records of the Federal Election Commission02,591,3130.000%
340Records of the Office of the Secretary of the Air Force13210,312,483<0.001%
341Records of Headquarters U.S. Air Force (Air Staff)145,82237,598,5950.180%
342Records of U.S. Air Force Commands, Activities, and Organizations42,085143,004,7950.030%
343Records of the Naval Air Systems Command3221,508,635<0.001%
344Records of the Naval Ship Systems Command321,072,525<0.001%
345Records of the Naval Electronic Systems Command01,947,9380.000%
346Records of the Naval Ordnance Systems Command000.000%
347Records of the Naval Supply Systems Command0777,6680.000%
348This Record Group number was canceled000.000%
349Records of Joint Commands0651,3950.000%
350Records of the Bureau of Insular Affairs2,8136,120,720<0.001%
351Records of the Government of the District of Columbia887,6084,915,66818.100%
352Records of the Information Resources Management Service0176,5050.000%
353Records of Interdepartmental and Intradepartmental Committees (State Department)14,2721,891,0810.760%
354Records of the Economic Research Service01,812,0750.000%
355Records of the National Agricultural Statistics Service7,783699,4950.030%
356This Record Group number was canceled, see record group 291000.000%
357Records of the Maritime Administration48,9811,703,465<0.001%
358Records of the Federal Maritime Commission01,034,2000.000%
359Records of the Office of Science and Technology Policy1195,905,750<0.001%
360Records of the Continental and Confederation Congresses and the Constitutional Convention1,3251,284,8230.100%
361Records of the Defense Logistics Agency04,126,5180.000%
362Records of the Corporation for National and Community Service0596,9250.000%
363Records of the Social and Rehabilitation Service01,803,9150.000%
364Records of the Office of the U.S. Trade Representative2676,451,0760.010%
365Treasury Department Collection of Confederate Records30413,217<0.001%
366Records of Civil War Special Agencies of the Treasury Department31928,105<0.001%
367Records of the St. Lawrence Seaway Development Corporation000.000%
368Records of the Heritage Conservation and Recreation Service1,3991,545,3230.110%
369Records of the Employment and Training Administration2,0482,810,6910.040%
370Records of the National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration13,73716,632,8200.080%
371Records of the Defense Information Systems Agency01,996,8130.000%
372Records of the Defense Contract Audit Agency0708,5780.000%
373Records of the Defense Intelligence Agency14010,656,345<0.001%
374Records of the Defense Threat Reduction Agency74,053,300<0.001%
375Records of the Bureau of Economic Analysis1,391521,4080.250%
376This Record Group number was canceled, see record group 489000.000%
377Records of the U.S. Travel and Tourism Administration0602,0030.000%
378Records of the Economic Development Administration7,6894,168,740<0.001%
379Records of the Community Relations Service15582,285<0.001%
380Records of the Office of Saline Water000.000%
381Records of the Community Services Administration04,242,4870.000%
382Records of the Federal Water Pollution Control Administration0231,0500.000%
383Records of the U.S. Arms Control and Disarmament Agency11,636,280<0.001%
384Records of the Chief of Naval Material0823,9050.000%
385Records of the Naval Facilities Engineering Command0480,5450.000%
386Records of the Employees' Compensation Appeals Board68,37047,880<0.001%
387Records of the Southwestern Power Administration0344,3930.000%
388Records of the Southeastern Power Administration000.000%
389Records of the Office of the Provost Marshal General1124,941,138<0.001%
390This Record Group number was canceled, see record group 369000.000%
391Records of U.S. Regular Army Mobile Units314,546,318<0.001%
392Records of U.S. Army Coast Artillery Districts and Defenses2,447707,8690.350%
393Records of U.S. Army Continental Commands6,59929,536,533<0.001%
394Records of U.S. Army Continental Commands012,726,7680.000%
395Records of U.S. Army Overseas Operations and Commands10,5198,491,905<0.001%
396Records of the Office of Emergency Preparedness02,252,2580.000%
397Records of the Defense Civil Preparedness Agency01,203,0930.000%
398General Records of the Department of Transportation04,342,6920.000%
399Records of the Federal Railroad Administration4,7741,868,5500.270%
400Records of the National Transportation Safety Board000.000%
401National Archives Gift Collection of Materials Relating to Polar Regions000.000%
402Records of the Bureau of Naval Weapons012,728,3330.000%
403Records of the Equal Employment Opportunity Commission06,399,1140.000%
404Records of the U.S. Military Academy02,734,5200.000%
405Records of the U.S. Naval Academy01,271,6580.000%
406Records of the Federal Highway Administration152,71511,804,2080.620%
