Presidential Library Explorer

Library NameNumber of Textual Scans in the CatalogEstimated Total Textual PagesPercent Online
Barack Obama Presidential Library59938,960,8500.002%
Dwight D. Eisenhower Library3,11238,844,9750.008%
Donald J. Trump Presidential Library012,030,2500.000%
Franklin D. Roosevelt Library65,18524,953,1250.261%
George Bush Library4,88162,166,5250.008%
Gerald R. Ford Library26,24034,403,1250.076%
George W. Bush Library8,33764,981,5750.013%
Herbert Hoover Library43314,693,4500.003%
Harry S. Truman Library177,52923,575,5000.753%
Jimmy Carter Library20,76232,786,8500.063%
John F. Kennedy Library10,54154,851,0500.019%
Lyndon Baines Johnson Library28,82570,103,4000.041%
Richard Nixon Library20,99361,906,4000.034%
Ronald Reagan Library8,89957,884,3250.015%
William J. Clinton Library1,423,90879,033,6751.802%

Back to Presidential Library Explorer

Top