Records Managers

Alphabetical list of Agencies w/ Contacts

Records Management Services appraisal archivists are the main records management and records scheduling point of contact for agencies. The majority of appraisers belong to one of four appraisal teams based in the Washington Metro Area. A few agencies have been assigned to appraisers located at field offices. Contact information for appraisal team supervisors is found at the end of this page.

Federal Records Centers Account Managers are the main point of contact for agencies using the Federal Records Centers to store records. Account Managers can assist you with reports on stored records, ARCIS, transferring records to a facility and other related questions.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V-W Y-Z

A

Agency Appraisal Team Appraisal Archivist Phone Number Federal Records Center Account Manager Phone Number
Ability One (Committee for Purchase From People Who Are Blind or Severely Disabled) 1 Ashby Crowder 301-837-1492 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
Administration for Children and Families 3 Carly Docca 301-837-1721 Cynthia Belcastro 301-837-3760
Administration for Community Living 3 Carly Docca 301-837-1721 Cynthia Belcastro 301-837-3760
Administration for Healthcare, Research and Quality 3 Carly Docca 301-837-1721 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
Administrative Conference of the U.S. 1 Rania Mahmoud 301-837-1946 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
Administrative Office of the U.S. Courts 4 David Weber 215-305-2004 Cynthia Belcastro 301-837-3760
Advisory Council on Historic Preservation 3 Jessica Blessman 301-837-1676 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
African Command 4 Richard Noble 301-837-2019 David Williams 773-948-9002
African Development Foundation 2 Ann Gillette 301-837-3737 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
Agency for International Development 2 Darryl Byrd 301-837-3676 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
Agency for Toxic Substances and Disease Registry 3 Carly Docca 301-837-1721 Cynthia Belcastro 301-837-3760
Agricultural Marketing Service 3 John Hulmston 301-837-1825 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
Agricultural Research Service 3 John Hulmston 301-837-1825 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
Agriculture, Department of 3 John Hulmston 301-837-1825 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
Air Force, Department of the 4 Richard Noble 301-837-2019 David Williams 773-948-9002
Alcohol, Tobacco, Tax and Trade Bureau 1 Lloyd Beers 301-837-0480 Ron Mitchell 301-520-1166
American Battle Monuments Commission 4 Steven Rhodes 301-837-3055 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
American Institute in Taiwan 2 Sean Curry 215-305-2036 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
Animal & Plant Health Inspection Service 3 John Hulmston 301-837-1825 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
Appalachian Regional Commission 3 Jessica Blessman 301-837-1676 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
Architectural and Transportation Barriers Compliance Board 3 Jessica Blessman 301-837-1676 Scott Thompson 951-956-2018
Armed Forces Retirement Home 4 Richard Noble 301-837-2019 David Williams 773-948-9002
Army Air Force Exchange Service 4 Robyn Dexter 301-837-2903 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
Army, Department of the 4 Sebastian Welch 301-837-1740 David Williams 773-948-9002

 

B

Agency Appraisal Team Appraisal Archivist Phone Number Federal Records Center Account Manager Phone Number
Barry M. Goldwater Scholarship and Excellence in Education Foundation 3 Valerie Terray 650-238-3462 Scott Thompson 951-956-2018
Bonneville Power Administration Agency Assistance LJ Divine 303-604-4702 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
Broadcasting Board of Governors 2 Andrea Shahmohammadi 301-837-3689 Ron Mitchell 301-520-1166
Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms, and Explosives 1 Lloyd Beers 301-837-0480 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
Bureau of Economic Analysis 3 Valerie Terray 650-238-3462 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
Bureau of Engraving and Printing 1 J.P. Schmidt 301-837-3439 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
Bureau of Indian Affairs 3 Jessica Blessman 301-837-1676 TBD 301-837-3076
Bureau of Industry and Security 3 Valerie Terray 650-238-3462 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
Bureau of Labor Statistics 4 James Cassedy 301-837-1584 Cynthia Belcastro 301-837-3760
Bureau of Land Management 3 Jessica Blessman 301-837-1676 Ron Mitchell 301-520-1166
Bureau of Ocean Energy Management 3 Jessica Blessman 301-837-1676 TBD 301-837-3076
Bureau of Prisons 1 Rania Mahmoud 301-837-1946 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
Bureau of Reclamation 3 Jessica Blessman 301-837-1676 Ron Mitchell 301-520-1166
Bureau of Safety & Environmental Enforcement 3 Jessica Blessman 301-837-1676 Ron Mitchell 301-520-1166
Bureau of the Fiscal Service 1 Rania Mahmoud 301-837-1946 Cynthia Belcastro 301-837-3760
Bureau of Transportation Statistics 4 James Cassedy 301-837-1584 Scott Thompson 951-956-2018