407Records of the Adjutant General's Office370,08588,454,9590.360%
408Records of the Federal Transit Administration02,053,4030.000%
409Records of the Public Land Law Review Commission0213,5200.000%
410Records of the Office of the Chief of Support Services01,615,0850.000%
411Records of the Government Accountability Office034,411,9940.000%
412Records of the Environmental Protection Agency4,77687,689,6350.010%
413Records of the National Credit Union Administration32758,310<0.001%
414Records of Regional Committees, Commissions, and Boards0586,7300.000%
415Records of the Office of Oil and Gas07,3200.000%
416Records of the National Highway Traffic Safety Administration184,357,167<0.001%
417Records of the National Telecommunications and Information Administration01,198,8350.000%
418Records of St. Elizabeths Hospital3152,201,7750.020%
419Records of the National Institute of Education0170,3400.000%
420Records of the United States International Development Finance Corporation01,338,1630.000%
421This Record Group number was canceled000.000%
422Records of the National Technical Information Service08,134,1100.000%
423Records of the Law Enforcement Assistance Administration01,259,5120.000%
424Records of the Consumer Product Safety Commission02,364,5850.000%
425Records of the Bureau of Fiscal Service0191,1680.000%
426Records of the Office of Foreign Direct Investments0376,4700.000%
427Records of the Minority Business Development Agency0514,2830.000%
428General Records of the Department of the Navy3115,005,268<0.001%
429Records of Organizations in the Executive Office of the President03,366,3930.000%
430Records of the Energy Research and Development Administration73807,718<0.001%
431Records of the Nuclear Regulatory Commission012,057,3830.000%
432Records of the Economic Stabilization Programs03,531,2150.000%
433Records of the Mine Safety and Health Administration01,888,1260.000%
434General Records of the Department of Energy88333,496,689<0.001%
435Records of the Indian Arts and Crafts Board28,907230,2108.720%
436Records of the Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms, and Explosives3179,393<0.001%
437Records of the National Fire Prevention and Control Administration095,1550.000%
438Records of the U.S. Parole Commission000.000%
439Records of the Administration on Aging34175,0120.020%
440Records of the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services06,209,0700.000%
441General Records of the Department of Education-1,1056,367,246<0.001%
442Records of the Centers for Disease Control and Prevention3135,157,719<0.001%
443Records of the National Institutes of Health06,315,1370.000%
444Records of the Office of Technology Assessment0543,0600.000%
445Records of the Rural Development Administration048,4650.000%
446Records of the Defense Security Service035,0030.000%
447Records of the Alaska Power Administration9,277161,765<0.001%
448General Records of the Employment Standards Administration0340,8830.000%
449Records of Independent Counsels2809,158,840<0.001%
450This Record Group number was canceled, see record group 375000.000%
451Records of the Administrative Conference of the United States0187,7400.000%
452Records of the American Revolution Bicentennial Administration10592,935<0.001%
453Records of the United States Commission on Civil Rights24834,120<0.001%
454Records of the Inter-American Foundation01,725,8930.000%
455Records of the Occupational Safety and Health Review Commission02,6930.000%
456Records of the Defense Mapping Agency012,923,9150.000%
457Records of the National Security Agency/Central Security Service1324,484,188<0.001%
458Records of the Postal Rate Commission0940,0050.000%
459Records of the Council of Economic Advisers0299,1000.000%
460Records of the Watergate Special Prosecution Force4,3762,677,0910.100%
461Records of the U.S. Air Force Academy01,844,8480.000%
462Records of the Food and Nutrition Service83,215,929<0.001%
463Records of the Animal and Plant Health Inspection Service62,889,986<0.001%
464Records of the U.S. Railway Association0151,0480.000%
465Records of the Pension Benefit Guaranty Corporation1,909348,7400.690%
466Records of the U.S. High Commissioner for Germany411,161,960<0.001%
467Records of the Research and Innovative Technology Administration (Transportation)01,505,2750.060%
468General Records of the Department of Health and Human Services2415,604,326<0.001%
469Records of U.S. Foreign Assistance Agencies1,01829,586,930<0.001%
470Records of the Federal Mine Safety and Health Review Commission58331,0881.810%
471Records of the Office of Surface Mining Reclamation and Enforcement0238,4730.000%
472Records of the U.S. Forces in Southeast Asia138,88242,675,4370.330%
473Records of the Bureau of Safety and Environmental Enforcement2351,495<0.001%
474Records of the Federal Retirement Thrift Investment Board015,5700.000%
475Records of the American Institute in Taiwan010,7700.000%
476Records of the Bureau of Industry and Security01,885,5730.000%
477Records of the Foreign Intelligence Surveillance Court000.000%
478Records of the Office of Personnel Management03,856,0440.000%
479Records of the Merit Systems Protection Board018,8480.000%
480Records of the Federal Labor Relations Authority22145,915<0.001%
481Records of the Office of the Special Counsel000.000%
482Records of the Judicial Panel on Multidistrict Litigation0589,1380.000%
483Records of the Office of Thrift Supervision1232,843,874<0.001%
484This Record Group number was canceled000.000%
485Records of the Federal Housing Finance Board0315,0230.000%
486Records of the U.S. Trade and Development Agency0848,1380.000%
487Records of the African Development Foundation-3955,385<0.001%
488Records of the U.S. Postal Service0600,5230.000%
489Records of the International Trade Administration06,413,2000.000%
490Records of the Peace Corps2,4163,101,4320.010%
491This Record Group number was canceled000.000%
492Records of Mediterranean Theater of Operations, United States Army27,7613,385,753<0.001%
493Records of U.S. Army Forces in the China-Burma-India Theaters of Operations113,624,465<0.001%
494Records of U.S. Army Forces in the Middle Pacific (World War II)03,225,5530.000%
495Records of Headquarters, United States Army Forces, Western Pacific (World War II)02,458,0450.000%
496Records of General Headquarters, Southwest Pacific Area and United States Army Forces, Pacific (World War II)03,786,1530.000%
497Records of the Africa-Middle East Theater of Operations (World War II Army)01,428,1000.000%
498Records of Headquarters, European Theater of Operations, United States Army (World War II)208,6637,581,3981.420%
499Records of U.S. Army Defense Commands (World War II)354900,986<0.001%
500This Record Group number was canceled, see record group 338000.000%
501This Record Group number was canceled000.000%
502Records of the U.S. Court of Federal Claims000.000%
503Records of the U.S. Court of Customs and Patent Appeals03,540,6730.000%
504Records of the U.S. Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit01,626,2700.000%
505This Record Group number was canceled, see record group 374000.000%
506Records of the Defense Commissary Agency000.000%
507Records of the Defense Finance and Accounting Service056,5430.000%
508Records of Scholarship and Fellowship Granting Foundations3170<0.001%
509Records of the Department of Defense Inspector General03,853,8130.000%
510Records of the Agency for Health Care Policy and Research11636,983<0.001%
511Records of the Alcohol, Drug Abuse, and Mental Health Administration01,291,9270.000%
512Records of the Health Resources and Services Administration0534,8570.000%
513Records of the Indian Health Service0524,9850.000%
514Records of the Office of the Assistant Secretary for Health1,4664,541,3830.030%
515Records of the Historic American Buildings Survey (HABS)/Historic American Engineering Record (HAER) Division0358,3400.000%
516Records of the Federal Judicial Center227605,6230.040%
517Records of the U.S. Agency for Global Media121,540<0.001%
518Records of U.S. Central Command0980,1280.000%
519Records of the Commission on Security and Cooperation in Europe0999,4500.000%
520Records of the Congressional Budget Office01,313,9400.000%
521Records of the U.S. Court of Veterans Appeals000.000%
522Records of the Office of Government Ethics034,3500.000%
523Records of the National Drug Intelligence Center000.000%
524Records of the Defense Nuclear Facilities Safety Board011,5150.000%
525Records of the National Reconnaissance Office000.000%
526Records of the Naval Criminal Investigative Service0122,8730.000%
527Records of the U.S. Marshals Service3,754182,5862.080%
528Records of U.S. Joint Forces Command000.000%
529Records of U.S. Pacific Command0626,5590.000%
530Records of U.S. Southern Command0414,7480.000%
531Records of U.S. European Command01,137,4500.000%
532Records of the U.S. Space Command000.000%
533Records of U.S. Special Operations Command000.000%
534Records of U.S. Transportation Command000.000%
535Records of U.S. Strategic Command000.000%
536Records of the Advisory Council on Historic Preservation03,516,8600.000%
537Records of the National Geospatial-Intelligence Agency000.000%
538Records of the U.S. Holocaust Memorial Council and Museum000.000%
539Records of the U.S. Sentencing Commission27,7420<0.001%
540Records of the Cooperative State Research, Education, and Extension Service59742,0401.420%
541Records of the Assassination Records Review Board84788,0570.010%
542Records of the U.S. Synthetic Fuels Corporation000.000%
543Records of the Office of Federal Housing Enterprise Oversight048,4650.000%