 

C

Agency Appraisal Team Appraisal Archivist Phone Number Federal Records Center Account Manager Phone Number
Census, Bureau of the 3 Valerie Terray 650-238-3462 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
Centers for Disease Control and Prevention 3 Carly Docca 301-837-1721 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services 2 Sean Curry 215-305-2036 Ron Mitchell 301-520-1166
Central Command 4 Richard Noble 301-837-2019 David Williams 773-948-9002
Central Intelligence Agency 2 Lisa Clavelli 301-837-0759    
Commerce, Department of 3 Valerie Terray 650-238-3462 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
Commerce, Department of – Inspector General 3 Valerie Terray 650-238-3462 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
Commission of Fine Arts 3 Carly Docca 301-837-1721 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
Commodity Futures Trading Commission 1 Lloyd Beers 301-837-0480 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
Community Relations Service 1 J.P. Schmidt 301-837-3439 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
Congressional Budget Office 3 Kate Flaherty 301-837-1706 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
Congressional Research Service 3 Kate Flaherty 301-837-1706 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau 1 Rania Mahmoud 301-837-1946 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
Consumer Product Safety Commission 2 Ann Gillette 301-837-3737 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
Corporation for National and Community Service 1 Ashby Crowder 301-837-1492 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
Council of Inspectors General on Integrity and Efficiency Agency Assistance Nathan Miller 301-512-3211 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
Council on Environmental Quality 2 Andrea Shahmohammadi 301-837-3689 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
Court Service and Offender Supervision Agency for the District of Columbia 1 Rania Mahmoud 301-837-1946 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
Court System (Judicial) 4 David Weber 215-305-2004 Cynthia Belcastro 301-837-3760
Customs and Border Protection 1 Ashby Crowder 301-837-1492 David Williams 773-948-9002

 

D

Agency Appraisal Team Appraisal Archivist Phone Number Federal Records Center Account Manager Phone Number
Defense Business Transformation Agency 4 Sebastian Welch 301-837-1740 David Williams 773-948-9002
Defense Commissary Agency 4 Richard Noble 301-837-2019 David Williams 773-948-9002
Defense Contract Audit Agency 4 Richard Noble 301-837-2019 David Williams 773-948-9002
Defense Contract Management Agency 4 Richard Noble 301-837-2019 David Williams 773-948-9002
Defense Criminal Investigative Service 4 Sebastian Welch 301-837-1740 David Williams 773-948-9002
Defense Finance and Accounting Service GRS Galen Wilson 937-425-0613 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
Defense Information Systems Agency 4 Robyn Dexter 301-837-2903 David Williams 773-948-9002
Defense Intelligence Agency 2 Lisa Clavelli 301-837-0759 David Williams 773-948-9002
Defense Logistics Agency 4 David Weber 215-305-2004 David Williams 773-948-9002
Defense Nuclear Facilities Safety Board 4 Steven Rhodes 301-837-3055 David Williams 773-948-9002
Defense Security Service 4 Steven Rhodes 301-837-3055 David Williams 773-948-9002
Defense Technical Information Center 4 Robyn Dexter 301-837-2903 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
Defense Threat Reduction Agency 4 Steven Rhodes 301-837-3055 David Williams 773-948-9002
Defense, Office of the Secretary of 4 Sebastian Welch 301-837-1740 David Williams 773-948-9002
Delaware River Basin Commission 4 David Weber 215-305-2004 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
Denali Commission 3 Jessica Blessman 301-837-1676 Scott Thompson 951-956-2018
Department of Defense Inspector General 4 Robyn Dexter 301-837-2903 David Williams 773-948-9002
Director of National Intelligence, Office of 2 Lisa Clavelli 301-837-0759 TBD 301-837-3076
District Courts of the U.S. 4 David Weber 215-305-2004 Cynthia Belcastro 301-837-3760
Drug Enforcement Administration 1 J.P. Schmidt 301-837-3439 Cynthia Belcastro 301-837-3760

 

E

Agency Appraisal Team Appraisal Archivist Phone Number Federal Records Center Account Manager Phone Number
Economic Development Administration 3 Valerie Terray 650-238-3462 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
Economic Research Service 3 Valerie Terray 650-238-3462 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
Education, Department of 3 Carly Docca 301-837-1721 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
Employee Benefits Security Administration 4 James Cassedy 301-837-1584 Cynthia Belcastro 301-837-3760
Energy, Department of 4 Steven Rhodes 301-837-3055 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
Environmental Protection Agency 3 Jessica Blessman 301-837-1676 Ron Mitchell 301-520-1166
Equal Employment Opportunity Commission 4 James Cassedy 301-837-1584 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
European Command 4 Richard Noble 301-837-2019 David Williams 773-948-9002
Executive Office for Immigration Review 1 Ashby Crowder 301-837-1492 Cynthia Belcastro 301-837-3760
Executive Office of the U.S. Attorneys 1 Lloyd Beers 301-837-0480 Cynthia Belcastro 301-837-3760
Export-Import Bank of the United States 2 Darryl Byrd 301-837-3676 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005

 

F

Agency Appraisal Team Appraisal Archivist Phone Number Federal Records Center Account Manager Phone Number
Farm Credit Administration 1 Rania Mahmoud 301-837-1946 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
Farm Service Agency 3 John Hulmston 301-837-1825 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
Federal Aviation Administration Agency Assistance Carmela Wynn 817-551-2040 Ron Mitchell 301-520-1166
Federal Bureau of Investigation 1 J.P. Schmidt 301-837-3439 Cynthia Belcastro 301-837-3760
Federal Communications Commission 2 Ann Gillette 301-837-3737 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
Federal Crop Insurance Corporation 3 John Hulmston 301-837-1825 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation 1 Rachel Ban Tonkin 301-837-2039 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
Federal Election Commission 2 Andrea Shahmohammadi 301-837-3689 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
Federal Emergency Management Agency 1 Ashby Crowder 301-837-1492 David Williams 773-948-9002
Federal Energy Regulatory Commission 4 Steven Rhodes 301-837-3055 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
Federal Executive Board 4 David Weber 215-305-2004 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
Federal Financial institutions Examination Council 1 Lloyd Beers 301-837-0480 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
Federal Highway Administration 4 James Cassedy 301-837-1584 Ron Mitchell 301-520-1166
Federal Housing Administration 2 Darryl Byrd 301-837-3676 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
Federal Housing Finance Agency 1 Rania Mahmoud 301-837-1946 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
Federal Judicial Center 4 David Weber 215-305-2004 Cynthia Belcastro 301-837-3760
Federal Labor Relations Authority 4 James Cassedy 301-837-1584 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
Federal Law Enforcement Training Center 1 J.P. Schmidt 301-837-3439 David Williams 773-948-9002
Federal Maritime Commission 4 James Cassedy 301-837-0595 Cynthia Belcastro 301-837-3760
Federal Mediation and Conciliation Service 4 James Cassedy 301-837-1584 Ron Mitchell 301-520-1166
Federal Mine Safety and Health Review Commission 4 James Cassedy 301-837-1584 Cynthia Belcastro 301-837-3760
Federal Motor Carrier Safety Administration 4 Robyn Dexter 301-837-2903 Ron Mitchell 301-520-1166
Federal Railroad Administration 4 James Cassedy 301-837-1584 Ron Mitchell 301-520-1166
Federal Reserve System 1 J.P. Schmidt 301-837-3439 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
Federal Retirement Thrift Investment Board 1 Rania Mahmoud 301-837-1946 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
Federal Trade Commission GRS Galen Wilson 937-425-0613 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
Federal Transit Administration 4 James Cassedy 301-837-1584 Ron Mitchell 301-520-1166
Financial Crimes Enforcement Network 1 J.P. Schmidt 301-837-3439 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
Fish and Wildlife Service 3 Jessica Blessman 301-837-1676 Ron Mitchell 301-520-1166
Food and Drug Administration 3 Carly Docca 301-837-1721 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
Food and Nutrition Service 3 John Hulmston 301-837-1825 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
Food Safety and Inspection Service 3 John Hulmston 301-837-1825 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
Foreign Agricultural Service 3 John Hulmston 301-837-1825 TBD  
Foreign Claims Settlement Commission 1 Ashby Crowder 301-837-1492 Cynthia Belcastro 301-837-3760
Forest Service 3 John Hulmston 301-837-1825 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005