544Records of the U.S. Army Materiel Command026,384,5850.000%
545Records of the Grain Inspection, Packers and Stockyards Administration02,6930.000%
546Records of the U.S. Continental Army Command06,447,1000.000%
547Records of the U.S. Army Forces in Alaska01,817,6980.000%
548Records of the U.S. Army Forces in the Caribbean02,642,3580.000%
549Records of United States Army, Europe40,02613,025,4830.230%
550Records of the U.S. Army, Pacific04,774,1530.000%
551Records of the U.S. Army Military District of Washington01,246,7330.000%
552Records of the Military Traffic Management Command (Army)01,775,8990.000%
553Records of the U.S. Army Training and Doctrine Command03,049,7070.000%
554Records of General Headquarters, Far East Command, Supreme Commander Allied Powers, and United Nations Command33613,630,835<0.001%
555Records of the U.S. Army Forces Command01,791,6950.000%
556Records of the Presidio Trust620<0.001%
557Records of the Federal Motor Carrier Safety Administration786,1600.030%
558Records of the Defense Contract Management Agency000.000%
559Records of the Financial Crimes Enforcement Network0409,2600.000%
560Records of the Transportation Security Administration010,7700.000%
561Records of the Millennium Challenge Corporation000.000%
562Records of the Court Services and Offender Supervision Agency for the District of Columbia000.000%
563General Records of the Department of Homeland Security0401,1380.000%
564Records of the Alcohol and Tobacco Tax and Trade Bureau01,015,0730.000%
565Records of the Missile Defense Agency1910<0.001%
566Records of U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services2,43538,698,7350.010%
567Records of the Bureau of Immigration and Customs Enforcement0602,7880.000%
568Records of the Bureau of Customs and Border Protection5535,808<0.001%
569Records of the Defense Technical Information Center000.000%
570Records of the Bureau of Transportation Statistics000.000%
571Records of the Pipeline and Hazardous Materials Safety Administration070,0050.000%
572Records of the USDA Rural Development Programs02,0400.000%
573Records of the United States Institute of Peace037,6950.000%
574Records of the Defense Business Transformation Agency000.000%
575Records of U.S. Northern Command000.000%
576Records of the Office of the Director of National Intelligence000.000%
577Records of the Office of Compliance000.000%
578Records of the United States Bankruptcy Courts96,471152,028,8000.060%
579Records of the National Council on Disability000.000%
580Records of the Council on Environmental Quality02,821,7400.000%
581Records of the Office of National Drug Control Policy02,041,4030.000%
582Records of the Executive Office for Immigration Review000.000%
583Records of the National Wildfire Coordinating Group000.000%
584Records of the Food Safety and Inspection Service0231,5550.000%
585Records of the United States Election Assistance Commission000.000%
586Records of the Federal Financial Institutions Examination Council000.000%
587Records of the Bureau of Consumer Financial Protection160<0.001%
588Records of the Architectural and Transportation Barriers Compliance Board45235,7780.020%
589Records of the Bureau of Ocean Energy Management0280,0200.000%
590Records of the Joint Board for the Enrollment of Actuaries000.000%
591Records of the Denali Commission000.000%
592Records of the Marine Mammal Commission000.000%
593Records of the Strategic Systems Program08,784,5630.000%
594Records of the Naval Nuclear Propulsion Program000.000%
595Records of the Privacy and Civil Liberties Oversight Board22023,9400.930%
596Records of the Office of the Federal Coordinator for Alaska Natural Gas Transportation Projects4,7230<0.001%
597Records of the Council of the Inspectors General on Integrity and Efficiency000.000%
598Records of the Special Inspector General for Afghanistan Reconstruction1180<0.001%
599Records of the National Guard of the United States000.000%
600Records of the National Indian Gaming Commission037,2830.000%
601Records of the Institute of Museum and Library Services000.000%
602Records of the Cybersecurity and Infrastructure Security Agency000.000%
603Records of the United States Capitol Police000.000%
604Records of U.S. Cyber Command000.000%
605Records of U.S. Africa Command000.000%
606Records of the United States Space Force000.000%
607Records of the United States Intellectual Property Enforcement Coordinator000.000%
608Records of the Chemical Safety and Hazard Investigation Board000.000%
609Records of the Naval Education and Training Command000.000%
610Records of the Office of the National Cyber Director000.000%
611Records of the Administration for Strategic Preparedness and Response000.000%
612Civil Rights Cold Case Records Collection000.000%

Back to Record Group Explorer

Top