 

G

Agency Appraisal Team Appraisal Archivist Phone Number Federal Records Center Account Manager Phone Number
General Services Administration 1 Lloyd Beers 301-837-0480 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
Government Accountability Office 3 Kate Flaherty 301-837-1706 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
Government of American Samoa 3 Kate Flaherty 301-837-1706 Scott Thompson 951-956-2018
Government Publishing Office 3 John Hulmston 301-837-1825 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
Grain Inspectors, Packers and Stockyard Administration 3 John Hulmston 301-837-1825 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
Gulf Coast Ecosystem Restoration Council Agency Assistance Nathan Miller 301-512-3211 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005

 

H

Agency Appraisal Team Appraisal Archivist Phone Number Federal Records Center Account Manager Phone Number
Health and Human Services, Department of 3 Carly Docca 301-837-1721 Cynthia Belcastro 301-837-3760
Health Resources and Services Administration 3 Carly Docca 301-837-1721 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
Homeland Security, Department of 1 Lloyd Beers 301-837-0480 David Williams 773-948-9002
Housing and Urban Development, Department of 2 Darryl Byrd 301-837-3676 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005

 

I

Agency Appraisal Team Appraisal Archivist Phone Number Federal Records Center Account Manager Phone Number
Immigration and Customs Enforcement 1 Ashby Crowder 301-837-1492 David Williams 773-948-9002
Indian Arts and Crafts Board 3 Jessica Blessman 301-837-1676 TBD 301-837-3076
Indian Health Service 3 Carly Docca 301- 837-1721 Ron Mitchell 301-520-1166
Institute of Education Sciences 3 Carly Docca 301-837-1721 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
Institute of Museum and Library Services 3 Carly Docca 301-837-1721 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
Inter-American Foundation 2 Ann Gillette 301-837-3737 Ron Mitchell 301-520-1166
Interior, Department of the 3 Jessica Blessman 301-837-1676 Ron Mitchell 301-520-1166
Interior, Office of the Secretary of the 3 Jessica Blessman 301-837-1676 Ron Mitchell 301-520-1166
Internal Revenue Service 1 Rania Mahmoud 301-837-1946 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
International Boundary and Water Commission, United States and Mexico Agency Assistance Carmela Wynn 817-551-2040 Scott Thompson 951-956-2018
International Boundary Commission, United States and Canada Agency Assistance Carmela Wynn 817-551-2040 Scott Thompson 951-956-2018
International Boundary Commission, United States and Mexico Agency Assistance Carmela Wynn 817-551-2040 Scott Thompson 951-956-2018
International Trade Administration 3 Valerie Terray 650-238-3462 Cynthia Belcastro 301-837-3760
International Trade Commission 3 Valerie Terray 650-238-3462 Cynthia Belcastro 301-837-3760

 

J

Agency Appraisal Team Appraisal Archivist Phone Number Federal Records Center Account Manager Phone Number
Japan-U.S. Friendship Commission 2 Meredith Scheiber 301-837-0595 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
Joint Staff 4 Richard Noble 301-837-2019 David Williams 773-948-9002
Judicial Panel for Multi district Litigation 4 David Weber 215-305-2004 Cynthia Belcastro 301-837-3760
Justice, Department of 1 Lloyd Beers 301-837-0480 Cynthia Belcastro 301-837-3760

 

L

Agency Appraisal Team Appraisal Archivist Phone Number Federal Records Center Account Manager Phone Number
Labor, Department of 4 James Cassedy 301-837-1584 Ron Mitchell 301-520-1166
Library of Congress 3 Jessica Blessman 301-837-1676 Cynthia Belcastro 301-837-3760

 

M

Agency Appraisal Team Appraisal Archivist Phone Number Federal Records Center Account Manager Phone Number
Marine Mammal Commission 3 Valerie Terray 650-238-3462 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
Maritime Administration 4 James Cassedy 301-837-1584 Ron Mitchell 301-520-1166
Merit Systems Protection Board 4 David Weber 215-305-2004 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
Millennium Challenge Corporation 2 Ann Gillette 301-837-3737 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
Mine Safety and Health Administration 4 James Cassedy 301-837-1584 Cynthia Belcastro 301-837-3760
Minority Business Development Agency 3 Valerie Terray 650-238-3462 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
Missile Defense Agency Agency Assistance Nathan Miller 301-512-3211 David Williams 773-948-9002
Mississippi River Commission Agency Assistance LJ Divine 303-604-4702 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
Morris K. Udall Scholarship Foundation Agency Assistance LJ Divine 303-604-4702 TBD 301-837-3076

 

N

Agency Appraisal Team Appraisal Archivist Phone Number Federal Records Center Account Manager Phone Number
National Aeronautics and Space Administration 3 John Hulmston 301-837-1825 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
National Agricultural Statistics Service 3 John Hulmston 301-837-1825 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
National Archives and Records Administration 3 Valerie Terray 650-238-3462 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
National Capital Planning Commission 3 Carly Docca 301-837-1721 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
National Council on Disability 1 Ashby Crowder 301-837-1492 Ron Mitchell 301-520-1166
National Credit Union Administration 1 Rania Mahmoud 301-837-1946 Ron Mitchell 301-520-1166
National Endowment for the Arts 3 Carly Docca 301-837-1721 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
National Endowment for the Humanities 3 Carly Docca 301-837-1721 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
National Geospatial-Intelligence Agency 2 Darryl Byrd 301-837-3676 David Williams 773-948-9002
National Guard Bureau 4 Steven Rhodes 301-837-3055 David Williams 773-948-9002
National Highway Traffic Safety Administration 4 James Cassedy 301-837-1584 Ron Mitchell 301-520-1166
National Indian Gaming Commission 3 Kate Flaherty 301-837-1706 TBD 301-837-3076
National Institute of Food and Agriculture 3 John Hulmston 301-837-1825 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
National Institute of Standards and Technology 3 Valerie Terray 650-238-3462 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
National Institutes of Health 3 Carly Docca 301-837-1721 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
National Labor Relations Board 4 James Cassedy 301-837-1584 Cynthia Belcastro 301-837-3760
National Mediation Board 4 James Cassedy 301-837-1584 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
National Nuclear Security Administration 4 Steven Rhodes 301-837-3055 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration 3 Valerie Terray 650-238-3462 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
National Park Service 3 Jessica Blessman 301-837-1676 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
National Reconnaissance Office 2 Meredith Scheiber 301-837-0595 David Williams 301-837-3422
National Science Foundation 3 Carly Docca 301-837-1721 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
National Security Agency/Central Security Service 2 Sean Curry 215-305-2036 David Williams 773-948-9002
National Technical Information Service 3 Carly Docca 301-837-1721 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
National Telecommunications and Information Administration 3 Valerie Terray 650-238-3462 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
National Transportation Safety Board 4 James Cassedy 301-837-1584 Ron Mitchell 301-520-1166
National Wildfire Coordinating Group 3 Jessica Blessman 301-837-1676 Ron Mitchell 301-520-1166
Natural Resources Conservation Service 3 John Hulmston 301-837-1825 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
Naval Criminal Investigative Service 4 Steven Rhodes 301-837-3055 David Williams 773-948-9002
Navy, Department of the 4 Steven Rhodes 301-837-3055 David Williams 773-948-9002
Navy, Office of Naval Intelligence 4 Steven Rhodes 301-837-3055 David Williams 773-948-9002
Northern Command 4 Richard Noble 301-837-2019 David Williams 773-948-9002
Nuclear Regulatory Commission 4 Steven Rhodes 301-837-3055 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
Nuclear Waste Technical Review Board 4 Steven Rhodes 301-837-3055 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499

 

O

Agency Appraisal Team Appraisal Archivist Phone Number Federal Records Center Account Manager Phone Number
Occupational Safety and Health Administration 4 James Cassedy 301-837-1584 Cynthia Belcastro 301-837-3760
Occupational Safety and Health Review Commission 4 James Cassedy 301-837-1584 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
Office of Compliance 3 Kate Flaherty 301-837-1706 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
Office of Foreign Asset Control 1 Rachel Ban Tonkin 301-837-2039 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
Office of Government Ethics 1 J.P. Schmidt 301-837-3439 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
Office of Justice Programs 1 Lloyd Beers 301-837-0480 Cynthia Belcastro 301-837-3760
Office of Management and Budget 2 Andrea Shahmohammadi 301-837-3689 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
Office of National Drug Control Policy 2 Andrea Shahmohammadi 301-837-3689 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
Office of Natural Resources Revenue 3 Jessica Blessman 301-837-1676 TBD 301-837-3076
Office of Navajo and Hopi Indian Relocation Agency Assistance LJ Divine 303-604-4702 TBD 301-837-3076
Office of Personnel Management 4 David Weber 215-305-2004 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
Office of Science and Technology Policy 2 Andrea Shahmohammadi 301-837-3689 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
Office of the Special Trustee for American Indians 3 Jessica Blessman 301-837-1676 Ron Mitchell 301-520-1166
Office of Surface Mining and Reclamation Enforcement 3 Jessica Blessman 301-837-1676 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
Office of the Comptroller of the Currency 1 Ashby Crowder 301-837-1492 Ron Mitchell 301-520-1166
Office of the United States Trade Representative 2 Andrea Shahmohammadi 301-837-3689 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
Overseas Private Investment Corporation 2 Andrea Shahmohammadi 301-837-3689 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005

 

P

Agency Appraisal Team Appraisal Archivist Phone Number Federal Records Center Account Manager Phone Number
Pacific Command 4 Richard Noble 301-837-2019 David Williams 773-948-9002
Pardon Attorney, Office of 1 Rania Mahmoud 301-837-1946 Cynthia Belcastro 301-837-3760
Patent and Trademark Office 3 Valerie Terray 650-238-3462 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
Peace Corps 2 Darryl Byrd 301-837-3676 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
Pension Benefit Guaranty Corporation 4 James Cassedy 301-837-1584 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
Pipeline and Hazardous Materials Safety Administration 4 James Cassedy 301-837-1584 Ron Mitchell 301-520-1166
Postal Regulatory Commission 3 Kate Flaherty 301-837-1706 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
Presidio Trust Agency Assistance LJ Divine 303-604-4702 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
Pre-Trial Services Agency for the District of Columbia 1 Rania Mahmoud 301-837-1946 Arthur Hawkins 773-948-9002
Privacy and Civil Liberties Oversight Board 2 Sean Curry 215-305-2036    

 

R

Agency Appraisal Team Appraisal Archivist Phone Number Federal Records Center Account Manager Phone Number
Railroad Retirement Board 4 James Cassedy 301-837-1584 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
Risk Management Agency 3 John Hulmston 301-837-1825 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
Rural Business-Cooperative Service 3 John Hulmston 301-837-1825 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
Rural Development Administration 3 John Hulmston 301-837-1825 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005

 

S

Agency Appraisal Team Appraisal Archivist Phone Number Federal Records Center Account Manager Phone Number
Securities and Exchange Commission 1 Lloyd Beers 301-837-0480 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
Selective Service System 4 David Weber 215-305-2004 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
Small Business Administration 1 Lloyd Beers 301-837-0480 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
Social Security Administration 2 Sean Curry 215-305-2036 Ron Mitchell 301-520-1166
Southeastern Power Administration Agency Assistance Darin Cote 817-551-2003 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
Southern Command 4 Richard Noble 301-837-2019 David Williams 773-948-9002
Southwestern Power Administration Agency Assistance Darin Cote 817-551-2003 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
Special Operations Command 4 Richard Noble 301-837-2019 David Williams 773-948-9002
St. Lawrence Seaway Development 4 James Cassedy 301-837-1584 Scott Thompson 951-956-2018
State, Department of 2 Lisa Clavelli 301-837-0759 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
Strategic Command 4 Richard Noble 301-837-2019 David Williams 773-948-9002
Substance Abuse and Mental Health Services Administration 3 Carly Docca 301-837-1721 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
Surface Transportation Board 4 James Cassedy 301-837-1584 Ron Mitchell 301-520-1166
Susquehanna River Basin Commission 4 James Cassedy 301-837-1584 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005

 

T

Agency Appraisal Team Appraisal Archivist Phone Number Federal Records Center Account Manager Phone Number
Tennessee Valley Authority Agency Assistance Darin Cote 817-551-2003 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
Transportation Command 4 Richard Noble 301-837-2019 David Williams 773-948-9002
Transportation Security Administration 1 J.P. Schmidt 301-837-3439 David Williams 773-948-9002
Transportation, Department of 4 James Cassedy 301-837-1584 Ron Mitchell 301-520-1166
Treasury, Department of the 1 Lloyd Beers 301-837-0480 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
TRICARE Management Activity 3 Mark Ferguson 303-604-4721 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
Truman Scholarship Foundation 3 Carly Docca 301-837-1721 Scott Thompson 951-956-2018

 

U

Agency Appraisal Team Appraisal Archivist Phone Number Federal Records Center Account Manager Phone Number
U.S. Access Board 3 Jessica Blessman 301-837-1676 Pam Northern 404-736-2857
U.S. Air Force Academy 4 Richard Noble 301-837-2019 David Williams 773-948-9002
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers 4 Sebastian Welch 301-837-1740 David Williams 773-948-9002
U.S. Chemical Safety and Hazard Investigation Board 3 John Hulmston 301-837-1825 Scott Thompson 951-956-2018
U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services 1 Ashby Crowder 301-837-1492 David Williams 773-948-9002
U.S. Coast Guard 1 Lloyd Beers 301-837-0480 David Williams 773-948-9002
U.S. Commission for the Preservation of America’s Heritage Abroad Agency Assistance Nathan Miller 301-512-3211 TBD 301-837-3076
U.S. Commission on Civil Rights 3 John Hulmston 301-837-1825 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
U.S. Court of Appeals 4 David Weber 215-305-2004 Cynthia Belcastro 301-837-3760
U.S. Court of International Trade 3 David Weber 215-305-2004 Cynthia Belcastro 301-837-3760
U.S. Court of Veterans Appeals 4 David Weber 215-305-2004 Cynthia Belcastro 301-837-3760
U.S. Election Assistance Commission 2 Darryl Byrd 301-837-3676 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
U.S. Foreign Intelligence Surveillance Court 4 David Weber 215-305-2004 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
U.S. Geological Survey 3 Jessica Blessman 301-837-1676 Ron Mitchell 301-520-1166
U.S. Holocaust Memorial Council and Museum 1 Ashby Crowder 301-837-1492 TBD 301-837-3076
U.S. Institute of Peace 2 Sean Curry 215-305-2036 Andrea Scherer 215-305-2005
U.S. Interagency Council on Homelessness Agency Assistance Nathan Miller 301-512-3211 TBD  
U.S. Joint Forces Command 4 Steven Rhodes 301-837-3055 David Williams 773-948-9002
U.S. Marine Corps 4 Steven Rhodes 301-837-3055 David Williams 773-948-9002
U.S. Marshals Service 1 Rania Mahmoud 301-837-1946 Cynthia Belcastro 301-837-3760
U.S. Military Academy 4 Sebastian Welch 301-837-1740 David Williams 773-948-9002
U.S. Mint 1 Ashby Crowder 301-837-1492 Cynthia Belcastro 301-837-3760
U.S. Naval Academy 4 Steven Rhodes 301-837-3055 David Williams 773-948-9002
U.S. Office of Special Counsel 4 David Weber 215-305-2004 Ron Mitchell 301-520-1166
U.S. Parole Commission 1 Rania Mahmoud 301-837-1946 Cynthia Belcastro 301-837-3760
U.S. Postal Service 3 Kate Flaherty 301-837-1706 Cynthia Belcastro 301-837-3760
U.S. Secret Service 1 J.P. Schmidt 301-837-3439 David Williams 773-948-9002
U.S. Sentencing Commission 1 Rania Mahmoud 301-837-1946 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
U.S. Tax Court 1 Rania Mahmoud 301-837-1946 Arthur Hawkins 301-837-3499
U.S. Trade and Development Agency 2 Sean Curry 215-305-2036 Pam Northern 404-736-2857

 

V-W

Agency Appraisal Team Appraisal Archivist Phone Number Federal Records Center Account Manager Phone Number
Veterans Affairs, Department of 4 David Weber 215-305-20044 David Williams 773-948-9002
Western Area Power Administration Agency Assistance Darin Coté 817-551-2003 Pam Northern 404-736-2857

 

Appraisal Team Supervisor Contact Information

 
Appraisal Team Team Supervisor Phone Fax
1 Rachel Ban Tonkin 301-837-2039 301-837-3697
2 Margaret Hawkins (Acting) 301-837-1799 301-837-0380
3 Kate Flaherty 301-837-1706 301-837-0380
4 Sebastian Welch 301-837-1740 301-837-3697
Agency Assistance Darin Coté 817-551-2003 817-568-9165
GRS Andrea Riley 301-310-7770 N/A

 

Updated October 4, 2017

Top